John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD Poster

John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD

  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 157,737 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 9 March 2012 (UK)
  • Runtime: 132 min
Our Score
100/100
636 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD...

John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD

John Carter 2012 Free Film Online HDtt0401729.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: John Carter (2012) Film Streaming HD
  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 157,737 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 9 March 2012 (UK)
  • Runtime: 132 min
  • Filming Location: Moab, Utah, USA
  • Budget: $250,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $73,058,679 (USA) (22 June 2012)
  • Director: Andrew Stanton
  • Stars: Taylor Kitsch, Lynn Collins, Willem Dafoe | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Michael Giacchino   
  • Soundtrack: Kings and Queens
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Mars | Escape | Princess | Creature | Army

John Carter (2012) Writing Credits By:

  • Andrew Stanton (screenplay) &
  • Mark Andrews (screenplay) and
  • Michael Chabon (screenplay)
  • Edgar Rice Burroughs (story "A Princess of Mars")

You can watch John Carter (2012) Film online streaming in High Definition Now, Get free watch John Carter (2012) Film online with simple fill in sign up form by click the button image, Enjoy all the top new Film releases with All Faves Film Streaming! Just watched this John Carter (2012) free Film online, It is truly spectacular and may one of those rare amazing, The acting was great all round, The direction, cinematography and visual effects were all greatly innovative and brilliant, The screenplay fun, often humorous and has a lot of heart for all its characters which are all really well developed.

…Watch in HD John Carter (2012)…

John Carter (2012) Known Trivia

  • While filming at Big Water in Utah, the crew accidentally discovered a 60 feet long sauropod skeleton. John Carter 2012 The site of discovery was then put into the handling by the state’s land management bureau. John Carter 2012 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • CiarĂ¡n Hinds, James Purefoy, Polly Walker and Nicholas Woodeson also played together in the TV series Rome (2005). John Carter 2012 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Probably holds the record for having the longest period of “development hell” for any Film, at 79 years. John Carter 2012 Preproduction for a film version first started in 1931, when Robert Clampett (director of ‘Looney Tunes’) approached author Edgar Rice Burroughs to make an animated feature out of the first book in the series, “A Princess of Mars” (the same story that this film is an adaptation of). John Carter 2012 Had plans gone through, ‘John Carter’ could have become America’s first animated feature, beating Walt Disney’s Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) (1937). John Carter 2012 The film finally left development hell in January 2010 when filming officially started in London. John Carter 2012 2 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The music in the first theatrical trailer uses two instrumental arrangements of “Kashmir” by Led Zeppelin. John Carter 2012 The first (starting at 0:53) was performed by Australian/British string quartet Bond, the second (starting at 1:25) was performed by Corner Stone Cues (this arrangement is called “Ten Years Kashmir Mvt II (Orch, Choir & Perc Mix))”. John Carter 2012 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The first “John Carter” story by Edgar Rice Burroughs made its debut in 1912 in a magazine serial. John Carter 2012 Thus, the 2012 feature film marks the centenary (100th anniversary) of the character’s first appearance. John Carter 2012 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Willem Dafoe accepted the role of Tars Tarkas because he thought it was interesting for him to act while wearing pajamas and walking on stilts. John Carter 2012 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Dedicated to the memory of Steve Jobs. John Carter 2012 1 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • “A Princess of Mars” was originally published as “Under the Moons of Mars” by Norman Bean (Edgar Rice Burroughs’ pseudonym) in The All-Story (six pulp magazine issues February – July, 1912). John Carter 2012 Burroughs was originally afraid that he might be ridiculed for writing such a tale, so he decided to use a pen name. John Carter 2012 The pseudonym was supposed to be a pun “Normal Bean” (as in “I’m a normal being”) to reassure people, but the man who typeset the text thought it was a mistake, so he changed it to “Norman”. John Carter 2012 However, Burroughs’ fears turned out to be unfounded: the story and its sequels, collectively known as the “Barsoom series”, were almost as popular (and arguably more influential) as those of his most famous creation, Tarzan. John Carter 2012 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • Jon Hamm and Josh Duhamel were considered for the role of John Carter. John Carter 2012 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • This marks the third live-action franchise under the Walt Disney banner to earn a PG-13 rating in the United States. John Carter 2012 The first being Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) and its sequels and the second being Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010). John Carter 2012 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |

Tag John Carter (2012): Politics News and U.S, Elections Coverage – ABC News Get the latest breaking politics news and political coverage of U.S, elections, Get updates on President Obama’s White House, Congress and more at ABC News, John Carter of Mars – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Appearances , John Carter was the lead character in the first novel by Edgar Rice Burroughs, set on a fictionalized version of Mars known as Barsoom, John Carter (2012) – IMDb John Carter, a Civil War veteran who in 1868 was trying to live a normal life, is “asked” by the Army to join, But he refuses so he is locked up, He escapes and is , Coiging.com As we discussed yesterday, there was a boatload of Lohan drama over the weekend, The whole mess began on Friday, when Michael Lohan and some people showed up at , John Carter – Rotten Tomatoes – Films | Film Trailers , While John Carter looks terrific and delivers its share of pulpy thrills, it also suffers from uneven pacing and occasionally incomprehensible plotting and , PWA WORLD WINDSURFING TOUR: Home The Professional Windsurfers Association (PWA) represents excellence in windsurfing, It’s current and past members constitute the very best windsurfers in the World, John Carter (film) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia John Carter is a 2012 American science fiction adventure film directed by Andrew Stanton and produced by Walt Disney Pictures, It is based on A Princess of Mars, the , James Carter | The White House James Carter , Jimmy Carter aspired to make Government “competent and compassionate,” responsive to the American people and their expectations, John Carter (2012) – Full Cast & Crew – IMDb John Carter (2012) cast and crew credits, including actors, actresses, directors, writers and more, What Has Happened to Fr, John Corapi? – Catholicism – About , The strange case of Fr, John Corapi was one of the biggest Catholic stories on the web in 2011, Where has Father Corapi gone?

Goofs: Continuity: When Edgar Burroughs is given his uncle's private journal, he first turns the book so that he can open the lock with his right hand. John Carter 2012 After the attorney leaves, he turns it another time, just to put it in the same position again.

John Carter (2012) Plot: Transplanted to Mars, a Civil War vet discovers a lush planet inhabited by 12-foot tall barbarians. John Carter 2012 Finding himself a prisoner of these creatures, he escapes, only to encounter a princess who is in desperate need of a savior. John Carter 2012 Full summary »  »

John Carter (2012) Story: John Carter, a Civil War veteran who in 1868 was trying to live a normal life, is “asked” by the Army to join. John Carter 2012 But he refuses so he is locked up. John Carter 2012 He escapes and is pursued. John Carter 2012 Eventually they run into some Indians and there’s a gunfight. John Carter 2012 Carter seeks refuge in a cave. John Carter 2012 While there he encounters someone who is holding some kind of medallion. John Carter 2012 When Carter touches it, he finds himself in a place where he can leap incredible heights, among other things. John Carter 2012 He later encounters beings he has never seen before. John Carter 2012 Later he meets a woman who helps him to discover that he is on Mars. John Carter 2012 And he learns there’s some kind of unrest going on. John Carter 2012 Written byrcs0411@yahoo.com

Synopsis

John Carter (2012) Synopsis: In New York City, 1881, a man eludes another in the crowded streets. John Carter 2012 He appears anxious, and eventually enters a building. John Carter 2012 Inside he pays extra to send a telegram express. John Carter 2012 A young man receives the telegram — his uncle is urging him to hurry and save him. John Carter 2012 The young man travels to the uncle’s large estate where a lawyer explains the uncle, John Carter, died suddenly and left everything to the young man. John Carter 2012 He passes the young man, Edgar Rice Burroughs (Daryl Sabara), an old diary.

After the lawyer leaves the young man begins to read. John Carter 2012 The story begins in Arizona, after the Civil War. John Carter 2012 John Carter (Taylor Kitsch), a decorated former captain in the Confederate Army, is prospecting for gold. John Carter 2012 The locals don’t seem to like him. John Carter 2012 Colonel Powell (Bryan Cranston) of the cavalry tries to press Carter into service to fight the Apache. John Carter 2012 Carter refuses to cooperate, and after several failed escape attempts, he tricks a cell guard into helping him escape Fort Grant on a stolen horse. John Carter 2012 Powell and the rest of the cavalry give chase but are forced to halt when they see that Carter has met up with a mounted Apache war band. John Carter 2012 Both sides are armed and wary, and a language barrier increases the tension. John Carter 2012 Soon a gunfight breaks out. John Carter 2012 Carter takes the chance to run off, but Colonel Powell is shot, and Carter returns to retrieve the injured man.

The two escape into a box canyon and find a small cave. John Carter 2012 The Apache approach but quickly withdraw when they see a spider-like figure carved into the rock near the cave. John Carter 2012 Confused, Carter returns to where the Apache had been standing, and notices the spider symbol on the rock face. John Carter 2012 Leaving Powell near the opening, he goes deeper into the cave to investigate. John Carter 2012 There Carter finds a chamber with strange markings. John Carter 2012 Entranced, he misses the stranger who appears behind him, and Powell is almost too late to shout a warning. John Carter 2012 The stranger is a bald man in a shining robe with a knife that seemed to have manifested out of thin air. John Carter 2012 The two fight, Carter kills the other and notices that the bald man had retrieved a blue-glowing medallion. John Carter 2012 Picking it up, Carter repeats the words he heard the other say, and suddenly he awakes in a strange desert.

Carter tries to walk but stumbles and appears to float. John Carter 2012 He spends several minutes learning how to walk in in this strange new environment. John Carter 2012 (The gravity is much lower than what he’s accustomed to, but he doesn’t know that.) He makes his way to the nearby tor and finds a nest of eggs hatching green six-limbed infants. John Carter 2012 Disturbed, he is about to leave when he notices a group of green creatures approaching. John Carter 2012 They are mounted on large beasts and armed with firearms, and when they see Carter they open fire until one of them tells the others to stop. John Carter 2012 This tall green alien with 4 arms lays down his sword and rifle and greets Carter. John Carter 2012 As with the Apaches, there’s a language barrier but the two manage to give their names. John Carter 2012 The green man is Tars Tarkas (Willem Dafoe), the Jeddak, or leader, of his tribe. John Carter 2012 Tarkas knows Carter is not a local, and asks him to jump again. John Carter 2012 Carter takes the chance to jump towards Tarkas’ weapons, but before he can fight he is overpowered.

Again Tarkas waves off the rest of his group, telling them to spare Carter. John Carter 2012 They collect the hatchlings, killing those who seem too weak, and take Carter to their home in the ruins of an ancient city. John Carter 2012 By this time Carter is horrified and out of his depth, he wants to go home and knows the medallion is likely the only way. John Carter 2012 Unfortunately, Tarkas has recovered the medallion and wears it. John Carter 2012 In the city other Tharks treat Carter roughly. John Carter 2012 They do not recognize what type of being he is and his lack of language comprehension labels him something akin to an animal or baby in their eyes. John Carter 2012 Thus, he is thrown in with the babies. John Carter 2012 As is Thark custom, the babies are released to the mob and whoever manages to catch one will be the parent of the hatchling. John Carter 2012 Carter is given to Sola (Samantha Morton), a female who the other Tharks seem to view with contempt — particularly another female called Sarkoja (Polly Walker). John Carter 2012 When Carter had been cleaned and put inside a pit to rest with the other babies, she pours a liquid into his mouth. John Carter 2012 Afterward, he is able to speak and understand the local language.

Somewhere further away, a battle between humanoids is happening. John Carter 2012 They fight on airships, one side blue and the other side red. John Carter 2012 On a red ship, three bald figures appear and approach General Sab Than (Dominic West). John Carter 2012 They give him a blue mesh device that gives him the ability to shoot bolts of energy, but when he tries to shoot the three figures he is instead blasted backwards. John Carter 2012 The three figures laugh. John Carter 2012 They are Therns, representatives of the Goddess, and she has chosen to side with Prince Sab Than of Zodanga in this conflict. John Carter 2012 The Thern leader, Matai Shang (Mark Strong), gestures for him to test his holy new powers. John Carter 2012 The general sends bolts of energy to the enemy ships and wins the combat.

In the royal palace of Helium, Dejah Thoris (Lynn Collins) is practicing a speech. John Carter 2012 Her father Tardos Mors (Ciarán Hinds), the Jeddak, arrives arguing with an entourage. John Carter 2012 Dejah demonstrates a machine that generates a weak blue ray — something she calls the ninth ray, which she claims is the source of their enemy Zodaga’s new power. John Carter 2012 As the entourage discuss the possibilities, one of them discreetly zaps the device, making it fail. John Carter 2012 Tardos understands that this power could help level the battlefield, but they have no time to further their research into this mysterious blue ray. John Carter 2012 He dismisses the group and tells Dejah she has to marry Sab Than to end the conflict. John Carter 2012 Dejah is devastated; she knows that the wedding is unlikely to stop Zodagan expansion, and that once married she would no longer be able to continue her research.

Back in Tharkville Carter now has a guardian, Woola, a massive, wide-mouthed, low-to-the-ground creature that is very quick and insists on following Carter like a dog, no matter how high or how far he jumps. John Carter 2012 Carter is disgruntled, as he is trying to find Tars Tarkas to retrieve the medallion, but Woola is able to catch up with him and make enough noise to thwart Carter’s plans. John Carter 2012 Carter ends up jumping into a Thark party, and Woola bursts in and loudly disrupts the gathering. John Carter 2012 The angry Tharks beat Woola and his owner, Sola. John Carter 2012 Enraged, Carter jumps in to stop the beating, unintentionally killing a Thark as a result and proving his ability to jump long distances. John Carter 2012 The Tharks see Carter as a new weapon but are angry at Sola for allowing him to escape. John Carter 2012 They brand her in front of Carter, who watches in horror as the Tharks warn her that her next offense will lead to death because she has transgressed so many times that she has no room on her skin for more brands.

The Tharks take cover when a sentry warns of flying craft. John Carter 2012 Three flying battleships appear in the sky, two chasing one. John Carter 2012 They close in for boarding parties and hand to hand combat. John Carter 2012 Tarkas watches with a telescope and explains the war to Carter: the Zodangans are fighting the Heliumites. John Carter 2012 On the ship Dejah Thoris attempts to escape, then falls and hangs on several hundred feet up. John Carter 2012 Carter sees she is "human" and jumps to her rescue. John Carter 2012 With his ability to jump long distances he manages to rescue the girl and starts to defend her, only for her to prove her own fighting ability. John Carter 2012 Still, Carter is able to turn the tide of the battle, but the blue Helium craft crashes.

After this spectacle Tars Tarkas makes Carter his "right arm," bestowing the name Dotar Sojat, and gives him Dejah Thoris as a prize. John Carter 2012 Tars Tarkas’s rival Tal Hajus (Thomas Haden Church), a warrior with a broken tusk, looks on in angry disapproval. John Carter 2012 Carter is reminded of Powell and refuses the position, but Tarkas says that if Carter rejects the offer Tarkas would be unable to spare Dejah’s life. John Carter 2012 Carter reluctantly agrees, and soon finds himself fending off everyone’s inquires about his ability. John Carter 2012 Dejah wants to learn how to jump as Carter can, but figures that the ability is likely related to Carter’s different bone density and thus it would not be a skill she or anyone else could learn. John Carter 2012 Tarkas knows that she is trying to gain a new weapon for Helium and warns Carter against her. John Carter 2012 Carter just wants to go home. John Carter 2012 He tries describing his home to Dejah but she thinks him either insane or a liar because he describes an environment that hasn’t existed here for thousands of years. John Carter 2012 Seeing his seriousness, she guesses he is a Thern, leading them to a discussion of astronomy and finally the realization that Carter is from Earth, which she calls Jasoom, but he is currently on Mars — Barsoom.

If there is indeed a way of traveling between the worlds the Therns will likely know the answer. John Carter 2012 Although Sola tries to stop them, Carter and Dejah Thoris enter a cave that is supposed to be a temple of the Goddess and her followers the Therns. John Carter 2012 Dejah reads some ancient markings, but before they can proceed the three are arrested by the Tharks for going into the temple. John Carter 2012 Tarkas helps them all escape, at great personal risk, and Carter guesses Sola is his daughter. John Carter 2012 Considering that Thark custom is to hatch their young in isolation and rear them anonymously, there had to have been plenty of law breaking involved.

Sola, Cater, and Dejah Thoris journey to the river Isis to solve the temple mystery, taking the medallion. John Carter 2012 Along the way Sola warns Carter that Dejah Thoris is leading them astray. John Carter 2012 Confronted, she admits they were headed for Helium, and a furious Carter makes to abandon her as he realizes she may have been manipulating him to turn him into her new weapon. John Carter 2012 He ignores Dejah’s pleas until she finally admits she did have a personal interest in the battle for she is the Helium princess, likely to be married off to the Zodangan prince and potentially killed. John Carter 2012 Carter convinces her that he needs time, and that they should go to Isis first. John Carter 2012 The river is a path for pilgrims; those who have sinned or have lived too long follow the river to end their lives and find paradise. John Carter 2012 Sola, seeing what seem to be Tharks sailing away and bodies on the ground, almost joins them until Carter stops her.

Up the winding river they find an inverted stone pyramid. John Carter 2012 Carter and Dejah Thoris enter and glowing blue graphics show the solar system. John Carter 2012 Dejah Thoris realizes the blue light is not supernatural but generated by machines — it’s the ninth ray, the same blue ray she had been researching and that the enemy had been using as a weapon. John Carter 2012 They also realize that Carter’s entry into Mars likely had been due to telegraphing a copy of himself from Earth to Mars.

Outside, an army of Tharks approach, directed by Matai Shang. John Carter 2012 He is curious about the stranger that is getting himself involved with the wars, and intends to test his ability. John Carter 2012 Carter and the two women mount up and scramble. John Carter 2012 As the hordes approach, Carter tells the others to flee (over Dejah Thoris’s objections); he returns to fight the rampaging army with only his pet, Woola. John Carter 2012 Killing many, he recalls the devastation of war and finding his dead wife and child in a burned farmhouse. John Carter 2012 Carter is eventually overcome. John Carter 2012 Just then a Helium battle cruiser arrives to end the fight. John Carter 2012 Tardos Mors and Sab Than disembark. John Carter 2012 Sab Than offers his sword to Dejah Thoris as a sign of trust and asks her to marry him. John Carter 2012 Dejah Thoris almost kills him anyway, but stops herself and instead makes them take the wounded Carter to Zodanga to be healed.

Carter awakes in a guarded room. John Carter 2012 At first he thinks he is in Helium but the red clothed guards laugh and tells him he is in Zodaga. John Carter 2012 As he muses on being in enemy territory, a man dressed in blue appears. John Carter 2012 He is Kantos Kan (James Purefoy) and he issues orders about putting Carter under higher security. John Carter 2012 Once close enough, he whispers to Carter to take him hostage, but Carter is too confused, and an exasperated Kantos pretends to be held hostage as he leads Carter away from the guards.

The two jump to a nearby tower. John Carter 2012 Inside, Dejah Thoris is dressed in wedding finery. John Carter 2012 After thanking Kantos for bringing Carter to her she dismisses everyone in the room. John Carter 2012 Again she asks Carter again to fight on her side. John Carter 2012 He refuses again, and finally she sees the marriage ring on his finger. John Carter 2012 Understanding that his heart belonged to another but now knowing that the other woman is dead, Dejah Thoris tells him the magic words that will transport him back to earth. John Carter 2012 Outside, Zodagan guards demand entry, but when the door opens Carter has vanished. John Carter 2012 Dejah Thoris and the others leave, but the Matron of Chamber (Cate Fowler) returns to the room and finds Carter in a ceiling recess. John Carter 2012 She uses a blue ray to immobilize him then transforms into Matai Shang, leader of the Therns. John Carter 2012 He forces Carter to come with him and explains how the Therns are managing the end of Mars. John Carter 2012 To prove their ability, Matai Shang changes into a Zodagan officer (Darwin Shaw) as he leads Carter outside, then into an elderly woman (Eileen Page) as they watch Dejah Thoris being paraded down a street. John Carter 2012 Almost lightly, Matai Shang tells Carter that after the marriage Dejah Thoris and anyone else who knows about the blue ray will be killed.

Suddenly Carter’s pet Woola arrives in a flurry, and he manages to escape on a flying single seater. John Carter 2012 He crash lands ouside of town, close to Sola. John Carter 2012 Knowing he is unable to challenge the Zodagan military or the Therns by himself, he decides to return to Tharkville and ask for their help. John Carter 2012 Carter and Sola arrive safely but the Tharks throw Carter in jail, where he finds an imprisoned Tars Tarkas, also in chains. John Carter 2012 Tarkas tells Carter that he had been overthrown by one-tusked Tal Hajus (Thomas Haden Church). John Carter 2012 Tarkas is furious when he learns that Carter brought Sola back, and would have killed him were not for the fact that he had been beaten and drastically weakened. John Carter 2012 The prisoners are eventually taken to a large coliseum and made to fight giant white apes. John Carter 2012 Sola causes a distraction in the stands and Carter manages to kill the two beasts. John Carter 2012 As the Tharks cheer for him, he challenges Tal Hajus for the role of Jeddak. John Carter 2012 Carter quickly beheads him. John Carter 2012 Now leader of the Tharks, he had an army willing to fight for him.

He leads them back to Zodanga to stop the wedding. John Carter 2012 On arrival they find the city empty — everyone has gone to Helium. John Carter 2012 An unimpressed Tars Tarkas smacks Carter on the head, since there is no way they can make it to the wedding in time. John Carter 2012 Carter points to the airships but the Tharks refuse, so he takes off by himself in a single-seater. John Carter 2012 Zodangan guards spot him as he approaches but as he’s flying a Zondangan aircraft, they assume he’s part of their plan and let him pass. John Carter 2012 As the wedding ceremony is starting Carter crashes in. John Carter 2012 Dejah Thoris is thrilled to see him but it is too late as the signal had been cast. John Carter 2012 Zodangans begin attacking the Heliumites, and once again Matai Shang and his blue ray seem unstoppable. John Carter 2012 Suddenly a huge cruiser crashes in too, the Tharks have arrived to follow their leader. John Carter 2012 They join the Heliumite army and fight off the Zodangans. John Carter 2012 Matai Shang manages to escape but Carter recovers the medallion.

With the immediate threat of Zodanga gone and now knowing where his heart is, Carter takes his wedding wing and asks Dejah to marry him. John Carter 2012 She agrees and both Helium and Thark rejoice. John Carter 2012 That night Carter is restless and steps out of the room. John Carter 2012 He tosses the medallion far away. John Carter 2012 As he passes by a guard, the guard reaches out and grabs him, morphing into Matai Shang right before Carter is sent back to the Arizona cave. John Carter 2012 Carter wakens dusty and bearded; the Colonel is but a skeleton.

The Carter narrative continues, he realizes there must be Therns on earth and spends the next 10 years looking for another medallion. John Carter 2012 He appears to find something in the Orkneys. John Carter 2012 He prepares a crypt on his estate so he can return to Mars and leave his body safe on earth. John Carter 2012 Nephew Edgar is to be entrusted with keeping him safe because it is likely that the Therns are going to attack his body — perhaps right at the moment when Edgar is reading the journal. John Carter 2012 Horrified, Edgar runs to check the crypt, not knowing he is being followed. John Carter 2012 After a few tense seconds he figures out the password to enter and opens the door, but the crypt is empty. John Carter 2012 A Thern appears and is about to move forward, but is shot dead. John Carter 2012 Edgar turns around to see Carter outside holding a gun. John Carter 2012 Carter explains he took a drug that made it appear that he was dead, and Edgar realizes he was simply bait to draw out a Thern and enable Carter to obtain the medallion he needs to go back to Dejah Thoris. John Carter 2012 Carter corrects him, saying that Edgar is indeed going to play a very important role: the protection of Carter’s body as he returns to his true home. John Carter 2012 Taking the medallion from the dead Thern, Carter goes into the crypt, lies down and recites the phrase to return to… John Carter 2012 Barsoom!

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: John Carter (2012) Film Streaming HD

  • Lindsey Collins known as producer
  • Jim Morris known as producer
  • Bob Roath known as associate producer
  • Colin Wilson known as producer

Watch Online John Carter (2012) Free Film FullCast & Crew:

  • Taylor Kitsch known as John Carter
  • Lynn Collins known as Dejah Thoris
  • Samantha Morton known as Sola
  • Willem Dafoe known as Tars Tarkas
  • Thomas Haden Church known as Tal Hajus
  • Mark Strong known as Matai Shang
  • Ciarán Hinds known as Tardos Mors (as Ciaran Hinds)
  • Dominic West known as Sab Than
  • James Purefoy known as Kantos Kan
  • Bryan Cranston known as Powell
  • Polly Walker known as Sarkoja
  • Daryl Sabara known as Edgar Rice Burroughs
  • Arkie Reece known as Stayman #1 / Helm
  • Davood Ghadami known as Stayman #3
  • Pippa Nixon known as Lightmaster
  • James Embree known as Thern #2
  • Philip Philmar known as Thern #1
  • Figs Jackman known as Man in the Bowler
  • Emily Tierney known as Pretty Woman in NYC Doorway
  • Edmund Kente known as Telegraph Clerk
  • Rupert Frazer known as Thompson
  • Nicholas Woodeson known as Dalton
  • Kyle Agnew known as Stable Boy
  • Don Stark known as Dix the Storekeeper
  • Josh Daugherty known as Rowdy #1
  • Jared Cyr known as Rowdy #2
  • Sean Carrigan known as Cavalryman
  • Dusty Sorg known as Twitchy Corporal
  • Christopher Goodman known as Stockade Guard
  • Amanda Clayton known as Sarah Carter
  • Akima known as Apache Leader (as Akima Castaneda)
  • Joseph Billingiere known as Apache #1 (as Joe Billingiere)
  • Aldred Montoya known as Apache #2 (as Aldred Westley Montoya)
  • Phil Cheadle known as Thern in Cave
  • David Schwimmer known as Young Thark Warrior
  • Arnie Alpert known as Council Member #1
  • Ian Ray known as Council Member #2
  • Peggy Clements known as Council Member #3
  • Evelyn Dubuc known as Council Member #4
  • Jhil McEntyre known as Council Member #5 (as Connie Jhil McEntyre)
  • Daniel O'Meara known as Vas Kor
  • Emma Clifford known as Lightman / Helm
  • Oliver Boot known as Bodyguard (Matai)
  • Rebecca Sarker known as Stayman #1 / Navigator
  • Philip Arditti known as Spotter #2
  • Jon Favreau known as Thark Bookie
  • Art Malik known as Zodangan General
  • Holly Weston known as Carter's Wife (Corpse)
  • Gary Milner known as Zodangan Guard
  • Cate Fowler known as Matron of Chamber (Matai)
  • Darwin Shaw known as Zodangan Officer (Matai)
  • Eileen Page known as Elderly Woman (Matai)
  • Simon Evans known as Zodangan Guard (as Si Evans)
  • Myriam Acharki known as Priestess
  • Steven Cree known as Humble Guard – Matai
  • Garry Tubbs known as Orkney Dig Worker
  • Jeremy Booth known as Doctor
  • Jill Baker known as Additional Voice (voice)
  • Devin Chase Allen known as Cowboy in the Bar (uncredited)
  • Ekaterina Botziou known as Dejah's Handmaiden (uncredited)
  • Shane B. John Carter 2012 Cook known as Helium Soldier (uncredited)
  • Morgan Lester known as Helium Guard (uncredited)
  • Thomas J. John Carter 2012 Post known as Helium Soldier (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: John Carter (2012)
  • Kevin Alexander known as hair designer
  • Kim Ayers known as key makeup artist
  • Candice Banks known as hairdresser
  • Paul Boyce known as makeup artist
  • Zoe Brown known as hair crowd supervisor
  • Nicola Buck known as crowd makeup supervisor (as Nik Buck)
  • Kirstin Chalmers known as makeup artist
  • Bill Corso known as makeup designer
  • Tania Couper known as assistant makeup artist
  • Robb Crafer known as assistant makeup artist (as Robert Crafer)
  • Sally Crouch known as assistant makeup artist
  • Rosalia Culora known as assistant hairdresser
  • Monica Di Venti known as assistant hairdresser
  • David Dupuis known as makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Teri Galati known as assistant makeup artist
  • Sasha Glasser known as makeup production assistant
  • Mandy Gold known as makeup artist
  • Paul Gooch known as key makeup artist
  • Fae Hammond known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Kevin Haney known as makeup artist
  • Camille Henderson known as key makeup artist
  • Amberley K. John Carter 2012 Jones known as makeup production assistant
  • Angela Kiely known as assistant makeup artist
  • Eryn Krueger Mekash known as makeup artist (as Eryn Krueger-Mekash)
  • Marianna Kyriacou known as assistant makeup artist
  • Lora Laing known as assistant hairdresser
  • Ailbhe Lemass known as makeup artist
  • Dennis Liddiard known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Lorenz known as hair department head: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Gary Machin known as hairdresser
  • Jacklin Masteran known as key hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Kristie Matthiae known as key makeup artist
  • Nuria Mbomio known as makeup artist (as Nuria Mbomio-Mba)
  • Veronica McAleer known as makeup artist (as Veronica Brebner)
  • Mike Mekash known as makeup artist (as Michael Mekash)
  • Flora Moody known as assistant makeup artist
  • Greg T. John Carter 2012 Moon known as makeup artist
  • Michael Moore known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Anne Morgan known as hair stylist: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Kenny Myers known as makeup artist: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head: second unit
  • Paula Price known as key makeup artist
  • Gerald Quist known as makeup artist (as Gerry Quist)
  • Gemma Richards known as key makeup artist
  • Sara Riesel known as makeup artist
  • Alex Rouse known as wigs
  • Don Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Moiya Saint known as tanning supervisor
  • Debbi Salmon known as key makeup artist
  • Laura Stevens known as assistant makeup artist
  • Deborah Taylor known as makeup artist
  • Christien Tinsley known as key makeup artist
  • Julia Wilson known as tanning supervisor
  • Candy Alderson known as trainee hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Donna J. John Carter 2012 Anderson known as hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Victoria Bancroft known as crowd makeup (uncredited)
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Jessica Brooks known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sophia Burnage known as crowd make-up (uncredited)
  • Julie Burnett known as crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Louise Coles known as makeup daily (uncredited)
  • Jennie Cooper known as crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Lindey L. John Carter 2012 Crow known as assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Audrey Doyle known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Holly Edwards known as crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Sidony Etherton known as make-up trainee (uncredited)
  • Nana Fischer known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Patt Foad known as crowd makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Wendy Kemp Forbes known as crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Lucy Friend known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Lee Gren known as graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
  • Jo Grover known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Hamer known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Hamilton known as make up trainee (uncredited)
  • Robin Myriah Hatcher known as special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio (uncredited)
  • Teressa Hill known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Lucinda Jelley known as crowd makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Sarah Kelly known as hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Katie Lee known as assistant makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Tracey Lee known as crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Laura Lilley known as makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Angie Mudge known as hair dailies (uncredited)
  • Aisling Nairn known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Jessica Needham known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Debbie Ormrod known as crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
  • Nina Pratley known as crowd makeup trainee: dailies (uncredited)
  • Robin Pritchard known as make up artist: daily (uncredited)
  • Clare Ramsey known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Natalie Reid known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Rogers known as crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Jesse Rose Rogers known as trainee makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Alex Rouse known as wig maker (uncredited)
  • Laura Schalker known as makeup artist: Crowd (uncredited)
  • Andrew Simonin known as crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Rachael Speke known as crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Nadia Stacey known as makeup dailies (uncredited)
  • Pippa Woods known as crowd hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)

John Carter (2012) Art Department:

  • Douglas Allam known as head of department plasterer
  • Bryan Andrews known as storyboard artist
  • Jeffrey Angell known as set dresser (as Jeffrey Augell)
  • David Ball known as supervising carpenter
  • Wayne D. John Carter 2012 Barlowe known as conceptual artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
  • Ben Barrington-Groves known as assistant set decorator
  • Guy Belegaud known as propmaker foreman
  • Andrew Bennett known as CAD draughtsperson
  • John Blakeley known as head of department sculptor
  • Kelly R. John Carter 2012 Borisy known as set dresser (as Kelly Borisy)
  • Troy Borisy known as leadman
  • Burke Bowthorpe known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Guy Bradley known as locations art director
  • Anna Bregman known as draughtsperson
  • Toby Britton known as assistant art director
  • Toby Britton known as lead mouldmaker
  • Tim Browning known as conceptual artist
  • Dean Budd known as chargehand painter's labourer
  • Christopher Burian-Mohr known as art director: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Gary Burns known as supervising plasterer's labourer
  • Joe Cassar known as standby carpenter: second unit
  • Tom Castronovo known as art department assistant
  • Sarah Catizone known as construction medic
  • Sam Chapman known as props trainee
  • Richard Cheal known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Gerald Cheney known as propmaker foreman (as Jerry Cheney)
  • Ryan Church known as visual effects art director
  • Larry Clark known as paint supervisor
  • Chris Clarke known as engineer (as Christopher Clarke)
  • John Cloke known as supervising painter
  • Andy Colquhoun known as engineer
  • William Cone known as color consultant (as Bill Cone)
  • Steve Cook known as supervising plasterer (as Steven Cook)
  • Rachel Corbould known as art department assistant
  • Chris Costello known as prop maker
  • Paul Couch known as standby painter: second unit
  • Kent Daniels known as set dresser
  • Quentin Davies known as props storeman
  • Laura Davison known as construction coordinator/buyer
  • Wayne Day known as head of department carpenter
  • Jeno Dellicolli known as gang boss
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Jonathan Downing known as stand-by props
  • Michael R. John Carter 2012 Driscoll known as head of department stagehand (as Michael Driscoll)
  • Martin Duffy known as carpenter
  • Simon Dutton known as supervising rigger
  • Peter Edge known as stand-by painter
  • Ralph Eggleston known as color consultant
  • Colin Ellis known as additional propsman
  • Seth Engstrom known as conceptual artist
  • James Enright known as prop making supervisor
  • Meg Everist known as set decorator: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Cody Fairbanks known as set dresser
  • Marc Fekkes known as toolman
  • John Field known as supervising rigger
  • Jordana Finkel known as junior draughtsperson (as Jo Finkel)
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor
  • Ben Fletcher known as modeller
  • Andy Flores known as stand-by painter
  • Colin Fox known as drapes master
  • John Fox known as assistant property master
  • Dawn Fraser known as modeller
  • Karen Frick known as set decoration buyer
  • Chet Garlow known as welder foreman
  • Rob Garlow known as general foreman (as Robert Garlow)
  • Jack Garwood known as chargehand propman
  • Liam Georgensen known as art department assistant
  • Gemma Gilbert known as modeller
  • Leigh Gilbert known as construction manager
  • Sarah Ginn known as art department assistant
  • Gary Gleeson known as supervising painter
  • Louis Glickman known as dressing propman
  • Alan Gooch known as head of department painter
  • Lee Gooch known as supervising carpenter
  • Peter Graffham known as standby rigger: second unit
  • Edward Griffiths known as leather worker
  • Andrew Guyett known as scenic painter (as Andy Guyett)
  • Glenn Haddock known as lead modeller
  • Jake Hall known as art department assistant
  • Jeff Hall known as propmaker foreman
  • Wesley Harland known as sculptor
  • Robert Hayward known as modeller
  • Paul Hearn known as supervising standby propman: second unit
  • Adam Henderson known as set dresser
  • Alma Henderson known as set dresser
  • Arthur Holland known as supervising carpenter
  • Christian Huband known as conceptual illustrator
  • Geoff Hubbard known as chargehand carpenter (as Martin Hubbard)
  • Rhys Ifan known as junior draughtsperson
  • Gregory Jein known as set model builder
  • Alan Jones known as dressing propman
  • Natasha Jones known as assistant CAD designer
  • Kevin Kavanaugh known as supervising art director: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Jody King known as chargehand sculptor (as Jody Brothers)
  • Michael King known as production buyer
  • Peter Kinman known as modeller
  • David Krentz known as storyboard artist
  • Kenneth Langridge known as chargehand stagehand
  • Ronald Lattimore known as chargehand painter
  • Steven Lawrence known as CAD draughtsperson
  • Jenne Lee known as art department coordinator
  • John Lee known as postvis artist
  • Peter Lee known as modeller
  • Phillis Lehmer known as graphic designer
  • Alex Lemonis known as environment artist: Double Negative (as Alexis Lemonis)
  • Elizabeth Loach known as draughtsperson
  • Louise Longworth known as modeller
  • Ernesto Lopez Jr. John Carter 2012 known as plasterer supervisor
  • Josh Lusby known as assistant art director (as Joshua Lusby)
  • Mary Mackenzie known as CAD draughtsperson
  • Kevin Mangan known as standby greensman
  • Ben Marshall known as modeller
  • Kris Maxfield known as construction medic
  • Ray Maxwell known as propmaker gangboss
  • Bryan McBrien known as greens foreman (as Bryan A. John Carter 2012 McBrien)
  • Mark McCabe known as drapesman
  • Iain McCaig known as conceptual artist
  • Mishi McCaig known as conceptual artist
  • Amie McCarthy known as assistant property master: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Amie McCarthy-Winn)
  • Thomas McCarthy known as supervising carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
  • Johnny P. John Carter 2012 McIntyre known as labor foreman (as Johnny McIntyre)
  • David Meeking known as chargehand painter
  • Thomas Meikle known as sculptor
  • Daniel Milton known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Josh Moceri known as set dresser
  • Kelly Morrison known as set decoration coordinator
  • James Muir known as stand-by stagehand
  • Mark J. John Carter 2012 Mullins known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Ben Munro known as standby art director
  • Craig Narramore known as lead modeller
  • Stacey Newton known as art department coordinator
  • Terry Newvell known as chargehand stagehand
  • Jon Nicholson known as on-set dresser
  • Mark Niedenthal known as CAD designer
  • Jonathan Norman known as dressing propman
  • John O'Connor known as chargehand carpenter
  • Thomas O'Meara IV known as set dresser (as Thomas F. John Carter 2012 O'Meara IV)
  • Julie Ochipinti known as assistant set decorator
  • Jim Ondrejko known as propmaker foreman (as James Ondrejko)
  • Joe Ondrejko known as construction coordinator
  • Michael Orme known as set dresser
  • Harry E. John Carter 2012 Otto known as art director: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Harry Otto)
  • Simon Parker known as lead engineer
  • Wesley Peppiatt known as props supervisor
  • Jared Price known as construction medic
  • Katie Ralph known as assistant set decoration buyer
  • Jamie Rama known as conceptual artist
  • Jerome Ranft known as character sculptor
  • Adam Rashbrook known as standby stagehand: second unit
  • Darren Reynolds known as supervising standby propman
  • Michael Ricci known as supervising plasterer
  • Nick Richardson known as modeller
  • Ian Rolfe known as standby rigger
  • Ian Roylance known as assistant property master
  • Jack Salkeld known as dressing propman
  • Mel Sansom known as head of department rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
  • Steve Sansom known as chargehand rigger
  • Robert Seex known as modeller
  • Ty Senior known as modeller
  • Theodore Sharps known as set designer
  • Jamie Shelley known as scenic painter
  • Barry Smalls known as stand-by carpenter
  • Alex Smith known as draughtsperson
  • Dorian Smith known as chargehand painter
  • Mike Smith known as assistant construction manager (as Michael Smith)
  • Philip Smith known as chargehand carpenter (as Phillip Smith)
  • Steve Sola known as propmaker foreman
  • Molly Sole known as standby art director: second unit
  • Jay Sotheran known as scenic painter
  • Gary Spraggon known as standby plasterer (as John Garry Spraggon)
  • Michael Standish known as assistant set decorator
  • Roland Stevenson known as sculptor
  • Sebastian Sue known as lead modeller
  • Mark Swain known as draughtsperson
  • Paul Tappin known as supervising plasterer
  • Derek Thompson known as previs artist
  • Shane Valentino known as art director: second unit
  • Robert Voysey known as supervising plasterer
  • Mark Wagner known as conceptual artist
  • Ketan Waikar known as model maker
  • Dan Walker known as conceptual artist
  • Julian Walker known as decor and lettering artist
  • Stuart Walpole known as standby props: second unit
  • Wolfgang Walther known as rigger
  • Les Ward known as drapesman
  • Lavinia Waters known as art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jake Wells known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Su Whitaker known as visual effects art director (as Susan Whitaker)
  • Brian White known as chargehand plasterer
  • David White known as chargehand practical electrician
  • Catherine Whiting known as junior draughtsperson
  • Darrell L. John Carter 2012 Wight known as set designer (as Darrell Wight)
  • Tim Wildgoose known as armourer model maker
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as property master
  • Carl Wilson known as prop making buyer
  • Clive Wilson known as dressing propman
  • Bruce Wing known as assistant property master: second unit
  • Travis Witkowski known as art department assistant
  • Colin Woodbridge known as supervising carpenter
  • Joshua Zeigler known as set dresser
  • Laine Abramson known as set buyer: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
  • Jory Alvarado known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Greg Aronowitz known as concept model maker (uncredited)
  • Jason Bartolone known as construction foreman (uncredited)
  • Andrew Betts known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Martin Campbell known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Chris Casny known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • J. John Carter 2012 André Chaintreuil known as digital set designer: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
  • Chris Clarke known as senior prop maker (uncredited)
  • Emma Clough known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Ryan D. John Carter 2012 Compton known as propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
  • Ronald Cox known as propmaker gangboss (uncredited)
  • Lee Cunningham known as props: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
  • Ross Dearsley known as concept artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ricardo F. John Carter 2012 Delgado known as additional visual development (uncredited)
  • Paul Duff known as construction CAD engineer (uncredited)
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • David Farrow known as armoury assistant model maker (uncredited)
  • Richard Flower known as assistant prop maker (uncredited)
  • Chad Fontaine known as head of department carrier (uncredited)
  • Dan Frye known as prop modeler (uncredited)
  • Gavin Gordon known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • David Gray known as rigger (uncredited)
  • Matthew Hales known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Roy Halfpenny known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Emma Hanson known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Stuart Heath known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • John Kelso known as metal worker (uncredited)
  • John Kelso known as prop carpenter (uncredited)
  • Vance Kovacs known as concept illustrator (uncredited)
  • David Krentz known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Scott Lafferty known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Kim Madrigga-Krentz known as visual supervisor (uncredited)
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Jason McDonough known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Catherine Mednick known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Ryan Meinerding known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Michelle Millay known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Jon Moore known as art finisher (uncredited)
  • Dean Morris known as props trainee (uncredited)
  • Mitch Naber known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Nicole Nicolaou known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Danny O'Keefe known as assistant prop maker (uncredited)
  • Folashade Olagundoye known as additional prop designer (uncredited)
  • Francis Poirier known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Mark Rocca known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Maury Ruiz known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Sargent known as draper (uncredited)
  • Cosmo Sarson known as decor artist (uncredited)
  • Phil Saunders known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Steve Scott known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Michael Sinnott known as painters laborer (uncredited)
  • Mickell Smith known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Mickell Smith known as on-set greens: second unit (uncredited)
  • Molly Sole known as draughtsperson (uncredited)
  • Justin Sweet known as concept illustrator (uncredited)
  • Howard Swindell known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Toby Wagner known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Amanda Ward known as props (uncredited)
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Wood known as assistant prop maker (uncredited)
  • Ian Zawadzki known as painter (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch Online John Carter (2012) Free Film Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents) (as Disney)

John Carter (2012) Film Streaming HD Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (MTV with 30Ft Tehnocrane)
  • St. John Carter 2012 Tropez Tans UK  supplier: spray tans in England
  • Christien Tinsley's Transfers Inc.  manufacturer: tattoos and tattoo suits (as Tinsley Transfers)
  • Swarovski  crystals provided by
  • Pivotal Post  editorial technical support
  • 10dot1  editorial technical support (as 10dot1 Ltd.)
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Lyps Inc.  adr voice casting
  • De Lane Lea  adr mixing (as De Lane Lea Studios)
  • Fantasy Studios  adr mixing
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  adr mixing (as Goldcrest Studios)
  • Walt Disney Studios  adr mixing and recording
  • Sony Scoring Stage  music recorded at (as Sony Scoring Stage, Culver City)
  • Eastwood Scoring Stage  music mixed at (as Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros.)
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • First Unit Catering International  catering and craft service: UK (as First Unit Caterers)
  • Hat Trick Catering  catering: Utah
  • Pig Boys, The  craft service (as Pig Boys)
  • Deva Studios  main and end titles
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • British Film Commission  special thanks
  • RSM Tenon  special thanks
  • Utah Film Commission  special thanks
  • Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc.  thanks
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes and dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • J.L. John Carter 2012 Fisher  camera support
  • Panavision Remote Systems  camera equipment provided by
  • Ahern Rentals  equipment rentals (uncredited)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (uncredited)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals (uncredited)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies (uncredited)
  • Behind the Scenes Freight  shipping by (uncredited)
  • Chef Robért Catering  catering (uncredited)
  • Craze Agency, The  talent agency and representative (uncredited)
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables supplier (uncredited)
  • Eurosafety (DDA Fire)  fire and safety (uncredited)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • K&J Film Services  transport (uncredited)
  • Kodak  filmstock supplied by (uncredited)
  • Lola  post-production facilities (uncredited)
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • Panalux  lighting equipment by (uncredited)
  • Panavision Grips  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Pixar Animation Studios  the producers would also like to thank (as all of our friends at Pixar)
  • SLx – Rentals & Sales  panther dolly by (uncredited)
  • Technicolor  dailies (uncredited)
  • Technicolor  negative development (uncredited)
  • Technicolor  post-production (uncredited)
  • Translux  facilities (uncredited)

John Carter (2012) Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (USA) (theatrical)
  • B&H Film Distribution (2012) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Forum Hungary (2012) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland (2012) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2012) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Intercontinental Video (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
  • Intercontinental Video (2012) (Hong Kong) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D Blu-ray)
  • The Walt Disney Company (2012) (Spain) (all media)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Finland) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2012) (Portugal) (all media)

..

 

Other Stuff

John Carter (2012) Film Streaming HD Special Effects:

  • Legacy Effects (character and creature design)
  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Nvizible (additional visual effects) (as Nvisible)
  • Destroy All Monsters (additional visual effects)
  • Cinesite (3D conversion)
  • Stereo D (3D conversion)
  • 4DMax (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling) (uncredited)
  • Centroid Motion Capture (motion capture) (uncredited)
  • FB-FX (principal & crowd armour) (uncredited)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization) (uncredited)
  • Mark Roberts Motion Control (uncredited)
  • Mova (facial motion capture) (uncredited)
  • Onsight (visual effects) (uncredited)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (uncredited)
  • Tinsley Studio (prosthetic make-up effect tattoos and tattoo body suits) (uncredited)
  • Vine Post Production (uncredited)

Watch Online John Carter (2012) Free Film Visual Effects by:

  • Marco Abbruzzese known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Milton Adamou known as stereoscopic post supervisor: Stereo D
  • Kevin Adams known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Lindsay Adams known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Alexandra Added known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Jeremy Agamata known as previs artist
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ben Aghdami known as stereo coordinator (as Benjamin Aghdami)
  • Anastasios Agiakatsikas known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Zohaib Ahsan known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Axel Akesson known as CG sequence supervisor: Cinesite
  • Vladislav Akhtyrskiy known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alper Aksit known as animator: Double Negative
  • Antony Allen known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite (as Anthony Allen)
  • Iker Alonso known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Justin Alvarez known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Colin Alway known as digital artist: MPC
  • Peter Amachree known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Valentín Amador known as animator: Double Negative (as Valentin Amador Diaz)
  • Paul Amiras known as visual effects photography assistant: Cinesite
  • Christoph Ammann known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Anciaume known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Chris Anciaume)
  • Monifa Andrew known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Rob Andrews known as environment lead artist: Double Negative (as Robert Andrews)
  • Samir Ansari known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Chiara Antelmi known as animator: Double Negative
  • Stephen Aplin known as animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Tolga Ari known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Luke Armstrong known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Joe Arnold known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Simon Arnold known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Romain Arnoux known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Yu Ashleigh known as stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Saqib Ashraf known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Anelia Asparuhova known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Myles Asseter known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • James Aston known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Atanas Atanasov known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Nicholas Atkinson known as senior stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Nicola Atkinson known as layout artist: Cinesite (as Nikki Atkinson)
  • Alvise Avati known as animator
  • Dan Ayling known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Sergio Ayrosa known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jagdish Babu known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Andrew Baggarley known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Jörg Baier known as compositor: Double Negative (as Joerg Baier)
  • Michael Bain known as textures: Double Negative (as Mike Bain)
  • Dimitri Bakalov known as animator: Cinesite (as Dimitar Bakalov)
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Felix Balbas known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Luke Ballard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dave Bannister known as compositor: Cinesite
  • George Barbour known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Craig Bardsley known as animation lead: Double Negative
  • Philip Barnard known as digital artist: MPC
  • Adam Barnett known as technology: Double Negative
  • Bruno Baron known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Barrow known as visual effects producer (as Dan Barrow)
  • David Basalla known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as David Bassala)
  • Tom Baskaya known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Sam Bassett known as digital artist: MPC
  • Peta Bayley known as lead animator: MPC
  • Yakov Baytler known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Andy Bean known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Bean)
  • Susanne Becker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Leah Beevers known as digital artist: MPC
  • Katie Bell known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Michael Bell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Paula Bell known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Richard A.M. John Carter 2012 Bell known as lighting lead: Cinesite (as Richard Bell)
  • Chris Bending known as digital artist: MPC
  • Fredrik Bengtsson known as animator: Double Negative
  • Michele Benigna known as compositor: Double Negative
  • John Benn known as scanning operator: Cinesite
  • Stephen Bennett known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Fernando Benítez known as effects lead artist: Double Negative (as Fernando Benitez)
  • Emma Berkeley known as texturer: Cinesite (as Emma Berkley)
  • Saïdou Bernabé known as environment artist: Double Negative (as Saidou Bernabe)
  • Jan Berner known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Emanuele Berti known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative (as Emmanuelle Berti)
  • Maxime Besner known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Max Besner)
  • Alex Betancourt known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Aaron D. John Carter 2012 Beyer known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Aaron Beyer)
  • Thomas Biller known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Moti Biran known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Christopher Bird known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Brad Blackbourn known as stereographer: Double Negative
  • Peter Blackburn known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Mawusime Blewuada known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Mike Bliss known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Andrej Blom known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Ashley Blyth known as caching: Double Negative
  • Ilona Blyth known as visual effects line producer: Courtney
  • Turea Blyth known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Joel Bodin known as lighting lead: Cinesite
  • Mike Bodkin known as executive stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Brendan Body known as animator: Double Negative
  • Michael Bomagat known as animator: Double Negative
  • Axel Bonami known as 2D supervisor: MPC
  • Fabrizia Bonaventura known as caching: Double Negative
  • Amanda Bone known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Don Boogert known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • Landon Bootsma known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chris Bore known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Philip Borg known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Matthew Borneman known as studio: Double Negative
  • Stephen Borneman known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Sudeepto Bose known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alan Boucek known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Russell Bowen known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Jason Bowers known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Matt Boyer known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Gary Boyle known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative
  • Richard Boyle known as rigger: Cinesite
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
  • Paul Brannan known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Hayley Brazelton known as digital artist: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
  • Michael Brazelton known as compositor: Double Negative (as Mike Brazelton)
  • Xavier Breuil known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Eric Brevig known as special visual effects consultant
  • Lyndan Brewer known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Lyndon Brewer)
  • Jamie Briens known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Brittain known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Andre Brizard known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Brouillat known as digital artist: MPC
  • Daniell Brown known as animator: Double Negative
  • Kari Brown known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Lester Brown known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steve James Brown known as animator: Double Negative (as Steve Brown)
  • Nik Brownlee known as compositor: Double Negative (as Nic Brownlee)
  • Christina Bruce known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative
  • Robert Brumby known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Brunet known as animator: Double Negative
  • Sule Bryan known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc Bryant known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • William Bryant known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Daire Bryne known as technology: Double Negative (as Daire Byrne)
  • Bruce Buckley known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Izet Buco known as digital artist: MPC
  • Daniel Buhigas known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Christian Bull known as shot sculpt supervisor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Bullock known as digital modeler: Double Negative
  • Marco Burbano known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Sophie Burie known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Patrick Michael Burke known as compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
  • Maria Busco known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Eamonn Butler known as animation supervisor
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Roisin Byrne known as visual effects production accountant: Cinesite
  • Andrew Cadey known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Moray Caldwell known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Daniel Callaby known as animator: Double Negative
  • John Callaghan known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Angus Cameron known as stereo supervisor: Cinesite
  • Daniela Campos Little known as lead matchmover: Cinesite (as Daniela Campos-Little)
  • Francesco Canonico known as animator: Double Negative
  • Keanan Cantrell known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Ean Carr known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Helen Carr known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Brendan Carroll known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Dominic Carus known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Ferran Casas known as animator: Double Negative
  • Chas Cash known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Michael Cashmore known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Marco Castellani known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Bahar Cetin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Anthony Chadwick known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Solene Chan-lam known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Paul Chandler known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Paul Chapman known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Anthony Chappina known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Lyonel Charmette known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Peter Chiang known as visual effects supervisor
  • Daniel Chirwa known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Sophie Chometton known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Charles Chorein known as digital artist: MPC
  • Kristy Chrobak known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Dan Churchill known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Daniel Churchill)
  • Martin Ciastko known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Carlos Cidrais known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Alessandro Ciucci known as animator: Double Negative
  • Peter Claes known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Graham D. John Carter 2012 Clark known as head of stereography: Stereo D
  • Richard Clarke known as creature effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Peter Clayton known as animator: Cinesite
  • Sam Clementson known as bidding coordinator: Cinesite
  • Anita Clipston known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Chris Clough known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Ross Colgan known as senior data operator: Cinesite
  • Fraser Colley known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Alex Collings known as visual effects on set crew
  • Drew Collins known as animator: Double Negative
  • Richard Collis known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Santiago Colomo known as digital artist: MPC (as Santi Colomo)
  • Emanuele Comotti known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Robert Connor known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nicholisa Contis known as financial controller: Stereo D
  • Ryan Cook known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Lyle Cooley known as crowd technical director: Cinesite
  • Kimberley A. John Carter 2012 Cope known as animation producer: Double Negative (as Kim Cope)
  • Laurent Cordier known as lead texturer: Cinesite
  • Francesco Cosatti known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Alessandro Costa known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tom Coull known as caching: Double Negative
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as match move supervisor: Double Negative (as Chris Coupe)
  • Benjamin Courtin known as caching: Double Negative
  • Tom Cowlishaw known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Tylie Cox known as visual effects matte coordinator
  • Craig Crane known as lidar scanning technician
  • Zoe Cranley known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Alastair Crawford known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Graham Cristie known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Robert Cristino known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ed Cross known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Sophie Cullen known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Grahame Curtis known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as lead matchmover: Cinesite (as Matt D'Angibau)
  • Marcello Da Silva known as roto animator: Cinesite
  • Ingrid-Elin Dahl-Olsen known as research and development: Double Negative (as Ingrid Dahl-Olsen)
  • Ken Dailey known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Francesca Dare known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Russell Darling known as animation pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
  • Brad Darrow known as senior depth artist: Stereo D (as Bradley Darrow)
  • Julian Davidson known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Giles Davies known as lead modelling technical director: MPC (as Giles Davies)
  • Jonathan Davies known as effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • James Davis Jr. John Carter 2012 known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Stephen R. John Carter 2012 Davis known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite (as Steve Davis)
  • Graham Day known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Charlotte Dean known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Robert Deas known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Brecht Debaene known as animator: Double Negative
  • Max Decroix known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Richard Deeb known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Christophe Dehaene known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Damien Delaunay known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas Delbecq)
  • Joel Delle-Vergin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Stanley A. John Carter 2012 Dellimore known as layout supervisor: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore)
  • Romek Delmata known as visual effects illustrator (as Romek Delimata)
  • Ali Derweesh known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Dani Devereux known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Adam Dewhirst known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Lee Dexter known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Shiv Dholakia known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Sandro Di Segni known as effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Julien Dias known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ben Dick known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dzung Phung Dinj known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Nico Domerego known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Fernando Domínguez known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Fernando Dominguez)
  • Hannes Doornaert known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Archie Dowell known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Paul Driver known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Seth Dubieniec known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Julien Ducenne known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Paul Ducker known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Frank Dumont known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Catherine Duncan known as senior visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Moriba Duncan known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Gary Dunn known as animator: Double Negative
  • Katherine Durant known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Duwe known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Thomas Dyg known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Thomas Døhlen known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative (as Thomas Dohlen)
  • Chris Eborn known as technology: Double Negative
  • Andrew Edmondson known as visual effects editor: Double Negative (as Andrew Edmundson)
  • Javier Edo known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Bronwyn Edwards known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Paul Edwards known as stereo line producer: Cinesite
  • Tom Edwards known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Graeme Eglin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Luiz Elias known as modelling: Double Negative
  • David Elices known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Adam Elkins known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Elliott known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Tosh Elliott known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Charlie H. John Carter 2012 Ellis known as rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Charlie Ellis)
  • Chris Elmer known as digital artist: MPC
  • Chris Elmer known as lighting artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Catherine Elvidge known as animation supervisor: Cinesite
  • Dan Elvins known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Sara Emack known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Sara Leathem)
  • Greg Emerson known as senior stereoscopic on-line editor: Stereo D
  • Stephen Enticott known as crowd animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alexandra Ernst known as stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Robert Eskekarr known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Moriah Etherington-Sparks known as visual effects producer: Double Negative (as Moriah Etherington Sparks)
  • Huw J. John Carter 2012 Evans known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
  • Oliver Exmundo known as animator: Double Negative
  • Jenni Eynon known as environment lead artist: Double Negative (as Jenny Eynon)
  • Theo Facey known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Damien Fagnou known as stereoscopic supervisor: MPC
  • Carl Fairweather known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • Patrick Falenofoa known as depth lead: Stereo D
  • Patrick Falenofoa known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Nina Fallon known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Finella Fan known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Jacopo Fant known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Stuart Farley known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alison Farmer known as textures: Double Negative
  • Liam Farnham known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Fathima Feminò known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Fathima Femino)
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Robin Pierce Ferber known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Robin Ferber)
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as match move supervisor: Double Negative (as Pedro Santos)
  • Bruno Fernandes known as compositor: Cinesite
  • David Fernández Girón known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as David Fernandez)
  • Marco Fiorani Parenzi known as compositor: Double Negative (as Marco Parenzi)
  • Johnny Fisk known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Laura Fitzpatrick known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • James D. John Carter 2012 Fleming known as composite supervisor: Cinesite (as James Fleming)
  • Andrew Fletcher known as compositor: Cinesite (as Andy Fletcher)
  • Brad Floyd known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Ziah Sarah Fogel known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative (as Ziah Fogel)
  • Les Foor known as senior depth artist: Stereo D (as Les Foor II)
  • Mike Ford known as animator: Double Negative
  • David Forsbrey known as caching: Double Negative
  • Mattias Forsström known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Forsstrom)
  • Ben Forster known as animation lead: Double Negative (as Benjamin Forster)
  • James Foster known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Daniel Fotheringham known as animator: Double Negative
  • William Foulser known as match move supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Frammingham known as animator: Double Negative
  • Shaun Frank known as IT manager: Stereo D
  • Federico Frassinelli known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative
  • Gianluca Fratellini known as animator: Double Negative
  • Nihal Friedel known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Tadashi Fujita known as animator: Double Negative
  • Napoleon Fulinara Jr. John Carter 2012 known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Napoleon Fulinara)
  • Howard Fuller known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Sarah Fuller known as digital artist: MPC
  • Amy Furey known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Christian Furr known as textures: Double Negative
  • Leila Gaed known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Joe Gaffney known as shader writer: Cinesite
  • Adam Gailey known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Michael Galbraith known as digital artist: MPC
  • Graham Gallagher known as animator: Double Negative
  • John J. John Carter 2012 Galloway known as compositor: Double Negative (as John Galloway)
  • Beau Garcia known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Benn Garnish known as animator: Cinesite
  • Richard Garnish known as technical services: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as CG manager: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as CG sequence supervisor: Cinesite
  • Bryan Gauna known as head of IT: Stereo D
  • Richard Gavin known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • Marco Genovesi known as environment supervisor: MPC
  • Sotiris Georghiou known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Judith Gericke known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as scanning operator: Cinesite (as Nik Ghoorbin)
  • Paul B. John Carter 2012 Gibbs known as visual effects production accountant (as Paul Gibbs)
  • Maurizio Giglioli known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Walter Gilbert known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Matthew E. John Carter 2012 Gill known as stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D
  • Derek Gillingham known as textures: Double Negative
  • Ivan Girard known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Patrick Giusiano known as animator: Double Negative
  • Geoffroy Givry known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Julian Gnass known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Luke Goddard known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Emanuele Goffredo known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Michelle Goh known as stereo lead: Double Negative
  • Sean Goldman known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Bernie E. John Carter 2012 Gomez known as on-set assistant: la re-shoots
  • Kyle Goodsell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • David Goubitz known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Graham known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Joel Green known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Philip Greenlow known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Paul Greenwood known as stereo lead
  • Daniel D. John Carter 2012 Gregoire known as previs supervisor (as Daniel Gregoire)
  • Jem Grimshaw known as lighter: Cinesite
  • John Grotelueschen known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Sandra Guarda known as animator: Cinesite
  • Lewis Guarniere known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as lead layout artist: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Gueroux known as animator: Double Negative
  • Ricardo Guevara known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Ole Guldbrandsen known as shader writer: Cinesite (as Ole Gulbrandsen)
  • Alex Guri known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Sharna Hackett known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Oliver Hagar known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Kevin T. John Carter 2012 Hahn known as CG supervisor: MPC (as Kevin Hahn)
  • Bruno Hajnal known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Karen Halliwell known as rigger: Cinesite
  • Jason M. John Carter 2012 Halverson known as compositing lead: Double Negative (as Jason Halverson)
  • Thierry Hamel known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Adam Hammond known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Rose Hancock known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Sam Hanover known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Pete Hanson known as studio: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
  • Aisling Harbert known as depth lead: Stereo D
  • Jeremy Hardin known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Giles Harding known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Emile Hardy known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Ryan Harlow known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Mick Harper known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Mike Harper)
  • Jack Harris known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Claire Harrison known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chris Hart known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Steve Hawken known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Jason Hayes known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Will Haynes known as additional visual effects set surveyor: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Richard Helliwell known as senior render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Rachael Hender known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Ngoc Heng known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Sandro Henriques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Justin Henton known as animator: Double Negative
  • Josie Henwood known as visual effects coordinator
  • Keith Herft known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Jason Herschaft known as animator: Double Negative
  • Martin Hession known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Sean Heuston known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Ben Hicks known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Bryan M. John Carter 2012 Higgins known as roto supervisor: Stereo D (as Bryan Higgins)
  • Sophie Hills known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Ryan Hirsh known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Alex Hislop known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tom Hocking known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark Hodgkins known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alice Holme known as animator: Cinesite
  • Yannick Honore known as animator: Double Negative
  • Graham Houston known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Gábor Hoványi known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Gabor Hovanyi)
  • Renee Howerton known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Pete Howlett known as compositing lead: Double Negative (as Peter Howlett)
  • U-Sun I Hu known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as U-Sun Hu)
  • Benjamin Huber known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Graham Hudson known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Kevin Hudson known as modelling supervisor: Double Negative
  • Danny Huerta known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Daniel Huerta)
  • Nathan Hughes known as matte painting: Double Negative
  • Chris Huland known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Hull known as animator: Double Negative (as Mike Hull)
  • Lina Hum known as lead texturer: Cinesite
  • Malcolm Humphreys known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Alwyn Hunt known as textures: Double Negative
  • Angela Hunt known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Antony Hunt known as executive visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Katherine Hupp known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Sean Hurley known as animator: Double Negative
  • Nicholas Hurst known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Louise Hutchinson known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Jan Hübel known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Jan Huebel)
  • Praveen Ilangovan known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Giuseppe Improta known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ali Ingham known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Alice Ingham)
  • Laura Ingram known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Florentin Ionita known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Christian Irles known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jonna Isotalus known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as lead crowd technical director: MPC
  • William Jackson known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Zave Jackson known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Laura Jacobs known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Matthew Jacques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Oliver James known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Trystan James known as animator: Double Negative
  • Victoria James known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Jaques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laura Jennings known as visual effects editor
  • Gareth J. John Carter 2012 Jensen known as textures: Double Negative (as Gareth Jensen)
  • Alex Jenyon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Lars Johansson known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Lorraine Johnson known as scanning supervisor: Cinesite
  • Scott F. John Carter 2012 Johnston known as head of software development: Stereo D
  • Ben Jones known as lead rigging technical director: MPC
  • Bryan Jones known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc Jones known as lead matchmove technical director: MPC
  • Tim Jones known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Tim Jones known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Tim D. John Carter 2012 Jones)
  • Byung Gun Jung known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Pavel Kacerle known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Lindsey Kaiser known as creative services manager: Stereo D
  • Spiros Kalomiris known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Samuel Karlsson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alban Kasikci known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jeff Kasunic known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Jeffrey Kasunic)
  • Thomas Kaufmann known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Simon Kay known as motion capture: Double Negative
  • Greg Keech known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • Tomi Keeling known as visual effects on set crew
  • Tyga Keeling known as stereo production assistant
  • Tobias Keip known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • John Kelly known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Kolby Kember known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Stephen Kennedy known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Simon David Kenny known as visual effects line producer: Courtney (as Simon Kenny)
  • Jerome Kerzerho known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Sevendalino Khay known as lead digital matte painter: Cinesite (as Lino Khay)
  • Steven Anthony Khoury known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Steven Khoury)
  • Jennifer Jung Kim known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Greg King known as pipeline supervisor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Kirichenko known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Alexander Kirk known as caching: Double Negative
  • Gábor Kiss known as animator: Double Negative (as Gabor Kiss)
  • Susie Kleis known as pipeline producer: Double Negative
  • Coen Klosters known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Lily Knott known as stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Edmund Kolloen known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative (as Ed Kolloen)
  • Lev Kolobov known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Robin Konieczny known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Valdone Koronczi known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Valdone Cerniute)
  • Benjamin Kousholt known as animator: Double Negative
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Dan Kripac known as shader: Double Negative
  • Ben Krolick known as animator: Double Negative
  • Michelle Kuginis known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Dan Kunz known as motion capture: Double Negative
  • Michael Kutsche known as character/creature/conceptual artist
  • Danius Kvedaras known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Stein Lagim known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Andix Lai known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • John Lai known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Sabine Laimer known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Martin Lake known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Grant Laker known as rigging: Double Negative
  • James Lakin known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Yaocheng Lam known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Joe Lamont-Fisher known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Sam Lane known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as environment artist: Double Negative (as Julian Lasbleiz)
  • Tim Latham known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Timothy Latham)
  • Ewa Laursen known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Kirsty Lawlor known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Stafford Lawrence known as animator: Double Negative
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite (as Chris Learmonth)
  • Youen Leclerc known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Michael Lederhuber known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • David Lee known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Euisung Lee known as senior previs artist
  • Skeel Lee known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Cedric Lefebvre known as animator: Cinesite
  • Danielle Legovich known as animation producer: Double Negative
  • Benoit Legros known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Xavier Lestourneaud known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Luke Letkey known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Shahar Levavi known as animator: Double Negative
  • James Lewis known as animator: Double Negative
  • David Lieberman known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Frederik Lillelund known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Frederick Lillelund)
  • Ivan Lima known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Florent Limouzin known as digital artist: MPC
  • Fredrik Lindbom known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Eugene Lipkin known as caching: Double Negative
  • Pierson Lippard known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Russell Lloyd II known as effects technical director: Cinesite (as Russell Lloyd)
  • Amy Lloyd known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Joseph Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (as Joseph Lloyd Pack)
  • Reuben Lloyd-Pack known as visual effects editor: Double Negative (as Reuben Lloyd Pack)
  • Chi Lo known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • John Lockwood known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Taz Lodder known as technology: Double Negative
  • Pascal Loef known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Esme Long known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Keir Longden known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda known as visual effects assistant
  • Zoe Lord known as textures: Double Negative
  • Beatriz Lorenzo known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Stuart Love known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • David Lowry known as animation lead: Double Negative
  • Alberto Luceño known as crowd technical director: Cinesite (as Alberto Ros)
  • Robyn Luckham known as animation lead: Double Negative
  • Michael Lum known as animator: Double Negative
  • Harrison Ly known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Michael Lyle known as animator: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Macintosh known as animator: Double Negative (as Jonny Macintosh)
  • Sarah MacKenzie known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Paul Mackman known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Simon Maddocks known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Renaud Madeline known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steve Madsen known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • Marcelo Maes known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • Brian Magner known as previs artist
  • Sherin Mahboob known as stereo conversion artist
  • Nikki Makar known as houdini effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Greg Malkin known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Finbar Mallon known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Emil Malm known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Tony Man known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alex Mandel known as stereo manager
  • Stephane Mangin known as animation lead: Double Negative
  • Rebecca Manning known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marco Manzini known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Sharon Marcussen known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ina Marczinczik known as animator: Double Negative
  • Artur Margiv known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Scott Marriott known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Marshall known as animator: Double Negative (as Chris Marshall)
  • Nick Marshall known as matte painting: Double Negative
  • Justin Martin known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Neil Martin known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Olivier Martiny known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Giovanni Mascherpa known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Mark Masson known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Tom Matterson known as shader writer: Cinesite
  • Jean Matthews known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Christoph Matthiesen known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Karin Mattsson known as animator: Double Negative
  • Alesh Mav known as animator: Double Negative (as Ales Mav)
  • Luca Mazzoleni known as animator: Double Negative
  • Phil McAuliffe known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • Fay McConkey known as visual effects producer: Double Negative (as Fay McKonkey)
  • Nathan McConnel known as animator: Double Negative
  • Victoria McDowell known as stereo production manager
  • Colin McEvoy known as animator: Double Negative
  • Ken McGaugh known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Nakia McGlynn known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Ian McGonigal known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Owen McGonigle known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Chris McLaughlin known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • James McPherson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Peter Medrow known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite (as Pete Medrow)
  • Tobias Meier known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Andre Metello known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Philip Meyer known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Claire Michaud known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Andy Middleton known as textures: Double Negative
  • Ivor Middleton known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Jon Miller known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Simon James Milner known as crowd technical director: Cinesite (as Simon Milner)
  • Alice Mitchell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • John Moffett known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Mandy Mok known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jeanette Monero known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Jon Moniatis known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Chris Montesano known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Christopher Montesano)
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Steven Moore known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Rebecca Moores known as visual effects production accountant: Cinesite
  • Peter Moran known as compositor: Cinesite
  • David Moraton known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Louis Morgan known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Gwilym Morris known as animator: Double Negative
  • Vicky Morris known as visual effects production coordinator: MPC
  • Andy Morrison known as visual effects editorial data wrangler (as Andrew Morrison)
  • Melissa D. John Carter 2012 Moss known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Melissa Moss)
  • Jonathan Moulin known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Antoine Moulineau known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Mulcaster known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Paul Murphy known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Sandra Murta known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tristan Myles known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jens Mårtensson known as costume artist: Double Negative (as Jens Martensson)
  • Alexandre Ménard known as previs artist (as Alex Menard)
  • Per Mørk-Jensen known as compositor: Double Negative (as Per Moerk-Jensen)
  • Thomas Müller known as lead layout artist: Cinesite (as Thomas Mueller)
  • Patrick Nagle known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Katrina Navassartian known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Malcolm Neailey known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Leo Neelands known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Neill known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (as Jon Neill)
  • Sebastian Ness known as caching: Double Negative (as Sebastian Nes)
  • Helen Newby known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Gary Newman known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Nicolette Newman known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Thierry Nguyen known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Habib Niazi known as caching: Double Negative
  • Kieran Nicholas known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Dan Nicholson known as match move supervisor: Double Negative (as Danial Nicholson)
  • Prothais Nicolas known as animator: Double Negative (as Nicolas Prothais)
  • Lukas Niemczyk known as effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Timo-Pekko Nieminen known as effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jamie Niman known as lead technical animator: MPC
  • Tom Nixon known as crowd simulation lead: Double Negative
  • Brad Noble known as rigging: Double Negative (as Bradley Noble)
  • Gary Noble known as render technical director: Cinesite
  • Cyrille Nomberg known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Espen Nordahl known as digital artist: MPC
  • Clare Norman known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Kevin Norris known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tristan North known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Jean Claude Nouchy known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Marion Nove-Josserand known as lighting lead: Cinesite
  • Alexander Nowotny known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Alex Nowotny)
  • Ciaran O'Connor known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Roma O'Connor known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Jim O'Hagan known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Dean O'Keeffe known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Noel O'Malley known as lead stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Conor O'Mara known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Conor Omeara)
  • Kevin O'Sullivan known as animator: Cinesite
  • Artemis Oikonomopoulou known as CG supervisor: Cinesite
  • Chris Olsen known as animator: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as matte painting lead: Double Negative
  • Michael Orbing known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Alban Orlhiac known as textures: Double Negative
  • Elaine Ormes known as caching: Double Negative
  • Nathan Ortiz known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • Jordi Oñate Isal known as digital artist: MPC (as Jordi Onate)
  • Melina Sydney Padua known as animator: Double Negative (as Sydney Padua)
  • Christopher Page known as animator: Double Negative (as Chris Page)
  • Sona Pak known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andrew Palmer known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Alex Paredes known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Aaron Parry known as executive stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Jim Parsons known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Balaji Parthiban known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Lawrence Pasion known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Vishal Patel known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • John A. John Carter 2012 Patterson known as effects technical director: Cinesite (as John Patterson)
  • Scott Patton known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Tilman Paulin known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Emanuele Pavarotti known as animator: Double Negative
  • Enrik Pavdeja known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Joe Pavlo known as stereo supervisor: Cinesite
  • Christopher Payne known as visual effects editor: Double Negative (as Chris Payne)
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Eloise Payne)
  • Mark Payne known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Robert D. John Carter 2012 Pearson known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Robert Pearson)
  • Tony Peck known as digital artist: MPC (as Anthony Peck)
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Laurie Pellard known as studio: Double Negative
  • Gabriele Pellegrini known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Cecile Peltier known as compositor: Cinesite
  • David S. John Carter 2012 Peng known as animator: Double Negative (as David Peng)
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alexis Peraste known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Aymeric Perceval known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Enrico Perei known as lead stereoscopic artist: MPC
  • Luis Pereira known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Perez known as animator: Double Negative
  • Victor Perez known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ben Perrott known as visual effects artist (as Benjamin Perrott)
  • Chris Perschky known as technical services: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Petit known as costume supervisor: Double Negative (as Nick Petit)
  • Roland Petrizza known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Daniel Pettipher known as facility production manager: Cinesite
  • Timoteo Osella Pettrich known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Marc Phoutharath known as animator: Double Negative
  • Richard Pickler known as lead houdini technical director: Cinesite
  • Andrew Pinson known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Nick Pitt-Owen known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Fred Place known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christophe Plouvier known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Ian Plumb known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Matthew W.B. John Carter 2012 Plummer known as executive visual effects producer: Double Negative (as Matthew Plummer)
  • Matthieu Poirey known as animator: Double Negative
  • Melvin Polayah known as layout artist: Cinesite (as Melvyn Polayah)
  • Alexandru Popescu known as lead environment technical director: MPC
  • James Porter known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Andy Potter known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Rachael Potter known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Tim Potter known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Malachi Pound known as stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Laurence Priest known as costume lead artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Priscott known as costume artist: Double Negative (as Christopher Priscott)
  • Scott Pritchard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Anna Privett known as human resources manager: Cinesite
  • Thomas Proctor known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative (as Tom Proctor)
  • Laurianne Proudhon known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Gabriela Pruszkowska known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Andres Puente known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ed Pulis known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Katherine Pursey known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Graeme Puttock known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Gunnar Radeloff known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Carlos Calle Ramos known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Mayec Rancel known as digital artist: MPC
  • Kim Ranzani known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Adrian Ratley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Amardeep Rattan known as caching: Double Negative
  • Daniel Rauchwerger known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Adam Redford known as lead texturer: Cinesite
  • Nicholas David Reed known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative (as Nicholas Read)
  • Max Rees known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Garth Reilly known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Markus Reithoffer known as digital artist: MPC
  • Pedro Luis Reyes known as depth artist: Stereo D (as Pedro Reyes)
  • Paul Riddle known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rob Ride known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as assistant technical director: Double Negative
  • Carrie Rishel known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Reinhold Rittinger known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Laurent-Paul Robert known as effects artist: Double Negative (as Laurent Robert)
  • Christian Roberton known as visual effects executive producer: MPC
  • Becky Roberts known as visual effects coordinator
  • Gillian Roberts known as head of business development: Cinesite (as Gill Roberts)
  • Katherine Roberts known as CG supervisor: Double Negative
  • Andy Robinson known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Sophie Robinson known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Duncan Rodger known as finance executive: Cinesite
  • Darren Rodriguez known as animator: Double Negative
  • Arron Roebuck known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Andreas Rohr known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Tom Rolfe known as stereo prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Valeria Romano known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Campbell Rose known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Michelle Rose known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Dale Rostron known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Justin R. John Carter 2012 Rotolo known as lead crowd technical director: Cinesite (as Justin Rotolo)
  • Stuart Rowbottom known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Sue Rowe known as visual effects supervisor
  • Sophie Russell known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Timothy Russell known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Craig Rutherford known as animator: Double Negative
  • Olivier Ryard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Olle Rydberg known as modelling: Double Negative
  • Fredrik Rönnvall known as technology: Double Negative (as Fredrick Ronnvall)
  • Gia Sadhwani known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Vanessa Salas Castillo known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Vanessa Castillo)
  • Kevin San known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • David Sanchez known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Steve J. John Carter 2012 Sanchez known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative (as Steve Sanchez)
  • Aniruddha Satam known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Alexander Savenko known as head of pipeline technology: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Robin Saxen known as executive visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Samuel Saxon known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Geoff Sayer known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Benjamin Scabell known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Ben Scabell)
  • Carlo Scaduto known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Michael Scarpa known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Claude Schitter known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Markus Schmidt known as modelling supervisor: Double Negative
  • Chad Schott known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michele Sciolette known as head of visual effects technology: Cinesite
  • Shaun Scott known as textures: Double Negative
  • Peter Seager known as shader: Double Negative
  • Nicolas Seck known as animator: Double Negative
  • Klaus Seitschek known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Ravinder Sembi known as lighter: Cinesite
  • David Sewell known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Ryan E. John Carter 2012 Seymour known as costume artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Seymour)
  • Foad Shah known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Maryam Sharifi known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Leona Sharkey known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Rob Shears known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Steve Shearston known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Marie Sheehan known as operations manager: Cinesite
  • William Sherak known as executive stereo producer: Stereo D
  • Greg Shimp known as compositor: Double Negative (as Gregory Shimp)
  • Poya Shohani known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • David Short known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Roger Shortt known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Naveen Shukla known as compositor: Cinesite (as Naveen Shuklar)
  • Olivier Sicot known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Oliver icot)
  • Adnan Siddique known as roto lead: Stereo D
  • Chris Sillitoe known as rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Christopher Sillitoe)
  • Ricardo Silva known as digital artist: MPC
  • Martin Simcock known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andrew Simmonds known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Wayne Simmons known as animator: Double Negative
  • Ian Simpson known as stereo prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Tj Singh known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Karl Sisson known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Ronald Siy known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • David Sjodin known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Matina Skouteri known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Klaus Skovbo known as texturer: Cinesite
  • Abbie Smith known as caching: Double Negative
  • Alex Smith known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Anthony Smith known as costume artist: Double Negative (as Anton Smit)
  • Danny Smith known as technical services: Cinesite
  • Donna Smith known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Jez Smith known as effects technical director: Cinesite (as Jez Smith)
  • Phil Smith known as rotoscoping: Double Negative (as Philip Smith)
  • Daniel Smollan known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Dan Snape known as compositing lead: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
  • Dan Snape known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Daniel Snape)
  • Jean-David Solon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Arvind Sond known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Richard Sowerby known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Reina Sparks known as digital artist: MPC
  • Eliot Speed known as caching: Double Negative
  • Liam Spencer known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Pavan Sreenivas known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Elliot Staker known as animator: Cinesite
  • Elliot Stammers known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Ross Stansfield known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Kai Stavginski known as effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Richard Stay known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tom Steadman known as layout artist: Cinesite
  • Adrian Steel known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Jim Steel known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Petter Steen known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Peter Folkevall)
  • Kasy Stein known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Andrea R. John Carter 2012 Stephens known as stereo production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Joshua D. John Carter 2012 Stevens known as additional visual effects data wrangler: additional photography, Los Angeles
  • Nickolas Stevens known as stereographer: Stereo D (as Nick Stevens)
  • Jason Steyaert known as visual effects assistant
  • Mike Stillwell known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • James Stone known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Natalie Stopford known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Jonathan Stroud known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Allison Sturdy known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Jonathan Styles known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Aline Sudbrack known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Lee F. John Carter 2012 Sullivan known as lighter: Cinesite (as Lee Sullivan)
  • Mark Sum known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Finlay Sutton known as shot sculpting: Double Negative
  • Christopher Sweet known as layout and caching supervisor: Double Negative
  • Glen Swetez known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Glen Swetez known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • David Swift known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Sandy Sze known as animator: Double Negative
  • András Szõcs known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (as Andras Szocs)
  • Richard Sällqvist known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jeremy Séguin known as compositor: Cinesite (as Jeremy Seguin)
  • Monica Taddei known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Mark Tamny known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Makoto Tanaka known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Fatema Tarzi known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Andy Taylor known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Ben Taylor known as compositing lead: Double Negative
  • Stephen Tew known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Michael Thingnes known as rotoscoping: Double Negative
  • Adrian Thompson known as effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Gavyn Thompson known as rigging: Double Negative (as Gavin Thomas)
  • Zelda Tinska known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Steve Tizzard known as compositor: Double Negative (as Steven Tizzard)
  • Raymond Tjernstrom known as effects technical director: Cinesite (as Ray Tjernstrom)
  • Kim Tobin known as compositor: Double Negative (as Kim Worrall)
  • Mathilde Tollec known as digital artist: MPC
  • Christian Tomikowski known as compositor: Cinesite (as Kris Tomikowski)
  • Stephen Tong known as rigging: Double Negative
  • Claudia Torres known as textures: Double Negative
  • Will Towle known as stereo lead: Cinesite
  • Samantha Townend known as visual effects on set crew
  • Kelli Townley known as technical supervisor
  • Andrea Tozzo known as creature effects artist: Double Negative
  • Sanju Travis known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as paint artist: Stereo D
  • Oleg Troy known as lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Adrian Tsang known as creature effects lead artist: Double Negative
  • Janice Tso known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Andrew Tulloch known as textures: Double Negative
  • Sarah Tulloch known as visual effects manager (as Sarah L. John Carter 2012 Smith)
  • Jonathan T. John Carter 2012 Turner known as additional visual effects data wrangler: additional photography, Los Angeles (as Jonathan Turner)
  • Ruairi Twohig known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite
  • Mats Ullberg known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Christoph Unger known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Oskar Urretabizkaia known as animator: Double Negative
  • Adam Valdez known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Arnaud Valette known as lead texture technical director: MPC
  • Gianfranco Valle known as digital artist: MPC
  • Frederic Valleur known as costume lead artist: Double Negative (as Fred Velleur)
  • Gustav Vallin known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nick van Diem known as animation technical director: Double Negative
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as digital artist: MPC
  • Van Phan known as senior animator
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive visual effects producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
  • Charles Varenne known as textures: Double Negative
  • Gianluca Vatinno known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Lies Veldeman known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Davide Vercelli known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Monica Verdu known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Duarte Victorino known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dani Villalba known as environment artist: Double Negative
  • Sebastian von Overheidt known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Eugénie von Tunzelmann known as crowd simulation supervisor: Double Negative (as Eugenie von Tunzelmann)
  • Holger Voss known as effects technical director supevisor: Cinesite
  • Andreas Vrhovsek known as effects artist: Double Negative
  • Maggie Walby known as stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Johan Walfridson known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite
  • Adam Walker known as lead texturer: Cinesite
  • Tara Walker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tomas Wall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jo Walls known as animator: Double Negative
  • Derek Walsh known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Karen Wand known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ian Ward known as CG sequence supervisor: Cinesite
  • Thomas Ward known as animation lead: Double Negative (as Tom Ward)
  • Dan Warder known as costume artist: Double Negative (as Daniel Warder)
  • Jeffrey Warnhoff known as depth artist: Stereo D
  • Andy Warren known as modelling: Double Negative (as Andrew Warren)
  • Thomas Warrender known as digital artist: MPC
  • Roland Watson known as stereo coordinator: Cinesite
  • Malcolm Watts known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative
  • Kenneth Weide known as lighter: Cinesite
  • Ollie Weigall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jakob Welner known as animator: Double Negative
  • Mattias Wernér known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative (as Mattias Werner)
  • Andrew Wheater known as texturer: Cinesite (as Andy Wheater)
  • Kevin Wheatley known as head of colour management: Cinesite
  • Rachel Wheeler known as stereo producer: Cinesite
  • Sean Whelan known as costume artist: Double Negative
  • Su Whitaker known as visual effects art director
  • Bob Whitehill known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Bernard Wicksteed known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Ruth Wiegand known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben Wiggs known as animator: Double Negative
  • Alex Wilkie known as lead shader writer: Cinesite
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Ross Wilkinson)
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as visual effects editor: Cinesite (as William Wilkinson)
  • Royston Willcocks known as lead modeller: Cinesite
  • Adrian Eugene Daniel Williams known as creature effects artist: Double Negative (as Adrian Williams)
  • Chantelle Williams known as CG sequence lead artist: Double Negative
  • Guy Williams known as environment supervisor: Double Negative
  • Heather Willman known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Scott Willman known as stereographer: Cinesite
  • Becki Wilson known as stereo prep artist: Cinesite
  • Grant Wilson known as animator: Double Negative
  • James Wilson known as animator: Double Negative
  • Richard Stuart Wilson known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (as Richard Wilson)
  • Alex Witting known as render technical director: Cinesite
  • Thorsten Wolf known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Helen Wood known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jamie Wood known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Ryan John Woodward known as lighting artist: Double Negative (as Ryan Woodward)
  • Kai Woytke known as composite supervisor: Cinesite
  • Annabel Wright known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Kristopher Wright known as senior visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Terry Wu known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Day Yargici known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Aviv Yaron known as head of visual effects photography: Cinesite
  • Phil Young known as textures: Double Negative
  • Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen known as textures: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
  • Jack Zaloga known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Jin Zhi known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite
  • Gabriele Zucchelli known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Ian Abbott known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Vipin Agrawal known as training & artist development (uncredited)
  • Joel Aguilar known as paint/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Alicia Aguilera known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Fayeez Ahmed known as render technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dalia Al-Husseini known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Chris Alderson known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Andreas Alesik known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Diccon Alexander known as digital matte painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Simon J. John Carter 2012 Allen known as compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Laia Alomar known as visual effects production manager (uncredited)
  • Peter Amachree known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kris Anderson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kanika Andrew known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Edward Andrews known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Angelo known as pipeline developer: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Erick Aragon known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Arion known as lead layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Taylor Armstrong known as stereo paint artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Stewart Ash known as animator (uncredited)
  • Mathieu Assemat known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • David Aulds known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON (uncredited)
  • Paul A. John Carter 2012 Baccam known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Dan Bailey known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Kamilla Bak known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Bakowski known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Daniel Baldwin known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Sanjay Baliga known as rotoanim artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Bill Houston Ball known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • James Ballard known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Zeljko Barcan known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sreyans Bardia known as visual effects coordinator: Stereoscopic Support (uncredited)
  • Ankush Barman known as stereoscopic paint lead artist (uncredited)
  • Shawn Barnett known as senior compositor (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dan Batt known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Michael Becki known as lead layout technical director (uncredited)
  • Rob Bekuhrs known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Luke Bigley known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sabina Bihlmaier known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nic Birmingham known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist (uncredited)
  • Dan Blacker known as animator (uncredited)
  • Eleanor Bond known as texturer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • James Robert Bosley known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Micha Boström known as creature effects crew (uncredited)
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as texture artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Dameon Boyle known as lead technical animator (uncredited)
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Brand known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Louise Brand known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Bertrand Breuze known as digital compositor nuke: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kyle Patrick Brown known as compositing and paint supervisor (uncredited)
  • David Bryan known as animator: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Rob Bryson known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Dominic Bunjevac known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Julian Burt known as roto animation (uncredited)
  • Thomas J. John Carter 2012 Burton known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Amirah Busairi known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Hamza Butt known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Abi Cadogan known as assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Earle Stuart Callender known as senior coordinator (uncredited)
  • Christopher Cameron known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Kevin Campbell known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Warwick Campbell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Daniel Canfora known as environment artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jon Capleton known as modeller (uncredited)
  • Curtis Carlson known as stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Tom Carrick known as pre-visualization (uncredited)
  • Antony Carysforth known as shader writer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • André Castelão known as crowd technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • James Cattell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Agustín Cavalieri known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kamelia Chabane known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Caroline Chai known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Ludovic Chailloleau known as animator (uncredited)
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Martin Chamney known as CG supervisor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Eric K. John Carter 2012 Chan known as stereo artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Max Chan known as prep/paint artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Shu Yin Chan known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Nardeep Chander known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Ashish Chandok known as senior paint artist: stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Jerly Chang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Thom Chang known as mocap animator (uncredited)
  • Vincent Chang known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Cody Charfauros known as producer: rotoscopy (uncredited)
  • Lai Lok Chau known as animator (uncredited)
  • Joe Cherian known as matchmove and rotomation supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
  • Eddie Chew known as animator (uncredited)
  • Janson Chew known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jung-Yoon Choi known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Julian Chong known as paint & roto lead (uncredited)
  • Bradley Chowning known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • David Cimaglia known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Roberto Ciriaco known as character technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Yilun Zhu Cleve known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jeff Cole known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Drew Collins known as layout supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Christopher Collis known as visual effects editorial assistant (uncredited)
  • Mary-Margaret Conley known as data administrator (uncredited)
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Paolo Consorti known as effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Elliot Contreras known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Loraine Cooper known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Scott Cooper known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Cordero known as depth artist (uncredited)
  • Joe Cork known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Chris Cornish known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Dayne Cowan known as digital development manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Coxon known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Lewis Craggs known as digital imaging technician: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Doug Cram known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Martin Cutbill known as creature effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Paul Daiko known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Alistair Darby known as CG artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Markus Daum known as effects artist (uncredited)
  • Robert John Davies known as assistant technical director (uncredited)
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Davis known as head of crowd sim: MPC (uncredited)
  • Samual Dawes known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Aurore de Blois known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Rachel Decker known as data administrator (uncredited)
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Justin Denton known as virtual stage operator: HALON (uncredited)
  • Steven Denyer known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Julien Depredurand known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Thomas Devorsine known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Gavin Digby known as senior digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Menno Dijkstra known as effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rico Dober known as technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Yoav Dolev known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Harriet Donington known as visual effects producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Stanislav Draganov known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Corey Drake known as programmer (uncredited)
  • Peter Driscoll known as layout artist (uncredited)
  • Amber Ducker known as sequence coordinator (uncredited)
  • Louis Dunlevy known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kimberley Dunne known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sebastien Dupuis known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Richard Durant known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Emily Döhler-Knox known as animator (uncredited)
  • Kishan E. John Carter 2012 Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Rodrigo Echevarría known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Edwards known as cg modeler (uncredited)
  • Favian Ee known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Harry Ellard known as junior effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Jared Embley known as rigger/crowd technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jenn Epstein known as senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Jérome Escobar known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Bryan T. John Carter 2012 Evans known as track/matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Emma Ewing known as animator (uncredited)
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Struan Farquhar known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Anouchka Farrenc known as animator (uncredited)
  • Ryan Fear known as motion control producer (uncredited)
  • Tito Fernandes known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Tito Fernandes known as stereo layout artist (uncredited)
  • Catarina Ferreira known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ricardo Ferreira known as stereo conversion artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jean-Dominique Fievet known as animator (uncredited)
  • Mohd Firdaus known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Kevin Fitzgerald known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jay Fleming known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Maxim Fleury known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Matt Flicker known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Jacob Flint known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Anna Ford known as business development producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Julien Fourvel known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Emily Francione known as stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
  • Wes Franklin known as lookdev artist / lighting td: MPC (uncredited)
  • Vincent Frei known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Neville Freitas known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Anthony Fristot known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Wesley Froud known as matchmove artist/roto anim (uncredited)
  • Travis Fruci known as stereo artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Laetitia Gabrielli known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Aldo Gagliardi known as animator (uncredited)
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
  • Ron Ganbar known as compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Juan Edgardo Garcia known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Joan Gauna known as pipeline developer (uncredited)
  • Geoff Geis known as depth artist (uncredited)
  • Coppin Geoffrey known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Storm Gezentsvey known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Ahmed Gharraph known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Matthew E. John Carter 2012 Gill known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist (uncredited)
  • Julia Goehle known as animator (uncredited)
  • Richard Gomes known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Katie Goodwin known as visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
  • Azzard Gordon known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rasik Gorecha known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Andreas Graichen known as rigger: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Elysia Greening known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Dean Grubb known as senior effects technical director (uncredited)
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Ajay Gurram known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Joaquín Gutiérrez known as modeler: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Carl Guyenette known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Nick Haines known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Christopher Haldane known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Shramana Haldar known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Luan Hall known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Derek Hanson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Ryu Harada known as environments technical director (uncredited)
  • Gareth Harbuz known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Harden known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Michael Harden known as visual effects edit assistant (uncredited)
  • Tiana Harper known as senior coordinator (uncredited)
  • Monica Harrion known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Harrison known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Harvey known as data wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Nic Hatch known as visual effects executive producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Michael Havart known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Clive Haward known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Herbert known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Julian Hermannsen known as motion control operator (uncredited)
  • Veronica Hernandez known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Hey known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Hlavac known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Allen Holbrook known as animator (uncredited)
  • Gary Holladay known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Garrett Honn known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Neha Hooda known as visual effects producer: FutureWorks (uncredited)
  • Uel Hormann known as senior compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Isabel Howlett known as roto/prep artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jason Hue known as texture artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • James Humphries known as animator (uncredited)
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ben Hutchings known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Luan Huynh known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Nile Hylton known as crowd technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Illingworth known as effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Claire Inglis known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Patel Irshad known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Sam Jackson known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Hetal Jain known as visual effects producer: Stereoscopic Support (uncredited)
  • Kristine-Joeann Jasper known as texture artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Daniel Jeantou known as tech support (uncredited)
  • Jason A. John Carter 2012 Jenkins known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Allan Torp Jensen known as compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects department manager: MPC (uncredited)
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as studio assistant (uncredited)
  • Helen Johnson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Keith Jones known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Joyen-Conseil known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Howard Julian known as layout technical director (uncredited)
  • Guillaume Julien known as CG modeler: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Luc Julien known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Dinesh K. John Carter 2012 Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Ramin Kamal known as shader writer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Chaitanya Kapu known as assistant technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ranajoy Kar known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Henrik Karlsson known as technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Peter Kasim known as motion editor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Matt Kasmir known as senior digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • John Kay known as animator: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Gerard Keating known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ian Kelly known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Lim Ken known as matchmove artist: double negative (uncredited)
  • Taskin Kenan known as junior digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Bernhard Kerschbaumer known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • David Kersey known as data operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Cindy Khoo known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Erin Eunsung Kim known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Yuko Kimoto known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ghiwari Kiran known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Kitching known as animator (uncredited)
  • Daniel Kmet known as animator (uncredited)
  • Mike Knox known as data administrator (uncredited)
  • Marcin Kolendo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Andreas Krein known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Jakub Krompolc known as creature technical director (uncredited)
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Sujay Kumar G. John Carter 2012 known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Prakash Kumararajan known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • William Lafon known as facial capture technician (uncredited)
  • Grant Laker known as lead rigging technical director (uncredited)
  • Terence Lam known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Yann Larochette known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Josh Lawson known as visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Key Hyung Lee known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ming-Chia Lee known as effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Rory Leiva Ahearne known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Janek Lender known as animator (uncredited)
  • Francis Leong known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Francis Leong known as technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jean-François Leroux known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
  • Andrew Lewitin known as stereoscopic visual effects (uncredited)
  • Anu Liikkanen known as paint/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Tze Ken Lim known as matchmove artist: double negative (uncredited)
  • William Lin Jiahui known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jules Lister known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ted Lister known as animator (uncredited)
  • Zachary Lo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Ken Locsmandi known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Rajavel Loganathan known as lead roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Kim Lim Loo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Steven Lovell known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Leah Low known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Amy Lu known as animator (uncredited)
  • Adam Lucas known as lead rigger: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Kris Luckin known as witness camera operator (uncredited)
  • Thomas Luff known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Hugh Macdonald known as visual effects supervisor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Alex James Macieira known as matchmove artist: double negative (uncredited)
  • Aysha Madina known as senior animator (uncredited)
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Claudia Maharaj known as assistant visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Damien Mahoney known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Liam Major known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Suraj Makhija known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Maldonado known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Hadrien Malinjod known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Brian Malmstrom known as rotoscope artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Christina Mandia known as rotoanim artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Travis Mangaoang known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Thomas Mansencal known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Christopher Mapes known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Laura Marcato known as data operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Indah Maretha known as roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jose Marin known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Terry Marriott known as effects artist (uncredited)
  • Terry Marriott known as matchmover (uncredited)
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Michelle Martin known as sequence producer (uncredited)
  • Raymond Martinez III known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Corey Robert Martinez known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Giovanni Mascherpa known as layout technical director: tech anim artist (uncredited)
  • Dena Massenburg known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Eva Matthes known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Kindra McCall known as depth/roto artist (uncredited)
  • Doran McGee known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Kevin McGowan known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Clare McLaughlin known as visual effects production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Fiona McLean known as visual effects production manager: MPC (uncredited)
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Shantel Medina known as stereo compositing artist (uncredited)
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Chad Meire known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Joel Meire known as animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Mark Menaker known as desktop administrator (uncredited)
  • Ian Menzies known as motion control supervisor (uncredited)
  • Craig Mepham known as animator (uncredited)
  • Aziz Merchant known as stereo paint artist: Future Works (uncredited)
  • Laurent Meste known as cloth dynamics (uncredited)
  • Steven J. John Carter 2012 Meyer known as research and development (uncredited)
  • Thomas Middleton known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jaymie Miguel known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ellen E. John Carter 2012 Miki known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as visual effects editorial assistant (uncredited)
  • Milos Milosevic known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Krishnakant Mishra known as stereoscopic conversion supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
  • Jambunatha Mn known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Azhul Mohamed known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. John Carter 2012 known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Vikram Mohan known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Mooney-Somers known as layout / post-vis artist (uncredited)
  • Andy Moorer known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Fernanda Moreno known as CG artist (uncredited)
  • Dafydd Morris known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Andy Mulligan known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Kyle Mulqueen known as visual effects: scan data cleanup (uncredited)
  • Balaji Muppalla known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Ashley Nagy known as cloth simulation (uncredited)
  • Jihyun Nam known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Marlene Nehls known as visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Stuart Nelhams known as visual effects editor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support (uncredited)
  • Shi Hua Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative Singapore (uncredited)
  • Stella Hui Sze Ng known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Bruce Nguyen Van Lan known as animator (uncredited)
  • Minh Nguyen-Ba known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dillan Nicholls known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Carlos-Christian Nickel known as senior technical director: lighting (uncredited)
  • Zanardi Nicola known as rigger (uncredited)
  • John Niforos known as technical animator (uncredited)
  • Victor Norberg known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Cesar Eiji Nunes known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Carl O'Dell known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Tom O'Flaherty known as animator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Patrick O'Riley known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Cenay Oekmen known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Martin Ofori known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Marcus Olofsson known as pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Marcus Olofsson known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Raphael Oseguera known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Jared Otake known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Luis Pages known as effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Papavramides known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Papworth known as cloth simulation: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Paschke known as head of 2d: Singapore (uncredited)
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Diego Pastor Bartoli known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Daniel Pastore known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Demetrios Patsiaris known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Eloise Rachael Payne known as witness camera operator (uncredited)
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Claire Pegorier known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Miriam Pepper known as senior matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Nuno Nisa Pereira known as visual effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Angelo Perrotta known as senior compositor and comp td (uncredited)
  • Binoy Peters known as senior production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Nizhen Phang known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Kim Phelan known as visual effects producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Ezra Pike known as stereo roto (uncredited)
  • Ryan Pilcher known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jorge Pimentel known as lighting & lookdev technical director (uncredited)
  • Adrian Pinder known as cloth supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nes Pinsuwan known as roto & paint artist (uncredited)
  • Andrea Pirisi known as digital colorist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • George Plakides known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as technical animator (uncredited)
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Vladimir Popovic known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Daniel Pozo known as animator (uncredited)
  • Kukal Prasanth known as roto/animation artist: Moving Pictures Company (uncredited)
  • Yosafat Prayogo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Thomas Price known as animator (uncredited)
  • Aled Prosser known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Derek N. John Carter 2012 Prusak known as stereoscopic editorial supervisor (uncredited)
  • Will Pryor known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Osiris Pérez known as visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Steven Quinones-Colon known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Orash Rahnema known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nick Rampling known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Suryapal Rawat known as project supervisor: stereoscopic conversion, Reliance Media Works (uncredited)
  • Chua Raymond known as technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Clint G. John Carter 2012 Reagan known as previz artist (uncredited)
  • Richard R. John Carter 2012 Reed known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Sam Reed known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging (uncredited)
  • Terence P. John Carter 2012 Reilly known as animator (uncredited)
  • Terence P. John Carter 2012 Reilly known as previsualization animator (uncredited)
  • Tim Reischmann known as animator (uncredited)
  • Kristian Rejek known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Mike Rhone known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • David Richardson known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Viktor Rietveld known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Rigaud known as compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Alessandro Righi known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Steven Edward Roberts known as creature effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Wesley Roberts known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Peter Robertshaw known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Aled Robinson known as visual effects editor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Fanny Roche known as animator (uncredited)
  • Sherri Rogers known as senior texture artist: Cinesite London (uncredited)
  • Lisa Dawn Rogolsky known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Gal Roiter known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Tara Roseblade known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Brogan Ross known as pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Ross-Lang known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Shaun Roth known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Rowland known as senior digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Gabriel G. John Carter 2012 Roy known as senior compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Philip Rudolph known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Leigh Russell known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Florian Salanova known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rhys Salcombe known as texturer: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sean Samuels known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Olov Samuelsson known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Lui Sanchez-Fontillas known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Udhaya Sankar known as crowd technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Oliver R. John Carter 2012 Santana known as depth artist (uncredited)
  • Dan Santos known as animator (uncredited)
  • B.S. John Carter 2012 Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Kyri Saphiris known as production accountant: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Tarkan Sarim known as grooming technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jeff Schanz known as animator (uncredited)
  • Walter Schluttenhofer Lees known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax (uncredited)
  • Markus Schneider known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering technical director (uncredited)
  • Raymond R. John Carter 2012 Scott Jr. John Carter 2012 known as stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Scott known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Simon Scott known as animation editor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Andrew E. John Carter 2012 Scrase known as lighting technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Liz Scully known as CG sequence supervisor: opening battle, Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Robert Seaton known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Jacopo Sebastiani known as layout artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jarmila Seflova known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • James Sellers known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ryan E. John Carter 2012 Seymour known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nishet Shah known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • V. John Carter 2012 Gouri Shankar Rao known as roto/paint supervisor: FutureWorks (uncredited)
  • Ben Shepherd known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Asa Shoul known as digital intermediate consultant (uncredited)
  • Ben Shupe known as previs animator (uncredited)
  • Eric Sibley known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • John Sissen known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Smith known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jessica Clare Smith known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Steve Smith known as technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Tammy Smith known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Roy Soumyadipta known as rotomation (uncredited)
  • Richard Spriggs known as animator (uncredited)
  • Stephen T. John Carter 2012 Spurlock known as stereo compositing artist (uncredited)
  • Srikanth known as lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
  • Danielle Stephenson known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Andy Stevens known as associate visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Gareth Stevenson known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Marc Stevenson known as animator (uncredited)
  • Joshua Stirling known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Stocker known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Jelena Stojanovic known as 2D supervisor (uncredited)
  • Rainer Stolle known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Rainer Stolle known as texturer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Nigel Stone known as director of photography: UK 3D VFX unit (uncredited)
  • Steven Streeter known as witness camera operator (uncredited)
  • David Philip Stripinis known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Mary Stroumpouli known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3D scanning (uncredited)
  • Richard Surridge known as render technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Yanti Suryati known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Junaid Syed known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Albert Szostkiewicz known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Alex John Tan known as matchmove lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Raymond Tan known as roto & cleanup (uncredited)
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Vishwanath Tatti known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Brandon Taylor known as stereo paint artist (uncredited)
  • Simon Taylor known as animator (uncredited)
  • Mihail Temelkov known as r&d developer (uncredited)
  • John Michael Temple Jr. John Carter 2012 known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Joseph Thomas M. John Carter 2012 known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Andrew Myles Thompson known as animator (uncredited)
  • Stephen Thornhill known as CG artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Lee Tibbetts known as technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jacky Toh known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Marie Tollec known as research & development: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Helder Tomas known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Thanos Topouzis known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Attila Torok known as costume effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Roger Tortosa known as technical director environment artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Marc Toscano known as lighter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • James Tottman known as visual effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Adrien Toupet known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Derek Tracy known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Mark Victor Trappett known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Phil Tsang known as creature technical director (uncredited)
  • Celia Tsirpis known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Corey Turner known as stereoscopic imaging consultant (uncredited)
  • James Turner known as vfx production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Erik Tvedt known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kat Tysoe known as studio: double negative (uncredited)
  • Ron Underdahl known as data wrangler (uncredited)
  • Chris Ung known as digital effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Anuj Upadhyay known as stereo paint artist (uncredited)
  • Claudius Urban known as animator (uncredited)
  • Jon Uriarte known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Quentin van den Bossche known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Lars van der Bijl known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as pipeline developer (uncredited)
  • Van Phan known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Helga Victoria known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Helga Victoria known as mocap animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sören Volz known as digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Thomas Voß known as animator (uncredited)
  • Victor Wagner known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Christian Waite known as creature technical director (uncredited)
  • Mengdi Wang known as cloth simulation: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Mengdi Wang known as matchmove supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Pieter Warmington known as creatures supervisor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Sharon Warmington known as compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Alex Webb known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Alex Webb known as prep artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Mattias Wernér known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Neil West known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Tom Whitehead known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as crowd simulation artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Whitmarsh known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Lisa Wild known as lead crowd technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Alex Wilkie known as visual effects pipeline developer (uncredited)
  • Amber Wilkins known as cloth artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Susannah Marie Williams known as crowd td (uncredited)
  • Mark Phillip Wilson known as software development (uncredited)
  • Ryan M. John Carter 2012 Wilson known as stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Toby Winder known as animator (uncredited)
  • Annie V. John Carter 2012 Wong known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as matte artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Patrick Woo known as costume effects technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Patrick Woo known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ryan John Woodward known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Michael Wortmann known as effects technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Max Wright known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Anna Yamazoe known as environment technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
  • Cheng Yang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Cao Ye known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Pavade Yoane known as animator (uncredited)
  • Edward Paul Yu known as compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Yak Hong Yung known as environment technical director (uncredited)
  • Farhad Yusufi known as animator (uncredited)
  • Tim Zaccheo known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Fabio Zangla known as lookdev artist / lighting td: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Daniele Zannone known as animator (uncredited)
  • Pernille Ørum-Nielsen known as animator (uncredited)

John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action

..

 
 

John Carter (2012) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD Related Movie


How to Train Your Dragon (2010) Free Full Film Online HD Movie Poster
Watch Conan the Barbarian (2011) Film Free Movie Poster
Thor: The Dark World (2013) Free Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
John Carter (2012) Free Film Online HD Movie Poster
Twister (1996) Film Free Online HD Movie Poster


Posted on September 20, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


× 1 = five