The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD Poster

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD

  • Rate: 8.9/10 total 786,625 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 17 December 2003 (UK)
  • Runtime: 201 min | 251 min (extended edition) | 263 min (Special Extended Blu-Ray Edition)
Our Score
96/100
131 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD...

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD

The Lord of the Rings The Return of the King 2003 Film Free Download HDtt0167260.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Free Film Watch Online
  • Rate: 8.9/10 total 786,625 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 17 December 2003 (UK)
  • Runtime: 201 min | 251 min (extended edition) | 263 min (Special Extended Blu-Ray Edition)
  • Filming Location: Camperdown Studios, Camperdown Road, Miramar, Wellington, New Zealand
  • Budget: $94,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $377,019,252 (USA) (28 May 2004)
  • Director: Peter Jackson
  • Stars: Elijah Wood, Viggo Mortensen, Ian McKellen | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Howard Shore   
  • Soundtrack: The Edge of Night
  • Sound Mix: DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Ring | King | Battle | Middle Earth | Journey

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Writing Credits By:

  • J.R.R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Tolkien (novel "The Return of the King")
  • Fran Walsh (screenplay) &
  • Philippa Boyens (screenplay) &
  • Peter Jackson (screenplay)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Watch Streaming Full Film In HD without Downloading, Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Full Film Online streaming for Free And Enjoy The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Free Film Stream only here. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003

…Watch in HD The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)…

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Known Trivia

  • Peter Jackson is arachnophobic and based the Shelob design on the types of spiders he feared the most. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The final reel of the film to be completed was done only five days before the world premiere in Wellington, New Zealand. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 It was actually still wet from the developing process because there was no time to dry it. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 The premiere was the first time that Peter Jackson had seen the completed film. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Andy Serkis and Elijah Wood were given prop rings used in the Film by director Peter Jackson. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 They each thought they got the only one. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • (Extended Edition only) The runes on the helmet worn by the Mouth of Sauron, when transliterated, say “Lammen Gorthaur”. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Lammen means voice, and Gorthaur, which is mentioned in the Silmarillion, means Dread Abomination, another title by which Sauron was known. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 The complete phrase, “Voice of the Dread Abomination”, identifies the speaker as the Mouth of Sauron. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Elijah Wood is noted for his ability to stare fixedly in front of him for ages without blinking, which came in very useful for the scenes where the comatose Frodo was wrapped up in Shelob’s web-like cocoon. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The first shot of Sam’s arm coming into frame holding Sting towards Shelob is actually Peter Jackson’s arm 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The entire running time for The Lord of the Rings trilogy is approximately 8 hours and 37 minutes, from start to finish. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Shelob’s shriek is the combination of several elements, including the sounds of a plastic alien toy, steam hisses (inspired by an incident where an alligator hissed at Peter Jackson’s daughter Katie Jackson), and the shriek of a Tasmanian Devil. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Film made a 1408% profit for New Line Studios on their initial outlay. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Andy Serkis was not the film-makers’ first choice to play the real Smeagol at the beginning of the film. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 However, once they started considering other actors, they realized that Serkis was the natural choice. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003): Hobbit Film News and Information, The Lord of the Rings , TheOneRing.net brings together news, rumors, and discussion concerning the Hobbit Films, Lord of the Rings Films and Tolkien fandom worldwide, Lego Lord of the Rings Minikit Treasure Chest Guide | Bone , As with all Lego games, there are 10 minikit pieces hidden in each level for you to find, You must find all 10 to complete a minikit and, when completed, you will , J, R, R, Tolkien – Home Page – The Tolkien Society The Tolkien Society, a registered charity; matters of interest to lovers of JRR Tolkien’s writings The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) – IMDb While Frodo & Sam continue to approach Mount Doom to destroy the One Ring, unaware of the path Gollum is leading them, the former Fellowship aid Rohan & Gondor in a , The Lord of the Rings: J.R.R, Tolkien: 9780544003415: , The Lord of the Rings: One Volume and over one million other books are available for Kindle, Learn more The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King – Wikipedia, the , The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King is a 2003 epic fantasy film directed by Peter Jackson based on the second and third volumes of J, R, R, Tolkien’s The , The Hobbit (Film Tie-in Edition) (Pre-Lord of the Rings): J.R , The Hobbit (Film Tie-in Edition) (Pre-Lord of the Rings) [J.R.R, Tolkien] on .com, *FREE* shipping on qualifying offers, The Hobbit is one of the greatest , The Lord of the Rings (1978) – IMDb A young Hobbit named Frodo (Guard) is thrown on an amazing adventure, when he is appointed the job of destroying the one ring which was created by the dark lord , The Lord of the Rings – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia The Lord of the Rings is an epic high fantasy novel written by English philologist and University of Oxford professor J, R, R, Tolkien, The story began as a sequel to , The Lord of the Rings (film series) – Wikipedia, the free , The Lord of the Rings is a film series consisting of three epic fantasy adventure films adapted and directed by Peter Jackson and based on English author J, R, R ,

Goofs: Continuity: When Pippin saves Gandalf from being stabbed during the Minas Tirith battle Gandalfs hands change position when he is talking to Pippin.

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Plot: Gandalf and Aragorn lead the World of Men against Sauron's army to draw his gaze from Frodo and Sam as they approach Mount Doom with the One Ring. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Full summary »  »

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Story: While Frodo & Sam continue to approach Mount Doom to destroy the One Ring, unaware of the path Gollum is leading them, the former Fellowship aid Rohan & Gondor in a great battle in the Pelennor Fields, Minas Tirith and the Black Gates as Sauron wages his last war against Middle-Earth. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Written byAnonymous

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Free Film Watch Online

  • Peter Jackson known as producer
  • Michael Lynne known as executive producer
  • Mark Ordesky known as executive producer
  • Barrie M. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Osborne known as producer
  • Rick Porras known as co-producer
  • Jamie Selkirk known as co-producer
  • Robert Shaye known as executive producer
  • Fran Walsh known as producer
  • Bob Weinstein known as executive producer
  • Harvey Weinstein known as executive producer

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Online HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Noel Appleby known as Everard Proudfoot
  • Alexandra Astin known as Elanor Gamgee
  • Sean Astin known as Sam
  • David Aston known as Gondorian Soldier 3
  • John Bach known as Madril
  • Sean Bean known as Boromir
  • Cate Blanchett known as Galadriel
  • Orlando Bloom known as Legolas
  • Billy Boyd known as Pippin
  • Sadwyn Brophy known as Eldarion
  • Alistair Browning known as Damrod
  • Marton Csokas known as Celeborn
  • Richard Edge known as Gondorian Soldier 1
  • Jason Fitch known as Uruk 2
  • Bernard Hill known as Theoden
  • Ian Holm known as Bilbo
  • Bruce Hopkins known as Gamling
  • Ian Hughes known as Irolas
  • Lawrence Makoare known as Witchking / Gothmog
  • Ian McKellen known as Gandalf
  • Bret McKenzie known as Elf Escort
  • Sarah McLeod known as Rosie Cotton
  • Maisy McLeod-Riera known as Baby Gamgee
  • Dominic Monaghan known as Merry
  • Viggo Mortensen known as Aragorn
  • John Noble known as Denethor
  • Paul Norell known as King of the Dead
  • Miranda Otto known as Eowyn
  • Bruce Phillips known as Grimbold
  • Shane Rangi known as Harad Leader 2
  • John Rhys-Davies known as Gimli
  • Todd Rippon known as Harad Leader 1
  • Thomas Robins known as Deagol
  • Andy Serkis known as Gollum / Smeagol
  • Harry Sinclair known as Isildur
  • Peter Tait known as Shagrat
  • Joel Tobeck known as Orc Lieutenant 1 (as Joel Tolbeck)
  • Liv Tyler known as Arwen
  • Karl Urban known as Eomer
  • Stephen Ure known as Gorbag
  • Hugo Weaving known as Elrond
  • David Wenham known as Faramir
  • Elijah Wood known as Frodo
  • Alan Howard known as The Ring (voice)
  • Sala Baker known as Orc / Sauron
  • Robert Pollock known as Orc
  • Ross Duncan known as Orc
  • Pete Smith known as Orc
  • Jed Brophy known as Orc
  • Lee Hartley known as Orc
  • Billy Jackson known as Child
  • Katie Jackson known as Child
  • Brad Dourif known as Grima Wormtongue (extended edition)
  • Christopher Lee known as Saruman (extended edition)
  • Bruce Spence known as The Mouth of Sauron (extended edition)
  • Jørn Benzon known as Traveling Elf / Various (uncredited)
  • Peter Jackson known as Mercenary On Boat (uncredited)
  • Royd Tolkien known as Ranger (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
  • Margaret Aston known as hair stylist
  • Margaret Aston known as makeup artist
  • Rick Findlater known as hair stylist
  • Rick Findlater known as makeup artist
  • Debbie Fitzpatrick known as wig maker
  • Vance Hartwell known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nancy Hennah known as hair stylist
  • Nancy Hennah known as makeup artist
  • Steve Hopgood known as makeup artist
  • Mark Kinaston-Smith known as makeup artist: horse
  • Peter King known as hair designer
  • Peter King known as makeup designer
  • Jessica Lalande known as wig maker
  • Davina Lamont known as hair stylist
  • Davina Lamont known as makeup artist
  • Tami Lane known as lead prosthetic makeup artist
  • Louise Leonard known as wig maker
  • Vivienne MacGillicuddy known as hair stylist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy)
  • Vivienne MacGillicuddy known as makeup artist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy)
  • Catherine Maguire known as hair stylist
  • Catherine Maguire known as makeup artist
  • Emma Moncrieff known as hair stylist
  • Emma Moncrieff known as makeup artist
  • Angela Mooar known as hair stylist
  • Angela Mooar known as makeup artist
  • Peter Owen known as hair designer
  • Peter Owen known as makeup designer
  • Peter Owen known as wig maker
  • Elizabeth Pick known as wig maker
  • Ivana Primorac known as hair stylist
  • Ivana Primorac known as makeup artist
  • José Luis Pérez known as key hair stylist (as Jose Luis Perez)
  • José Luis Pérez known as key makeup artist (as Jose Luis Perez)
  • Kerryn Roberts known as hair stylist
  • Kerryn Roberts known as makeup artist
  • Allie Rutherford known as hair stylist
  • Allie Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Janine Schneider known as hair stylist
  • Janine Schneider known as makeup artist
  • Lenore Stewart known as hair stylist
  • Lenore Stewart known as makeup artist
  • Gail Taylor known as wig maker
  • Richard Taylor known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tera Treanor known as hair stylist
  • Tera Treanor known as makeup artist
  • Caroline Turner known as wig technician
  • Noreen Wilkie known as hair stylist
  • Noreen Wilkie known as makeup artist
  • Gail Wilson known as hair stylist
  • Gail Wilson known as makeup artist
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as hair stylist
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as makeup artist
  • Sarah Weatherburn known as facial hair maker (uncredited)
  • Laurelle Ziento known as makeup artist (uncredited)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Art Department:

  • Tim Abbot known as props maker
  • Daniel Aird known as sculptor
  • James Alexander known as sculptor
  • Jacqui Allen known as assistant art director
  • Ruben Allen known as painter
  • Judy Alley known as archivist
  • Tristan 'Stan' Alley known as stand-by assistant (as Stan Alley)
  • Karl Anton known as carpenter
  • Andrew Baguley known as sculptor
  • Timothy Barnett known as carpenter
  • Ben Beemsterboer known as props maker
  • Stephen Belsten known as sculptor
  • Brett Blenkin known as construction foreman
  • Michael J. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Bonnar known as rock & foam technician (as Michael Bonnar)
  • Stuart Bowman known as sculptor
  • Kevin Bradshaw known as props maker
  • John Brien known as carpenter
  • Sam Brown known as hammer hand
  • Anton Buys known as leading hand
  • Brian Campbell known as painter
  • Paula Carswell known as stand-by greens
  • Tanea Chapman known as set dresser
  • Jules Cook known as assistant art director
  • Zachary Cousins known as laborer
  • Stephen Crene known as painter
  • Neil Cromie known as carpenter
  • Alan Davie known as carpenter
  • Henry Davies known as painter
  • Huia Davies known as hammer hand
  • Selwyn Davies known as hammer hand
  • Joel Douglas known as hammer hand
  • Tony Drawbridge known as props maker
  • Matt Duncan known as hammer hand
  • Rei Duncan known as carpenter
  • Kerry Dunn known as supervising set finisher
  • Matthew Easton known as carpenter
  • Grant Fahey known as construction foreman
  • Semi Feite known as hammer hand
  • Garrick Ferguson known as hammer hand
  • Kim Ferguson known as props maker
  • Duncan Field known as carpenter
  • Adam Fisher known as carpenter
  • Martin Ford known as hammer hand
  • Andrew Fraser known as greens
  • Coleman Fraser known as laborer
  • Alistair Fyfe known as carpenter
  • Roxane Gajadhar known as art department coordinator
  • Clayton Gearry known as carpenter
  • Sam Genet known as supervising sculptor
  • Kristen Georgi known as props maker
  • Chris Gifford known as carpenter
  • Trevor Gillan known as carpenter
  • Geoff Goss known as carpenter
  • Clarke Gregory known as draughtsperson
  • James Griffin known as hammer hand
  • David Guerin known as sculptor
  • Paul Halton known as painter
  • Simon Hames known as props maker
  • Troy Hannett known as painter
  • Wade Hannett known as painter
  • Andrew Harding known as sculptor
  • Simon Harper known as stand-by props
  • Andrew Hastings known as hammer hand
  • Wendy Hatfield known as hammer hand
  • Paul Hay-Chapman known as carpenter
  • Michael Heerey known as hammer hand
  • Mike Heffernan known as construction manager
  • Chris Hennah known as art department manager
  • Vaughan Hickson known as carpenter
  • Peter Hill known as laborer
  • Ross Hoby known as carpenter
  • Nick Hoddinot known as props maker
  • Jason Holland known as painter
  • Roger Houston known as carpenter
  • John Howe known as conceptual designer
  • Murray Hunter known as props maker
  • Paul Isaacson known as sculptor
  • Gareth Jensen known as draughtsperson
  • Mark Jephson known as laborer
  • Daniel Kelly known as props maker
  • Shane Kenneally known as sculptor
  • Archie Kennedy known as steelworker
  • Heather Kilgour known as sculptor
  • Dan King known as greens
  • Gareth King known as carpenter
  • Robert King known as carpenter
  • Jeff Kingsford-Brown known as laborer
  • Dallas Selwyn Tengore Kipa known as laborer (as Dallas Kipa)
  • Thomas Kipa known as carpenter
  • Erwin Koedijk known as props maker
  • Andrew Kolfe known as greens
  • David Kolff known as set dresser
  • Andre La Borde known as carpenter (as Andre La Brode)
  • Saunoaga Lafai known as painter
  • Jon Lambert known as carpenter
  • Brett Larsen known as painter
  • Bill Lawton known as hammer hand
  • Christopher Lawton known as rock & foam technician
  • Alan Lee known as conceptual designer
  • Virginia Lee known as sculptor
  • Tristan Leniston-Mahoney known as hammer hand
  • Setu Lio known as stand-by props
  • Andrew Lloyd known as leading hand
  • Richard Lomas known as painter
  • Douglas Lotoaso known as hammer hand
  • Paul Lovato known as hammer hand
  • Peter Loveridge known as carpenter
  • Simon Lowe known as stand-by greens
  • Troy Major known as laborer
  • Anthony Marrow known as sculptor
  • Jim Marsden known as construction foreman
  • Alan Marshall known as construction foreman
  • Simon Marshall known as hammer hand
  • Brian Massey known as greensmaster
  • Graeme Massey known as greens
  • Sam McDougall known as stand-by greens
  • Basil McGahan known as greens
  • Ross McGarva known as assistant art director
  • Robert McGovern known as carpenter
  • Victoria McKenzie known as stand-by props
  • Andrew McLay known as sculptor
  • William McPhedron known as carpenter
  • Chris Meder known as set dresser
  • Matthew Mellor known as model maker
  • Gareth Mills known as stand-by assistant
  • Derek Misseldine known as leading hand
  • Dave Moore known as carpenter
  • Chris Morrison known as carpenter
  • Andrew Moyes known as model maker
  • Ed Mulholand known as construction supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
  • Russell Murray known as draughtsperson
  • Graeme Neal known as carpenter
  • Kirk Nicholls known as sculptor
  • Daena Nichols known as laborer
  • Reece Nicol known as carpenter
  • Anthony Norris known as hammer hand
  • Mark O'Shea known as rock & foam technician
  • Matthew C. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Oliver known as hammer hand
  • Richard Orrick known as laborer
  • Blaise Orsman known as sculptor
  • Danielle Osborne known as art department runner
  • Michael Paterson known as carpenter
  • Josh Patterson known as greens
  • Raynia Pikari known as rock & foam technician
  • Tim Priest known as draughtsperson
  • Ben Pringle known as carpenter
  • Manu Pullyn known as painter
  • Chris Purdy known as carpenter
  • Trace Quinn known as construction foreman
  • Hamish Quinney known as carpenter
  • Chris Ramsay known as painter
  • Duncan J. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Randall known as hammer hand
  • Edward Ratapu known as sculptor
  • Robert Reedy known as props maker
  • Daniel Reeve known as props maker
  • Jack Reid known as carpenter
  • Mark Relph known as carpenter
  • Amber Richards known as set dresser
  • Andrew Richardson known as greens
  • Scott Richardson known as greens
  • Nick Riera known as props buyer
  • Warren Robb known as carpenter
  • Quinn Roberts known as greens
  • Tony Roberts known as carpenter
  • Wayne Roberts known as props maker
  • Murray Robinson known as carpenter
  • Jonathan Rodgers known as sculptor
  • Dave Roy known as sculptor
  • Bill Ryalls known as sculptor
  • Solomon Saalmon known as laborer
  • John Shearman known as props maker
  • Mark Sheridan known as laborer
  • Kevin Silvester known as greens
  • Vic Singe known as props maker
  • Dean Smith known as carpenter
  • Fraser Smith known as carpenter
  • Giles Smith known as painter
  • Warren 'Bino' Smith known as painter (as Warren Smith)
  • Troy Stephens known as scenic artist
  • Russell Stoupe known as leading hand
  • Chris Streeter known as props maker
  • Helen Strevens known as draughtsperson
  • Nigel Sturgeon known as steelworker
  • Richard Sturkenboom known as laborer
  • Brent Sutton known as carpenter
  • Hokio Tarawhiti known as carpenter
  • Brent Tasker known as stand-by greens
  • Wayne Tawhara known as laborer
  • Lesley Earle Templeton known as props maker
  • Rod Tervoort known as props maker (as Rod Trevoort)
  • Nigel Thomas known as greens
  • Philip Thomas known as draughtsperson
  • Kate Thurston known as draughtsperson
  • Penny Towns known as art department runner
  • Cathy Tracey known as carpenter
  • Mike Travers known as painter
  • James Tuapai known as rock & foam technician
  • Lisa Twort known as greens
  • Phillip Unuia known as steelworker
  • Janice Van Rooijen known as carpenter
  • Dave Vernon known as carpenter
  • Ra Vincent known as sculptor
  • Hamish Wain known as sculptor
  • Duncan Wait known as hammer hand
  • Rob Wait known as leading hand
  • Axel Wakelin known as laborer
  • Bryan Wakelin known as construction foreman
  • Hakota James Walker known as carpenter
  • Patrick Walker known as stand-by assistant
  • James Wallace known as art department runner
  • Timothy Ward known as hammer hand
  • Graham Watkins known as hammer hand
  • Sarah Weinberg known as art department runner
  • Nick Weir known as property master
  • Gillian West-Walker known as assistant dresser
  • Ben Whale known as assistant dresser
  • James Whetu-Waten known as laborer (as James Whetu-Watene)
  • David White known as carpenter
  • Norman Willerton known as construction manager
  • Mark Cameron Williams known as greens art (as Mark Williams)
  • Nick Williams known as rock & foam technician
  • Paul Williams known as hammer hand
  • Phillip Williams known as leading hand (as Phil Williams)
  • Alan Wilson known as leading hand
  • Shane Wood known as laborer
  • Matt Wratten known as supervising engineer
  • Brigitte Wuest known as head sculptor
  • Alan Wyllie known as leading hand
  • Joseph Wynward known as stand-by props (as Joseph Wynyard)
  • Rob Brown known as props maker (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Shaw known as props (uncredited)
  • Alexander Still known as set finisher (uncredited)
  • Richard Taylor known as supervisor: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
  • Michael White known as greensman (uncredited)

..

 

Company

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Online HD Production Companies:

  • New Line Cinema (presents)
  • WingNut Films (as A Wingnut Films production)
  • The Saul Zaentz Company (licensor) (d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Free Film Watch Online Other Companies:

  • AFM Lighting  lighting equipment supplied by
  • AON/Albert G. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Ruben Insurance Services  additional insurance (as AON/Alber G. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Ruben)
  • ARRI  camera and lenses by
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  music recorded at
  • Anvil Post Production  adr facility
  • Camperdown Studios  adr facility
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dollies (uncredited)
  • Colorfront  digital film grading system
  • Colosseum, Watford  music recorded at (as CTS Colosseum, Watford)
  • Company Wide Shut  titles
  • Department of Conservation Te Papa Atawhai  personal thanks
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound post-production
  • EFilm  personal thanks (as E-Film)
  • Flying Trestles  catering
  • Giant Studios  motion capture technology provided by
  • Imagica  scanned on
  • International Film Guarantors  completion guarantee
  • London Oratory School Schola, The  music performed by
  • London Philharmonic Orchestra  music performed by (as The London Philharmonic Orchestra)
  • London Voices  music performed by (as The London Voices)
  • Mahony & Company  insurance services
  • Mi Casa Multimedia  DVD/Blu-ray audio mastering 5.1, 6.1
  • New Zealand Force Te Ope Kaatua O Aotearoa (I)  personal thanks
  • Optix Digital Pictures  digital color grading
  • Pacific Title  titles
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Park Road Post  re-recording facility
  • Redline Sound Studios  foley recording
  • Reprise Records  soundtrack available on
  • Spacecam Systems  Spacecam aerial camera system provided by
  • The Film Unit, Wellington  color and telecine dailies (as The Film Unit Ltd.)
  • Three Foot Six  production service: New Zealand (uncredited)
  • Upper Deck Film Services  negative cutting
  • WMG Soundtracks  soundtrack available on
  • Warner Music Group  soundtrack published by (uncredited)
  • Wellington City Council  personal thanks
  • Wellington Regional Council's Parks and Forests  personal thanks
  • Wescam USA  Wescam provided by (as Wescam)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Distributors:

  • New Line Cinema (2003) (USA) (theatrical)
  • A-Film Distribution (2003) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Alliance Atlantis Communications (2003) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Aurum Producciones (2003) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Cinergia (2004) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
  • Deltamac Co. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 (2002) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment Film Distributors (2003) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (2003) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Herald Film Company (2004) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Karo Premiere (2004) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Medusa Distribuzione (2003) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2003) (France) (theatrical)
  • Svensk Filmindustri (SF) (2003) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Village Roadshow Entertainment (2003) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 (2004) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 (2003) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 (2003) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • A-Film Home Entertainment (2004) (Netherlands) (DVD) (VHS)
  • A-Film Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Argentina Video Home (2004) (Argentina) (DVD) (2 disc)
  • Argentina Video Home (2004) (Argentina) (VHS)
  • Argentina Video Home (2005) (Argentina) (DVD) (1 disc)
  • Entertainment in Video (2010) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • FS Film Oy (2003) (Finland) (all media)
  • Katholieke Radio Omroep (KRO) (2006) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Myndform (2003) (Iceland) (all media)
  • Nelonen (2006) (Finland) (TV)
  • New Line Home Video (2004) (USA) (DVD) (VHS)
  • New Line Home Video (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Pony Canyon (2004) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2004) (Spain) (DVD)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2004) (Spain) (DVD) (trilogy edition)
  • Warner Home Video (2004) (Germany) (VHS)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (2004) (Brazil) (VHS)

..

 

Other Stuff

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Free Film Watch Online Special Effects:

  • Weta Workshop (special makeup, creatures, armour, weapons and miniatures)
  • Weta Digital (digital visual effects)
  • Tweak Films (visual effects)
  • Oktobor (visual effects)
  • Sandbox F/X (visual effects)
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Hybrid Enterprises (uncredited)
  • Motion Works (motion capture) (uncredited)
  • XYZ-RGB (scanning services)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Online HD Visual Effects by:

  • Gino Acevedo known as creature effects art director: Weta Digital
  • Shane Acker known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Holly Acton known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Wade Acuff known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Cathy Adams known as human resources assistant: Weta Digital
  • Lindsay Adams known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Richard Addison-Wood known as software development supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Malcolm Aitchison known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Matt Aitken known as models supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jon Allitt known as Massive supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Colin Alway known as lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Svend Andersen known as systems coder: Weta Digital
  • Glenn Anderson known as programmer: Macintosh, Weta Digital
  • Malcolm Angell known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Hillary Yeo Tze Ann known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Gail Appleton known as post coordinator: Oktobor Films
  • Elisabeth Arko known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Kyle Ashley known as previsualisation artist
  • Mia Askew known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • John-Mark Austin known as digital lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Michael Bain known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Richard Baneham known as animation supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Ned Barraud known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • David Bawel known as motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jon Baxter known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Jamie Beard known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Kelly Bechtle-Woods known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lyse Beck known as lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Susanne Becker known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Cory Bedwell known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Samantha-Kate Belcher known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Paula Bell known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Kyla Bendall known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Jeremy Bennett known as visual effects art director
  • Jill Berger known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lee Berger known as executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sandrine Bernet known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • John-Michael Bills known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Graham Binding known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Alicia Bissinger known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Justin Blaustein known as Inferno compositing artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jennifer Bloomfield known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Samati Boonchitsitsak known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Nick Booth known as scan/record supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Barbara A. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Bordo known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital (as Barbara Bordo)
  • Jake Botting known as motion capture stage technician: Weta Digital
  • Jon Bowen known as lead compositor: Weta Digital (as Jonathan Bowen)
  • Lee Bramwell known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Harald Brendel known as imaging technology supervisor
  • Loren Brookes known as systems coder: Weta Digital
  • Ronn Brown known as senior matte artist: Weta Digital
  • David Brunette known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Brunskill known as 2D I/O Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
  • Julian Bryant known as Inferno artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen A. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Buckley known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Sam Bui known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Clare Burgess known as sequence manager: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Burkhart known as visual effects
  • Chris Burn known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Cathy Burrows known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Catherine Burrow)
  • Alex Burt known as animator: Weta Digital (as Alexander Burt)
  • John Butiu known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Greg Butler known as 3D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Hans Butler known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Julian R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Butler known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
  • Andrew Calder known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Sonia Calvert known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Camenisch known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Jodi Campanaro known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Campion known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Dave Cardwell known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Marcus Carter known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Nick Carter known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Caskey known as system administrator: Weta Digital
  • Norman Cates known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Charisse known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Tim Cheng known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Siong Loong Choong known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Glen Christie known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Eduardo Cisneros known as film technician
  • Hannah Clarke known as publicity coordinator: Weta Digital
  • David Clayton known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Woody Clayton known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Ann Cloet known as IT coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Emily Cobb known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dylan Cole known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Sam Cole known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Tony Cole known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Ross Collinge known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Paul Conway known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Randall William Cook known as animation designer and supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Shane Cooper known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Cowan known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Jessica Cowley known as editorial assistant: Weta Digital
  • Frank Cowlrick known as motion capture stage manager: Weta Digital
  • Christine Cram known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Doug Cram known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Steve Cronin known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital (as Steven Cronin)
  • Tim Crosbie known as digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt known as compositor: Oktobor Films (as Martyn Culpitt)
  • John Curtis known as motion capture technician: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Cushing known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Susan Cuthbert known as human resources manager: Weta Digital
  • Enid Dalkoff known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Casey Dame known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marion Davey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kathleen Davidson known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Chris Davison known as motion control: miniature unit
  • Karen deJong known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Doug Delaney known as digital colorist: Optix Digital Picture
  • Graeme Demmocks known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Max Dennison known as head of matte painting: Weta Digital
  • Richard Dexter known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Ben Dishart known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Adam Dotson known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Grace Dotson known as animator: Weta Digital (as Grace Blanco Dotson)
  • Loring Doyle known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Peter Doyle known as supervising digital colourist
  • Dale Drummond known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Steve Dubin known as visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Simeon Duncombe known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Shawn Dunn known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Simon Dye known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Frank Dürschinger known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Theresa Ellis known as 3D supervisor: Weta Digital (as Theresa Ellis Rygiel)
  • Luke Emrose known as visual effects coordinator
  • Paul Everitt known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Exmundo known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Campbell Taylor Fairweather known as lead technical support: Weta Digital
  • Mark Fattibene known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Eric Fernandes known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Florian Fernandez known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Mitch Fishman known as I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shine Fitzner known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Erina Fon known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Frederic Fortin known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Fiona Foster known as pre-production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Angela Frame known as texture painter: Weta Digital (as Angela Ursillo)
  • Richard Frances-Moore known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Evan Fraser known as system administrator: Weta Digital (as Evan John Fraser)
  • Paul Freeman known as digital compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Dimitri Frost known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Alex Fry known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Alex Funke known as visual effects director of photography: miniature unit
  • Nick Gabchenko known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Roman Gadner known as digital imaging engineer: Weta Digital
  • Eric Gambini known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Mark Gee known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Chris George known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Gilligan known as systems coder: Weta Digital
  • Moritz Glaesle known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Geoff Gordon known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • David Gould known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jason Greenblum known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • D.R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Greenlaw known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Paul Griffin known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Michael Grobe known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Gunn known as facilities technician: Weta Digital
  • Paul Gunn known as systems manager: Weta Digital
  • Glen Gustafson known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Bassim Haddad known as senior motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Geoff Hadfield known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Mikael Hakansson known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • John Haley known as lead Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Monica Singh Haley known as animation department manager: Weta Digital
  • Ben Hall known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Joe Hall known as systems administrator: Sandbox Pictures
  • Jeff Hameluck known as senior software developer: Weta Digital
  • Briana Hamilton known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Hampton known as production runner: Weta Digital (as Dave Hampton)
  • Joe Han known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • David R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Hardberger known as director of photography: lava & paths of the dead miniatures unit (as David Hardberger)
  • Harry Harrison known as motion control
  • Geoffrey Harvey known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Geoff Harvey)
  • Todd Harvey known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital (as Todd Alan Harvey)
  • Christopher Hatala known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Ed Hawkins known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Libby Hazell known as visual effects production manager
  • Katie Hecker known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • G.G. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Heitmann Demers known as 2D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Donyale Hema known as facility manager: Weta Digital
  • Quentin Hema known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Lisa Hodge known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matt Holmes known as visual effects editor: Weta Digital
  • Tom Holzinger known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Mark Hopkins known as Inferno artist: Weta Digital
  • Richard Hopkins known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Steven Hornby known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Gray Horsfield known as destruction lead: Barad-Dur, Weta Digital
  • Erin Horton known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Kathryn Horton known as assistant to visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Horvath known as C4 coding technical director: Tweak Films
  • David Houghton-Williams known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Dave Houghton-Williams)
  • Jim Hourihan known as C4 coding supervisor: Tweak Films (as James Hourihan)
  • Sandy Houston known as paint/roto supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Scott Houston known as chief technical officer: Weta Digital
  • Dave R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Howe known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Wayne Howe known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Keith Huggins known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Bret Hughes known as pipeline engineer supervisor: Weta Digital
  • John Huikku known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Gus Hunter known as concept artist
  • Philip Hunter known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Katherine Hurst known as tech support: Weta Digital
  • Brett Ineson known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Claire Inglis known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Robyn Isaacs known as visual effects producer: Oktobor Films
  • Mel James known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Dee Jamison known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Paul Jenness known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Allan Torp Jensen known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mia Jewett known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Linda Johnson known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Verena Jonker known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Pete Jopling known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Lisa Josephs known as assistant to research and development visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Simon Jung known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kory Juul known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Sandip Kalsy known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Miae Kang known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mel Kangleon known as color timer: Weta Digital
  • Samson Kao known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Kelly known as motion control operator
  • Cheryl Kerr known as sequence manager: Weta Digital
  • Michael Kiely known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Bert Klein known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Susie Kleis known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
  • Daniel Klem known as 3D artist: Sandbox Pictures (as Dan Klem)
  • Tom Kluyskens known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Heather Knight known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Jonny Kofoed known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Sergei Koudriautsev known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
  • Alex Kramer known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dmitri Krasnokoutski known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Dan Kripac known as senior technical director
  • Bridgitte Krupke known as production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Bridgitte Nance Krupke)
  • Bomsok Ku known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Kunzel known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Rita Kunzler known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Roger Kupelian known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Joosten Kuypers known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Vicky Kwan known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jon Labrie known as digital systems architect: Weta Digital
  • Suzanne Labrie known as head of facilities: Weta Digital
  • Laure Lacroix known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Michelle Ladd known as mocap combat choreographer: Weta Digital
  • Kirsty Lancaster known as visual effects production assistant
  • Paul Lasaine known as visual effects art director
  • Joseph J. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Lawson known as digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jacob Leaf known as previsualisation artist
  • Jake Lee known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alex Lemke known as 2D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Dan Lemmon known as 3D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mike Lemmon known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Agnes Leroux known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Joe Letteri known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mark Tait Lewis known as 2D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Sophie Lodge known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Matt Logue known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Lance Lones known as pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
  • Jade Lorier known as scanning coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Lowery known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Jacob Luamanuvae known as motion editor: Weta Digital (as Jacob Luamanuvae-Su'a)
  • Robyn Luckham known as animator: Weta Digital
  • David Luke known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Danie Lupovici known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Kristoffer Lynch known as previsualisation artist
  • Stephen Lynch known as concept artist
  • Dean Lyon known as visual effects supervisor: Oktobor Films
  • Anthony Mabin known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Lance Anthony Mabin)
  • Keith MacGowan known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Damian Mackle known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Tibor Madjar known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Brenda Mah-Madjar known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Alastair Maher known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Gianni Malpeli known as animator: Weta Digital
  • David Man known as compositor: Weta Digital (as David Man Yiu-Chung)
  • Michael Manza known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Campbell March known as technical support lead: Weta Digital
  • Evans Mark known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nic Marrison known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Florian Martin known as lead colourist: Optix Digital Picture
  • Jeffrey Martin known as creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Jeff Martin)
  • Albert Mason known as digital manager: research and development, preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Ray Massa known as model technician: lava & paths of the dead miniatures crew
  • Sean Mathiesen known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Jean Matthews known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sharon Maxwell known as mocap combat choreographer: Weta Digital (as Sharon James)
  • Jolene McCaffrey known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • James McCallum known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Timothy McCallum known as rotomation technical supervisor: Weta Digital (as Tim McCallum)
  • Charlie McClellan known as visual effects producer: research & development, preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Damian McDonnell known as assistant colorist
  • Shane McEwan known as systems support: Weta Digital
  • Siuan McGahan known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Ken McGaugh known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jenny McGee known as 2D I/O Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
  • Steve McGee known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Paul McInnes known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Steven McKendry known as 2D department coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Nick McKenzie known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tristan McMahon known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Brian McMillin known as on-set technician: Weta Digital
  • Bruce McNaught known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Michelle Meeker known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Peter Megow known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alex Mein Smith known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Angela Menz known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Matthias Menz known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrea Merlo known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Miles known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Justin Miller known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Michael Miller known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Michael F. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Miller)
  • Ben Milsom known as model technician: miniature unit (as Ben Milscom)
  • Saki Mitchell known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Chad Moffitt known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Mooney known as line producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Elizabeth Moore known as lead compositor: Weta Digital (as Lisa Moore Alway)
  • Richard Moore known as senior animator: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances-Moore)
  • Eileen Moran known as visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Ivan Moran known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • TJ Morgan known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Lauren Morimoto known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Gwilym Morris known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Matt Mueller known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Mumford known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Hiroaki Muramoto known as lead environments technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike L. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Murphy known as senior animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Murphy)
  • Puck Murphy known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Alfred Mürrle known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • HyeSeung Nam known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Dylan Neill known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sergei Nevshupov known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Milton Ngan known as digital operations manager: Weta Digital
  • Thai-My Nguyen known as animator: Weta Digital (as Thai Nguyen)
  • Tim Nicholas known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tonya Noerr known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Maryam Nona known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Nona)
  • Sverker Nordqvist known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Danielle Norgate known as previsualisation artist
  • Alexander Nowotny known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • John P. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Nugent known as visual effects supervisor: Sandbox Pictures
  • Murray Nuttall known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Jane O'Callaghan known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Jane S. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 O'Callaghan)
  • Josh O'Neil known as model technician: lava & paths of the dead miniatures unit
  • Mike O'Neill known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Robert O'Neill known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Cyndi Ochs known as sequence manager: Weta Digital
  • James Ogle known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • George Oliver known as texture painter: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
  • Leslie Oliver known as recruiter: Weta Digital
  • Tor-Bjorn Olsson known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • David A. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Ostler known as digital modeler: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
  • Lulu Lianhlupuii Pachuau known as systems coder: Weta Digital
  • Annabel Page known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Ben Paschke known as effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Helen Paul known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Emily Pearce known as motion capture stage technician: Weta Digital
  • Hannah Peirce known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Mike Perry known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Dana Peters known as creature supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Noah Peterson known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alan Pilkington known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Navin Pinto known as creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Navin Martin Pinto)
  • Fred Place known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Emrys Plaisted known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Giuseppe Poli known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Jason Porter known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Lance Powell known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Steve Preeg known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Martin Preston known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Jo Priest known as visual effects editor (as Joanna Priest)
  • Henk Prins known as motion control: miniature unit
  • Thomas Proctor known as digital compositor: Sandbox Pictures (as Tom Proctor)
  • Jean-Colas Prunier known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lucas Putnam known as visual effects associate editor: Weta Digital
  • Orash Rahnema known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Bay Raitt known as creature facial lead: Weta Digital
  • Mohan Ramachandran known as scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Derek Rausch known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Donny Rausch known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Rausch known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Mathieu Raynault known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Paul Redican known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Regelous known as massive crowd software developer
  • Sandra Reis known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephan Remstedt known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Marco Revelant known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Riordan known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Lauren Ritchie known as executive in charge of visual effects
  • Anne Ritter known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Christian Rivers known as visual effects conceptual designer
  • Guy Robinson known as sky photographer: Weta Digital
  • Tom Rolfe known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Ivan Rooda known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Michael Root known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Mike Root)
  • Campbell Rose known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Luaan Ruaine known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Tim Rudgard known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Frank Rueter known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Frank Rüter)
  • Patrick Runyon known as motion editor lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Carmel Russell known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ian Ruxton known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Bill Ryder known as system administrator: Weta Digital
  • Jim Rygiel known as visual effects supervisor
  • Karim Sahai known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Eric Saindon known as 3D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Christoph Salzmann known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Adrian Samuels known as digital resource manager: Weta Digital
  • Brian Samuels known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • V. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Samundeswari known as junior compositor
  • Mahria Sangster known as Massive coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Mahria Sangster known as motion capture coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Atsushi Sato known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Robin Saxen known as production manager: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Lee Scheer known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital (as Jennifer Scheer)
  • Jason Schleifer known as animation lead: Weta Digital
  • Jakob Schmidt known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Rolf Schneider known as camera technical director
  • Rolfe Schneider known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Hamish Schumacher known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Sean Schur known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Scott known as previsualisation artist
  • Shaun Scott known as previsualisation artist
  • Brad Selkirk known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Nelson Sepulveda known as 2D supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Adam Shand known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Glen Sharah known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Janet Sharpe known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Betty Shaw known as wrangling manager: Weta Digital
  • John Sheils known as digital effects supervisor research and development: preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Kevin L. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Sherwood known as code/camera coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Steven Shields known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Tomoko Shin known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Shobanbabu known as senior compositor
  • Nick Shore known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Roger Shortt known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Chuck Shuman known as director of photography: lava & paths of the dead miniatures unit (as Chuck Schuman)
  • Martin Simcock known as second assistant editor: Weta Digital
  • Murray Smallwood known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Cameron Smith known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Hugh Smith known as motion control: miniature unit
  • Scott Smith known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Colleen Smith-Brattesani known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Colleen Brattesani)
  • Udo Smutny known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Jason Snyman known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Joe Spampinato known as pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
  • Greg Spencer known as compositor: Oktobor Films
  • Hilary Sperling known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Holger Spill known as I/O supervisor
  • Wayne Stables known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Brett Stapleton-French known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
  • Rob Stauffer known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Justin Steel known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark Stetson known as visual effects consultant
  • Mike Stevens known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Craig Stevenson known as creature technical director: Weta Digital (as Craig Lewis Stevenson)
  • John Stillman known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Tamara Stone known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Story known as visual effects production coordinator (as Dan Story)
  • Paul Story known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Ileana Stravoskiadi known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Petra Stueben known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Lee F. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Sullivan known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Blake Sweeney known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Swift known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Symes known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Eric Tablada known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Emi Tahira known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Charles Tait known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Mark Tait known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Eric Tang known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Anne Taunga known as matte painting coordinator: Weta Digital (as Annie Taunga)
  • Marty Taylor known as compositing Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sandy Taylor known as sequence manager: Weta Digital (as Sandy Coco Taylor)
  • Stephanie Taylor known as producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Kevin Tengan known as 2D I/O Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
  • Carrie Thiel known as mocap combat choreographer: Weta Digital
  • Lisa Thomas known as visual effects production assistant
  • Nicholas Titmarsh known as digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Geoff Tobin known as lead Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jensen Toms known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Terrance Tornberg known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Remy Torre known as pipeline engineer: Weta Digital
  • Guerdon Trueblood known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Doug Tubach known as lead compositor: Weta Digital
  • Zachary Tucker known as 3D lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jon Turburfield known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Unterfranz known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Steve Upstill known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • James Van Der Reyden known as motion capture studio technical director: Weta Digital
  • Phil Van Der Reyden known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Paul Van Ommen known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Brian Van't Hul known as visual effects cinematographer: Weta Digital
  • Kara Vandeleur known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Jenny Vial known as visual effects editor
  • Mary Victoria known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Marco Vidaurre known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Wallis known as animation assistant: Weta Digital
  • Mike Wallis known as motion capture: Weta Digital
  • Sandra Warren known as motion editor lead: Weta Digital
  • Morris Wassman known as motion control engineer: miniature unit (as Moritz Wassmann)
  • Christine Watkins known as senior paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Imery Watson known as lead environments technical director: Weta Digital
  • Roland Watson known as digital resource coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Matt Welford known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Craig Wentworth known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • Trish Whalan known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • R. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King 2003 Christopher White known as 3D sequence lead technical director: Weta Digital
  • James Whitlam known as visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Melissa Widup known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Todd Widup known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Lisa Wild known as lead Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lisa Wildermoth known as motion capture assistant director: Weta Digital
  • Ed Wilkie known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital (as Edward Wilkie)
  • Joseph Wilkie known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Guy Williams known as 3D sequence supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Pete Williams known as digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Dan Wills known as digital effects artist
  • Erik Winquist known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Dean Wright known as visual effects producer
  • Malcolm Wright known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Klaus Wuchta known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Marco Wuest known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Billy Wychgel known as digital colorist: Optix Digital Picture
  • Dennis Yoo known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Chris Young known as Massive technical director: Weta Digital
  • Joyce Young known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Lucas Young known as render/data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Marvyn Young known as sequence manager: Weta Digital
  • Christian Zeh known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Johan Åberg known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Erik Akutagawa known as scan/record manager (uncredited)
  • David Bawel known as motion edit supervisor (uncredited)
  • Miles Bellas known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Hannah Bianchini known as visual effects art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jason Billington known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Greg Bradner known as systems support (uncredited)
  • Julian Büchner known as visual effects production manager (uncredited as producer)
  • Daniel Aristoteles Collins known as systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Ian Cope known as visual effects coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Brandon Craig known as I/O supervisor (uncredited)
  • Yvonne Cuthbert known as CG modeler (uncredited)
  • Bradford deCaussin known as CG modeler (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Downes known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Jason Duncan known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Richard Elworthy known as minatures digital assistant (uncredited)
  • William Gammon known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kyle Goodsell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Clark Graff known as motion capture producer: main unit (uncredited)
  • Phil Greig known as digital intermediate supervisor (uncredited)
  • Mark Hawthorne known as assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Phil Holland known as scan, record and color coordinator (uncredited)
  • John Huikku known as environment technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Malcolm Humphreys known as technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Bryan Jones known as compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Tim Kings-Lynne known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jason Madigan known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Richard Mahon known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Mike Morasky known as senior Massive technical director (uncredited)
  • Sébastien Moreau known as Inferno compositor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Adam Paschke known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Gerard Benjamin Pierre known as on-set digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Jamie Pilgrim known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Ben Roberts known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • James Rogers known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
  • Don Schmeichel known as managing director: Optix Digital Pictures (uncredited)
  • Fred Simon known as systems support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Kevin Andrew Smith known as shaders/pipeline (uncredited)
  • Madhu Sudhanan known as visual effects producer: Applause Entertainment (uncredited)
  • Chu Tang known as shader writer (uncredited)
  • Leon Woods known as digital compositor (uncredited)

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense epic battle sequences and frightening images

..

 
 

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Film Free Download HD Related Movie


Batman Forever (1995) Free Full Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
Watch Online The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (2013) Free Film HD Movie Poster
Epic (2013) Free Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
Peter Pan (2003) Free Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
Watch The Mummy Returns (2001) Free Film Stream HD Movie Poster


Posted on August 26, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


9 × eight =