Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Poster

Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film

  • Rate: 4.9/10 total 87,982 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 14 March 2008 (UK)
  • Runtime: 109 min
Our Score
80/100
12 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film...

Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film

Watch 10000 BC 2008 Free Filmtt0443649.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Watch Online
  • Rate: 4.9/10 total 87,982 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 14 March 2008 (UK)
  • Runtime: 109 min
  • Filming Location: Namibia
  • Budget: $105,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $94,770,548 (USA) (13 June 2008)
  • Director: Roland Emmerich
  • Stars: Camilla Belle, Steven Strait, Marco Khan | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Harald Kloser  Thomas Wanker  (as Thomas Wander) 
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Dolby Digital | DTS
  • Plot Keyword: Hunter | Epic | Mammoth | Tribe | Journey

10,000 BC (2008) Writing Credits By:

  • Roland Emmerich (written by) &
  • Harald Kloser (written by)

Nowadays we can see that a hundreds thousand People looking for free 10,000 BC (2008) and watching this Film on their sweat home using internet connection, Glad You can Join HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS of satisfied members who became tired of waiting for DVDs in the mail, and Now you can Watch Free 10,000 BC (2008) Film, get some free new Film online to watch and free new Film download the hottest NEW RELEASES and CLASSICS on our site, It’s QUICK, It’s EASY, And best of all, it’s FREE to try!

…Watch in HD 10,000 BC (2008)…

10,000 BC (2008) Known Trivia

  • The most difficult challenge for the visual effects department was creating a computer generated wet saber-tooth tiger since it required several of the most challenging elements of visual effects to be combined; fur, wet fur, water and creature animation. 10,000 BC 2008 The tiger was created by the Double Negative visual effects company. 10,000 BC 2008 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Release prints were delivered to some theaters under the false title – “King Dinosurs” (that is the actual spelling). 10,000 BC 2008 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This film features some of the alleged controversies in history – the construction of the great pyramids 12,000 years ago, almost 7,500 years earlier, the existence of the Ben-Ben stone (the pyramidion stone that is now missing from the top of the Khafre pyramid), the correlation between the position of the pyramids and the stars from the Orion constellation (associated by the Egyptians with the god Osiris), the Sphinx with a head of a lion allegedly correlated with the Leo constellation rising to the east (at the same time when Orion is in conjunction with the Giza pyramid complex) and the possible nonhuman origin of the first kings of Egypt. 10,000 BC 2008 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Reference is also made to the Platonic theory that the construction techniques used in Egypt were imported from the ancient lost civilization of Atlantis. 10,000 BC 2008 The Film makers include a glimpse of a map showing one of the putative locations of Atlantis, off the coast of Spain. 10,000 BC 2008 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Tim Shadbolt, the Mayor of Invercargill, New Zealand, was involved in a serious motor accident while pitching Southland, NZ, as a shooting location for this Film. 10,000 BC 2008 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • D’Leh is spelled “Held” backwards, “Held” being the German word for “hero”. 10,000 BC 2008 Roland Emmerich chose this name as an easteregg. 10,000 BC 2008 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • Not screened for critics – only a 20 min excerpt was shown to journalists. 10,000 BC 2008 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • The star constellation called the ‘sign of the warrior’ is actually the constellation Orion, which also played a key role in deciphering ancient signs in Stargate (1994), also directed by Roland Emmerich. 10,000 BC 2008 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |
  • D’Leh refers to a star as the one that never moves. 10,000 BC 2008 That would be the North Star, which appears stationary in the northern night sky. 10,000 BC 2008 Due to the Earth’s 26,000 year precession period, in 10,000 BC the North Star was Vega, which is the fifth brightest star in the sky. 10,000 BC 2008 It would have been very obvious in the dark sky at that time. 10,000 BC 2008 Is this interesting? Interesting? YesNo |

Tag 10,000 BC (2008): 10,000 BC (2008) – IMDb Directed by Roland Emmerich, With Camilla Belle, Steven Strait, Marco Khan, Cliff Curtis, A prehistoric epic that follows a young mammoth hunter’s journey through , 10,000 BC (film) – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia 10,000 BC is a 2008 American epic fantasy adventure film from Warner Bros, Pictures set in the prehistoric era, It was directed by Roland Emmerich and stars Steven , Free Download 10000 BC 2008 Dual Audio 300MB Hindi Dubbed , Free Download 10000 BC 2008 Hindi Dubbed & English Dual Audio In 300MB Compressed Small Size PC Film Via Single Resumable Direct Links BRRip HD Download 10,000 BC (2008) Full Film | Download Free Films Online Summary – 10,000 BC (2008) To date, and after nearly a several decades and a half mounting of increasing big-budget blockbusters, Roland Emmerich has yet to direct a , 10 000 BC Official Film Trailer – YouTube 10,000 BC is a 2008 American prehistoric film directed by Roland Emmerich and starring Camilla Belle and Steven Strait, The film is slated for a March 7 , 10,000 BC (2008) – Full Cast & Crew – IMDb 10,000 BC (2008) cast and crew credits, including actors, actresses, directors, writers and more, 10,000 B.C, (2008) – Rotten Tomatoes With attention strictly paid to style instead of substance, or historical accuracy, 10,000 B.C, is a visually impressive but narratively flimsy epic, Watch 10000 BC (2008) Online | Watch Films Online Free Watch 10000 BC (2008) Full Film on putlocker, sockshare, novamov links, Full Films free, 10000 BC (2008) Dvdrip 10,000 BC Film 2008: Cast, Director, Producer, Plot & Credits 10,000 BC Film 2008, Find actor, actress, cast, director, producer, plot info, credits and Film clips for 10,000 BC on MOVIECLIPS.com, 10,000 B.C, (2008) – Box Office Mojo 10,000 B.C, summary of box office results, charts and release information and related links. 10,000 BC 2008

Goofs: Errors in geography: The terror birds that attacked in the forest lived in South America not Europe, Asia, or Africa. 10,000 BC 2008 (Regardless, they died out at least one million years ago, and were not extant in 10,000 BC.)

10,000 BC (2008) Plot: A prehistoric epic that follows a young mammoth hunter's journey through uncharted territory to secure the future of his tribe. 10,000 BC 2008 Full summary »  »

10,000 BC (2008) Story: A prehistoric epic that follows a young mammoth hunter named D’Leh’s journey through uncharted territory to secure the future of his tribe. 10,000 BC 2008 When a band of mysterious horse-riding warlords raid the Yaghal camp and kidnaps his heart’s desire – the beautiful Evolet along with many others, D’Leh is forced to lead a small group of hunters south to pursue the warlords to the end of the world to save her. 10,000 BC 2008 Driven by destiny, the unlikely band of warriors must battle saber-toothed cats and terror birds in the Levant. 10,000 BC 2008 Written byAnthony Pereyra {hypersonic91@yahoo.com}

Synopsis

10,000 BC (2008) Synopsis: In a remote mountain tribe, the young hunter, D’Leh (Steven Strait), has found his heart’s passion — the beautiful Evolet (Camilla Belle). 10,000 BC 2008 When a band of mysterious warlords raid his village and kidnap Evolet, D’Leh is forced to lead a small group of hunters to pursue the warlords to the end of the world to save her. 10,000 BC 2008 Driven by destiny, the unlikely band of warriors must battle saber-tooth tigers and prehistoric predators and, at their heroic journey’s end, they uncover a Lost Civilization. 10,000 BC 2008 Their ultimate fate lies in an empire beyond imagination, where great pyramids reach into the skies. 10,000 BC 2008 Here they will take their stand against a powerful god who has brutally enslaved their people.

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Watch Online

  • Aaron Boyd known as co-producer
  • Aaron Boyd known as producer: second unit
  • Sarah Bradshaw known as executive producer
  • Roland Emmerich known as producer
  • William Fay known as executive producer
  • Murray Francis known as supervising producer: New Zealand (as Murray 'Muzza' Francis)
  • Mark Gordon known as producer
  • Genevieve Hofmeyr known as supervising producer: South Africa, Moonlighting Films
  • Tom Karnowski known as executive producer
  • Harald Kloser known as executive producer
  • Scott Mednick known as executive producer
  • Thomas Tull known as executive producer
  • Oswald von Richthofen known as co-producer (as Ossie von Richthofen)
  • Michael Wimer known as producer
  • Kirstin Winkler known as associate producer

Watch Full Film 10,000 BC (2008) Free HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Steven Strait known as D'Leh
  • Camilla Belle known as Evolet
  • Cliff Curtis known as Tic'Tic
  • Joel Virgel known as Nakudu
  • Affif Ben Badra known as Warlord (as Ben Badra)
  • Mo Zinal known as Ka'Ren (as Mo Zainal)
  • Nathanael Baring known as Baku
  • Mona Hammond known as Old Mother
  • Marco Khan known as One-Eye
  • Reece Ritchie known as Moha
  • Joel Fry known as Lu'kibu
  • Omar Sharif known as Narrator (voice)
  • Kristian Beazley known as D'Leh's Father
  • Junior Oliphant known as Tudu
  • Louise Tu'u known as Baku's Mother
  • Jacob Renton known as Young D'Leh
  • Grayson Hunt Urwin known as Young Evolet
  • Farouk Valley-Omar known as High Priest (as Fahruq Ismail Valley-Omar)
  • Boubacar Babiane known as Quina (as Boubacar Badiane)
  • Joe Vaz known as Chief of Guards
  • Charles Baloyi known as Gatto
  • Tim Barlow known as Pyramid God
  • Gabriel Malema known as Kawu
  • Mark Simmons known as Sono
  • Hannah Westbury known as Cala
  • Antonio Fisher known as Young Priest #1
  • Steven Afrikaner known as Young Priest #2
  • David Dennis known as Slave Guard #1
  • Antonio Caprari known as Slave Guard #2
  • Matthew Navin known as Young Ka'ren
  • Nimiah Rodgers known as Young Moha
  • Kolby Pistak known as Young Lu'Kibu
  • Ben Hart known as Young Hunter
  • Ben Coyle-Larner known as Young Hunter
  • Joshua Peters known as Young Hunter
  • Heberth Somaeb known as River Tribe Chief
  • Sadrag Nakale known as Old Hunter
  • Mykhail Cohen known as Young Child
  • Janine Manuel known as Young Child
  • Kabelo Murray known as Young Child
  • Andrew Stehlin known as Mammoth Hunter (uncredited)
  • Suri van Sornsen known as Captured Mammoth Villager (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: 10,000 BC (2008)
  • Chiara Allegrucci known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Chiara Allegrucci known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Michele Barber known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Michele Barber known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Michele Barber known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Isobel Behrens known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Isobel Behrens known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Dayne Braine known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Dayne Braine known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Dagogo Diminas known as hair stylist: crowd (as Dagogo Demenas)
  • Dagogo Diminas known as makeup artist: crowd (as Dagogo Demenas)
  • Jordan Dodson known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Jordan Dodson known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Natasha du Toit known as hair stylist: crowd (as Natascha DuToit)
  • Natasha du Toit known as makeup artist: crowd (as Natascha DuToit)
  • Raine Edwards known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Raine Edwards known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Tamrin Eveleigh known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Tamrin Eveleigh known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Carla Fourie known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Carla Fourie known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Susan Glass known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Susan Glass known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Amy Gregson known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Amy Gregson known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Nikky Haberle known as contact lens technician (as Nikky Haeberle)
  • Louise Harris known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Louise Harris known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Marc Hollenstein known as hair stylist
  • Marc Hollenstein known as makeup artist
  • Kathrin Hoth known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Kathrin Hoth known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Frankie Karena known as hair stylist: Cliff Curtis (as Leanne 'Frankie' Karena)
  • Frankie Karena known as makeup artist: Cliff Curtis (as Leanne 'Frankie' Karena)
  • Davina Lamont known as contact lens technician: New Zealand
  • Davina Lamont known as makeup artist
  • Maya Lewis known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Maya Lewis known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Marisa Lourens known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Marisa Lourens known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Leonard MacDonald known as makeup animatronics
  • Jessica Magontier known as makeup artist
  • Zan Mariehannekom known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Zan Mariehannekom known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Thomas Nellen known as hair designer
  • Thomas Nellen known as makeup designer
  • Jekaterina Oertel known as key hair stylist
  • Jekaterina Oertel known as key makeup artist
  • Liz Olivier known as makeup artist
  • Jakob Peier known as hair stylist
  • Jakob Peier known as makeup artist
  • Michele Perry known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Michele Perry known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Colin Polson known as hair stylist supervisor: crowd
  • Colin Polson known as makeup artist supervisor: tribe
  • Marnette Rossouw known as hair stylist: crowd (as Marnet Rossouw)
  • Marnette Rossouw known as makeup artist: crowd (as Marnet Rossouw)
  • Sarah Rubano known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Sarah Rubano known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Claire Rutledge known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Claire Rutledge known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Christa Schoeman known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Christa Schoeman known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Joanne Scott known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Joanne Scott known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Gayl Shelly known as hair stylist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Gayl Shelly known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand
  • Rochelle Sissing known as hair stylist: crowd (as Rochelle Sissling)
  • Rochelle Sissing known as makeup artist: crowd, New Zealand (as Rochelle Sissling)
  • Kerry Skelton known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Kerry Skelton known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Kerry Skelton known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Kerry Skelton known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Mandy Smit known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Mandy Smit known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Ailie Smith known as makeup artist
  • Meike Smith known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Meike Smith known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Kylie Strathdee known as hair stylist coordinator: second unit (as Kylee Strathdee)
  • Kylie Strathdee known as makeup artist coordinator: second unit (as Kylee Strathdee)
  • Simone Stubbs known as hair stylist supervisor: crowd
  • Simone Stubbs known as makeup artist supervisor: crowd
  • Megan Tanner known as department head hair stylist: crowd
  • Megan Tanner known as department head makeup artist: crowd
  • Juanette Van Der Merwe known as hair stylist: crowd (as Juanette Van Der Merve)
  • Juanette Van Der Merwe known as makeup artist: crowd (as Juanette Van Der Merve)
  • Megan Emma van Heerden known as hair stylist: crowd (as Megan van Heeden)
  • Megan Emma van Heerden known as makeup artist: crowd (as Megan van Heeden)
  • Lian van Wyk known as hair stylist: crowd
  • Lian van Wyk known as makeup artist: crowd
  • Nicolette Van Wyk known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Clinton Smith known as contact lens consultant (uncredited)
  • Clinton Smith known as prosthetics fabrication (uncredited)

10,000 BC (2008) Art Department:

  • Mogammat Faiz Adams known as set builder
  • Craig Angilley known as prop fabricator
  • Robert Arthur known as set builder
  • Bob Asquith known as scenic (as Robert Askwith)
  • Graham Aston known as head fabricator: New Zealand
  • Robin Auld known as supervising art director: Namibia
  • Igsaan Baradien known as welder
  • Sacha Beattie known as set dresser
  • Mogammat Igshaan Benjamin known as set builder
  • Kenneth Berg known as construction foreman (as Ken Berg)
  • Michael Berg known as supervising art director: South Africa
  • Derek Charles Bezuidenhout known as stagehand
  • Michael Bierman known as set builder
  • Bridget Bird known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Daniel Birt known as set dresser: New Zealand
  • Dan Blanchard known as prop maker: New Zealand
  • Daniel Botha known as prop fabricator
  • Daniel Botha known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Nicholas Botha known as lead greensman
  • Kevin Bradshaw known as leatherworker: New Zealand
  • Andries Breytenbach known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Thomas Brown known as draughtsperson (as Tom Brown)
  • Robin Hugh Bullen-Smith known as set builder
  • Stewart Burchall known as scenic artist (as Stewart Burchill)
  • Shamus Butt known as stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit
  • Carl Canter-Visscher known as prop maker: New Zealand
  • Robert Cardoso known as art department member
  • Robert Cardoso known as set dresser
  • Rob Carlisle known as fabrication supervisor (as Robert Carlisle)
  • Oliver Carroll known as assistant art director
  • Tony Chance known as storyboard artist
  • Thembela Charlie known as sculptor/fabricator
  • David Chils known as head carpenter (as David Childs)
  • Phil Chitty known as construction manager: New Zealand
  • Charmaine Cleaver known as construction coordinator
  • Greg Cleaver known as construction foreman
  • Arnold Cloete known as set builder
  • Peter Collias known as scenic artist
  • Nick Connor known as draughtsman: New Zealand
  • Jules Cook known as supervising art director: New Zealand
  • Jill Cormack known as lead set dresser: New Zealand
  • Antony Cousins known as blue screen construction (as Antony Cousens)
  • Peter Coy known as assistant construction manager
  • Bertram Dagan known as lead greensman
  • William Dartnell known as set builder
  • Dean Davel known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Mike Day known as mouldmaker: New Zealand
  • Johannes de Lange known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Francois Hendrick de Villiers known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Jake Diggins known as set builder
  • Tina Driedijk known as scenic
  • Mogamat Du Perez known as welder
  • Louis Du Preez known as concept artist (as Louis Alwyn du Preez)
  • Natasha du Toit known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Joe Dunckley known as weapons and props
  • Storm Dyssell known as stand-by props
  • Jeff Edgecomb known as prop maker: New Zealand (as Jeff Edgecombe)
  • Guinevere Enslim known as lead greensman
  • Danny Feltham known as fabricator: New Zealand
  • Darren Fieldhouse known as set builder
  • Pierre Fourie known as scenic
  • Stanley Frans known as prop fabricator
  • Hoosain Gamieldien known as stagehand
  • Lyall Gardiner known as hod stagehand
  • Marco Gaudetti known as fabrication head
  • Brian Glaser known as construction foreman
  • Jeanette Goode known as set dresser: New Zealand
  • Scott Andrew Graham known as head carpenter
  • Reanne Gray known as draughtsperson
  • Vivienne Gray known as draughtsperson
  • John Greaves known as storyboard artist
  • Christopher Grindley known as lead greensman: second unit
  • Marco Guidetti known as fabrication head
  • Dankert Guillaume known as set dresser
  • Patrick Marc Hanenberger known as concept artist (as Patrick Hanenberger)
  • Troy Hannett known as head scenic: New Zealand
  • Wade Hannett known as scenic artist
  • Etienne Harris known as scenic
  • Ray Harvie known as storyboard artist
  • Michelle Haugh known as sculptor: New Zealand
  • George William Hay known as prop fabricator
  • Erefaan Haywood known as stagehand
  • Russell Hoffman known as head greensman: New Zealand
  • Terence Hoffman known as construction foreman
  • Jason Holland known as scenic artist
  • Tim Holman known as mouldmaker: New Zealand
  • Janelle Hope known as art department coordinator: New Zealand
  • Alastair Hopwood known as prop maker: New Zealand
  • Alastair Hopwood known as sculptor: New Zealand
  • Barry Horne known as construction foreman
  • Jenny-Lynne Hucks known as fabrication head
  • Mark Hughes known as lead greensman
  • Marius Hugo known as stagehand
  • Jason Human known as prop fabricator
  • Jason Human known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Patricia Johnson known as draughtsperson
  • Paula Jones known as art department coordinator (credit only)
  • Lesley Jooste known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Daniel Kelly known as prop maker: New Zealand (as Dan Kelly)
  • Angelique Coralie Kendal known as prop fabricator
  • David John Koch known as set builder
  • Wilfred Kok known as head carpenter
  • Jérôme Krowicki known as assistant construction manager (as Jerome Krowicki)
  • Talitha La Grange known as scenic artist
  • Mathieu Lauffray known as concept artist
  • Seeta Lingam known as draughtsperson
  • Janet Lombard known as construction coordinator
  • John Lott known as weapon props: New Zealand
  • Alfred Ialii Maack known as set finishing painter (as Alfred Maack)
  • Monde Mambina known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Thabile Fabio Mbazwana known as assistant set dresser
  • David McHenry known as draughtsperson
  • Victoria McKenzie known as propmaker
  • Andy McLaren known as set dresser: second unit
  • Andy McLaren known as stand-by props: New Zealand splinter unit
  • Dennis McVay known as head carpenter
  • Michael Meier known as concept artist
  • Sarah Metcalfe known as construction coordinator
  • Clementine Miller known as art department assistant
  • Gareth Mills known as set dresser: New Zealand
  • John Moolenschot known as carpenter
  • Matthew 'Wildman' James Morris known as leatherworker: New Zealand
  • Tracy Moseley known as art department coordinator: South Africa
  • Jean-Marc Mouligne known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Justine Muxlow known as property master: New Zealand
  • Olaf Nel known as draughtsperson
  • Justice Nhlapo known as swing gang boss
  • Patrick O'Connor known as lead carpenter
  • Ludwika Ogorzelec known as sculpture artist
  • Bogdan Olariu known as sculptor/fabricator (as Olariu Bogdan Dragos)
  • Mildre Oosthizen known as prop fabricator (as Mildre Oosthuizen)
  • Fabien Ouvrard known as concept artist
  • Lisa-Marie Pansegrouw known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Alexandru Papuc known as sculptor/fabricator (as Alexandra Papuc)
  • Robbie Penny known as greens supervisor: New Zealand
  • Andrian Pentz known as set builder
  • Jaap Pieterse known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Santiago Isidro Pin known as scenic artist (as Santiago Isidro-Pin)
  • Clive Pollick known as construction coordinator
  • Guy Potgieter known as set dresser
  • Gigi Potter known as construction administrator
  • Marius Pretorius known as scenic (as Marius-Lee Pretorius)
  • Su Pröbster known as set dresser: New Zealand (as Sue Proebster)
  • Spencer Pullon known as scenic
  • Ross Rayners known as props coordinator (as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners)
  • Ross Rayners known as set dressing coordinator (as Cornel 'Ross' Roswell Rayners)
  • Aristides Reiner Marinos known as prop fabricator
  • Simon Rhodes known as greens coordinator
  • Donovan David Richmond known as set dresser
  • Francois Riley known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Jochen Rohrig known as assistant construction manager
  • Richard Rubidge known as scenic
  • Gordon Russell known as construction lead hand
  • Spook Russell known as head of department lead greensman
  • Christina Salvatore known as prop fabricator
  • Ismael Samuels known as lead stage man
  • Steven Saunders known as prop fabricator
  • Steven Saunders known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Maria Christine Siebert known as set dresser
  • Maeve Slemon known as art department coordinator
  • Maeve Slemon known as miniatures set dresser
  • Wynand Smit known as stand-by props
  • Gary Smith known as property master
  • Brendan Smithers known as construction manager
  • Molly Sole known as concept modeller
  • Lucy Spofforth known as assistant art director: additional unit
  • Anthony Stanger known as construction: tower, miniature unit
  • Mark Stephen known as art department assistant
  • Mark Stephen known as draughtsman
  • Troy Stephens known as scenic artist
  • Florian Stiege known as stagehand: Namibia
  • Danny Strachan known as hod painter
  • Hayley Easton Street known as visual effects art director (as Hayley Easton-Street)
  • Quinton Strydom known as set builder
  • Jessica Taljaard known as construction coordinator
  • John Tillings known as set dresser: New Zealand
  • Jan Tooley known as welder
  • Mihail Tudor known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Catalin Udrea Turoiu known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Jacobus Uys van de Merwe known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Ange van der Laan known as production coordinator: New Zealand
  • Lisa Van Der Merwe known as construction coordinator
  • Cobus Van Der Waal known as props assistant (as Kobus van der Wal)
  • Luke Jan van Reenen known as scenic
  • David van Rensburg known as props buyer
  • Adrianes van Staden known as construction: tower, miniature unit
  • Cecelia van Straaten known as draughtsperson/model maker
  • Patricia Victor known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Wikua Visser known as construction: tower, miniature unit
  • Mark Walker known as set dressing leadman
  • Lynn Mercia Watkins known as scenic
  • Dana Weiner known as scenic
  • Wilelm Wessels known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Hamish Whitecross known as draughtsperson
  • Allana Willcox known as scenic
  • Fazlin Williams known as prop fabricator
  • Lorette Francis Williams known as sculptor/fabricator
  • Duane Agate known as scenic artist leading hand (uncredited)
  • Graeme Cowie known as 3D designer (uncredited)
  • Andrew Gouveia known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Lloyd Msimanga known as swing gang (uncredited)
  • Johan Oosthuizen known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Santiago Isidro Pin known as head scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Jon Poole known as lead fabricator (uncredited)
  • Denis Schnegg known as senior draughtsman: model unit (uncredited)
  • Clinton Smith known as construction propmaker (uncredited)
  • Danny Strachan known as hod scenic painter (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch Full Film 10,000 BC (2008) Free HD Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (presents)
  • Legendary Pictures (in association with)
  • Centropolis Entertainment (production)
  • The Department of Trade and Industry of South Africa (produced with the assistance of)
  • Moonlighting Films

Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Watch Online Other Companies:

  • ARRI  camera equipment
  • Adacc  
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  music recorded and mixed at (as Air Lyndhurst, London)
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Capital FX  titles
  • De Lane Lea  sound re-recording
  • Decca Records  soundtrack
  • Gamma & Density  on-set color correction (as Gamma and Density's 3CP system)
  • Gearbox Sound and Vision  additional ProTools systems supplied by
  • Hothouse Music  music supervision by
  • London Metropolitan Orchestra, The  music performed by
  • Mayflower Studios  adr recording studio
  • Media Safety  health & safety
  • Midnight Transfer  DI scanning
  • Moonlighting Films  production services: South Africa
  • Park Road Post  post-production facilities
  • Professional Negative Cutting  negative management (as PNC)
  • Remote Camera Systems  remote camera systems
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Salon  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • Senate Visual Effects, The  titles
  • Technicolor Creative Services  digital intermediate
  • Technicolor  release printing
  • Tenon Media  UK audit and accountancy

10,000 BC (2008) Distributors:

  • 20th Century Fox (2008) (Malaysia) (theatrical)
  • Continental Film (2008) (Slovakia) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (2008) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Karo Premiere (2008) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB (2008) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2008) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 Entertainment (2008) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 (2008) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2008) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2009) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Continental Film (2008) (Croatia) (all media)
  • Film1 (2009) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (2013) (Finland) (TV)
  • Veronica (2011) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Warner Bros. 10,000 BC 2008 Entertainment Finland Oy (2008) (Finland) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Canada) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Switzerland) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2008) (USA) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (2008) (Brazil) (DVD)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Watch Online Special Effects:

  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Machine (visual effects)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The (visual effects)
  • Nvizage (previsualization)
  • Magicon (miniature construction)
  • Lidar Services (3-D scanning and modelling)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (cyberscanning and digital modelling) (as Plowman Craven)
  • AudioMotion (motion capture) (as AudioMotion Studios Limited)
  • Tatopoulos Studios (creature design)
  • Cinesite (super 2K scanning and recording)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (digital film mastering)
  • Ghost VFX (visual effects)
  • Prime Focus World (visual effects) (as Machine)

Watch Full Film 10,000 BC (2008) Free HD Visual Effects by:

  • Tony Abejuro known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Matthew Adams known as compositor: MPC
  • Gustav Ahren known as visual effects: modeler
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Simon Allmark known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Nigel Ankers known as digital artist: MPC
  • Christopher Anthony known as digital artist: MPC (as Christopher M. 10,000 BC 2008 Anthony)
  • David Armitage known as animator: MPC
  • Chris Armsden known as software development: MPC
  • Gabriel Arnold known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Jaume Arteman known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Myles Asseter known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Laraib Atta known as visual effects
  • Drago Avdalovic known as character rigger: MPC
  • Andrew Baggarley known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Lucy Bailey known as software development: MPC
  • Luke Bailey known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Kamilla Bak known as visual effects: Machine
  • Richard Baker known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Aram Balakjian known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Terence Bannon known as animator: Double Negative (as Terry Bannon)
  • Adrian Banton known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Barrow known as visual effects production manager (as Dan Barrow)
  • David Basalla known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Peta Bayley known as animator: MPC
  • Andy Bean known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Andrew Bean)
  • Robin Beard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael Bell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Paul Bellany known as compositor: Double Negative
  • David Bennett known as animator: Double Negative
  • Stephen Bennett known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Frank Berbert known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Petter Bergmark known as digital texture painter: Double Negative
  • Hitesh Bharadia known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Kevin Blom known as animator: MPC
  • Jim Bowers known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Andre Braithwaite known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Brazelton known as compositor: MPC
  • Jamie Briens known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Richard Briscoe known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Andre Brizard known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jon R. 10,000 BC 2008 Brown known as visual effects data wrangler (as Jonathan Brown)
  • Kari Brown known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Nik Brownlee known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jens Bukowsky known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Astrid Busser-Casas known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Eamonn Butler known as visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative (as Eamon Butler)
  • Naomi Butler known as roto/prep artist
  • Hamza Butt known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Allison Cain known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Daniel Cairnie known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Neil Canterbury known as background artist: MPC
  • Jon Capleton known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Jordi Cardus known as digital artist: MPC
  • Marco Carpagnano known as animator: MPC
  • Ean Carr known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tom Carrick known as animator: MPC
  • Bimla Chall known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Mike Chambers known as additional visual effects producer
  • Martin Chamney known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Adriano Cirulli known as compositor: MPC
  • Helen Clare known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Rhys Claringbull known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Richard Clarke known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Rebecca Clay known as roto artist
  • Jeff Clifford known as software development: Double Negative
  • Roberto Clochiatti known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Emily Cobb known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Isabel Cody known as postvis supervisor: Nvizage
  • Ben Cole known as software development: MPC
  • Ross Colgan known as systems support: MPC
  • Loraine Cooper known as compositor: MPC
  • Scott Cooper known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Will Correia known as animator: Double Negative
  • Dayne Cowan known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Craig Crane known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Zoe Cranley known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Al Crate known as software development: Double Negative
  • Alastair Crawford known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tyson Cross known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Neil Culley known as digital artist
  • Uzma Curtis known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Mike Cusack known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Huong Dam known as digital artist (as Hong Dam)
  • Philipp Danner known as compositor: Double Negative (as Phillip Danner)
  • Edward L. 10,000 BC 2008 Dark known as visual effects production assistant (as Ed Dark)
  • Haslina Dasley known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Giles Davies known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Luan Davis known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Mark Andrew De La Garza known as lead cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Paul Deely known as spydercam rigger: miniature unit
  • Robb Denovan known as animator: MPC
  • Rahul Deshprabhu known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ciaran Devine known as lead cg effects artist: MPC
  • Keith Devlin known as visual effects: Machine
  • Feliciano di Giorgio known as compositor: MPC
  • Michael Dohne known as compositor: MPC
  • Andy Doyle known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Miles Drake known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Tim Drnec known as spydercam supervisor: miniature unit
  • Jan Dubberke known as compositor: MPC
  • Benoit Dubuc known as animator: MPC
  • Hasraf Dulull known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Jonathan East known as render wrangler
  • Chris Eborn known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Curtis Edwards known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Curtis Edwards known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Tom Edwards known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Graeme Eglin known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Philip English known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Valentina Ercolani known as character rigger: MPC
  • James D. 10,000 BC 2008 Etherington known as compositor: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
  • Huw J. 10,000 BC 2008 Evans known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Huw Evans)
  • Jenni Eynon known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Theo Facey known as character rigging supervisor: Double Negative
  • Lawrence Fagan known as spydercam rigger: miniature unit
  • Damien Fagnou known as software development supervisor: MPC
  • Kenneth Fanning known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative (as Ken Fanning)
  • Alison Farmer known as digital texture painter: Double Negative
  • Andy Feery known as animator: MPC
  • Bruno Fernandes known as visual effects: Machine
  • Igor Fiorentini known as compositor: MPC
  • Greg Fisher known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Niall Flinn known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nicola Fontana known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • James Foster known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Fotheringham known as animator
  • Mike Foyle known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Elisabeth Franklin known as animator: MPC
  • Andy Fraser known as animator: Double Negative
  • Evan Fraser known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Sascha Fromeyer known as digital artist
  • Drew Fulcher known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Pawl Fulker known as pre-visualization artist
  • Aldo Gagliardi known as animator: MPC
  • Michael Gaiser known as digital artist: MPC
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Stefan Galleithner known as 3D motion control previsualization: miniature unit
  • Christoph Gaudl known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Philippe Gaulier known as texture artist: MPC
  • Gabriel Gelade known as animator: Double Negative
  • Mikael Genachte-Lebail known as background artist: MPC
  • Clement Gerard known as background artist: MPC
  • Maria Giannakouros known as sequence lead: Double Negative (as Maria Giannakourou)
  • Jami Gigot known as previs artist: Nvizage (as Jamie Gigot)
  • Mike Gilbert known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Walter Gilbert known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Rohit Gill known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Lucinda Glenn known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Steve Godfrey known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Steven Godfrey)
  • Tom Goodenough known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Holly Gosnell known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Hayden Goulding known as visual effects production assistant
  • Karen E. 10,000 BC 2008 Goulekas known as visual effects supervisor (as Karen Goulekas)
  • Pierre Grage known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Gavin Graham known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Jimmi Gravesen known as software development: MPC
  • Joel Green known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Dave Gregory known as software development: MPC (as David Gregory)
  • Gavin Gregory known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Dave Griffiths known as compositor: MPC (as David Griffiths)
  • Tom Griffiths known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Jessica Groom known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ummi Gudjonsson known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Diego Guerrero known as cg lighting artist: MPC (as Diego G. 10,000 BC 2008 Guerrero)
  • Alex Guri known as compositor: MPC
  • David Gurrea known as texture artist: MPC
  • James Guy known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Mikael Hakansson known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Alexis Hall known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jerry Hall known as digital artist
  • Robert Hall known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Faraz Hameed known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Qian Han known as compositor: MPC
  • Pete Hanson known as technical support: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
  • Jeremy Hardin known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Mick Harper known as visual effects: The Senate VFX
  • Jason Harris known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Gavin Harrison known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Hart known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Nic Hatch known as previs supervisor: Nvizage
  • Richard Helliwell known as technical support: MPC
  • Robert Helms known as character rigger: Double Negative
  • Robert Hemmings known as visual effects animation supervisor: Double Negative (as Rob Hemmings)
  • Barrie Hemsley known as visual effects producer
  • Aeon Henderson known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Bjorn Henriksson known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Clare Herbert known as additional visual effects coordinator
  • Julio Del Rio Hernandez known as animator: MPC
  • Martin Hession known as texture artist: MPC
  • Boris Hiestand known as animator: MPC (as Boris Heistand)
  • Richard Higham known as visual effects: The Senate VFX
  • Alex Hislop known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Henrik Hoffgaard known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Paul Hogbin known as software development: Double Negative
  • Matthew Holben known as digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative
  • Vlad Holst known as background artist: MPC
  • Jessica Hoogendyk known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Alex Hope known as digital effects production supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rob Hopper known as digital artist: MPC
  • Nicola Hoyle known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Hughes known as software development: MPC (as Rob Hughes)
  • Chris Hunter known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ryan Hutchings known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Changeui Im known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Kan Im)
  • Ludovic Iochem known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Matthew Jacques known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Oliver James known as software development: Double Negative
  • Benoît Jaubert known as texture artist: MPC (as Benoit Joubert)
  • Henry Jefferson known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Paul Jewell known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lorraine Johnson known as scanning supervisor
  • Ben Jones known as digital artist: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Tim Jones known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Abraham Kambanopoulos known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • John Kay known as animator: Double Negative
  • John Kay known as previz animator: NVizage
  • Peng Ke known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Mark Kennedy known as visual effects: Machine
  • Christopher Kilshaw known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative (as Chris Kilshaw)
  • John Kilshaw known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Tom Kimberley known as compositor: MPC
  • Balazs Kiss known as lead cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Jesper Kjölsrud known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Richard Klein known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Marcin Kolendo known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Edmund Kolloen known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Arek Komorowski known as compositor: MPC
  • Robin Konieczny known as digital artist
  • Jason Kotey known as animator: MPC
  • Matt Kowaliszyn known as animator: MPC
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as technical support: MPC
  • Benjamin Krebs known as compositor: MPC
  • Dan Kripac known as shader artist: Double Negative
  • Jakub Krompolc known as character rigger: MPC
  • Martin Kupski known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Peter Kyme known as software development: Double Negative
  • Serena Lam known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Joe Lamont-Fisher known as software development: Double Negative
  • Donna Lanasa known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Anders Langlands known as shader artist: MPC
  • Alberto Lara known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Pedro Lara known as compositor: MPC
  • Emma Larsson known as digital effects assistant: Double Negative
  • Stuart Lashley known as compositor: MPC
  • Helmlinger Laurent known as motion editor: Solidanim
  • Stafford Lawrence known as animator: Double Negative
  • Isaac Layish known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Leach known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Rick Leary known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Jean-Pascal Leblanc known as digital artist: MPC
  • Gavin Lewis known as texture artist: MPC
  • Simon Lewis known as animator: MPC
  • Bjorn Liljequist known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Nerys Lincoln known as texture artist: MPC
  • Mattias Lindahl known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Eugene Lipkin known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Bryan Litson known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Andrew Lockley known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative (as Andy Lockley)
  • John Lockwood known as visual effects: Machine
  • Taz Lodder known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Susan Luciani known as additional visual effects coordinator (as Su Luciani)
  • David Luke known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Steve Lynn known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Natalie MacDonald known as compositor: MPC
  • Angela Magrath known as character rigger: MPC
  • Shahid Malik known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Gianni Malpeli known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Tony Man known as compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
  • Tony Man known as digital compositor
  • Kevin Mannens known as digital artist: MPC
  • Howard Margolius known as digital artist: MPC
  • Shaun Marnewick known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Jan Maroske known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Christopher Marshall known as animator: MPC (as Chris Marshall)
  • Angel Pedro Martinez known as senior modelmaker
  • Zebedee Massey known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as roto/prep
  • Dirk Mauche known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Paul Maurice known as hd scanning and modelling supervisor: Lidar Services
  • Thomas Mawby known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • David Mayhew known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Stuart McAra known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Alan McCabe known as technical support: MPC
  • Andrew McDonald known as lead cg modeller: MPC
  • Jason McDonald known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Victoria McDowell known as visual effects production manager
  • Andrew McEvoy known as animator: Double Negative (as Andy McEvoy)
  • Colin McEvoy known as animator: Double Negative
  • Rodney J. 10,000 BC 2008 McFall known as cg supervisor: Double Negative (as Rodney McFall)
  • Lindsay McFarlane known as visual effects coordinator: miniatures
  • Claire McLachlan known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Paul McWilliams known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Naveen Medaram known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Gurel Mehmet known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Tom Melson known as software development: MPC
  • Craig Mepham known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Charlotte Merrill known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Stuart Messinger known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Ellen E. 10,000 BC 2008 Miki known as rotoscope artist: MPC (as Ellen Miki)
  • Jessica Millar known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative (as Jessica Braun)
  • Luke Millar known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Miller known as compositor: MPC
  • Sangita Mistry known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Jim Mitchell known as visual effects supervisor
  • John Moffett known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Soumyashree Mohapatra known as animator: MPC
  • Matthew Moore known as digital artist: MPC
  • Fernanda Moreno known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Gwilym Morris known as animator: Double Negative
  • Harry Mukhopadhyay known as digital artist: MPC
  • Ryan Mullany known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Noel Mulvaney known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Tristan Myles known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Marcell Nagy known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Jan Natarajan known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Martin Newcombe known as texture artist: MPC
  • Elliot Newman known as lead cg modeller: MPC
  • Mark Newport known as digital artist: MPC
  • Martin Nguyen known as cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Timo-Pekko Nieminen known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Paul Norris known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Rich Nosworthy known as background artist: MPC (as Richard Nosworthy)
  • Kevin O'Connor known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Tom O'Flaherty known as animator: Double Negative
  • Alban Orlhiac known as lead texture artist: MPC
  • Matthew Ovens known as shader artist: MPC
  • Gruff Owen known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Matthew Packham known as compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
  • Luis Pages known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Tahir Palali known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Steve Pang known as visual effects and previsualisation editor
  • Peter Panton known as animator: Double Negative
  • Zissis Papatzikis known as digital artist
  • Martin Parsons known as character rigging supervisor: Double Negative
  • Adam Paschke known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Ami Patel known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tilman Paulin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Joe Pavlo known as digital artist (as Joseph Pavlo)
  • Geoff Pedder known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Tom Pegg known as digital artist
  • Kim Phelan known as visual effects: Machine
  • Stephen Piper known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Fred Place known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ian Plumb known as digital artist
  • Pietro Ponti known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Carlos Poon known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Tim Pounds-Cornish known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Donna Poynton known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • James Prosser known as visual effects production supervisor: MPC
  • Carl Prud'homme known as digital artist: MPC
  • John Purdie known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Nigel Rafter known as animator: Double Negative
  • Rudy Raijmakers known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Dan Ramsay known as animator: MPC
  • Adrian Ratley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Tom Reed known as character rigging supervisor: MPC
  • Daniel Reeves known as visual effects: The Senate VFX (as Daniel J. 10,000 BC 2008 Reeves)
  • Gareth Repton known as visual effects: The Senate VFX
  • Dominic Ridley known as visual effects production assistant
  • Viktor Rietveld known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Tim Riley known as animator: MPC
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as animator: MPC
  • Christian Roberton known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • James Roberts known as software development: Double Negative
  • John Roberts-Cox known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Sascha Robitzki known as animator: MPC
  • Guillaume Rocheron known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Tom Rolfe known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Patric Roos known as lead cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Caroline Rowlands known as DI assistant: MPC
  • Allison Rutland known as animator: MPC
  • Timothy A. 10,000 BC 2008 Ryan known as visual effects production assistant (as Tim Ryan)
  • Gia Sadhwani known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Rhys Salcombe known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Lucy Salter known as shader artist: Double Negative (as Lucy Ward)
  • Steve J. 10,000 BC 2008 Sanchez known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Tobias Sauerwein known as technical support: MPC
  • Daryl Sawchuk known as lead animator
  • Richard Scarlett known as visual effects: Machine
  • Matthias Scharfenberg known as software development: Double Negative
  • Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek known as animator: MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
  • Jakob Schmidt known as character rigger: Double Negative
  • Florian Schroeder known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Florian Schuck known as compositor: MPC
  • David Scott known as compositor: MPC
  • Foad Shah known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Steve Shearston known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Steven Shearston)
  • Ceylan Shevket known as digital artist: MPC
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • William Skellorn known as digital effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Jeremy Smith known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Joe Smith known as animator: MPC
  • Laurel A. 10,000 BC 2008 Smith known as texture artist: MPC (as Laurel Smith)
  • Michael Smith known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Rupert Smith known as visual effects production manager
  • Tammy Smith known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Dan Snape known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jason Snyman known as animator: MPC
  • Mohamed Sobhy known as shader artist: MPC
  • Samantha Spacey known as visual effects: The Senate VFX (as Sam Spacey)
  • Sally Spencer known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Richard Stammers known as compositor: MPC
  • Nick Starcevic known as animator: MPC
  • Tom Steadman known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Jim Steel known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Wolf Steiling known as senior modelmaker
  • James Stewart known as lead cg modeller: MPC
  • Jamie R. 10,000 BC 2008 Stewart known as digital artist: Double Negative (as Jamie Stewart)
  • Kristin Stolpe known as digital texture painter: Double Negative
  • David Stopford known as digital artist: MPC
  • Sean Stranks known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark Streatfield known as software development: MPC
  • Steve Street known as visual effects: Machine
  • Jonathan Stroud known as software development: Double Negative (as Jon Stroud)
  • Fredrik Sundqvist known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Stephen Sutcliffe known as software development: Double Negative
  • Christopher Sweet known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Esben Syberg known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Gábor Székely known as technical director: Cube Effects
  • Ben Taylor known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Marios Theodosi known as visual effects: Machine
  • Vilmos Thernesz known as visual effects: Machine
  • Adrian Thompson known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Andrew Myles Thompson known as matchmove artist: MPC (as Andrew Thompson)
  • Tony Thorne known as animator: MPC
  • Stephen Thornhill known as digital texture painter: Double Negative
  • Zelda Tinska known as technical support: Double Negative
  • James Tomlinson known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Diego Trazzi known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Adrian Tsang known as character rigger: Double Negative
  • Paul Tuersley known as digital artist
  • Ben Turner known as roto artist
  • Chris Ung known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Valdez known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Mauricio Villamil known as visual effects artist
  • Rich Volp known as spydercam programmer: miniature unit (as Richard Volp)
  • Ilona Vovchyk known as senior modelmaker
  • Ted Waine known as software development: Double Negative
  • Christian Waite known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Walker known as cg modeller: MPC
  • Michael Waltl known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Waikit Wan known as character rigger: MPC
  • Dan Warder known as digital artist: MPC
  • Pieter Warmington known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Sharon Warmington known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Warom known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Andy Warren known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Roland Watson known as technical support: MPC
  • Susan M. 10,000 BC 2008 Weeks known as compositor: MPC (as Susan Weeks)
  • Simon Weisse known as model maker: senior modeller
  • Toby White known as visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Andrew Whitehurst known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Lisa Wiggins known as visual effects accountant
  • Ed Wilkie known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Chantelle Williams known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Clare Williams known as cg lighting artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Wills known as software development: MPC
  • Chris Wilson known as technical support: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
  • Kirsty Wilson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kristy Wilson known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Oliver Winwood known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Pat Wong known as lead senior compositor
  • Pat Wong known as visual effects: Machine (as Patrick Wong)
  • Daniel Wood known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Helen Wood known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jennifer Wood known as software development: Double Negative
  • Max Wood known as lead cg effects artist: MPC
  • Ged Wright known as cq sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Kristopher Wright known as digital effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Alex Wuttke known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Anna Yamazoe known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Day Yargici known as digital artist
  • Henri Yim known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Joyce Young known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Phil Young known as texture artist: MPC
  • Anton Yri known as visual effects: The Senate VFX
  • Fabio Zangla known as cg lighting artist: MPC
  • Dan Zelcs known as character rigger: MPC
  • Paul Alexiou known as visual effects film editorial: MPC (uncredited)
  • Oliver Armstrong known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Oliver Armstrong known as junior compositor (uncredited)
  • Oliver Armstrong known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Atkin known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nicola Atkinson known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Szapek Attila known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • David Basalla known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Matthew Benns known as systems support (uncredited)
  • Zoltán Benyó known as visual effects producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Philip Bland known as digital paint artist: Machine (uncredited)
  • Julian Blom known as animation coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Tom Bracht known as character rigger: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Hayley Brazelton known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Matthew Bristowe known as digital lab producer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Gary Brozenich known as set supervisor (uncredited)
  • Ole Bukowsky known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Stuart Bullen known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Luke Butler known as roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
  • Felipe Canfora known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Adrian Chan known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Marco Checa Garcia known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Rhys Claringbull known as senior character texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Gemma Cooper known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Manuel Cosentino known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Nick D'Aguiar known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Rupert Davies known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Adam Davis known as crowd simulation technical artist (uncredited)
  • Graham Day known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Christopher DeFaria known as visual effects executive (uncredited)
  • Amit Desai known as technical engineer (uncredited)
  • Martyn Drake known as systems: MPC (uncredited)
  • Tim Drnec known as Spydercam coordinator (uncredited)
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Michael Elson known as executive producer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Simon Eves known as software developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ian Fallon known as render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Péter Farkas known as lead rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Matt Foster known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Stefan Galleithner known as camera technical director (uncredited)
  • Ben Gillingham-Sutton known as digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Ben Goodson known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Faraz Hameed known as animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Adam Hammond known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jason Harris known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Penny Hayler known as matchmove coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Penny Hayler known as roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
  • Sarah Hemsley known as visual effects producer: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Matt Hicks known as on-set supervisor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Marc Hutchings known as roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jonna Isotalus known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Vajda István known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Stephen James known as digital compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Helen Johnson known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Rafal Kaniewski known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Uzma Khalid known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Bastiaan Koch known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Carsten Kolve known as research & development: MPC (uncredited)
  • Éva Korda known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Debbie Langford known as digital artist: MPC, London (uncredited)
  • Colin Laski known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Birger Laube known as sculptor: miniature effects unit (uncredited)
  • Simon Leech known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
  • Sarah MacKenzie known as animation coordinator (uncredited)
  • Julian Mann known as software tools developer (uncredited)
  • David Margolis known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Luke Massingberd known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Leong Wai In Maxx known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Jamie McCarter known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Marlin McGlone known as data operative (uncredited)
  • Fabien Micallef known as environments research and development (uncredited)
  • Luke Millar known as look development technical director (uncredited)
  • Warren J. 10,000 BC 2008 Mills known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Steve Moncur known as pre-production CG supervisor (uncredited)
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Stuart Nelhams known as visual effects editor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Martin Newcombe known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Noel O'Malley known as scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Isaac Partouche known as animation (uncredited)
  • Isaac Partouche known as motion capture director (uncredited)
  • Simon Payne known as character technical director (uncredited)
  • Claire Pegorier known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Venetia Penna known as scanning and recording operator (uncredited)
  • Mark Pinheiro known as compositing supervisor (uncredited)
  • Mark Pinheiro known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Andrew Pinson known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Olivier Pron known as senior matte painter (uncredited)
  • Osiris Pérez known as software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ollie Rankin known as crowd simulation consultant (uncredited)
  • Garth Reilly known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Pablo Renedo known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Becky Roberts known as roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • John Roberts-Cox known as postviz artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
  • Duncan Robson known as motion editor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Sam Rowan known as modeller (uncredited)
  • Jackie Rowson known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • James Russell known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nobuteru Sasagawa known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jamshed Soori known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Christoph Sprenger known as senior Massive technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Samantha Steyns known as matchmove department manager (uncredited)
  • Jean-Francois Szlapka known as motion capture lead (uncredited)
  • Jean-Francois Szlapka known as motion capture supervisor (uncredited)
  • Neil Szymanski known as data operative (uncredited)
  • Giuseppe Tagliavini known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Aaron Taylor known as data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Christopher Taylor known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Luigi Tommaseo known as network and operations: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Shahin Toosi known as paint/prep and roto artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jenõ Udvardi known as visual effects producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Andres Vitale known as senior compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Paul Vorsman known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Derek Walsh known as production assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Waikit Wan known as character rigger: Nvizage (uncredited)
  • Melissa Widup known as roto artist: Escape Studios/MPC (uncredited)
  • Blake Winder known as roto/prep artist: Machine FX (uncredited)
  • Oliver Winwood known as assistant digital resource manager: MPC (uncredited)
  • Kim Wiseman known as digital compositor: The Senate (uncredited)
  • Rachel Wright known as digital artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
  • Péter Závorszky known as visual effects production manager: Cube Effects (uncredited)

Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of intense action and violence

..

 
 

10,000 BC (2008) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch 10,000 BC (2008) Free Film Related Movie


Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) Film Free Online Movie Poster
The Lone Ranger (2013) Free Full Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
King Kong (2005) Film Streaming HD Movie Poster
The Chronicles of Riddick (2004) Free Film Download HD Movie Poster
Online Oblivion (2013) Free Film Movie Poster


Posted on November 13, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , , .

Leave a Reply


4 − four =