47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD Poster

47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD

  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 562 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 26 December 2013 (UK)
  • Runtime: 119 min
Our Score
91/100
405 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » 47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD...

47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD

47 Ronin 2013 Film Free HDtt1335975.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Full Film 47 Ronin (2013) Free
  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 562 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 26 December 2013 (UK)
  • Runtime: 119 min
  • Filming Location: Raleigh Studios Budapest- Felsokert utca 9, Budapest, Hungary
  • Director: Carl Rinsch
  • Stars: Keanu Reeves, Hiroyuki Sanada, Kô Shibasaki | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Ilan Eshkeri   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Samurai | Japan | Digit In Title | Number In Title

47 Ronin (2013) Writing Credits By:

  • Chris Morgan (screenplay) and
  • Hossein Amini (screenplay)
  • Chris Morgan (screen story by) &
  • Walter Hamada (screen story by)

Watch Free 47 Ronin (2013) Film Online Without Downloading, This Film also includes best Film, And you able to watch Film online streaming in HD within 106 min in length, watch streaming Films online free trailer below, and Also watch full length 47 Ronin (2013) streaming Megavideo Film without survey in HD, You Can Watch This Film with or without downloading HERE

…Watch in HD 47 Ronin (2013)…

47 Ronin (2013) Known Trivia

  • This is the seventh cinematic adaptation of the Japanese folktale of the 47 Ronin, after Genroku Chûshingura (1941), Chûshingura (1958), Chûshingura (1962), Akô-jô danzetsu (1978), Shijûshichinin no shikaku (1994) and Saigo no Chûshingura (2010). 47 Ronin 2013 This is however the first Hollywood cinematic adaptation. 47 Ronin 2013 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Keanu Reeves, filming was first done in Japanese for the sake of the supporting cast, and then filming was done in English. 47 Ronin 2013 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Five Japanese actors were cast alongside Keanu Reeves (Hiroyuki Sanada, Tadanobu Asano, Rinko Kikuchi, Kou Shibasaki and Jin Akanishi) to make the story more authentic instead of picking actors that would be recognizable in the United States. 47 Ronin 2013 4 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The arrows for the film were made by Michael Reape, a famous European arrow maker. 47 Ronin 2013 A small amount of arrows were made in “museum” quality for close-ups. 47 Ronin 2013 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to costume designer Penny Rose, everyone had a customized costume in keeping with their background: “We based it on the culture and what the shapes should be – everyone’s in a kimono – but we’ve thrown a kind of fashion twist at it and we’ve made it full of colour.” 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is Carl Rinsch’s directorial debut. 47 Ronin 2013 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • Film debut of Rick Genest. 47 Ronin 2013 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |

Tag 47 Ronin (2013): 47 Ronin (2013) – FilmWeb 47 Ronin (2013) starring Keanu Reeves, Rinko Kikuchi, Rick Genest, Hiroyuki Sanada, Tadanobu Asano, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, Haruka Abe, Yorick van Wageningen, Kou , 47 Ronin Release Date December 25, 2013 – Keanu Reeves 47 Ronin Release Date December 25, 2013, Watch the 47 Ronin trailer, starring Keanu Reeves, 47 Ronin (2013) – IMDb Directed by Carl Rinsch, With Keanu Reeves, Hiroyuki Sanada, Kô Shibasaki, Tadanobu Asano, A band of samurai set out to avenge the death and dishonor of their master , 47 Ronin (2013) – Filmfone – Films | Film Times | Tickets , 47 Ronin – Search for Film plot, trailers, cast and crew, photos, reviews, and tickets online at Filmfone 47 Ronin (2013) Film Tickets, Reviews, and Photos – Fandango.com Get the 47 Ronin (2013) plot, Film times, Film trailers, Film tickets, cast photos, and more on Fandango.com, 47 RONIN Trailer (Keanu Reeves -2013) – YouTube 47 RONIN Official Trailer, staring Keanu Reeves Join us on Facebook http://FB.com/FreshMovieTrailers More Fantasy Films HERE http://youtube.com/watch?v , 47 Ronin (2013 film) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia 47 Ronin is a 2013 American fantasy action film depicting a fictional account of the forty-seven Ronin, a real-life group of samurai in 18th-century Japan who avenge , 47 Ronin (2013) – Screen Rant, LLC A fantastical take on an epic true story, 47 Ronin follows 47 leaderless samurai vow to seek vengeance and restore honor to their people after a warlord, 47 Ronin (2013) – Cinemablend Universal Pictures has picked Rinisch to direct 47 Ronin, a samurai epic that will star Keanu Reeves, because his dad was part-Chinese and therefore, somehow, that , 47 Ronin Official Trailer #1 (2013) – Keanu Reeves, Rinko , An 18th century set story centered on a band of samurai who set out to avenge the death of their master, The Filmclips Trailers channel is your ,

47 Ronin (2013) Plot: A band of samurai set out to avenge the death and dishonor of their master at the hands of a ruthless shogun. 47 Ronin 2013 |  »

47 Ronin (2013) Story: A band of samurai set out to avenge the death and dishonor of their master at the hands of a ruthless shogun.

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Full Film 47 Ronin (2013) Free

  • Pamela Abdy known as producer
  • Chris Fenton known as executive producer
  • Walter Hamada known as executive producer
  • Eric McLeod known as producer
  • Erwin Stoff known as executive producer

Watch 47 Ronin (2013) Free Full Film Watch Online HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Keanu Reeves known as Kai
  • Hiroyuki Sanada known as Ôishi
  • Kô Shibasaki known as Mika
  • Tadanobu Asano known as Lord Kira
  • Min Tanaka known as Lord Asano
  • Jin Akanishi known as Chikara
  • Masayoshi Haneda known as Yasuno
  • Hiroshi Sogabe known as Hazama
  • Takato Yonemoto known as Basho
  • Hiroshi Yamada known as Hara
  • Shû Nakajima known as Horibe
  • Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa known as Shogun Tsunayoshi
  • Neil Fingleton known as Lovecraftian Samurai
  • Rinko Kikuchi known as Witch
  • Natsuki Kunimoto known as Riku
  • Togo Igawa known as Tengu Lord
  • Tanroh Ishida known as Shogun's Adjutant
  • Eizo Tomita known as Advisor
  • Dai Tabuchi known as Advisor
  • Masayuki Deai known as Isogai
  • Yorick van Wageningen known as Kapitan
  • Junichi Kajioka known as Guard
  • Clyde Kusatsu known as Drunk Official
  • Haruka Abe known as Mika's Handmaiden
  • Tomoko Komura known as Mika's Handmaiden
  • Takako Akashi known as Mika's Handmaiden
  • Akira Koieyama known as Kira's Spy
  • Aria Maekawa known as Teen Mika
  • Daniel Barber known as Teen Kai
  • Masashi Fujimoto known as Lead Soldier
  • Gedde Watanabe known as Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor)
  • Manato Sekiguchi known as Young Oishi
  • Rick Genest known as Foreman
  • Brian C. 47 Ronin 2013 Hirono known as Background Ronin (as Brian Hirono)
  • Ron Bottitta known as Narrator
  • Bhanu Alley known as Warrior (uncredited)
  • Bruce Chong known as Devil Elite Samurai (uncredited)
  • Siong Loong Choong known as Asano Elite Samurai / Ronin (uncredited)
  • Hung Dante Dong known as Kira Elite Samurai (uncredited)
  • Isky Fay known as Stunt Performer (uncredited)
  • Amed Hashimi known as Ronin (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as Ronin (uncredited)
  • Jing Lang known as Kira Samurai (uncredited)
  • Aaron Ly known as Kira Samurai (uncredited)
  • Sid Man known as Shogun Elite Samurai (uncredited)
  • Chillie Mo known as Fighter (uncredited)
  • Shihoko Nagai known as Samurai wife (uncredited)
  • Yuriri Naka known as Iku (uncredited)
  • Ian Ngo known as Kira Samurai (uncredited)
  • Jason Ngo known as Kira Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Stephen Oyoung known as Bokken Fighter (uncredited)
  • Eddie Ruben known as Tiger Elite Samurai (uncredited)
  • Derek Siow known as Kira Samurai (uncredited)
  • Jamie Tran known as Jemtashi – Ronin (uncredited)
  • Kevin Tran known as Boar Elite 02 (uncredited)
  • David Verne known as Rider (uncredited)
  • Leila Wong known as (uncredited)
  • Yusei known as Ronin (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: 47 Ronin (2013)
  • Márta Antal known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Sylvia Atkins known as crowd hair assistant: dailies
  • Jessica Brooks known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Lucy Browne known as prosthetic makeup artist: second unit
  • Amanda Burns known as key makeup artist
  • Amy Byrne known as key makeup artist
  • Szandra Bíró known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Tilly Calder known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Punam Chhatralia known as standby contact lens optician
  • Lauren Katie Cox known as hair trainee
  • Francesca Crowder known as key crowd hairdresser
  • David Dorling known as crowd hairdresser
  • Sarah Downes known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Kathryn Fa known as crowd hairdresser
  • Ann Fenton known as crowd hairdresser
  • Annette Field known as crowd hairdresser
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens consultant
  • Mandy Gold known as crowd makeup artist
  • Chloe Grice known as make-up/hair trainee
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetic artist
  • Jemma Harwood known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Charlotte Hayward known as key hair stylist: second unit
  • Judit Hornyák known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Ernella Hortobágyi known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Catriona Johnstone known as crowd hair: dailies
  • Alexandra Joyce known as crowd hair trainee
  • Angela Kiely known as junior makeup artist: second unit
  • Amanda Knight known as makeup designer
  • Nóra Koltai known as daily makeup artist
  • Katie Lee known as assistant hair stylist: dailies
  • Jane Logan known as daily hair stylist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Monica MacDonald known as make up artist: crowd
  • Sarah Jane Marks known as hairstylist: crowd
  • Claire Matthews known as crowd makeup: dailies
  • Nuria Mbomio known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Jon Moore known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nicola Mount known as hair stylist
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prosthetics makeup artist
  • Lisa Mustafa known as crowd hairdresser
  • Jessica Needham known as makeup artist
  • Sharon Nicholas known as key makeup artist
  • Gabriella Németh known as additional background hair stylist
  • Sharon O'Brien known as makeup artist
  • Katie Pattenden known as assistant hair stylist: crowd
  • Nikita Rae known as makeup artist: Crowd
  • Jeanette Redmond known as hair stylist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetics artist
  • Stephen Rose known as key hair stylist
  • Alex Rouse known as wig maker
  • Jutta Russell known as crowd makeup artist
  • Luca Saccuman known as hair stylist
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser
  • Tracy Smith known as hair stylist
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetics designer
  • Rachael Speke known as hair assistant: second unit
  • Nadia Stacey known as daily makeup artist
  • Zoey Stones known as hair stylist
  • Lisa Tomblin known as head hair designer
  • Katalin Tomola known as makeup artist
  • Luca Vannella known as hair stylist
  • Nik Williams known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jenna Wyatt known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Wakana Yoshihara known as makeup artist
  • Patt Foad known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Patt Foad known as life casting assistant (uncredited)
  • Emma Slater known as prosthetic silicone technician, tengu monks (uncredited)

47 Ronin (2013) Art Department:

  • Michael Acheson known as greensman
  • Andrew Ainscow known as props
  • Alex Aitken known as hod plasterer
  • Roxana Alexandru known as draughtsperson
  • Timea Antal known as assistant set decorator
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Lee Biggs known as supervising props carpenter
  • Joe Bovington known as stagehand
  • Guy Bradley known as assistant art director
  • Christopher Brändström known as creature designer
  • Oliver Carroll known as draughtsman
  • Graham Caulfield known as drapesmaster
  • Tina Charad known as graphic designer
  • Mick Chubbock known as plasterer
  • Emma Coppin known as props
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Gary Crosby known as supervising painter
  • Kevin Cross known as set designer
  • Lily Currie known as prop maker
  • Gary Dempsey known as painter
  • Miranda Diamond known as set designer
  • John Dickenson known as concept artist
  • David Doran known as set designer
  • Gergely Dömölki known as supervising propmaker
  • Andy Evans known as construction manager: additional photography
  • Jeff Finch known as plasterer
  • Gavin Fitch known as assistant art director
  • Richard Flower known as prop maker
  • Kevin Fraser known as props painter
  • Steve Furneaux known as carpenter
  • Liam Georgensen known as junior draughtsman
  • Oliver Goodier known as draughtsman
  • Thomas Goodwin known as junior draughtsman: additional photography
  • Tyler Hardin known as art department researcher
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic artist
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Gyula Herjeczki known as construction manager
  • Máté Herjeczki known as assistant construction manager
  • Joel Herron known as art department assistant
  • Jonathan Holbrook known as props painter
  • A. 47 Ronin 2013 Todd Holland known as set designer
  • Clive Ingleton known as decor and lettering artist
  • Márton Ivanov known as art department assistant
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist
  • Chas Jellis known as props
  • Bethan Jones known as junior set designer
  • Gary Jopling known as assistant art director
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Gergely Kajdi known as greensman
  • Slemer Karolina known as art department coordinator
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Attila Kiss known as standby propman
  • József Kiss known as construction manager
  • Tamás Kiss known as standby construction
  • Zoltán Kiss known as sculptor
  • Sally Knight known as drapes assistant
  • Carol Kupisz known as graphic designer
  • Sam Leake known as armoury props
  • Anthony Leonardi III known as creature designer
  • Andrew H. 47 Ronin 2013 Leung known as concept artist
  • Jennifer Lewicki known as art department coordinator
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Emma Lovell known as construction buyer
  • Hunya László known as greensman
  • Joanna Maeva known as carpenter
  • John Maher known as construction manager
  • Meike Maher known as construction buyer
  • Charlotte Malynn known as art department assistant
  • Tony Marks known as chargehand carpenter
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman
  • Masako Masuda known as set designer
  • Kate McColgan known as set dresser
  • Simon McGuire known as concept artist
  • Nathan Middleton known as supervising painter
  • Dave Midson known as supervising dressing prop
  • Alexandra Miklos known as graphic artist: Hungary
  • Nick Milner known as chargehand dressing props
  • Michele Moen known as production illustrator
  • Zsolt Molnar known as assistant greensman
  • Joe Monks known as head painter
  • Garry Moore known as standby carpenter
  • David Moreau known as set designer
  • Nathan Morse known as art department researcher
  • Adam Mull known as lead model maker
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter
  • Norbert Nagy known as second unit stand-by prop
  • Craig Narramore known as propmaker supervisor
  • Tamas Ordodi known as sculptor: Emma Hanson & Emma Jackson
  • Annamária Orosz known as draftsman
  • Wolfgang Osterholzer known as carpenter
  • Michael Parkin known as props
  • Steve Payne known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Beatrix Petõ known as assistant art director
  • Manuel Plank-Jorge known as concept artist
  • Thomas Power known as prop maker
  • Daniel Purdy known as propman
  • Graeme Purdy known as property master
  • Paul Purdy known as storeman
  • Katie Ralph known as assistant buyer
  • Tyrone Reed known as stagehand
  • Justin Richards known as greensman
  • Christina Romney-Glotzer known as art department coordinator: prep
  • Richard Rowntree known as additional greens (For Palmbrokers)
  • Terry Royce known as prop dresser
  • Maury Ruiz known as concept artist
  • Keiko Shimoda known as calligrapher
  • Nick Slater known as carpenter
  • Suzanna Smith known as set designer
  • Codrina Spataru known as sculptor
  • Gábor Szabó known as props carpenter
  • Mátyás Szakonyi known as greensman
  • László Szirmai known as assistant art director
  • Barbara Szlávik known as props painter
  • Anthony Szuch known as drapesman
  • Béla Tollay known as stand-by props
  • Annie Toop known as drapes
  • Erik Tóth known as store man
  • Zoltán Tóth known as construction coordinator
  • Vilmos Törköly known as propmaker
  • Arnaud Valette known as concept artist
  • Dalibor Vasica known as construction company
  • Tim Wake known as carpenter
  • Julian Walker known as decor and lettering artist
  • Stuart Walpole known as standby props: Additional Photography
  • Amanda Ward known as props painter
  • Dicken Warner known as thatcher
  • Georgia Warner known as Set Dec Draughtsman
  • Craig Whiteford known as greensman
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Thomas Wingrove known as art department assistant
  • Eddie Wolstencroft known as stand by painter
  • Bradley Woodbridge known as prop painter
  • Sylvain Despretz known as concept artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch 47 Ronin (2013) Free Full Film Watch Online HD Production Companies:

  • H2F Entertainment
  • Mid Atlantic Films
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • Stuber Productions

Full Film 47 Ronin (2013) Free Other Companies:

  • Hyperactive Broadcast  Editing Support Materials
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Back Lot Music  soundtrack
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Concorde Film Trust  funding
  • Dick George Creatives  saddlery and props
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Entertainment Partners Canada  payroll services
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Mike Moran Transport  minibus/chauffeur cars supplied
  • Origo Digital Film  post-production facilities
  • Panalux  lighting equipment by
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided By
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • Siam Costumes International  costumer
  • Sky Media Travel  travel agent
  • Translux  facilities and trucks
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack

47 Ronin (2013) Distributors:

  • Cocinsa (2013) (Nicaragua) (theatrical)
  • Solar Entertainment (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Solar Films (2013) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Toho-Towa (2013) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2013) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures Canada (2013) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (France) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2013) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2014) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures (2013) (USA) (theatrical)

..

 

Other Stuff

Full Film 47 Ronin (2013) Free Special Effects:

  • Baseblack
  • Digital Domain (visual effects and animation)
  • Framestore
  • Gentle Giant Studios (3D scanning)
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization and postvisualization)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (Lidar and Cyber Scanning)
  • Snow Business International (snow effects)
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)

Watch 47 Ronin (2013) Free Full Film Watch Online HD Visual Effects by:

  • Shane Acker known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Brian Adler known as executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Anastasios Agiakatsikas known as compositor
  • Nikita Agrawal known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Kieran Ahern known as editorial assistant: Baseblack
  • Ben Aickin known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Juan Antonio Alamo known as lead technical director
  • James Albiez known as visual effects artist
  • Holly Aldersley known as compositor
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Fahed Alhabib known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Allen known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Laia Alomar known as visual effects production manager
  • Nikhil M. 47 Ronin 2013 Anand known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tovonaina Andriamampionona known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Luke Armstrong known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Julien Arnal known as visual effects artist
  • Ruth Asensio known as layout artist: MPC
  • Stefan Ash known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • James Ashworth known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mathieu Assemat known as lead technical animator
  • Tony Atherton known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Adam Azmy known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Thomas Baber known as visual effects artist
  • Nithin Babu known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Tigran Badalyan known as digital compositor
  • Alexandre Bain known as prep/roto artist: Framestore
  • James Baker known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighting techical director
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as visual effects producer: Baseblack
  • James Ballard known as compositor
  • Jasper M. 47 Ronin 2013 Baltzersen known as visual effects paint lead: Digital Domain
  • Dave Bannister known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Harry Bardak known as senior lighting technical director
  • Giacomo Bargellesi known as compositor
  • Jeff Barnes known as vp/gm ddmg stereo dept
  • Brandon Barney known as stereo compositor
  • Neill Barrack known as lead paint & roto artist
  • Andrew Barry known as visual effects artist
  • Valentina Bartiromo known as paint/roto artist: Framestore
  • Jay Barton known as visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Katrina Barton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tom Baskaya known as senior compositor
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Dan Batt known as paint & roto artist
  • Matt Bauer known as previsualization supervisor: The Third Floor
  • Ryan Bauer known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Eric M. 47 Ronin 2013 Beaver known as lead compositor
  • Michael Becki known as lead layout td
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Brian Begun known as senior compositor: digital domain
  • Adrian Bell known as shader writer
  • Paula Bell known as lead prep artist
  • Luca Bellano known as digital compositor
  • Nadir Benhassaine known as roto/prep department manager
  • Sara Bennett known as compositing supervisor: The Mill
  • Brian N. 47 Ronin 2013 Bentley known as stereo compositor
  • Brian N. 47 Ronin 2013 Bentley known as stereo paint artist
  • Richard Bentley known as senior creature technical director
  • Siobhan Bentley known as production manager: Framestore
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • André Bittencourt known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Edward Blackford known as rotoscope artist
  • Michael Blain known as senior research & development engineer
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Charlie Bolwell known as digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Booty known as visual effects line producer: Framestore
  • Daniel Borg known as roto artist
  • Michael Borhi known as senior surfacing artist
  • Mayumi Boruah known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Sudeepto Bose known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Yanick Bourgie known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Jason Bowers known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dameon Boyle known as lead groom artist
  • Jonathan Brady known as compositor
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior paint/prep artist: MPC
  • Ottaviano Brando known as environments technical director
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • A.J. 47 Ronin 2013 Briones known as previsualization supervisor
  • Julie Brown known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kari Brown known as senior effects technical director: Framestore
  • Stefan Brown known as modeling and texturing
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Rory Bryans known as assistant data wrangler: framestore
  • Rory Bryans known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Rob Bryson known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Daniel Buck known as visual effects artist
  • Andrew Bunday known as pipeline supervisor: Baseblack
  • Bryan Burger known as ingest manager: Stereo D
  • Sophie Burie known as creature effects technical director
  • Julian Burt known as lead roto animation artist
  • Lexie Busby known as visual effects line producer
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline lead: framestore
  • Elise Butt known as visual effects editor
  • Sarah Byers known as matchmove artist
  • Alexander Cameron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Huseyin Caner known as Lidar and Cyber supervisor
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Miguel Carballal known as digital compositor
  • Tasha Carlson known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Christine Carnegie known as rotoscope artist
  • Ronan Carr Fanning known as digital modeller
  • Thomas Carter known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Galen Caulfield known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Remi Cauzid known as visual effects
  • Maxime Cazaly known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Chris Chadwick known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Manjoe Chan known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as lead prep artist
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC
  • Blandine Chanteur known as lighting technical director
  • Mark Chernausek known as digital production administrator
  • Garvit Chhabra known as stereo compositor
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production assistant: Stereo D
  • Christopher Chinea known as stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger
  • Laurence Chong known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Gotthardt-Mills Chris known as lidar scanning technician
  • Darren Christie known as compositing sequence supervisor
  • Ivan Cipriani known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Graham D. 47 Ronin 2013 Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Jimi Clark known as compositor: visual effects element qc
  • Erik Classen known as finaling artist
  • Darrell Claunch known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Pietro Coco known as digital compositor
  • Will Cohen known as visual effects producer: Mill Film
  • Paul Connaughton known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Danielle Conroy known as previsualization head of development: The Third Floor
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Chris Cooper known as lead matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as rigging td
  • Alexander Costa known as digital paint lead: DDMG
  • Richard Courtman known as visual effects
  • Antonio Covelo Peleteiro known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Tom Cowlishaw known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Dan Cregan known as stereoscopic compositing lead: DDMG
  • Mathew Crisp known as paint & roto artist
  • Amy Cuthbertson known as lead stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Aimee Dadswell known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Adam Darrah known as stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Amy Davis known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Scott Dawkins known as paint & roto lead
  • Michael DeBeer known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Leonardo Dell'Agli known as environment technical director
  • Stanley A. 47 Ronin 2013 Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Chong Deng known as render technical director
  • Justin Denton known as visual effects supervisor: Halon
  • Dominique Derrenger known as stereo vfx producer: Digital Domain
  • Adam Dewhirst known as modeler / texture artist: The Mill
  • Eric J. 47 Ronin 2013 Dima-ala known as matte painter & digital environment artist: Digital Domain
  • Ben Dishart known as texture lead: Digital Domain
  • Oz Dolphin known as matchmove artist
  • Francesc Donaire known as stereo paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Hannes Doornaert known as digital compositor
  • Lucy Drewett known as fx department coordinator: MPC
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Chris Duncan known as matte painter: Digital Domain
  • Sudip Dutta known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Edgar Díaz known as digital artist: digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Kishan E. 47 Ronin 2013 Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Carl Edlund known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Bronwyn Edwards known as 2d supervisor
  • Stephen Elson known as visual effects executive producer
  • Jordan Emerick known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Brian Emerson known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Greg Emerson known as senior stereoscopic on-line editor: StereoD
  • Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Ryan Ensign known as stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
  • Zsuzsanna Erdei known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Selcuk Ergen known as senior fx technical director: Framestore
  • Lars Erik Eriksen known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Brian Fanska known as stereoscopic lead
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer
  • Ian Fellows known as compositor
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Oliver Fergusson-Taylor known as paint & roto artist
  • Audrey Ferrara known as environment artist: MPC
  • Catarina Ferreira known as roto/prep artist: Baseblack
  • Mark Ferrer known as stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting artist
  • John Fielding known as postvis artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • Emelia Fiell known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Kiel Figgins known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Milad Firoozian known as visual effects artist
  • Jacob Flint known as 3d generalist: The Mill
  • Jacob Flint known as stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Joss Flores known as digital compositor
  • Brad Floyd known as lead compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Roland Friedrich known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Josh Frontino known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Ben Frost known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Wesley Froud known as matchmove supervisor
  • Mark Fry known as paint/prep artist
  • David Frylund Otzen known as modeler
  • Kai Gadd known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Kai Gadd known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Stephen A. 47 Ronin 2013 Gall known as stereo rotoscope artist
  • Claire Galpin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro known as texture artist: framestore
  • Nathan Gardner known as paint and roto artist
  • Ales Gargulak known as digital compositor
  • Rob Garner known as digital compositor
  • Sarah Gatefield known as junior matchmove artist
  • Dawn Gates known as digital paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Denise Gayle known as digital production manager
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator
  • Danny Geurtsen known as environment artist
  • Clement Gharini known as digital compositor (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as visual effects artist
  • Stefano Giorgetti known as digital artist
  • Thomas Girdwood known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Henning Glabbart known as lead compositor: The Mill
  • Frederikke Glick known as compositor
  • Rizza Go known as digital producer: Digital Domain
  • Jitesh Gohil known as digital artist: MPC
  • Claudio Gonzalez known as digital paint lead: DDMG
  • Edgar Gonzalez known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist
  • Mark Gostlow known as compositor: Framestore
  • Josh Gotto known as visual effects
  • Matthieu Goutte known as lead character rigger
  • Kelsey Gow known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Sofus Graae known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mai Gray known as stereo roto supervisor: Framestore
  • Emily Greeley known as digital compositor
  • Josh Gridley known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Dean Grubb known as effects technical director
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jakub Grygier known as digital matte painter: environment artist
  • Scott Gudahl known as digital compositor
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead visual effects artist
  • Diego Guerrero known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ben Guthrie known as motion capture supervisor: Framestore
  • Benjamin Guy known as matchmover
  • Charlie Habanananda known as digital grading artist
  • Oliver Hagar known as paint/roto artist
  • Nick Haines known as technical director
  • Christopher Haldane known as stereo matchmove artist: framestore
  • Luan Hall known as digital artist
  • Daniel Hammonds known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Nicholas Hampshire known as pipeline technical director
  • Matt Hansen known as visual effects artist
  • Rich Hardy Jr. 47 Ronin 2013 known as stereoscopic compositor: DDMG
  • Peter Hardy known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Hardy known as fx technical director: Framestore
  • Jake Harrell known as modeler: MPC
  • Jessica Harris known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Chloe Harrison known as visual effects associate producer: Framestore
  • Jon Hartley known as modeller: Framestore
  • Patrick Haskew known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Louise Hastings known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alex Hatfield known as 2D technical director: DDMG
  • Arnaud Havart known as environment artist: MPC
  • Brian Hawkins known as stereo technical director: StereoD
  • Andy Hayes known as visual effects lead
  • Dustin Hayes known as stereoscopic artist
  • Karsten Hecker known as motion capture lead engineer
  • Dan Heder known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Alex Heffner known as stereoscopic lead artist
  • Eoin Hegan known as senior visual effects coordinator
  • Namjin Heo known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Alicia Heraper known as roto artist
  • Nicolas Hernandez known as visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
  • Robert Hesketh known as visual effects artist
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jordan Heskett known as stereoscopic painter
  • Warwick Hewett known as visual effects line producer: Framestore
  • Frederic Heymans known as compositor
  • Bryan M. 47 Ronin 2013 Higgins known as rotoscope supervisor
  • Claire Louise Hill known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Russell Hinton known as stereoscopic animator: DDMG
  • Kay Hoddy known as lead paint & roto artist
  • Victoria Hodson known as matchmove artist
  • Ady Holt known as machmove artist
  • Rudi Holzapfel known as visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
  • Nathan Hopkins known as postvis artist: Halon
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Daryn Houston known as digital production administrator: Digital Domain
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as lead compositor: vfx
  • Chris Hunt known as CG artist: Base Black
  • Jess Hunt known as paint and roto artist
  • Katherine Hupp known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Julian Hutchens known as senior lighting/lookdev td: Framestore
  • Andrew Hutton known as match move artist: MPC
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd technical director: Framestore
  • Nile Hylton known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Walter F. 47 Ronin 2013 Hyneman known as character rigger
  • Atsushi Ikarashi known as effects artist
  • Paul Ingram known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Sonia Alexia Ioannou known as matchmove artist
  • Kwai Keung Ip known as stereo matchmove artist: The Mill
  • Sasha Leigh Izadpanah known as paint and roto artist
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director
  • Lakshmi J.K. 47 Ronin 2013 known as digital artist
  • Owen Jackson known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Abby Jacobsen known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Suzanne Jandu known as compositor
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital paint dept. 47 Ronin 2013 supervisor: DDMG
  • Kevin Jenkins known as art director: vfx
  • Chris Jestico known as vfx department manager: MPC
  • Jakub Jezek known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Neil Jianoran known as roto/paint artist: Framestore
  • Haley JoAnna known as roto artist
  • Jimmy Johansson known as pipeline td
  • Aled Rhys Jones known as compositor
  • David Jones known as visual effects artist
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor
  • Marc Jones known as lead matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Igor Jovanovic known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Soyeon Jung known as stereo compositor
  • Sarah Juniper known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic depth artist
  • Dinesh K. 47 Ronin 2013 Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nikos Kalaitzidis known as digital effects supervisor
  • Ranajoy Kar known as roto/animation artist: MPC
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as digital compositor
  • Henrik Karlsson known as senior groom td: MPC
  • Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy known as roto and paint artist
  • Shraddha Kate known as visual effects artist
  • Prateek Kaushal known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Tomi Keeling known as motion control assistant
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • James D. 47 Ronin 2013 Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Stephanie C. 47 Ronin 2013 Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Spencer Kelsey known as previsualization artist
  • Thomas Kernan known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Connor Kitto known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Bastian Klucker known as character fx td
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as production support: MPC
  • Karl Kohlman known as visual effects artist
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller
  • Anna Koziol known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • George Krauter known as digital artist
  • Daniel Kuehn known as senior staff
  • Prabhudas Kunden known as digital artist
  • Dan Kunz known as motion capture technical director: Framestore
  • Laurent Laban known as senior animator: Framestore
  • Leandre Lagrange known as lead artist
  • Alain Lalanne known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Ben Lambert known as head of modeling
  • Kevin LaNeave known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as senior effects technical director: MPC
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Patrick Ledda known as head of lighting: MPC
  • Robbie Lee known as visual effects editor: Baseblack
  • Jami Levesque known as shader writer
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
  • Dean Lewandowski known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Gareth Lewis known as visual effects production assistant
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Anu Liikkanen known as lead prep artist
  • Holt Lindenberger known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eleonor Lindvall known as rotoscoping/paint: Framestore
  • Patricia Llaguno known as digital compositor
  • Michael Lohr known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Armando Lombardo known as digital compositor
  • Andreas Loose known as lighting technical director
  • Steven Lovell known as matchmove artist
  • Patrick Lowry known as senior technical director: Framestore
  • Christina Lum known as digital matte painter: environment artist
  • Harrison Ly known as paint & roto artist
  • David Lyon known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects supervisor
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as senior stereoscopic paint artist
  • Greg Malkin known as stereo matchmove artist: framestore
  • Christina Mandia known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Zach Mandt known as digital matter painter
  • Christian Manz known as visual effects supervisor
  • Chen Mao known as r & d software engineer
  • Pavan Maradia known as pipeline technical assistant: StereoD
  • Natanya Marks known as previsualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
  • Antonio Marra known as pipeline technical director: Framestore
  • Edward Martin known as senior matchmove artist: Baseblack
  • Olivier Martiny known as lighting artist
  • Mario Maruska known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Laszlo Mates known as senior lighting technical director
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Giacomo Matteucci known as digital compositor
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Jon McCoy known as concept artist
  • Andrew McGregor known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Declan McGuire known as pipeline technical director
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Clare McLaughlin known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Chris McLeod known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jan Meade known as visual effects line producer
  • Shantel Medina known as finaling artist
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Horacio Mendoza known as senior effects artist: Framestore
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control operator
  • Simon Mercer known as matchmove: Framestore CFC
  • Ruha Merchant known as tracker: Framestore
  • Andre Mercier known as postvis artist: Halon
  • Aron Merritt known as data wrangler: Framestore
  • Ellie Meure known as digital compositor
  • Karolis Mikalauskas known as depth artist
  • Mark Millena known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Yann Moalic known as effects technical director
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist MPC
  • Rodney Montague known as visual effects associate producer
  • Daniel Moody known as visual effects production assistant
  • Immanuel Morris known as stereo conversion artist
  • Bastien Mortelecque known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Mulholland known as visual effects supervisor
  • Adriano Mulè known as digital compositor
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Patrick Muylkens known as senior matte painter: Framestore
  • Naren Naidoo known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Todd Napier known as stereographer: DDSG
  • Irene Navarro known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Paula Nederman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andreas Nehls known as lead modeler: mpc
  • Bruce Nelson known as digital compositing artist: Framestore
  • Paul Nendick known as head of technology: Baseblack
  • Sebastian Ness known as matchmove artist
  • Mark Neumann known as compositor
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital artist
  • Sk Nguyen known as visual effects
  • Vinh Nguyen known as compositor
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Christopher Nichols known as lighting supervisor
  • Marcin Nikiforuk known as matte painter: Soho VFX
  • Alena Nikitina known as roto & paint artist: Framestore
  • Emelie Nilsson known as compositor
  • Stephen Nixon known as effects department manager
  • David J. 47 Ronin 2013 Nolan known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Aaron Noordally known as rotoscope artist
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmove artist
  • Rob O'Dea known as matchmove artist: Baseblack
  • Michael Hugh O'Donnell known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Grant Olin known as pre-vis artist
  • Dave Olivares known as visual effects technical director
  • Sonny Ong known as modeler
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as visual effects
  • Daniele Orsetti known as modeler: MPC
  • Daniele Orsetti known as texture artist: MPC
  • Adam Stephen Orton known as paint and roto artist
  • Mark Osborne known as technical director: Framestore
  • Sam Osborne known as digital compositor
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Marc Ostroff known as visual effects production accounting manager: DD
  • Nitheesh P.C. 47 Ronin 2013 known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Guo Kun Pan known as render support: framestore
  • Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
  • Hyun Bo Park known as digital artist
  • Jasper Parker Trenfield known as visual effects animator
  • James Parsons known as data operator
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as matchmove artist: framestore
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Jacob Patrick known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Todd Patterson known as previs artist
  • Joe Pavlo known as lead compositor
  • Dan Pearson known as visual effects
  • John Peck known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Pedroza known as previs artist: digital domain
  • Rob Peek known as rigger
  • Stuart Penn known as environment artist
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Hayley Perkins known as visual effects coordinator
  • Dennis Petkov known as texture artist
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Ezra Pike known as senior roto artist
  • Milen Piskuliyski known as digital paint & roto artist
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as creature effects
  • Marine Poirson known as lighting technical director
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Alexandru Popescu known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Lee Chan Popo known as prep station
  • Donna Poynton known as digital compositor
  • Kukal Prasanth known as roto animator: Moving Picture Company
  • David Pritchard known as previs artist
  • Alexandre Prod'homme known as digital compositor
  • Howard Protheroe known as compositor: Framestore
  • Derek N. 47 Ronin 2013 Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor: Stereo D
  • Simon-Pierre Puech known as digital compositor
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereo supervisor: MPC
  • Francis Puthanangadi known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Shannon Pytlak known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Maickel Quinet known as paint & roto artist
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Janhavi Ramaswamy known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Carlos Nestor Ramos known as stereoscopic assistant editor: StereoD
  • Ambrish Rangan known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Adrian Ratley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Julien Record known as digital compositor
  • Adam Redford known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Siân Rees known as paint & roto artist
  • William Reges known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Markus Reithoffer known as senior compositor: MPC
  • Kristian Rejek known as digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Robin Reyer known as lighting technical director
  • Marc Rice known as compositor
  • Rob Richardson known as visual effects artist
  • Dominic Ridley known as stereo data wrangler
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist
  • Bjarni Robert Bragason known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Scott Robertson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Philip J. 47 Ronin 2013 Robinson known as matchmove artist
  • Javier Roca known as digital compositor
  • Neil Roche known as rigging supervisor: Mill Film
  • Matt Rock known as production support
  • Nathaniel Rodriguez known as stereo compositor
  • Bob Roesler known as compositor: Digital Domain
  • Philip Rosado known as matchmove artist
  • Niels Roscher known as rigger
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as senior matte painter
  • Greg Ruane known as digital production administrator
  • Francesco Russo known as roto/prep artist: The Mill
  • Alessandro Sabbioni known as senior lighting technical director
  • Anjum Sakharkar known as modeling and texturing: MPC
  • Freddy Salazar known as lighting technical director
  • Sam Salek known as senior paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Peter Salter known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Victor-Aday Sanchez known as digital compositor
  • Eric Sanford known as lead tracking artist: matchmove artist
  • Miguel Santana known as roto artist: MPC
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization head of production: The Third Floor
  • Joaquim Santos known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • B.S. 47 Ronin 2013 Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nick Sargent known as technical animator
  • Lukas Sarralde known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Arutyun Artur Sayan known as digital artist: lighting
  • Adrian Scherger known as assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
  • Angelika Schierz known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jan Schubert known as lighting td
  • Brian Schumacher known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Rebecca Scott known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gourdal Sebastien known as senior lighting artist
  • Rene Segura known as integration artist: Digital Domain
  • Prathap Sekar known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Keith Sellers known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as junior compositor: MPC
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist: MPC
  • Randy Sharp known as supervising modeler: Digital Domain
  • Denys Shchukin known as effects technical director
  • Ken Shimizu known as creature effects technical director
  • Swain Shiv known as visual effects artist
  • Naveen Shukla known as compositor
  • Joseph Silva known as visual effects artist: Digital Domain
  • Marcus Silvera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Simpson known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Dax Siplin known as roto artist
  • Klaus Skovbo known as visual effects artist
  • Michal Skowron known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Jenesta Smith known as paint and roto artist
  • Laurence Smith known as digital compositor
  • Laurence Smith known as texture artist: framestore
  • Maxwell Smith known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Tefft Smith known as postvis artist: Halon
  • Daniel Smollan known as lighting technical director
  • Mohamed Sobhy known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Arvind Sond known as visual effects artist
  • Elliot Staker known as stereo matchmove artist
  • Kasy Stein known as digital paint artist
  • David Stephens known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Alastair Stevenson known as stereo matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Michele Stocco known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Maria Stroka known as vfx production manager
  • Mirek Suchomel known as visual effects compositor
  • Alexander Swann known as digital paint & roto artist
  • David Swift known as senior matte painter: Framestore
  • John Szebegyinszki known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Marc Taganas known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Dann Tarmy known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Ruggero Taschini known as creature technical director
  • Hollie Taylor known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Vincent Techer known as senior creature modeller
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Alex Thiesen known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Michael Thingnes known as paint & roto artist
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Nacho Thomas known as matchmove artist
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as creature effects technical director: Framestore
  • Otto Thorbjørnsen known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Garv Thorp known as visual effects producer
  • Jithendran Thottupurath known as matchmove roto animation department assistant: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Robert Tobin known as senior stereoscopic depth artist
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as compositor: mpc
  • James Tottman known as visual effects: technical director. 47 Ronin 2013 MPC
  • Jérémie Touzery known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Sanju Travis known as digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
  • Caspar Trenchard-Turner known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ryan Trippensee known as digital compositor
  • Iyi Tubi known as roto/prep artist: baseblack
  • James Turner known as vfx coordinator: MPC
  • Jonathan Turner known as digital compositor
  • Charlotte Tyson known as matte painter: Baseblack
  • Josiah Van Arsdel known as stereo compositor
  • Richard Van De Steenoven known as paint & roto artist
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as digital compositor
  • Sherin Varghese known as stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Lies Veldeman known as digital compositor: framestore
  • Viktor Vertesi known as production assistant: UK
  • Leo Vezzali known as lead mistika artist (native stereo optimization)
  • Dan Victoire known as visual effects artist
  • Christian Waite known as senior Houdini artist
  • Tim Walker known as compositor: Framestore
  • Eric Walls known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor
  • Nathan Walster known as senior shader writer
  • Jo Wand known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • Chuan Wang known as digital effects artist
  • Pablo Wang known as stereo compositor (3D version)
  • Dan Warder known as creature technical director
  • Richard Wearmouth known as motion editor
  • Alex Webb known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as paint & roto artist
  • Holger Wenzel known as texture artist
  • Nick Whiteley known as compositor: Framestore
  • Tom Whittington known as compositor
  • Bernard Wicksteed known as senior stereo matchmove artist
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: FrameStore
  • Rachel Williams known as visual effects artist
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Winters known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Withers known as fx artist
  • Jamie Wong known as digital compositor
  • Zachary Wong known as postvis artist: Halon
  • Andrew Wood known as visual effects
  • Graham Wood known as lighting td
  • Mike Wood known as digital matte painter
  • Tom Woodall known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Rory Woodford known as groom artist: MPC
  • Mike Woodhead known as lead data wrangler: second unit
  • Alan Woods known as visual effects artist
  • William G. 47 Ronin 2013 Wright known as roto artist: Framestore
  • Sammy Wu known as paint & roto artist
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Alvin Yap known as visual effects technical director
  • Perry Yap known as paint and roto artist
  • Sheen Wei Yap known as lighting td: Baseblack
  • Travis Yee known as previs artist
  • Natalie Young known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Tim Young known as lead digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Dioni Zhong known as pipeline technical director
  • Toth Zsuzsa known as visual effects production assistant
  • John Johansson known as software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Velez known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)

47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, some disturbing images, and thematic elements

..

 
 

47 Ronin (2013) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


47 Ronin (2013) Film Free HD Related Movie


World War Z (2013) Free Full Film Online Movie Poster
Watch How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014) Free Film Online HD Movie Poster
Watch The Count of Monte Cristo (2002) Online Free MegaFilm Movie Poster
Watch Full Film Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007) Free Movie Poster
Watch 127 Hours (2010) Film Free Movie Poster


Posted on August 24, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , , .

Leave a Reply


nine + = 17