Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD Poster

Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD

  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 318,359 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Mystery | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 June 2012 (UK)
  • Runtime: 124 min
Our Score
88/100
706 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD...

Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD

Online Prometheus 2012 Free Film HDtt1446714.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film
  • Rate: 7.1/10 total 318,359 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Mystery | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 June 2012 (UK)
  • Runtime: 124 min
  • Filming Location: Scotland, UK
  • Budget: $130,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $126,464,904 (USA) (14 September 2012)
  • Director: Ridley Scott
  • Stars: Noomi Rapace, Logan Marshall-Green, Michael Fassbender | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Marc Streitenfeld   
  • Soundtrack: Prelude for Piano No. Prometheus 2012 15 in D Flat Major, Op. Prometheus 2012 28 No. Prometheus 2012 15
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Explorer | Alien | Mission | Archaeologist | Survival

Prometheus (2012) Writing Credits By:

  • Jon Spaihts (written by) and
  • Damon Lindelof (written by)
  • Dan O'Bannon (elements) and
  • Ronald Shusett (elements)

Nowadays we can see that a hundreds thousand People looking for free Prometheus (2012) and watching this Film on their sweat home using internet connection, Glad You can Join HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS of satisfied members who became tired of waiting for DVDs in the mail, and Now you can Watch Free Prometheus (2012) Film, get some free new Film online to watch and free new Film download the hottest NEW RELEASES and CLASSICS on our site, It’s QUICK, It’s EASY, And best of all, it’s FREE to try!

…Watch in HD Prometheus (2012)…

Prometheus (2012) Known Trivia

  • The androids’ names in the Alien films follow an alphabetical pattern: in Alien (1979) it’s Ash, in Aliens (1986) and Alien³ (1992) it’s Bishop, in Alien: Resurrection (1997) it’s Call and in this film it’s David. Prometheus 2012 11 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Ridley Scott instructed Charlize Theron to stand in corners and move in lurking movements, in order to accentuate Vickers’s distant, enigmatic nature. Prometheus 2012 6 of 6 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The “beginning of time” sequence that opens the film was shot in Iceland. Prometheus 2012 The whole shoot took two weeks to complete. Prometheus 2012 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In May 7th, 2012, Guillermo del Toro declared that his long proposed adaptation for “At the Mountains of Madness” was indefinitely delayed as he felt Ridley Scott’s film was extremely similar to the approach he penned for H.P. Prometheus 2012 Lovecraft’s novella, even to the point of having “scenes that would be almost identical. Prometheus 2012 Both Films seem to share identical set pieces and the exact same big revelation (twist) at the end.” 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Designer H.R. Prometheus 2012 Giger, who worked on the original design of the Xenomorph Alien (1979), was brought in to assist in reverse-engineering the design of the Aliens in the film. Prometheus 2012 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • To prepare for his role as the android David, Michael Fassbender watched Blade Runner (1982) (a Ridley Scott film), The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976), The Servant (1963) and Lawrence of Arabia (1962) (mentioned by Peter Weyland). Prometheus 2012 Fassbender also studied Olympic diver Greg Louganis, drawing inspiration from Louganis’s physicality. Prometheus 2012 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During the on location segment shoot in Iceland (the Film’s opening sequence), Noomi Rapace was able to visit her family who still reside there where she was partly raised. Prometheus 2012 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Prometheus approaches the landing zone, straight marks on the ground can be seen which are very similar to the Nazca lines located in the Nazca Desert in southern Peru. Prometheus 2012 The Nazca lines are considered by few rogue scientists/archaeologists to be runways of an ancient airfield used by extraterrestrials. Prometheus 2012 This idea was popularized by Swiss author, Erich von Däniken, and is generally regarded as pseudo-science. Prometheus 2012 One of the more prevailing and accepted theories posits that the lines were part of the religious practices of the local people. Prometheus 2012 Other theories place astronomical, cosmological or topographical significance to them. Prometheus 2012 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Director Ridley Scott named the film “Prometheus”, seeing the name aptly fit the film’s themes: “It’s the story of creation; the gods and the man who stood against them.” In Greek mythology, the Titan Prometheus was a servant of the gods, who stole and gave to mankind the gift of fire, an immeasurable benefit that changed the human race forever (for better AND worse). Prometheus 2012 5 of 6 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Charlize Theron found herself struggling during her action scenes due to her smoking habit, particularly the segments that required her to run through sand in boots weighing 30 pounds (14 kg). Prometheus 2012 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Prometheus (2012): Prometheus (2012) ver online – descarga directa Prometheus (2012) online y en descarga directa , Prometheus (Prometheus en España, Prometeo en América Latina) es una película de ciencia ficción y terror , Prometheus (2012) – Films | New Releases | DVD Rental | Film , A team of space explorers embarks on a fantastic voyage to the edge of the universe after making a profound discovery that hints at the true origins of the human race , Prometheus – Official Trailer [TRUE HD] – YouTube Prometheus Teaser Trailer A Film by Ridley Scott More at https://www.facebook.com/Prometheus6812 – Even more at http://www.PrometheusForum.net http://www , Prometheus (2012) – Filmfone Prometheus – Search for Film plot, trailers, cast and crew, photos, reviews, and tickets online at Filmfone zFilm – Watch Film Prometheus (2012) online for free A team of explorers discover a clue to the origins of mankind on Earth, leading them on a journey to the darkest corners of the universe, There, they must fight a , Prometheus (2012 film) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Prometheus is a 2012 British science fiction film directed by Ridley Scott, written by Jon Spaihts and Damon Lindelof, and starring Noomi Rapace, Michael Fassbender , Prometheus (disambiguation) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Prometheus is a figure in Greek mythology, Prometheus may also refer to: Astronomy and space exploration Prometheus (moon), of Saturn Prometheus (volcano), on Jupiter , Prometheus (2012) – IMDb This film is set in 2093 and takes place in the same universe as the ‘Alien’ Films, A group of explorers, including some archaeologists, are on an “undisclosed , Prometheus – Trailer 2(HD) – Legendado PT-BR 1080p – YouTube Na trama, que envolve o mistério da origem da humanidade na Terra, uma equipe de cientistas e exploradores faz uma jornada aos confins do universo que , Prometheus (2012) – Rotten Tomatoes Ridley Scott’s ambitious quasi-prequel to Alien may not answer all of its big questions, but it’s redeemed by its haunting visual grandeur and compelling performances ,

Goofs: Continuity: When Shaw reaches the control panel inside the life boat to close the door, she takes her gloves off to operate the controls. Prometheus 2012 When the camera shows her in a wider shot the gloves are not visible on the console.

Prometheus (2012) Plot: A team of explorers discover a clue to the origins of mankind on Earth, leading them on a journey to the darkest corners of the universe. Prometheus 2012 There, they must fight a terrifying battle to save the future of the human race. Prometheus 2012 Full summary »  »

Prometheus (2012) Story: This film is set in 2093 and takes place in the same universe as the ‘Alien’ Films. Prometheus 2012 A group of explorers, including some archaeologists, are on an “undisclosed” mission. Prometheus 2012 They arrive at a planet millions of miles away from Earth. Prometheus 2012 The team spot what they believe to be signs of civilization. Prometheus 2012 They go to investigate and find more than just signs, they find conclusive evidence. Prometheus 2012 But some of them have an ulterior motive for being there, including the Weyland Corporation. Prometheus 2012 They believe that this is where the human race actually came from. Prometheus 2012 Things soon turn from excitement to survival once inside their discovery. Prometheus 2012 Written byMichael Hallows Eve

Synopsis

Prometheus (2012) Synopsis: Millions of years ago, a spacecraft of an advanced humanoid alien race arrives on Earth. Prometheus 2012 One of the aliens consumes a dark liquid, causing its body to disintegrate and fall into a nearby waterfall. Prometheus 2012 We see its DNA break down and recombine, seeding Earth with the building blocks of life.

In the year 2089 on the Isle of Skye off the shore of Scotland, archaeologist couple Elizabeth Shaw (Noomi Rapace) and her boyfriend Charlie Holloway (Logan Marshall-Green) discover a star map in a cave which they record among the remnants of several otherwise unconnected ancient cultures. Prometheus 2012 They interpret this as an invitation from humanity’s forerunners. Prometheus 2012 Peter Weyland (Guy Pearce), the elderly founder and CEO of the Weyland Corporation, funds the creation of the scientific deep space research vessel called the USS Prometheus to follow the map to the distant moon of LV-223 several light years from Earth.

The ship’s crew travels in hibernation stasis at light speed while the android David (Michael Fassbender) stays awake at the pilot control to monitor their entire voyage. Prometheus 2012 In 2093, the ship arrives in the orbit around LV-223 (Note: it is not the same planet first seen in the 1979 Film ‘Alien’ as confirmed by Ridley Scott in an interview with Simon Mayo and Mark Kermode on Friday June 1st on BBC radio 5 live. Prometheus 2012 ‘Alien’ is set on LV-426). Prometheus 2012 After being awakened from hibernation, the crew are informed of their mission to find the ancient aliens, called "Engineers" who may be the original humans. Prometheus 2012 They also view a holographic message from Weyland himself, who tells them about his funding for the mission and that he has since died.

Mission director Meredith Vickers (Charlize Theron) orders them to avoid any direct contact and to return if the aliens are found. Prometheus 2012 The Prometheus lands near an alien structure (resembling a large temple-like pyramid) and a team including Shaw, Holloway, and David explores it, while Vickers and Captain Janek (Idris Elba) remain aboard the ship and monitor their progress.

They find several cylinder-like artifacts, a monolithic statue of a humanoid head, and the decapitated corpse of a giant alien, thought to be one of the Engineers. Prometheus 2012 Other bodies are later found in the structure, and the species is presumed to be extinct. Prometheus 2012 They view archive footage of holographic Engineers running down the corridors reacting to a long-ago emergency (also of note: the alien Engineers are dressed in the exact same bio-mechanical spacesuits that the dead alien "Space Jockey" wears in the crashed spaceship in the original ‘Alien’ Film, thus confirming the connection between them as one and the same extraterrestrial species).

David secretly returns a cylinder to the ship, while the remaining vessels in the chamber begin leaking a dark fluid. Prometheus 2012 A rapidly approaching storm forces the crew to return to Prometheus, leaving crew members Milburn (Rafe Spall) and Fifield (Sean Harris) stranded in the pyramid structure after becoming lost trying to find the way out. Prometheus 2012 Shaw insists they take the Engineer’s head back to the ship with them and they barely make it back alive.

In the ship, Shaw and medic Ford (Kate Dickie) analyze the Engineer’s head, and discover that its DNA is identical to that of the human race. Prometheus 2012 But upon exposure to their breathable atmosphere, the severed Engineer’s head decomposes rapidly and disintegrates into dust. Prometheus 2012 Meanwhile, David investigates the cylinder and discovers a small ampoule containing a small amount of black fluid. Prometheus 2012 He intentionally infects Holloway with the substance, hiding it in a drop of liquid on his finger and briefly tapping it into a glass of champagne Holloway drinks to celebrate their discovery. Prometheus 2012 Later, Shaw and the infected Holloway have sex. Prometheus 2012 Holloway later looks in a mirror and sees his eyes are changing.

Back inside the structure, Fifield and Milburn are attacked by snake-like creatures. Prometheus 2012 Milburn is killed, and a corrosive fluid (yellow acidic blood) from one of the creatures melts Fifield’s helmet, exposing him to the dark liquid leaking from the cylinders.

The next morning after the storm subsides, the Prometheus crew returns to the structure and finds Milburn’s corpse. Prometheus 2012 David discovers a room containing a living Engineer in stasis and a holographic star map highlighting Earth. Prometheus 2012 Holloway’s infection rapidly ravages his body, and he is rushed back to the ship. Prometheus 2012 As he visibly deteriorates, Vickers refuses to let him aboard, and immolates him with a flame thrower at his own request.

A medical scan reveals that Shaw, despite being sterile, is pregnant. Prometheus 2012 David subdues her to return her to Earth in stasis, but she escapes and uses an automated surgery pod in Vickers’ quarters to extract a cephalopod-like creature from her abdomen. Prometheus 2012 Weyland is found to have been in stasis aboard the ship, and it’s revealed that Vickers is his daughter. Prometheus 2012 Weyland explains to Shaw that he intends to ask the Engineers to help him avoid his impending death.

A mutated Fifield attacks the hangar bay and kills several crew members before being killed himself. Prometheus 2012 Janek theorizes that the moon they are on was used by the Engineers as a military base until they lost control of their biological weapons, namely the cylinders and the black fluid they contain. Prometheus 2012 The remaining crew return to the structure and awaken the Engineer, who is occupying what is discovered to be a space ship (the same design as the derelict alien space ship seen in ‘Alien’ and ‘Aliens’). Prometheus 2012 David speaks an alien language to the Engineer, who responds by decapitating him and killing Weyland and Ford. Prometheus 2012 Shaw escapes from the alien ship as it is activated by the Engineer. Prometheus 2012 The still-active David reveals it is going to release the ampoules on Earth. Prometheus 2012 Vickers orders Janek to return to Earth, but Shaw convinces him to stop the Engineer’s ship. Prometheus 2012 Janek and his two surviving crewmen take off and crash the Prometheus into the Engineer’s ship while Vickers flees in an escape pod. Prometheus 2012 The disabled Engineer ship crashes onto the planet, falling onto Vickers, crushing her. Prometheus 2012 The ship continues to tumble and nearly crushes Shaw, but she escapes.

Shaw goes to the escape pod to retrieve supplies and finds that her aborted but still alive alien offspring has grown to gigantic size. Prometheus 2012 The Engineer survives the crash, enters the escape pod and attacks Shaw, who releases the tentacled creature. Prometheus 2012 It subdues the Engineer by thrusting a tentacle down its throat. Prometheus 2012 Shaw recovers David’s remains from the alien ship, and together they activate another Engineer ship. Prometheus 2012 Shaw and the remains of android David then take off to travel to the Engineers’ homeworld in an attempt to understand why they created humanity and why they later attempted to destroy it.

In the final shot, in the Prometheus escape pod, an alien creature (very similar but not the same Alien as seen in the other Films) bursts out of the dying Engineer’s chest.

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film

  • Michael Costigan known as executive producer
  • Michael Ellenberg known as executive producer
  • David Giler known as producer
  • Walter Hill known as producer
  • Mark Huffam known as executive producer
  • Teresa Kelly known as associate producer
  • Damon Lindelof known as executive producer
  • Mary Richards known as co-producer
  • Ridley Scott known as producer

Watch Prometheus (2012) Online Free Megafilm FullCast & Crew:

  • Noomi Rapace known as Elizabeth Shaw
  • Michael Fassbender known as David
  • Charlize Theron known as Meredith Vickers
  • Idris Elba known as Janek
  • Guy Pearce known as Peter Weyland
  • Logan Marshall-Green known as Charlie Holloway
  • Sean Harris known as Fifield
  • Rafe Spall known as Millburn
  • Emun Elliott known as Chance
  • Benedict Wong known as Ravel
  • Kate Dickie known as Ford
  • Branwell Donaghey known as Mercenary 1
  • Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik known as Mercenary 2 (as Vladimir Furdik)
  • C.C. Prometheus 2012 Smiff known as Mercenary 3
  • Shane Steyn known as Mercenary 4
  • Ian Whyte known as Last Engineer
  • John Lebar known as Ghost Engineer
  • Daniel James known as Sacrifice Engineer
  • Patrick Wilson known as Shaw's Father
  • Lucy Hutchinson known as Young Shaw
  • Giannina Facio known as Shaw's Mother
  • Anil Biltoo known as Linguist Teacher (as Dr. Prometheus 2012 Anil Biltoo)
  • Louisa Staples known as Greeting Message Violinist
  • James Embree known as Mechanic 1
  • Florian Robin known as Mechanic 2
  • Matthew Burgess known as Mechanic 3
  • Eugene O'Hare known as Mechanic 4
  • Richard Thomson known as Archaeological Assistant
  • Philip McGinley known as Archaeological Assistant
  • Jenny Rainsford known as Archaeological Assistant
  • Rhona Croker known as Archaeological Assistant
  • Wambui Wa-Ngatho known as Automated Voice (Swahili) (voice) (as Wambui Wa Ngatho)
  • Wannaporn Rienjang known as Automated Voice (Thai) (voice) (as Wannaporn 'Kay' Rienjang)
  • Zed Sevcikova known as Automated Voice (Czech) (voice)
  • Sonam Dugdak known as Automated Voice (Tibetan) (voice)
  • Reynir Thor Eggertsson known as Automated Voice (Icelandic) (voice)
  • Shin-Ichiro Okajima known as Automated Voice (Japanese) (voice)
  • Charalambos Dendrinos known as Automated Voice (Greek) (voice)
  • Berhane Woldegabriel known as Automated Voice (Amharic) (voice)
  • Annie Penn known as Ship Computer Voice (voice)
  • Robin Atkin Downes known as Ship Computer Voice (voice)
  • Harry Fowler known as William Potter (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Ian MacNaughton known as Hartley (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Peter O'Toole known as T.E. Prometheus 2012 Lawrence (archive footage) (uncredited)
  • Stuart Saunders known as R.S.M. Prometheus 2012 (archive footage) (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Prometheus (2012)
  • Roz Abery known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Enzo Angileri known as hair designer: Charlize Theron
  • James Bernardinis known as prosthetic modeller (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
  • Brian Best known as hod prosthetic modeller
  • Stuart Browne known as prosthetic modeller
  • Claire Cameron known as prosthetics trainee
  • Jana Carboni known as makeup artist
  • Valter Casotto known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Helen Christie known as prosthetic fabricator
  • Viola Colditz known as prosthetic coordinator
  • David Darby known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Gemma De Vecchi known as prosthetic fabrication supervisor
  • Peta Dunstall known as hair stylist
  • Tina Earnshaw known as makeup designer
  • John Eldred-Tooby known as prosthetic modeller
  • Nana Fischer known as hair designer
  • Claire Folkard known as prosthetic modeller
  • Claire Folkard known as prosthetic painter
  • Dan Frye known as prosthetic modeller
  • James Gardner known as prosthetics trainee
  • Victoria Hayes known as prosthetic assistant coordinator
  • Kate Hill known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Chris Kearey known as prosthetic modeller
  • Tamzin Kearey known as prosthetic modeller
  • Nicky Knowles known as hair stylist (as Nicola Knowles)
  • Davide Losi known as prosthetic modeller
  • Jun Matsuura known as prosthetic modeller
  • Aisling Nairn known as key makeup artist
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as prosthetic supervisor
  • Susie O'Sullivan known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Matthew O'Toole known as prosthetic sculptor (as Matt O'Toole)
  • Jane Oginsky known as makeup trainee
  • Tom Packwood known as prosthetic modeller
  • Dhruve Patel known as optician
  • Karen Purvis known as prosthetic modeller
  • Graham Riddell known as prosthetic modeller
  • Amy Rogers known as prosthetic modeller
  • Colin Shulver known as prosthetic supervising sculptor
  • Jack Slack known as prosthetics trainee
  • John Slater known as prosthetic modeller
  • Laura Stevens known as junior hair assistant
  • Henrik Svensson known as prosthetic painting supervisor
  • Robert Trenton known as second prosthetic supervisor
  • Valentina Visintin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Kate Laura Woodhead known as prosthetic modeller (as Kate Woodhead)
  • Richard Glass known as standby optician (uncredited)
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Peter Hawkins known as prosthetic effects technician (uncredited)
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth (uncredited)
  • Alex Rouse known as wig maker (uncredited)
  • Áslaug Dröfn Sigurdardóttir known as prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Olivia Whitaker known as prosthetics technician (uncredited)

Prometheus (2012) Art Department:

  • Douglas Allam known as head of department plasterer
  • Rheea Aranha known as screen graphics designer
  • Davíð Örn Arnarson known as propman: Iceland (as David Orn Arnarson)
  • David Atkinson known as supervising metalworker (as Dave Atkinson)
  • Bjorn Baldvinsson known as propman: Iceland
  • Denise Ball known as assistant art director
  • Geoff Ball known as chargehand carpenter
  • Ray Barrett known as construction manager
  • Perry Bell known as stand-by painter
  • Graham Bishop known as production buyer
  • John Blakeley known as head of department sculptor
  • Sean Blakeley known as sculptor
  • John Botton known as chargehand propman (as Johnny Botton)
  • Barry Brown known as chargehand rigger
  • Leigh Bryant known as supervising storeman
  • Heidar Mar Brynjolfsson known as construction laborer: Iceland
  • Steve Burg known as concept artist
  • Dan Burke known as graphic artist (as Daniel Burke)
  • Julian Caldow known as concept artist
  • Claudio Campana known as assistant art director
  • Archie Campbell-Baldwin known as art department assistant
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • John Chamberlain known as head of department stagehand
  • Roy Chapman known as dressing propman
  • John Cloke known as head of department painter
  • Steve Cook known as supervising plasterer (as Steven Cook)
  • James Corker known as art department assistant
  • Laura Davison known as construction buyer
  • Laura Davison known as construction coordinator
  • Gary Dawson known as dressing propman
  • Wayne Day known as head of department carpenter
  • Gina De Ferrer known as researcher
  • James Dean known as sculptor
  • Jason Denman known as sculptor
  • Stephen Doyle known as dressing propman
  • Steve Dring known as assistant prop modeller
  • Michael R. Prometheus 2012 Driscoll known as head of department stagehand (as Michael Driscoll)
  • Simon Dutton known as supervising rigger
  • Jack Dyer known as construction buyer
  • Trevor Dyer known as head of department carpenter
  • Amy Edwards known as prop maker buyer
  • Billy Edwards known as chargehand standby propman (as William Edwards)
  • Luke Edwards known as assistant set decorator
  • Philip Elton known as assistant art director
  • Colin Fox known as drapes master
  • Mark Fox-Potten known as chargehand rigger
  • Martin Gaskell known as senior prop modeller
  • H.R. Prometheus 2012 Giger known as original design elements
  • Leigh Gilbert known as construction manager
  • Alan Gooch known as head of department painter
  • Brian Gooch known as supervising stagehand
  • Lee Gooch known as supervising carpenter
  • David Gray known as stand-by rigger
  • Sarah Griggs known as art department coordinator
  • Atli Geir Grétarsson known as propman: Iceland (as Atli Geir Gretarsson)
  • Asgeir Gudmundsson known as construction laborer: Iceland
  • Guðni Rúnar Gunnarsson known as greens: Iceland (as Gudni Runar Gunnarsson)
  • Helge Haahr known as greens: Iceland
  • Kristinn Agust Halldorsson known as propman: Iceland
  • Shane Harford known as dressing propman
  • Robert Harper known as supervising painter
  • Kevin Harris known as assistant construction manager
  • Rochelle Harvey known as art department digital asset coordinator
  • Nicholas Henderson known as assistant art director
  • David Herbert known as sculptor
  • David Hicks known as screen graphics designer (as David Sheldon-Hicks)
  • John C. Prometheus 2012 Hill known as screen graphics designer (as John Hill)
  • Thora Hilmarsdottir known as set decorating assistant: Iceland
  • Oliver Hodge known as supervising prop modeller
  • Andrew Eric Hodgson known as sculptor (as Andrew Hodgson)
  • Arthur Holland known as supervising carpenter
  • Lucy Hope-Smith known as set decorating coordinator
  • Gary Howard known as chargehand carpenter
  • Gideon Howarth known as sculptor
  • Carlos Huante known as concept artist
  • Luke Hull known as set decorating department assistant
  • Ben Johnson known as sculptor
  • Josh Jones known as stand-by carpenter
  • Thomas Jones known as assistant prop modeller (as Tom Jones)
  • Júlía Katrínardóttir known as construction laborer: Iceland (as Julia Embla Katrinardottir)
  • Mark Kimber known as chargehand dresser
  • Jody King known as head sculptor (as Jody King Brothers)
  • Alex Kozhanov known as concept artist (as Alexander Kozhanov)
  • Peter Langford known as chargehand plasterer
  • Kenneth Langridge known as head of department stagehand
  • Ronald Lattimore known as chargehand painter
  • David Vyle Levy known as concept artist (as David Levy)
  • Christopher Lloyd known as senior prop modeller
  • Hugh Madden known as construction practical electrician
  • Colin Mallett known as sculptor
  • Glenn Marsh known as senior prop modeller
  • Brian Maslin known as supervising greensman
  • David Mayhew known as chargehand carpenter
  • Thomas McCarthy known as supervising carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
  • James McKeown known as senior prop modeller
  • Mark McNeil known as standby propman (as Mark Venn-McNeil)
  • Sophy Millington known as art department assistant
  • Kieron Monahan known as chargehand carpenter (as Kieran Monahan)
  • Laura Morrison known as assistant: Arthur Max
  • James Muir known as stand-by stagehand
  • Ben Munro known as standby art director
  • James Newell known as scenic artist
  • Daniel Newton known as construction laborer: Iceland
  • Gunnar Thor Nilsen known as greens: Iceland
  • Adam O'Neill known as art director: vehicles
  • Gus Olafsson known as set decorating buyer: Iceland
  • Pétur Axelsson Ottesen known as construction laborer: Iceland (as Petur Ottesen)
  • Christine Overs known as sculptor
  • Neville Page known as concept artist
  • Andrew Palmer known as assistant art director
  • Warren Parkinson known as standby propman
  • Tristan Peatfield known as location set decorator: Iceland
  • Darren Philpott known as supervising carpenter
  • Helen Player known as assistant buyer
  • Ben Proctor known as concept artist
  • Gunnar Pálsson known as art director: Iceland (as Gunnar Palsson)
  • Michael James Ricci known as chargehand plasterer (as Mick Ricci)
  • Mark Riding known as standby plasterer
  • Paul-George H. Prometheus 2012 Roberts known as screen graphics designer (as Paul Roberts)
  • Joel Rodgers known as sculptor
  • Simon Rogers known as CAD draughtsman
  • Nigel Ross known as chargehand stagehand
  • Mel Sansom known as head of department rigger (as Melvyn Sansom)
  • Keith Short known as sculptor
  • Daniel Simon known as concept artist
  • George Simons known as screen interface designer
  • Derek 'Del Boy' Smith known as chargehand plasterer (as Derek Smith)
  • Mark Smith known as dressing propman
  • Mike Smith known as assistant construction manager
  • Jay Sotheran known as chargehand painter
  • Darren Sowerby known as chargehand carpenter
  • Robert Stannage known as prop finisher
  • Stígur Steinthórsson known as junior painter: Iceland (as Stigur Steinthorsson)
  • Roland Stevenson known as head sculptor
  • Gary Stopps known as chargehand carpenter
  • Dorothy Sullivan known as location buyer
  • Paul Tappin known as head of department plasterer
  • Atli Thor known as greens: Iceland (as Atli Thor Thorgeirsson)
  • John Thorpe known as chargehand carpenter
  • Steingrimur Thorvaldsson known as senior painter: Iceland
  • Justin Warburton-Brown known as art director: vehicles
  • Tom Weaving known as assistant art director
  • Ivan Weightman known as concept artist
  • Terry Wells known as assistant property master
  • Steve Westley known as dressing propman (as Stephen Westley)
  • Brian White known as chargehand plasterer
  • Rebecca White known as art department assistant
  • Tom Whitehead known as assistant art director (as Thomas Whitehead)
  • Lotta Wolgers known as draughtsperson
  • Terry Woods known as property master (as Terry Wood)
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as assistant art director
  • Shaun Yue known as screen graphics designer
  • Þorgeir Frímann Óðinsson known as set decorating assistant: Iceland (as Thorgeir Odinsson)
  • John Allen known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Andrew Betts known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Matt Boyton known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Martin Campbell known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • James Collins known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Paul Duff known as construction CAD engineer (uncredited)
  • Martin Duffy known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Simon Duric known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Teri Fairhurst known as draughtsperson (uncredited)
  • Stefano Ferrara known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Jordana Finkel known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Richard Funston known as art intern (uncredited)
  • Simon Gosling known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Claire Hall known as construction medic (uncredited)
  • David Ned Kelly known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Ben Kendall known as carpenter trainee (uncredited)
  • Jeremy King known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Ingela Lordsdotter known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Mark McCabe known as drapesman (uncredited)
  • Jon Moore known as mould maker (uncredited)
  • William Overstall known as mould shop leading hand (uncredited)
  • Ben Procter known as senior concept artist (uncredited)
  • Kurtis Richmond known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Ewan Robertson known as propman (uncredited)
  • Mark Rocca known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Richard Rowntree known as additional greens (uncredited)
  • Alex Rutherford known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Matt Sargent known as draper (uncredited)
  • Gavin Snell known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • James Staples known as painter (uncredited)
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Tim Timmington known as painter (uncredited)
  • Richard Usher known as junior draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Simon Webber known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Craig Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Luke Whitelock known as junior draftsman (uncredited)
  • Christopher Wyatt known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Dorrie Young known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Schwerthelm Ziehfreund known as sfx props (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch Prometheus (2012) Online Free Megafilm Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox (presents)
  • Dune Entertainment (in association with)
  • Scott Free Productions (as Scott Free)
  • Brandywine Productions (as Brandywine)

Watch Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film Other Companies:

  • FB-FX  space helmet units (as FBFX Ltd.)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation  post-production facilities
  • One Step Up  foley
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Fluent Image  digital negative management
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Prologue Films  main titles
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Swing City Music  music preparation
  • Abbey Road Studios  score recording and mixing
  • Truenorth Productions  production services: Iceland (as Truenorth)
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Fox Film Music  soundtrack (as Fox Music)
  • Compuhire  the producers wish to thank for their assistance
  • Fazioli'  the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Piano M. Prometheus 2012 Liminal (as Fazioli)
  • Royal Film Commission, The  the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as The Royal Film Commission Jordan)
  • Iceland Ministry of Industry Motion Picture Incentive  the producers wish to thank for their assistance
  • Icelandic Travel Industry Assocation (SAF), The  the producers wish to thank for their assistance
  • Vatnajökull National Park  the producers wish to thank for their assistance (as Vatnajökulsþjóðgarður/Vatnajökull National Park)
  • Environmental Agency of Iceland, The  the producers wish to thank for their assistance
  • Pinewood Studios  filmed in part at
  • Columbia Pictures  courtesy of: "Lawrence of Arabia"
  • Deluxe  colors and prints
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • Datasat Digital Entertainment  sound mix
  • Red Digital Cinema  filmed with
  • Advanced Camera Cars – Pursuit  pursuit camera car (Iceland Unit) (uncredited)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals (uncredited)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies (uncredited)
  • Camadeus Film Technologies  cmotion 3D lens control systems (uncredited)
  • Casting Collective  extras casting (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Deluxe Digital Cinema  digital cinema mastering (uncredited)
  • Digital Vortechs  Avid HD editing equipment provided by (uncredited)
  • Eurosafety (DDA Fire)  fire and safety (uncredited)
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by (uncredited)
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production (uncredited)
  • Helicopter Film Services  pursuit arm & tracking car (uncredited)
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Major Engager  creative marketing
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel agent (uncredited)
  • Molinare Studio  post-production facilities (uncredited)
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • Ocean Video  3d video assist equipment (uncredited)
  • Panalux  lighting equipment by
  • Panavision Grips  dollies and cranes (uncredited)
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system (uncredited)
  • Pursuit Europe  pursuit arm & tracking car (uncredited)
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent (uncredited)
  • Sixteen19  post production services (uncredited)
  • Soundelux  post-production sound services (uncredited)

Prometheus (2012) Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox Australia (2012) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Film de Mexico (2012) (Mexico) (theatrical) (as Twentieth Century Fox Film de Mexico S.A.)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2012) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2012) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2012) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Spain) (theatrical) (as Hispano Foxfilm S.A.E.)
  • Odeon (2012) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Azerbaijan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Belarus) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment España S.A. Prometheus 2012 (2012) (Spain) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan (2013) (Japan) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Film1 (2013) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Odeon (2012) (Greece) (DVD) (3D blu-ray)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany (2012) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (4-disc collector's edition)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (Prometheus to Alien: The Evolution boxset)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film Special Effects:

  • Plowman Craven & Associates (LiDAR and cyber scanning) (as Plowman Craven)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)
  • Centroid Motion Capture (motion capture)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Destroy All Monsters (previsualization)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Weta Digital (visual effects and animation)
  • Fuel VFX (visual effects)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • Hammerhead Productions (visual effects)
  • Invisible Effects (visual effects)
  • Prologue Films (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Luma Pictures (additional visual effects)
  • Pixel Pirates (additional visual effects)
  • Reliance Media Works VFX (3d alignment and color matching) (as Reliance Mediaworks)
  • Gener8 3D (stereoscopic 3D)
  • Identity FX (additional native stereo optimization)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (3D scanning) (uncredited)
  • Lifecast (uncredited)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses) (uncredited)
  • Special Eye Effects (contact lenses) (uncredited)

Watch Prometheus (2012) Online Free Megafilm Visual Effects by:

  • David Abbott known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Tony Abejuro known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
  • Karen Abramyanc known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ilya Abulhandy known as visual effects: Prologue Films (as Ilya Abulkhanov)
  • Gino Acevedo known as textures supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Alexandra Added known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Victor Adebodun known as technology support: MPC
  • Yemi Adelekan known as production operations: MPC
  • Sagar Adokar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Michael Aerni known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ahmet Ahmet known as visual effects: Prologue Films
  • Holly Aldersley known as digital artist: MPC
  • Steve Alvanos known as executive producer: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani known as digital artist: MPC
  • Stewart Anderson known as production operations: MPC
  • Malcolm Angell known as visual effects production manager: Fuel VFX
  • Charise E. Prometheus 2012 Angone known as visual effects coordinator
  • Chandran Anoop known as digital artist: MPC (as Anoop Chandran)
  • Samir Ansari known as digital artist: MPC
  • David Arakelian known as software developer: MPC
  • Paul Arion known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Yalda Armian known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Mohammed Aseem known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ruth Asensio known as digital artist: MPC
  • Oliver Auguszt known as digital artist: MPC
  • Derrick Auyoung known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Carl Ayala known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Vikas Bableshwar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Durai Babu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nithin Babu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Thai Bach known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sindharmawan Bachtiar known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Sonam Bahrani known as digital artist: MPC
  • James Bailey known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lucy Bailey known as software developer: MPC
  • Leslie Baker known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Dorothy Ballarini known as digital artist: MPC
  • Andrzej Bandurski known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Barbati known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Peter Barnes known as software developer: MPC
  • Jacob Barrow known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Jason Bath known as visual effects executive producer: Fuel VFX
  • Erwann Baudet known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Craig Baxter known as animator: Fuel VFX
  • Hamish Beachman known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Paul Beaumont known as production support: MPC
  • Kathleen Beeler known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Alexandre Belbari known as digital artist: MPC
  • Brittany Bell known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Hamish Bell known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Brando Benaway known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Joel Berg known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sam Berry known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Alex Berson known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital (as Alexander Berson)
  • Guillaume Berthoumieu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Siddharth Bhagwat known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Hanumantha Rao Bhogadula known as digital artist: MPC
  • Daniele Bigi known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Gerald Blaise known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Rufus Blow known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Rob Blue known as compositor: Hammerhead Productions
  • Felipe Bohórquez known as production support: MPC (as Felipe Bohorquez)
  • Julien Bolbach known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Cindy Bond known as senior producer: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Nicolas Borens known as digital artist: MPC
  • Gopikrishna Subash Bose known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sudeepto Bose known as digital artist: MPC
  • Virginie Bourdin known as head of department: MPC
  • Yanick Bourgie known as digital artist: MPC
  • Xavier Bourque known as lead compositor: Fuel VFX
  • David A.T. Prometheus 2012 Bowman known as lead digital artist: MPC (as David Bowman)
  • Adam Bradley known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Derek Bradley known as creatures department: Weta Digital (as Derek Bradley)
  • Karl Bradshaw known as lidar technician: Iceland
  • Chloe Brady known as production support: MPC
  • Lee Bramwell known as camera supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Benjamin Bratt known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jared Brient known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Ryan Broad known as production support: MPC
  • Ryan Brooks known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Jonathan Brouillat known as technology support: MPC
  • Julian Bryant known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Rob Bryson known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Robert Bryson)
  • Luke Bubb known as concept artist: Fuel VFX
  • Izet Buco known as digital artist: MPC
  • Romain Buignet known as effects animator: Fuel VFX
  • Joerg W. Prometheus 2012 Bungert known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Paul Bunker known as production operations: MPC
  • Andy Burmeister known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Everett Burrell known as on-set visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Butterworth known as visual effects lead designer: Fuel VFX
  • Paul Butterworth known as visual effects supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Sam Buys known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Tom Buys known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Unjoo Lee Byars known as visual effects: Prologue Films (as Unjoo Byars)
  • Carlos Caballero Valdés known as digital artist: MPC (as Carlos Caballero Valdes)
  • Thelvin Cabezas known as CG supervisor: Weta Digital (as Thelvin Tico Cabezas)
  • Matthew Cahill known as technology support: MPC
  • Nicolas Caillier known as digital artist: MPC
  • Djordje Cakovan known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Sonia Calvert known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Cameron known as software developer: MPC
  • Nick Cannon known as technology support: MPC
  • Robin Stuart Cape known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Ivan Castane Capel known as software developer: MPC
  • Virginia Carmignani known as production support: MPC
  • Caleb Carr known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Taylor Carrasco known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Tim Catchpole known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Philip Chacko known as digital artist: MPC (as Chacko Philip)
  • Johnny Chan known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Jung Min Chang known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Satyendra Chaturvedi known as digital artist: MPC
  • Munish Chaudhary known as digital artist: MPC (as Munish)
  • Kanwal Chauhan known as technology support: MPC
  • Charles Chorein known as digital artist: MPC
  • Gotthardt-Mills Chris known as lidar technician: Iceland (as Christopher Gotthard Mills)
  • Andrea Christie known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Edward Christie known as production operations: MPC
  • Daniel Chuba known as visual effects executive producer: Hammerhead Productions (as Dan Chuba)
  • Rhys Clapcott known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Mike Clark known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Oli Clarke known as digital artist: MPC
  • Trent Claus known as visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
  • Gerald Clevy known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Adam Cobabe known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Sam Cole known as compositing supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Christopher Collis known as production operations: MPC
  • Santiago Colomo known as digital artist: MPC (as Santiago Colomo Martinez)
  • Blair Conacher known as production operations: MPC
  • Peter Connelly known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Caitlin Content known as compositor: Hammerhead Productions
  • Paul Conway known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Jason Cooper known as technology support: MPC
  • Kyle Cooper known as visual effects: Prologue Films
  • Ian Cope known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michael Corcoran known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Sam Corcoran known as software developer: MPC
  • Juan Francisco Correa Diaz known as digital artist: MPC (as Juan Correa)
  • Tom Coster known as technology support: MPC
  • Claire Coultrup known as production support: MPC
  • Millie Cox known as production support: MPC
  • Michael Cozens known as animation supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Nick Craven known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Felix Crawshaw known as visual effects producer: Fuel VFX
  • Tim Crosbie known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Nicholas Cross known as lighting lead: Fuel VFX (as Nick Cross)
  • Alexia Cui known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Eugene d'Eon known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Natasha Ferreira Da Silva known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Ken Dackermann known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Mahesh Daddhla known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nicola Danese known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Nicola Danse)
  • Erica Davidson known as production support: MPC
  • Kristian Davies known as technology support: MPC
  • Adam Davis known as head of department: MPC
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositing department: Weta Digital (as Ana de Almeida Pereira)
  • Aurore de Blois known as digital artist: MPC
  • Matthew de Pass known as technology support: MPC
  • Stefania De Santis known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tom Del Campo known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Caroline Delen known as digital artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
  • Caroline Delen known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
  • Stanley A. Prometheus 2012 Dellimore known as head of department: MPC (as Stanley Dellimore)
  • Chong Deng known as technology support: MPC
  • Giancarlo Derchie known as digital compositor
  • Ross DeYoung known as effects animator: Fuel VFX (as Ross De Young)
  • Gurinder Dhudwar known as technology support: MPC
  • Tamir Diab known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Tamir Sammy Diab)
  • Julien Dias known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben Dickson known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Sabina Bejasa Dimmock known as software developer: MPC (as Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock)
  • Kate Diver known as production support: MPC
  • Carmen Dixon known as production support: MPC
  • Jamie Dixon known as visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead Productions
  • Jennifer Docherty known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sean Dollins known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX
  • Ferran Domenech known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Robert Dorris known as digital artist: MPC
  • Morenike Dosu known as visual effects production manager: MPC (as Morenike Dosu-Rotherham)
  • Kim Doyle known as digital effects producer
  • Lucy Drewett known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Luba Drozd known as digital artist: MPC
  • Matthew du Jardin known as technology support: MPC
  • Jan Dubberke known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Julien Ducenne known as digital artist: MPC
  • Georgia Dumergue known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Eamon Samuel Duncan known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Dunkley known as digital artist: MPC
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
  • Florent Dupont-Joshua known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Teresa Dureau known as production support: MPC
  • Sudip Dutta known as digital artist: MPC
  • Kishan E. Prometheus 2012 Chandran known as digital artist: MPC (as Kishan Chandran)
  • Matt Ebb known as effects animator: Fuel VFX
  • Tim Ebling known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Austin Eddy known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Edwards known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Chris Edwards)
  • Clwyd Edwards known as head of visual effects: MPC
  • Dick Edwards known as visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects
  • Andri Egilsson known as stereographer: Iceland
  • Michelle Eisenreich known as visual effects producer: Hammerhead (as Michelle Eisnerich)
  • Kane Elferink known as cg sequence supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Jedrik Eliasen known as software developer: MPC
  • Harry Ellard known as digital artist: MPC
  • Joe Engelke known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Jenn Epstein known as digital artist: MPC
  • Alexander Eriksson known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ana Laura Esperón known as digital artist: MPC (as Anna Esperon)
  • Stephen Evans known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Steve Evans)
  • Damien Fagnou known as stereographer: MPC
  • Jessica Farrell known as production support: MPC
  • John Farrow known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Christine Feistl known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Florian Fernandez known as models supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Sébastien Fernandez known as digital artist: MPC (as Sebastian Fernandez)
  • Jose M. Prometheus 2012 Esteve Ferrandis known as software developer: MPC (as José M. Prometheus 2012 Esteve Ferrandis)
  • Audrey Ferrara known as digital artist: MPC
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as production operations: MPC
  • Viktor Fillo known as digital artist: MPC
  • Greg Fisher known as head of department: MPC
  • Jasmine Flood known as production support: MPC
  • Sherrilee Flores known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Matthew Fogarty known as camera department: Weta Digital (as Matthew Thomas Fogarty)
  • Rémi Fontan known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Mike Ford known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lucien Fostier known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Guillaume François known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Guillaume Francois)
  • Richard Frazer known as digital artist: MPC
  • John Frith known as technology support: MPC
  • Pierre Fromentin known as digital artist: MPC
  • David Frylund Otzen known as digital artist: MPC (as David Otzen)
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as head of department: MPC
  • Ales Gargulak known as digital artist: MPC
  • Michael Gasson known as technology support: MPC
  • Nicholas Gaul known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Mark Gelfuso known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Genovesi known as head of department: MPC
  • Chris George known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Christopher George)
  • Jack George known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Abhishek Ghorui known as digital artist: MPC
  • Mitchell J. Prometheus 2012 Glaser known as visual effects editor
  • Bensah Gnanasigamani known as digital artist: MPC
  • Vadivel Gnanasundaram known as digital artist: MPC
  • Diana Godo known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Gomez known as image processing supervisor: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Antoine Goncalves known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lisa Gonzalez known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Alexander Goodwin known as animator: Fuel VFX
  • Brian Goodwin known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Sofus Graae known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Janak Griffin-Rai known as production operations: MPC
  • Matthew Grueber known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Lee Grumett known as first assistant director: visual effects unit, Iceland (as Lee Grummet)
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Kathy Gruzas known as chief information officer: Weta Digital
  • Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir known as models department: Weta Digital (as Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir)
  • Diego Guerrero known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Diego G. Prometheus 2012 Guerrero)
  • Shikhar Gupta known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Mark Haenga known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Samantha Haines known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Michael Hall known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nick Hall known as technology support: MPC
  • William Hall known as software developer: MPC
  • Charlotte Hamilton known as production operations: MPC
  • David Hampton known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Hanger known as production support: MPC
  • Nick Hanks known as digital artist: MPC
  • Patrick Harborn known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jonathan Harden known as software developer: MPC
  • Michael Harden known as production operations: MPC
  • Kayleigh Harding known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Suresh Hari known as head of department: MPC
  • Michael Harkin known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Anthony Hartnell known as technology support: MPC
  • Tom Harvey known as technology support: MPC
  • Serena Hastie known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Ben Hatton known as editor: Weta Digital
  • Arnaud Havart known as digital artist: MPC
  • Michael Havart known as digital artist: MPC
  • Vamsi Heduri known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Oliver Heinrich known as digital artist: MPC
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Charley Henley known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Simon Herden known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • David Hernandez known as digital artist: Lola VFX
  • Afif Heukeshoven known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Hicks known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Higgs known as production operations: MPC
  • Anna Hill known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Martin Hill known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Peter Hillman known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Michael Hipp known as digital artist: MPC
  • Finlay Hogg known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tim Holleyman known as digital artist: MPC
  • Matt Holmes known as supervising visual effects editor: Weta Digital
  • Vlad Holst known as digital artist: MPC
  • Richard Homewood known as technology support: MPC
  • Bastian Hopfgarten known as visual effects lead data wrangler
  • Daniel Horgan known as software developer: MPC
  • David Houghton-Williams known as compositing department: Weta Digital (as David Houghton Williams)
  • Katie Houston known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sandy Houston known as digital paint and rotoscoping supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Florian Hu known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Jean Huang known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Jack Hughes known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Michael Hunault known as digital artist: MPC
  • Matthew Hunt known as digital artist: MPC
  • Mark Hunter known as production support: MPC
  • Ben Hutchings known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ryan Hutchings known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Hutt known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Reywel Hyland known as production operations: MPC
  • Cajun Hylton known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Fredrik Höglin known as compositor: Fuel VFX (as Fredrik Hoglin)
  • Susan Immonen known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Giuseppe Improta known as digital artist: MPC
  • Laura Ingram known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • James Jacobs known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Shrikant Jain known as digital artist: MPC
  • Hyunhee Jang known as digital artist: MPC
  • Singh Jasbir known as digital artist: MPC (as Jasbir Singh)
  • Merriet Jero known as digital artist: MPC (as Merriet Jero. Prometheus 2012 J)
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital artist: MPC
  • Carolina Jiménez known as digital artist: MPC (as Carolina Jimenez Garcia)
  • P.A. Prometheus 2012 Satish Johney known as digital artist: MPC
  • Alicia Johnson known as visual effects: Prologue Films
  • Davie Johnston known as technology support: MPC
  • Gios Johnston known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Jolley known as digital artist: MPC
  • Bryan Jones known as digital artist: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marc Jones known as digital artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as head of department: MPC
  • Uday Joshi known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Vivek Joshi known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Eirikur Kristinn Juliusson known as visual effects technician: Iceland
  • Dinesh K. Prometheus 2012 Bishnoi known as digital artist: MPC (as Dinesh Bishnoi)
  • Joshua Kamau known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Marta Kamienska known as production support: MPC
  • Barry Kane known as head of department: MPC
  • Stephen Karl known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as digital artist: MPC (as Andreas Karlson)
  • Alban Kasikci known as digital artist: MPC
  • Shraddha Kate known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ruslanova Katya known as digital artist: MPC (as Katya Ruslanova)
  • Kevin Kelm known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Michael Kennedy known as compositing supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (as Michael T. Prometheus 2012 Kennedy)
  • Aslam Khader known as digital artist: MPC
  • Babak Khataee known as software developer: MPC
  • Ben Kilgore known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Lucy Killick known as visual effects set producer
  • Adam King known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Andy King known as production operations: MPC
  • Naoko Kinoshita known as effects animator: Fuel VFX
  • Ghiwari Kiran known as digital artist: MPC (as Kiran Ghiwari)
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Balazs Kiss known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Tom Kloc known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • David Koerner known as software developer: MPC
  • Puneet Kohli known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jan-Klaas Kollhof known as software developer: MPC
  • Sergei Koudriautsev known as digital artist: MPC (as Sergei Koudryavtsev)
  • Makoto Koyama known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Anna Koziol known as production support: MPC
  • Lonnie Kraatz known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Manfred Kraemer known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Alex Kramer known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Sujay Kumar G. Prometheus 2012 known as digital artist: MPC (as Sujay Kumar)
  • Sendil Kumar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Chanda Kumari known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ayako Kuroda known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Rajeh Kumar Kv known as digital artist: MPC
  • Todd Labonte known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Joseph Lacap known as digital artist: MPC
  • Laure Lacroix known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Paul Lada known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Kosta Lagis known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Kosta Lagis known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX
  • Somasundaram Lakshmanan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Juan Pablo Lampe known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Cyn Langley known as technology support: MPC
  • Michael Lanzensberger known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Douglas Larmour known as head of department: MPC (as Doug Larmour)
  • Theresa Laurenson known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tristan Lawler known as production operations: MPC
  • Alex Lay known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Nicolas Leblanc known as digital artist: MPC (as Nicolas Le Blanc)
  • Evelyne Leblond known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Ledda known as head of department: MPC
  • Dongho Lee known as visual effects: Prologue Films (as Dong Ho Lee)
  • Jiyoung Lee known as digital artist: MPC
  • Seong Kyun Lee known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Sean Seongkyun Lee)
  • Benoit Lefebvre known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX
  • Carmelo Leggiero known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Max Leonard known as digital artist: Lola VFX
  • Phillip Leonhardt known as cg supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Fabio Leporelli known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Dean Lewandowski known as layout department: Weta Digital
  • Anu Liikkanen known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Ted Lister known as digital artist: MPC
  • Clementine Lo known as digital artist: MPC
  • Eung Ho Lo known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Sing Wai Lo known as models department: Weta Digital (as Thomas Lo)
  • Jason Locke known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Lara Lom known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Jim Longhurst known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Owen Longstaff known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Jade Lorier known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Gregory Louden known as digital artist: MPC (as Greg Louden)
  • Jennifer Loughnan known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Steven Lovell known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ruth-Anne Loveridge known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Olivia Lyne known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Natalie MacDonald known as digital artist: MPC (as Natalie McDonald)
  • Frank Macfarlane known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Benjamin Magaña known as digital artist: MPC (as Benjamin Magana)
  • Balu Mahendra known as digital artist: MPC
  • Balakrishnan Mahesh known as digital artist: MPC (as Mahesh Balakrishnan)
  • Rafi Majid known as production operations: MPC
  • Suraj Makhija known as digital artist: MPC
  • Roy Malhi known as lead effects technical director: Fuel VFX
  • Varun Malik known as digital artist: MPC
  • William Mallett known as technology support: MPC
  • Rajesh Manayil known as digital artist: MPC
  • Thomas Mansencal known as digital artist: MPC
  • Rodney March known as animator: Fuel VFX (as Rod March)
  • Giorgio Marino known as digital artist: MPC
  • Allen Maris known as visual effects producer
  • Jason Marlow known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Shaun Marnewick known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Filipe Marques known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Kindra Marra known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Fran Martinez known as digital artist: MPC (as Francisco Martinez)
  • Jérôme Martinez known as digital artist: MPC (as Jerome Martinez)
  • Mario Maruska known as digital artist: MPC
  • Abner Marín known as digital artist: MPC (as Abner Marin)
  • Rachel Matchett known as head of production: MPC
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marian Mavrovic known as 2d supervisor: MPC
  • Kirk Mawhinney known as models department: Weta Digital (as Kirk G. Prometheus 2012 Mawhinney)
  • David Mayhew known as head of department: MPC
  • Mark McAvaney known as production support: MPC
  • David McCormick known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Jason McDonald known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben McEwan known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Bradley McFlinn known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Steve McGee known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Marlin McGlone known as production operations: MPC
  • Emma McGonigle known as production support: MPC
  • Matt McGuinness known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Nick McKenzie known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Nigel McKissock known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sarah McLauchlan known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Fiona McLean known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Owen McNally known as software developer: MPC
  • Louise McNicholl known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Tom Meade known as animation department: Weta Digital (as Thomas Meade)
  • Tim Mehmet known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jignesh Mehta known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Mariano Mendiburu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Marc Menneglier known as digital artist: MPC
  • Amy Mercer known as production support: MPC
  • Andrea Merlo known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Steven Messing known as visual effects art director
  • Károly Mesterházy known as digital artist: MPC (as Karoly Mesterhazy)
  • Miklós Mesterházy known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Miklos Mesterhazy)
  • Matt Middleton known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Ron E.J. Prometheus 2012 Miller known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Simon Miller known as digital artist: MPC
  • Danielle Millington-Peck known as production operations: MPC
  • Sarah Milnes known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Srdjan Milosevic known as digital artist: MPC
  • Emma Milstead known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Martin Minsel known as software developer: MPC
  • Amy Minty known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Jambunatha Mn known as digital artist: MPC
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist: MPC
  • James Moore known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Richard John Moore known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Eileen Moran known as executive producer: Weta Digital
  • Christophe Moreau known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben Morgan known as compositing lead: Weta Digital
  • Dafydd Morris known as digital artist: MPC
  • Bryn Morrow known as lighting lead: Fuel VFX
  • Darren Mortillaro known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Moy known as models department: Weta Digital (as Daniel Goncalves Moy)
  • Bastien Muller known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dhilipan Muniyandy known as digital artist: MPC
  • Arwen Munro known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Senthil Murugan known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Frances Muthaiah known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dominica Myles known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX
  • Alfred Mürrle known as compositing lead: Weta Digital
  • Rajakanna Nagarajan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Akhila Namboodiri known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Kishore Nandha known as digital artist: MPC (as Nandha Kishore)
  • Abhijeet Nawsagare known as software developer: MPC
  • Lee Nelson known as visual effects: Prologue Films
  • Paul Nelson known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Peter Nemec known as digital artist: MPC
  • Stephen Newbold known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Elliot Newman known as head of department: MPC
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • John Niforos known as digital artist: MPC
  • Emelie Nilsson known as digital artist: MPC
  • James Noorani known as production operations: MPC
  • Victor Norberg known as digital artist: MPC
  • Greg O'Connor known as modeling supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Rodney O'Sullivan known as support engineer: Fuel VFX
  • Anton Ognyev known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Robert Olsson known as digital artist: Lola VFX (as Rob Olsson)
  • Ray Ooi known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as digital artist: MPC
  • Daniele Orsetti known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sasha Ortega known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Alex G. Prometheus 2012 Ortoll known as lead compositor: Fuel VFX (as Alex Ortoll)
  • Ben Owen known as production support: MPC
  • Nitheesh P.C. Prometheus 2012 known as digital artist: MPC (as Nitheesh Pc)
  • Kelvin J. Prometheus 2012 Padfield known as stereoscopic production supervisor
  • Michael Paget known as layout department: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Painter known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Palmer known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Suresh Pandi known as digital artist: MPC
  • Michael Pangrazio known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Joan Panis known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Sathyan Panneerselvam known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as digital artist: MPC (as Gurpreet Singh)
  • James Park known as technology support: MPC
  • Michael Parsons known as technology support: MPC
  • Balaji Parthiban known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Scott Patton known as digital artist: MPC
  • Helen Paul known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Piyali Paul known as digital artist: MPC
  • Robbie Payne known as visual effects assistant
  • James Pearson known as technology support: MPC
  • Tony Peck known as digital artist: MPC (as Anthony Peck)
  • Bruce Peecher Jr. Prometheus 2012 known as image processing lead: Reliance Mediaworks (as Bruce Peecher)
  • Jonathan Peel known as software developer: MPC
  • Mike Perry known as CG supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Joep Peters known as digital artist: MPC
  • Patrick Peterson known as layout department: Weta Digital
  • Dennis Petkov known as digital artist: MPC
  • Valentin Petrov known as digital artist: MPC
  • Derek Phan known as technology support: MPC
  • Emma Phillips known as production support: MPC
  • Emmanuel Pichereau known as digital artist: MPC
  • Rémi Pierre known as digital artist: MPC (as Remi Pierre)
  • Jacquelyn 'Jac' Piette known as digital artist: MPC
  • Danila Pogalov known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Melvin Polayah known as digital artist: MPC (as Melvyn Polayah)
  • Jessica Ponte known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sky Poole known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Alexandru Popescu known as digital artist: MPC
  • James Porter known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Jamie Portsmouth known as software developer: MPC
  • Holly Potter known as digital artist: MPC
  • Tim Pounds-Cornish known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Donna Poynton known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Kukal Prasanth known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Prasanth Kukal)
  • Richard Pritchard known as lighting artist: Fuel VFX
  • Jean-Colas Prunier known as head of department: MPC
  • Robin Prybil known as visual effects executive: Weta Digital
  • Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Michael Queen known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Anirudh R. Prometheus 2012 known as digital artist: MPC
  • Prabhakaran R. Prometheus 2012 known as digital artist: MPC
  • Paul Raeburn known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Richard Raimbault known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Kaliyappan Rajarajan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ramkumar Raju known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sreedhar Raju known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ramprasad Ramanathan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Keila N. Prometheus 2012 Ramos known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Troy Ramsey known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Ambrish Rangan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Karl Rapley known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Jennah Rasmussen known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Ramanna Reddy known as digital artist: MPC
  • Paul Redican known as compositing lead: Weta Digital
  • Phillip Reed known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Tom Reed known as head of department: MPC
  • Megan Rees known as production support: MPC
  • Simon Reeves known as production support: MPC
  • Markus Reithoffer known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Revelant known as models supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Eddy Richard known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Hannes Ricklefs known as head of department: MPC
  • Martin Riedel known as lead digital artist: MPC
  • Benjy Riehl known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Simone Riginelli known as cg sequence supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Nolwenn Rimbault known as digital artist: MPC
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as head of department: MPC
  • Christian Roberton known as executive producer: MPC
  • Ben Roberts known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Aled Robinson known as head of department: MPC
  • Samantha Rocca known as visual effects production assistant: MPC
  • Matt Rock known as production support: MPC
  • Chris Rockwell known as visual effects accountant
  • Richy Rojous known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Rolandi known as lead digital artist: MPC (as Marco Edel Rolandi)
  • Kevin Romond known as effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Alexis Ross known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Carl Leon Ross known as lighting artist: Fuel VFX (as Carl Ross)
  • Stephanie Ross known as production support: MPC
  • Isabelle Rousselle known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sam Rowan known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Sandeep Roy known as digital artist: MPC
  • Yuriy Rudakov known as digital artist: MPC (as Yuri Rudakov)
  • Garry Runke known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Chris Russell known as effects animator: Fuel VFX
  • James Russell known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Andrey Ryabovichev known as digital artist: MPC
  • Desiree Ryden known as digital artist: MPC
  • Johannes Saam known as cg supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Stephanie Saillard known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sunil Saini known as digital artist: MPC
  • Matthew Sakata known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Peter Salter known as digital artist: MPC
  • Christoph Salzmann known as compositing lead: Weta Digital
  • Adrian Samuels known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sean Samuels known as digital artist: MPC
  • Mahria Sangster known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Sasikumar Santhakumar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sribalaji Santharam known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sean Santiago known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • B.S. Prometheus 2012 Rajkumar Sapate known as digital artist: MPC (as Rajkumar Sapate)
  • Michael Sarkis known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Craig Saunders known as visual effects coordinator: Fuel VFX
  • Brendan Savage known as concept artist: Fuel VFX
  • Lena Scanlan known as production support: MPC
  • Jennifer Lee Scheer known as visual effects production manager: MPC (as Jennifer Scheer)
  • David Schneider known as software developer: MPC
  • Florian Schroeder known as compositing lead: Weta Digital
  • Tom Schwarz known as technology support: MPC
  • Rob Sclater known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Denis Scolan known as compositing sequence supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Penelope Scott known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital (as Penelope Sarah Violet Scott)
  • Simon Scott known as production operations: MPC
  • Davide Selmo known as software developer: MPC
  • Vijay Selvam known as digital artist: MPC
  • Alejandro Serrano Hernandez known as digital artist: MPC (as Alejandro Hernandez)
  • Sanjeev Sharma known as digital artist: MPC
  • Cameron Sharp known as editorial and i/o: Fuel VFX
  • Sam Sharplin known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Kieran Shepherd known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Ceylan Shevket known as head of department: MPC
  • Tomoko Shin known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Shoesmith known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Nick Shore known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Davide Sibilia known as digital artist: MPC
  • Bruno Simões known as digital artist: MPC (as Bruno Simoes)
  • Akhauri Sinha known as production support: MPC
  • Chrystia Siolkowsky known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Richard Skelton known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX
  • Ljiljana Skrba known as software developer: MPC
  • Matt Sloan known as on-set visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Lori Smallwood known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Helen Smith known as production support: MPC
  • Katherine Smith known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Marc Smith known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Peter Smith known as software developer: MPC
  • Shane Smith known as technology support: MPC
  • Eric So known as compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Sepp Sonntag known as digital artist: MPC
  • Korapati Giri Sowmya known as digital artist: MPC (as Sowmya Korapati Giri)
  • John C. Prometheus 2012 Sparks known as digital artist: MPC (as John Sparks)
  • Marianne Speight known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Sally Spencer known as production support: MPC
  • Christoph Sprenger known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Sukumar Sreenivas known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Richard Stammers known as visual effects supervisor
  • Michael L. Prometheus 2012 Stein known as head of department: MPC (as Michael Stein)
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera department: Weta Digital
  • Jacob Stephens known as layout department: Weta Digital
  • Charlie Stewart known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Bernard Stock known as layout and matchmove supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as head of department: MPC
  • Stéphane Stradella known as digital artist: MPC (as Stephanie Stradella)
  • Rosalind Stratton known as layout department: Weta Digital
  • Valentin Struklec known as digital artist: MPC
  • Max Stummer known as pipeline supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Thomas Stölzle known as digital artist: MPC (as Thomas Stoelzle)
  • Prasad Subramanian known as digital artist: MPC
  • Francois Sugny known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • P. Prometheus 2012 Surendranath known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Richard Surridge known as production operations: MPC
  • Piotreké Swigut known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben Swinbanks known as layout and matchmove artist: Fuel VFX (as Benjamin Swinbanks)
  • Sebastian Sylwan known as chief technology officer: Weta Digital
  • Róbert Szabó known as technology support: MPC (as Robert Szabo)
  • Gaku Tada known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Marc Taganas known as digital artist: MPC
  • Charles Tait known as compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mark Tait known as CG supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Hirofumi Takeda known as compositing department: Weta Digital (as Hiro Takeka)
  • Eric Tang known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Dann Tarmy known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sandy Taylor known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
  • Goran Tecic known as image processing: Reliance Mediaworks
  • Chee Tee known as production support: MPC
  • Chris Templeman known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Olivier Thibaut known as software developer: MPC
  • Sebastian Thinnes known as technology support: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. Prometheus 2012 known as digital artist: MPC (as Joseph Thomas)
  • Promod Thomas known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ben Thompson known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Anders Thonell known as visual effects associate supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Jonas Thörnqvist known as models department: Weta Digital (as Jonas Törnqvist)
  • Philip To known as animation department: Weta Digital
  • Mathilde Tollec known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ruggero Tomasino known as digital artist: MPC
  • Mark Tompkins known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lucas Tooth known as animator: Fuel VFX
  • Audrea Topps Harjo known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital (as Audrea Topps-Harjo)
  • Mariko Tosti known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Jérémie Touzery known as digital artist: MPC (as Jeremie Touzery)
  • David Tovell known as software developer: MPC
  • Robert Tovell known as software developer: MPC
  • Diego Trazzi known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Marek Trefny known as software developer: MPC
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Christine Troianello known as head of department: MPC
  • Alexandra Turner known as digital artist: MPC
  • James Turner known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Riaan Underwood known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Unterfranz known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Jonny Vale known as production support: MPC
  • Arnaud Valette known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as software developer: MPC
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as digital artist: MPC (as Jon Van Hoey Smith)
  • Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke known as rigging supervisor: Fuel VFX
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as digital artist: MPC (as Vasant Rajan)
  • Anandan Vasudevan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Rajesh Velayudhan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as digital artist: MPC (as Damodaran Venkatesan)
  • Antony Victor known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Vidaurre known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Nisha Vijayan known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Sathiya Vijayaraghavan known as digital artist: MPC
  • Douglas Peter Viljoen known as paint and roto department: Weta Digital
  • Yuvaraj Thota Vinayakam known as digital artist: MPC
  • Andreja Vuckovic known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Ben Walker known as digital artist: MPC
  • Gwyneth Walton known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Colin Ware known as modeling and texture artist: Fuel VFX
  • Martin Weaver known as technology support: MPC
  • Romy Webster known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Jason Wen known as digital artist: MPC
  • Mark Wendell known as visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Kyle Wetton known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Kevin Whitfield known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Paula Wilkinson known as technology support: MPC
  • Andy Williams known as technology support: MPC
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
  • Chris Wilson known as digital artist: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
  • Stephen Wilson known as compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Blake Winder known as digital artist: MPC
  • Oliver Winwood known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jedrzej Wojtowicz known as shaders supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Marcus Wong known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Roger Wong known as creatures department: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Wong known as digital artist: MPC
  • Rory Woodford known as digital artist: MPC
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Kai Woytke known as digital artist: MPC
  • Joe Tsung-Yu Wu known as modeling and texture artist: Fuel VFX (as Joe Wu)
  • Terry Wu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Annette Wullems known as visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Wynne known as lead compositor: Fuel VFX
  • Marta Wysocka known as models department: Weta Digital
  • Kristen Young known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Marvyn Young known as production/data resource department: Weta Digital
  • Paul Zanetti known as production support: MPC
  • Matthias Zeller known as creature supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mohand Zennadi known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital
  • Saydam Zornali known as digital artist: MPC
  • Johan Åberg known as shots/shaders/effects department: Weta Digital (as Johan Aberg)
  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as animation technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Rehan Abdulovski known as paint artist: fx3x (uncredited)
  • Glen Adlam known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Kieran Ahern known as witness camera operator (uncredited)
  • Stephen Allison known as render wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Spencer Armajo known as Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Armitage known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Nicole Ashford known as stereo matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Joel Ashman known as senior compositor: Prologue (uncredited)
  • K.H. Prometheus 2012 Aslam known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Andrew Atkinson known as visual effects systems tools manager (uncredited)
  • Patrice Avery known as previs producer: HALON (uncredited)
  • Daryl Bartley known as post-visualization artist (uncredited)
  • Dan Bartolucci known as Flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
  • Mikhail Bayder known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • William Beaton known as post production coordinator (uncredited)
  • Paul F. Prometheus 2012 Becker known as stereoscopic producer (uncredited)
  • Stuart Becker known as stereoscopic lead artist (uncredited)
  • Tom Becker known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Steven Benjamin known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Daniel Bennett known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Frank Benton known as stereo production manager (uncredited)
  • Melissa Best known as stereoscopic compositing lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Aevar Bjarnason known as look development artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Christopher Blazick known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Vincent Blin known as Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ben Breckenridge known as stereoscopic supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Amy Brunolli known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Daniel Bryce known as cg modeler (uncredited)
  • Bruce Buckley known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • J.D. Prometheus 2012 Burditt known as digital artist: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Regina Cachuela known as animation technical director (uncredited)
  • Alexandre Cancado known as lead compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Huseyin Caner known as head of visual effects: Plowman Craven (uncredited)
  • Angel Carrasco known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ethan Casper known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Remi Cauzid known as rigger: previz (uncredited)
  • Joe Censoplano known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Arthur Chan known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Barish Chandran known as senior pipeline developer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Erik Charlebois known as visual effects artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Sahil Chawla known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jason K.S. Prometheus 2012 Cheung known as production engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Tim Chou known as stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Ria-Bella Chua known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Jasper Chung known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Adam Coglan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Luke Cole known as software engineer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Chad E. Prometheus 2012 Collier known as digital intermediate data technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Conner known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Shane Cooper known as software developer (uncredited)
  • Dan Copping known as previs artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Alasdair Coull known as code department supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Paul Cousins known as post visualisation artist (uncredited)
  • Louis Cox known as camera technical director (uncredited)
  • Ed Coy known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Christine Cram known as digital paint artist (uncredited)
  • Robert Cribbett known as compositor: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint artist (uncredited)
  • Robert Cvengros known as tracking and matchmoving (uncredited)
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as lead compositor (uncredited)
  • Kristijan Danilovski known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Sarah de Schot known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital Ltd (uncredited)
  • Krystal Delany known as visual effects production assistant: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Justin Denton known as virtual stage operator: HALON (uncredited)
  • Del DePierro known as stereo integration and layout (uncredited)
  • Thai Son Doan known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Archie Dowell known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Rob Dunbar known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Simon Dye known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Marlon Engel known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Juan Carlos Ertze known as native stereo optimization (uncredited)
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead (uncredited)
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Rogier Fransen known as nuke technical director (uncredited)
  • Laura Fremmerlid known as stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Moa Frithiofsson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Pawl Fulker known as postvis supervisor (uncredited)
  • Anthony Fung known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kristina Gacova known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Raphaël Gadot known as 3D artist: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Demitre Garza known as Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Brad Gayo known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Joel Gerlach known as paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Sirak Ghebremusse known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Jen Gillespie known as technology coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Bill Gilman known as digital artist: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Peter Godden known as layout artist (uncredited)
  • Brandon Gonzales known as concept artist: Hammerhead (uncredited)
  • Brandon Gonzales known as matte painter: Hammerhead (uncredited)
  • Josh Gotto known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Natalia Gubareva known as lighting artist: FUEL VFX (uncredited)
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director of business development: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Mark Harmon known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • John R. Prometheus 2012 Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Jaycee Hendriks known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • David Hochstadter known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Lisa Hooper known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Teresa Hooper known as layout technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Paul Hopkins known as matchmove/layout (uncredited)
  • Jason Lei Howden known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Levon Hudson known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • Les Hunter known as visual effect producer: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Hurst known as lidar processing (uncredited)
  • Chris Ingersoll known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael G. Prometheus 2012 Jackson known as post-visualization supervisor: Halon (uncredited)
  • Zhi Jin known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Justin Johnson known as digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Danny Jones known as senior roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Dinesh K. Prometheus 2012 Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Michael Karp known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Peter Kasim known as motion editor: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • James D. Prometheus 2012 Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Kelly-Bakker known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Taskin Kenan known as junior visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
  • Annabelle Kent known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Alex Khan known as compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Joseph Kim known as animator (uncredited)
  • John Kitching known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Blagoja Kojchinovski known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ciril Koshyk known as 3D matchmove consultant (uncredited)
  • Martin Kulig known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Leandre Lagrange known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Sean Lahiff known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Nha Hoan Le known as tracking and matchmoving: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Jane Kyung Lee known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Marco Leone known as stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Dave Levine known as Flame artist: Lola VFX (uncredited)
  • Dan Levitan known as compositing supervisor: Hammerhead Productions (uncredited)
  • Adrian Lim known as animator (uncredited)
  • Isaac Lipstadt known as visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead (uncredited)
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects magenta color artist (uncredited)
  • Demis Lyall-Wilson known as digital compositor: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Sam Maclennan known as wrangler coder: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Brian Magner known as post visualisation artist (uncredited)
  • Oleg Magrisso known as creature technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Tytus Majerski known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Jay Mallet known as motion control cameraman (uncredited)
  • Shira Mandel known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Giorgio Marino known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Seth Martin known as stereoscopic paint artist: Identity FX (uncredited)
  • Shawn Mason known as senior compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jason McDonald known as previsualization supervisor (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Mcfall known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Richard McKenzie known as render wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer (uncredited)
  • Renton McNeill known as production engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Alex Meddick known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • James Meikle known as editorial team: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Seth F. Prometheus 2012 Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Aung Min known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Mo Mohamoud known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Jason Mohan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Ray Moody known as motion control operator (uncredited)
  • Simon Dean Morley known as production engineer (uncredited)
  • Chris Moss known as camera technical director (uncredited)
  • Matt Mueller known as senior camera technical director (uncredited)
  • Jack Mullins known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Marlene Nehls known as visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Christopher Newman known as stereo matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Dillan Nicholls known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jesse Nicodemus known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Ben Nightingale known as texture artist/look dev: Weta digital (uncredited)
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
  • Stephen Nixon known as effects department manager: MPC (uncredited)
  • James Ogle known as lead digital modeler (uncredited)
  • Pawel Olas known as pipeline research and development: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Ben Outerbridge known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmove/layout (uncredited)
  • Tracy Park known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Clark Parkhurst known as Flame artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Paschke known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Joe Pavlo known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Aragon Pawson known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Dylan Penhale known as chief technical officer: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Michael Perdew known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Enrico Perei known as lead stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
  • Hieu Phan known as paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Michael Phan known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Joseph Vincent Pike known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Carles Piles known as texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Michael Pilling known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
  • Christian Poullay known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Eddy Purnomo known as effects technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Stefan Puschendorf known as stereo technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ula Rademeyer known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Vikas Rajput known as asset supervisor (uncredited)
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Mayec Rancel known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Clint G. Prometheus 2012 Reagan known as pre-visualization supervisor: Halon (uncredited)
  • Kristian Rejek known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Florent Revel known as stereo matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Maryam Riahi known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Miso Ristov known as 2D supervisor: FX3X (uncredited)
  • James Roberts known as visual effects data wrangler (uncredited)
  • Grant Robertson known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Justi Romero known as modeler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Julian Schädler known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Carsten Seller known as animator (uncredited)
  • Paolo Emilio Selva known as software developer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Alican Sesli known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Paul Seyb known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Naz Shams known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Aurynn Shaw known as production engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Adam Shelton known as textures pipeline technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Andrei Sidyakin known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Jared Simeth known as compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Anna Sitjà known as texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Stephen Smart known as wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Dan Smiczek known as CG supervisor: Hammerhead (uncredited)
  • Rachel Elizabeth Smith known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Bojana Solomonova known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Michael Solon known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Justin Stockton known as layout technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Dusan Strugar known as postvis supervisor (uncredited)
  • Thomas Stölzle known as lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Althea Suarez Gata known as previs animator (uncredited)
  • Alicia Suggs known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Masaya Suzuki known as senior texture artist/look development artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Steven Swanson known as visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Jeremiah Sweeney known as compositor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
  • Ranko Tadic known as previs supervisor: Proof, Inc. Prometheus 2012 (uncredited)
  • Neil Russell Tan known as assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Sahil Tandial known as matchmove Artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jm Tangsoc known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Taylor known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Biljana Temelkova known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Vincent Thomas known as senior lighting artist & digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Neil Thompsett known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Neil Thompsett known as stereoscopic painter (uncredited)
  • Kim Tobin known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Daniel C.J. Prometheus 2012 Todd known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Brian A. Prometheus 2012 Torres known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Linda Tremblay known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Lazar Trenchev known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ryan Trenhaile known as senior compositor (uncredited)
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • John Turello known as animator: Fuel VFX (uncredited)
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as stereo compositor (uncredited)
  • Leigh van der Byl known as pre-vis artist (uncredited)
  • David Van Woert known as stereoscopic producer (uncredited)
  • Leo Vezzali known as lead Mistika artist (uncredited)
  • Leo Vezzali known as native stereo optimization (uncredited)
  • Duarte Victorino known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Aleksandar Vishemirski known as roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
  • Reed Wade known as production engineer (uncredited)
  • Tim Walker known as compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Brenda R. Prometheus 2012 Wallace known as production engineer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Samuel Warner known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Samuel Warner known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Chase Watson known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Imery Watson known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Pete Wellington known as information systems (uncredited)
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Lindz Williamson known as stereoscopic production supervisor (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Wilson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Andy Wright known as render wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Garrett Wycoff known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture research & development and look development artist (uncredited)
  • Junying Xu known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Reza Ghulam Yahya known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Yanofsky known as senior lighting and compositing artist (uncredited)
  • Travis Yee known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Viki Yeo known as texture artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Kenny Yong known as stereo camera tracker: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Mark Young known as senior texture artist (uncredited)
  • Sarah K. Prometheus 2012 Young known as stereo artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
  • Cobol Yu known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jamie Yu known as stereoscopic coordinator: Identity FX (uncredited)
  • Kevin Yuille known as stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • Paolo Joel Ziemba known as previs artist: Halon (uncredited)

Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated R for sci-fi violence including some intense images, and brief language

..

 
 

Prometheus (2012) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Online Prometheus (2012) Free Film HD Related Movie


The Broken Circle Breakdown (2012) Film Streaming Online Movie Poster
Watch King Arthur (2004) Free Full Film Watch Online Movie Poster
Hugo (2011) Film Free Movie Poster
Watch Paul (2011) Film HD Movie Poster
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Free Film Online Movie Poster


Posted on August 29, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


four − = 1