Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download Poster

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download

  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 272,799 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 15 November 2002 (UK)
  • Runtime: 161 min | 174 min (extended version)
Our Score
93/100
522 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download...

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Free Film Downloadtt0295297.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film HD
  • Rate: 7.2/10 total 272,799 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 15 November 2002 (UK)
  • Runtime: 161 min | 174 min (extended version)
  • Filming Location: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $100,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $261,970,615 (USA) (11 April 2003)
  • Director: Chris Columbus
  • Stars: Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint, Emma Watson | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Williams   
  • Sound Mix: DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Wizardry | Flying Car | Monster | Diary | Elf

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Writing Credits By:

  • J.K. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Rowling (novel)
  • Steve Kloves (screenplay)

Nowadays we can see that a hundreds thousand People looking for free Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) and watching this Film on their sweat home using internet connection, Glad You can Join HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS of satisfied members who became tired of waiting for DVDs in the mail, and Now you can Watch Free Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Film, get some free new Film online to watch and free new Film download the hottest NEW RELEASES and CLASSICS on our site, It’s QUICK, It’s EASY, And best of all, it’s FREE to try!

…Watch in HD Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)…

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Known Trivia

  • Daniel Radcliffe has said that “Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets” is his favorite book. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to Harry Potter creator J.K. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Rowling, Moaning Myrtle was a member of Ravenclaw House. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Some of the portraits in Hogwarts are actually faces of production designer Stuart Craig and executive producer Mark Radcliffe. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A gag from the book is rendered incomprehensible in the film, due to lack of information. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 While chatting with the Grangers at the bookshop, Mr. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Weasley says, “I understand that other Muggles are afraid of you.” This is because they are dentists. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Nurses were drafted into the production when an outbreak of head lice occurred among the young cast. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Jude Law was deemed too young to play Gilderoy Lockhart. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Hugh Grant was originally cast as Gilderoy Lockhart but was forced to withdraw at the last moment because of scheduling conflicts. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Christian Coulson landed the role as Tom Riddle, even though he was 23 and exceeded the 15-17 age group set for auditions. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Full-size models replaced the actors in scenes where their characters have been petrified. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In order to create a realistic image of the floating set of needles (knitting in The Burrow), one of the crew coerced his mother to let them film her for several hours as she did her own knitting. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002): Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) – IMDb Forced to spend his summer holidays with his muggle relations, Harry Potter gets a real shock when he gets a surprise visitor: Dobby the house-elf, who warns Harry , Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets: J, K, Rowling, Mary , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) and over one million other books are available for Kindle, Learn more Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Full , Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Full Film Online For Free English Stream on Wednesday, August 28, 2013 , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – Rotten Tomatoes Though perhaps more enchanting for younger audiences, Chamber of Secrets is nevertheless both darker and livelier than its predecessor, expanding and improving upon , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Harry Potter, #2) by , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets has 1,050,398 ratings and 15,140 reviews, Lora said: It is our choices, Harry, that show what we truly are, far , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film) – Wikipedia , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets is a 2002 fantasy film directed by Chris Columbus and distributed by Warner Bros, Pictures It is based on the novel of the , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – Harry Potter Wiki Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secretsleft This article is not part of the Harry Potter, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets – Wikipedia, the free , Plot , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets begins as Harry spends another miserable summer with his only remaining family, the Dursleys, During a dinner party , ..: MEGASHARE.INFO – Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of , Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Online – Harry Potter is in his second year of Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, He is visited by a house-elf , Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (film) – Harry Potter Wiki This article is not part of the Harry Potter universe, This article covers a subject that is,

Goofs: Miscellaneous: When Harry tells Hedwig he cannot let her out due to being unable to perform magic outside of school, a key can be seen in the lock of Hedwig's cage, so Harry could've let her out at any time.

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Plot: Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Full summary »  »

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Story: Forced to spend his summer holidays with his muggle relations, Harry Potter gets a real shock when he gets a surprise visitor: Dobby the house-elf, who warns Harry Potter against returning to Hogwarts, for terrible things are going to happen. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Harry decides to ignore Dobby’s warning and continues with his pre-arranged schedule. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 But at Hogwarts, strange and terrible things are indeed happening: Harry is suddenly hearing mysterious voices from inside the walls, muggle-born students are being attacked, and a message scrawled on the wall in blood puts everyone on his/her guard – “The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Enemies Of The Heir, Beware” . Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Written bySoumitra

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film HD

  • Michael Barnathan known as executive producer
  • David Barron known as executive producer
  • Chris Columbus known as executive producer
  • Paula DuPré Pesmen known as associate producer
  • David Heyman known as producer
  • Mark Radcliffe known as executive producer
  • Tanya Seghatchian known as co-producer

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Stream FullCast & Crew:

  • Daniel Radcliffe known as Harry Potter
  • Rupert Grint known as Ron Weasley
  • Emma Watson known as Hermione Granger
  • Richard Griffiths known as Uncle Vernon Dursley
  • Fiona Shaw known as Aunt Petunia Dursley
  • Harry Melling known as Dudley Dursley
  • Toby Jones known as Dobby the House Elf (voice)
  • Jim Norton known as Mr. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Mason
  • Veronica Clifford known as Mrs. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Mason
  • James Phelps known as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps known as George Weasley
  • Julie Walters known as Molly Weasley (voice)
  • Bonnie Wright known as Ginny Weasley
  • Mark Williams known as Arthur Weasley
  • Chris Rankin known as Percy Weasley
  • Tom Felton known as Draco Malfoy
  • Jason Isaacs known as Lucius Malfoy
  • Edward Tudor-Pole known as Mr. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Borgin (scenes deleted) (as Edward Tudor Pole)
  • Jenny Tarren known as Aged Witch
  • Robbie Coltrane known as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Tom Knight known as Mr. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Granger
  • Heather Bleasdale known as Mrs. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Granger
  • Isabella Columbus known as Girl in Bookstore
  • Kenneth Branagh known as Professor Gilderoy Lockhart
  • Peter O'Farrell known as Short Man – Daily Prophet
  • Ben Borowiecki known as Angus (Diagon Boy)
  • Harry Taylor known as Station Guard
  • Matthew Lewis known as Neville Longbottom
  • Devon Murray known as Seamus Finnigan
  • David Bradley known as Argus Filch
  • Alan Rickman known as Severus Snape
  • Richard Harris known as Professor Albus Dumbledore
  • Maggie Smith known as Professor Minerva McGonagall (as Dame Maggie Smith)
  • Jamie Waylett known as Vincent Crabbe
  • Josh Herdman known as Gregory Goyle
  • Miriam Margolyes known as Professor Pomona Sprout
  • Gemma Padley known as Penelope Clearwater
  • John Cleese known as Nearly Headless Nick
  • Hugh Mitchell known as Colin Creevey
  • Alfie Enoch known as Dean Thomas (as Alfred Enoch)
  • Eleanor Columbus known as Susan Bones
  • Sean Biggerstaff known as Oliver Wood
  • Rochelle Douglas known as Alicia Spinnet
  • Emily Dale known as Katie Bell
  • Danielle Tabor known as Angelina Johnson (as Danielle Taylor)
  • Jamie Yeates known as Slytherin Quidditch Captain Marcus Flint (as Jamie Yeats)
  • Warwick Davis known as Professor Flitwick
  • Violet Columbus known as Girl with Flowers
  • Peter Taylor known as Man – Moving Picture
  • Luke Youngblood known as Lee Jordan
  • Scot Fearn known as Adrian Pucey (as Scott Fearn)
  • David Holmes known as Slytherin Beater #1
  • David Massam known as Slytherin Beater #2
  • Tony Christian known as Slytherin Beater #3
  • David Churchyard known as Slytherin Keeper
  • Gemma Jones known as Madam Pomfrey
  • Shirley Henderson known as Moaning Myrtle
  • Edward Randell known as Justin Finch-Fletchley
  • Sally Mortemore known as Madam Irma Pince
  • Louis Doyle known as Ernie MacMillan
  • Charlotte Skeoch known as Hannah Abbott
  • Brendan Columbus known as Boy in Study Hall 1
  • Robert Ayres known as Boy in Study Hall 2
  • Alfred Burke known as Professor Armando Dippet
  • Leslie Phillips known as The Sorting Hat (voice)
  • Helen Stuart known as Millicent Bulstrode
  • Daisy Bates known as Brunette Lady – Moving Picture
  • David Tysall known as Count – Moving Picture
  • Christian Coulson known as Tom Marvolo Riddle
  • Martin Bayfield known as Young Rubeus Hagrid
  • Robert Hardy known as Cornelius Fudge
  • Julian Glover known as Aragog (voice)
  • Les Bubb known as Reader
  • Macéo Bhardwaj known as Slytherin Student (uncredited)
  • Sean Cronin known as Wizard (uncredited)
  • Pamela Kempthorne known as Knocturn Alley Witch (uncredited)
  • Oliver Lavery-Farag known as Hogwarts' Student (uncredited)
  • Nathan Lubbock-Smith known as Prefect (uncredited)
  • Ian Maden known as Commuter (uncredited)
  • Terence McAuley known as Borgin / Wizard (uncredited)
  • Christopher O'Shea known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Amy Puglia known as Pupil (uncredited)
  • Adrian Rawlins known as James Potter (uncredited)
  • Geraldine Somerville known as Lily Potter (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
  • Nick Dudman known as special makeup designer
  • Eithne Fennel known as hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
  • Andrea Finch known as hair stylist: second unit (as Andrea Pennell)
  • Abbie Jones known as hair & feathers designer
  • Amanda Knight known as makeup designer
  • John Lambert known as makeup effects buyer
  • Clare Le Vesconte known as makeup artist
  • Elizabeth Lewis known as hair stylist
  • Elizabeth Lewis known as makeup artist
  • Elizabeth Murray known as hair & feathers designer
  • Sharon Nicholas known as makeup artist
  • Lyn Nicholson known as makeup effects coordinator
  • Sarah Nolte known as hair effects
  • Sarah Nolte known as makeup effects
  • Jane Royle known as makeup artist
  • Loulia Sheppard known as hair stylist
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetic supervisor
  • Zoe Tahir known as hair stylist
  • Michelle Taylor known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Lisa Tomblin known as hair stylist
  • Sallie Evans known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Claire Folkard known as creature effects mechanic (uncredited)
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth (uncredited)
  • Hannah Mais known as assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Claire Matthews known as makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
  • Nikita Rae known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
  • Jeanette Redmond known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Rogers known as makeup trainee: daily (uncredited)
  • Alex Rouse known as wig maker (uncredited)
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician (uncredited)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Art Department:

  • Simon Alderton known as construction stand-by
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Philip Babbage known as construction supervisor
  • Celia Barnett known as specialist research
  • Jim Barr known as prop modeller (as James Barr)
  • Hannah Biggs known as prop modeller (as Hannah Marie Biggs)
  • John Blakeley known as prop modeller
  • Rob Bliss known as conceptual artist
  • Pierre Bohanna known as supervising modeller
  • Mark Brady known as construction stand-by
  • Adam Brockbank known as conceptual artist
  • Paul Burges known as dressing propman (as Paul Burgess)
  • Julian Caldow known as storyboard artist
  • Paul Catling known as creature designer
  • Paul Cheesman known as dressing propman
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist (as Temple Clarke)
  • Stanley Cook known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Bryn Court known as sculptor
  • James Crockett known as construction supervisor
  • Tracey Curtis known as prop modeller
  • Joe Dipple known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Gill Ducker known as production buyer
  • Peter Edge known as construction stand-by
  • John Field known as construction head
  • John Fox known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Adrian Getley known as prop modeller
  • Alan Gilmore known as assistant art director
  • Steven Gilmour known as lead
  • Nigel Gray known as construction supervisor
  • David Haberfield known as construction supervisor
  • Glenn Haddock known as prop modeller
  • Daniel Handley known as draper
  • Gary Handley known as drapesmaster
  • Michael Haywood known as construction supervisor
  • Bernie Hearn known as dressing propman (as Bernard Hearn)
  • Steve Hedinger known as decor & lettering artist (as Steven Hedinger)
  • Kevin Herbert known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Andrew Holder known as sculptor
  • Darren Holland known as construction stand-by
  • Michael Howlett known as construction head
  • Geoff Hubbard known as construction head (as Martin Hubbard)
  • Gary Ixer known as stand-by props
  • Jodie Jackman known as art department coordinator
  • Patricia Johnson known as set designer
  • Francis Martin known as decor & lettering artist
  • Dominic Masters known as assistant art director
  • Christian McDonald known as dressing propman
  • Ted McFadden known as construction stand-by
  • Micky Mills known as dressing propman (as Michael Mills)
  • Miraphora Mina known as graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
  • Paul Mitchell known as construction supervisor
  • Stephen Morris known as construction stand-by
  • Cyrille Nomberg known as conceptual artist
  • Eddie O'Neill known as construction stand-by
  • Reg Patterson known as construction stand-by (as Reg Paterson)
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
  • Amanda Pettett known as construction coordinator
  • Dave Philpott known as construction supervisor (as David Philpot)
  • Ethan J. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Platt known as assistant property master
  • Dermot Power known as conceptual artist
  • Todd Quattromini known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Malcolm Roberts known as construction manager
  • Roy Rodgers known as sculptor
  • Lee Sandales known as assistant set decorator
  • Mel Sansom known as construction supervisor (as Melvyn Sansom)
  • Christian Short known as dressing propman
  • Keith Smith known as construction head
  • Mike Sotheran known as construction supervisor (as Michael Sotheran)
  • Richard Stanley known as dressing propman
  • Gary Tomkins known as assistant art director
  • Kevin Turner known as construction supervisor
  • Robert Voysey known as assistant construction manager
  • Julian Walker known as decor & lettering artist
  • Stephen Watts known as construction head
  • Graham Weames known as construction head
  • David Wescott known as construction head
  • Michael Westcott known as construction stand-by
  • Brian White known as construction stand-by
  • Terry Whitehouse known as prop modeller
  • Barry Wilkinson known as property master
  • Ben Wilkinson known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as assistant property master
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising propman
  • Marcus Williams known as head scenic artist
  • Matt Williams known as scenic artist
  • Andrew Williamson known as conceptual artist
  • Roger Willis known as construction supervisor
  • Stuart Willis known as construction supervisor
  • Sydney Wilson known as dressing propman
  • Ruth Winick known as graphic artist
  • Tiffany Woods known as prop modeller
  • Mark Woollard known as supervising modeller
  • Steve Wotherspoon known as prop modeller
  • Lawrie Ayres known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Ravi Bansal known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Bowes known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Alastair Bullock known as draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Graham Caulfield known as draper (uncredited)
  • Keith Connolly known as painter (uncredited)
  • Joanne Cook known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Joanne Cook known as assistant creature effects dept. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (uncredited)
  • Paul Couch known as stand-by painter (uncredited)
  • Jordan Crockett known as art department production assistant (uncredited)
  • Julia Dehoff known as junior draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Robert J. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Dugdale known as assistant scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Pip Fox known as props (uncredited)
  • Mary Grandpré known as artist (uncredited)
  • Eilam Hoffman known as props (uncredited)
  • Robert Jackson known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Susie Jones known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Jody King known as assistant sculptor (uncredited)
  • Catriona Maccann known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Stephen Swain known as junior draughtsman (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Torman known as art department runner (uncredited)
  • Howard Weaver known as scenic artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Stream Production Companies:

  • 1492 Pictures
  • Heyday Films
  • MIRACLE Productions GmbH & Co. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 KG
  • Warner Bros.

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film HD Other Companies:

  • Shepperton Studios  Film studio
  • 1st Unit Caterering  catering and craft service (as First Unit Catering)
  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • ARRI Media  Supertechno crane provided by (uncredited)
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded and mixed at (as Abbey Road Studios, London)
  • American Humane Society  animals monitored by
  • Atlantic Records  soundtrack
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies/mobiles
  • BBVC/Kelly's Eye  video assist
  • Birds & Animals UK  animals by
  • Bon Appetit Catering  catering and craft service (as Bon Appetit)
  • British Museum  thanks (as The British Museum Company Ltd.)
  • Capital FX  titles
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Centre Stage School  thanks
  • Christ Church Cathedral School  thanks
  • Cinesite  scanning and recording
  • Corbis  photographic reference
  • Duchess High School  thanks
  • Duke of Northumberland, Alnwick Castle  thanks
  • Durham Choristers School  thanks
  • Durham Johnson  thanks (as Durham Johnsons School)
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services provided by
  • Framestore CFC  opticals
  • Gearbox Sound and Vision  additional ProTools systems supplied by
  • Headington School  thanks
  • Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts  thanks
  • Jackie Palme Stage School  thanks (as Jackie Palmer Theatre School)
  • Kings School  thanks
  • Lee Lighting  lighting (uncredited)
  • Lindistarne School  thanks (as Lindisfarne Middle School)
  • Lochaber High School  thanks
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • London Voices  chorus
  • MBA Costumes  costumiers (uncredited)
  • Midnight Transfer  dailies transfer
  • Motion Control Cameras  visual effects
  • Film Lot, The  security
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)  titles
  • National Portrait Gallery  thanks
  • National Trust, The  thanks (as The National Trust, Lacock Abbey)
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Panavision  cameras and lenses
  • Ravenscourt Theatre School  thanks
  • Redroofs Theatre School  thanks
  • Salon  editing equipment
  • Sapex Scripts  post-production script services
  • Shepperton Studios  sound re-recorded at (as Shepperton Film Studios)
  • Shepperton Studios  thanks
  • Sheppington Studios  thanks
  • Shuffles Theatre School  thanks
  • Titan Security UK  cast security
  • Young Persons Drama Centre  thanks
  • Yvonne Rhodes Theatre School  thanks

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Distributors:

  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (worldwide) (all media)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Cinergia (2002) (Ukraine) (theatrical)
  • EDKO Film (2002) (Hong Kong) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (2002) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (2002) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Karo Premiere (2002) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Toho Art House (2002) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2002) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Entertainment (2002) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Filmverleih (2002) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (2002) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2006) (USA) (TV)
  • Argentina Video Home (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (Argentina) (VHS)
  • Audio Visual Enterprises (2003) (Greece) (DVD)
  • Audio Visual Entertainment (2010) (Greece) (DVD) (blu-ray)
  • Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV) (2013) (Japan) (TV)
  • SBS6 (2005) (Netherlands) (TV) (first national airing)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (Switzerland) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (UK) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2004) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2005) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2006) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2007) (Japan) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (Netherlands) (VHS)
  • Warner Home Video (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2003) (USA) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (Brazil) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (Brazil) (VHS)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film HD Special Effects:

  • Cinesite (visual effects) (as Cinesite Europe)
  • FB-FX (costume props)
  • Framestore CFC (visual effects)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (visual effects scanning)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects)
  • Lidar Services (visual effects)
  • Mill Films (I) (motion control)
  • Mill Films (I) (visual effects: model unit)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (3D LIDAR scanning and digital modelling)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)
  • Snow Business International (snow effects)
  • Thousand Monkeys (visual effects)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (as The Mill) (motion control)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Stream Visual Effects by:

  • Mimi Abers known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Julie Adrianson-Neary known as digital compositor: ILM (as Julie Adrianson Neary)
  • Marcus Alexander known as film & technology: Framestore CFC
  • Rob Allman known as texture supervisor: Mill Film
  • Shadi Almassizadeh known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Paul Amer known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • David Andrews known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Stephen Aplin known as animator: ILM
  • Laya Armian known as visual effects coordinator: Mill Film
  • Jeffrey Arnold known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Dimitri Bakalov known as lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
  • Jason Baker known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Felix Balbas known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Michael Balog known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Murray Barber known as compositor: MPC
  • Craig Bardsley known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Steve Barnes known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Daniel Barrow known as visual effects coordinator (as Dan Barrow)
  • Gavin Baxter known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Chris Bayz known as digital paint artist: ILM
  • Chris Bayz known as rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Dugan Beach known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Susanne Becker known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Linda Bel known as animator: ILM
  • Sara Bennett known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Carl Bianco known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Stella Bogh known as digital compositor: ILM
  • David A.T. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Bowman known as 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Bowman)
  • Andy Boyd known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Charlie Bradbury known as computer graphics line producer: Mill Film
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Jonathan Brayley known as previsualization editor
  • Sam Breach known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Barbara Brennan known as lead digital compositor: ILM
  • Will Broadbent known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Jason Brown known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Jon R. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Brown known as visual effects matchmove technician (as Jon Brown)
  • Tripp Brown known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Simon Burchell known as supervising pre-visualization editor
  • Carey Burens known as visual effects assistant editor: ILM
  • Tim Burke known as visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
  • Mark Buschbacher known as scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
  • Kevin Campbell known as software development supervisor: Mill Film
  • Sue Campbell known as animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
  • Tim Caplan known as I/O supervisor: Mill Film
  • Chas Cash known as lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
  • Mei-Ming Casino known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Klaudija Cermak known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Martin Chamney known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Fiona Chilton known as visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
  • Paul Churchill known as computer graphic artist: ILM
  • Kirsty Clark known as 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe (as Kirsty Lamb)
  • Richard Clarke known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • William Clay known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Simon Clutterbuck known as digital character setup: MPC
  • Isabel Cody known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Debra Coleman known as 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Rafael Colon known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Grant Connor known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Jay Cooper known as lead digital compositor: ILM
  • Jerry Corda-Stanley known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Ivan Cornell known as film & technology: Framestore CFC
  • Michelle Corney known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Theresa Corrao known as visual effects producer
  • Shane Costar known as 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Colin Coull known as digital color timer: Mill Film
  • Alexandra Coxon known as production coordinator: Mill Film
  • Brenda Coxon known as finance supervisor: Mill Film
  • Brenda Coxon known as production supervisor: Mill Film
  • Mike Cusack known as CG animator: MPC
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as loader/3D data tracker: Mill Film
  • Virgine d'Annoville known as animator: ILM (as Virginie Michel D'Annoville)
  • Bruce Dahl known as animator: ILM
  • Scott David known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Nick Davis known as visual effects supervisor
  • Alexandra Day known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stephen de Vere known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Tom Debenham known as digital effects sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Rob Delicata known as producer: Mill Film
  • Lou Dellarosa known as animator: ILM
  • Natasha Devaud known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Caine Dickinson known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • Robert Duncan known as digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Rob Duncan)
  • Louis Dunlevy known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Mike Eames known as animation supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Michael Eames)
  • Dave Early known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • C. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Michael Easton known as animator: ILM (as Michael Easton)
  • Areito Echevarria known as 2D artist: Mill Film (as Areito Echevarria)
  • Julia Egerton known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Dadi Einarsson known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Michael Bruce Ellis known as 2D artist: Mill Film (as Mike Ellis)
  • Michael Elson known as head of production: MPC
  • Jeff Ertl known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • James D. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Etherington known as digital I/O: Cinesite Europe
  • Bill Eyler known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jonathan Fawkner known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Tom Fejes known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Rory Fellowes known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Ian Fellows known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Greg Fisher known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Dean Foster known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Pawl Fulker known as pre-visualization artist
  • Leslie Fulton known as animator: ILM
  • Emma Gaffney known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Bill George known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Howard Gersh known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Angela Giannoni known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Derek Gillingham known as viewpaint artist: ILM
  • Adam Glasman known as digital film grading: Framestore CFC
  • Sally Goldberg known as computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Ludmila Golynski known as digital modeller: ILM (as Lioudmila Golynskaia)
  • Deanna Gould known as production manager: Cinesite Europe
  • José Granell known as model unit supervisor: Mill Film
  • Frank Gravatt known as digital modeller: ILM
  • Pablo Grillo known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Indira Guerrieri known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • John Haddon known as lead research & development: MPC
  • David Hanks known as digital layout artist: ILM
  • Annick Harmel-Tourneur known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Nic Hatch known as pre-visualization supervisor (as Nicholas Hatch)
  • Kieron Helsdon known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Charley Henley known as supervising compositor: MPC
  • Christophe Hery known as research & development: ILM
  • Neil Herzinger known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Maggie Hewitt known as model workshop coordinator: Mill Film
  • Matt Hicks known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • Martin Hobbs known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Mark Hodgkins known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Katja Hollmann known as scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
  • Graham Hopkins known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Heather Hoyland known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Dorne Huebler known as digital compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Robin Huffer known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Matt Hughes known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
  • Simon Hughes known as scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
  • Peg Hunter known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Greg Hyman known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Michael Illingworth known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Erich Ippen known as animator: ILM
  • Chas Jarrett known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Patrick Jarvis known as lead digital paint artist: ILM
  • Andrew Jeffery known as rushes coordinator: Mill Film (as Andy Jeffery)
  • Keith Johnson known as digital layout lead: ILM
  • Darren Jones known as imaging services technician: ILM
  • Pete Jopling known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Olivier Junquet known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • Moon-Jung Kang known as digital modeller: ILM
  • Samson Kao known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Paul Kavanagh known as lead animator: Quidditch, ILM
  • Michael Kennedy known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Laurent Kermel known as technical director supervisor: Mill Film
  • Christopher Kerr known as data operations supervisor
  • Uzma Khalid known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Lucy Killick known as visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
  • Hyun Seung Kim known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Andy Kind known as technical director supervisor: Mill Film
  • Amber Kirsch known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Alec Knox known as supervising technical director: Framestore CFC
  • Russell Koonce known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Ed Kramer known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Christian Kubsch known as visual effects producer
  • Greg Kyle known as animator: ILM
  • Paul Lambert known as 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Donna Lanasa known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Ryan Laney known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Jean-Claude Langer known as lead viewpaint artist: ILM
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as lead digital compositor: ILM
  • David Latour known as animator: ILM
  • Louise Lattimore known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Jeremy Lazare known as lead 3D animator: Cinesite Europe
  • Toan-Vinh Le known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Bruno Lesieur known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Penny Leyton known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Jeffrey B. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Light known as lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Light)
  • Siobhan Lo known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Daniel Lobl known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • John Lockwood known as digital effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Adam Lucas known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Jonathan Lucas known as previsualization editor
  • Veronica Luthcke known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Craig Lyn known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Margaret B. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Lynch known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Margaret Lynch)
  • Alasdair MacCuish known as film & technology: Framestore CFC
  • Jules Mann known as lead digital background artist: ILM
  • Julian Mann known as lead technical director: MPC
  • Peter Marin known as 2D artist: Mill Film (as Pete Marin)
  • Scott Marriott known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • David Marsh known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Kevin Martel known as animator: ILM
  • Justin Martin known as computer graphics effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Stuart McAra known as digital effects producer: Cinesite Europe
  • Gavin McCarron known as scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
  • Jason McDonald known as lead CG animator: MPC
  • Lindsay McFarlane known as visual effects matchmove technician
  • Jennifer McKnew known as computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jenifer McKnew)
  • Adrian Metzelaar known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Mark Michaels known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Andy Middleton known as lead texture artist/matte painter: MPC
  • Ivor Middleton known as animation supervisor: Mill Film
  • Quentin Miles known as animation sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Christopher Minos known as animator: ILM
  • Jim Mitchell known as visual effects supervisor
  • Steve Molin known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Ben Morgan known as compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Morley known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • Ben Morris known as computer graphics sequence supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Gwilym Morris known as animator: Framestore CFC (as Philip Morris)
  • Michael Muir known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Melissa Mullin known as digital layout artist: ILM
  • John Murphy known as senior modeller: Mill Film
  • Peter Muyzers known as technical director supervisor: MPC
  • Salima Needham known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Mark Nelmes known as digital effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Jennifer Maryam Nona known as computer graphics artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
  • Jessica Norman known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Brett Northcutt known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Paul Oakley known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Dylan Owen known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
  • Alex Parkinson known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Alex Payman known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • David Pearson known as model unit first assistant: Mill Film
  • Hannah Peirce known as lead compositor: MPC (as Hannah Pierce)
  • Craig Penn known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Stuart Penn known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Nikki Penny known as visual effects producer: Mill Film
  • Joseph Pepper known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Antoinette Perez known as line producer: Cinesite Europe
  • Chris Petts known as technical supervisor: MPC
  • David Phillips known as 2D artist: Mill Film (as Dave Phillips)
  • Ian Plumb known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Bruce Powell known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Rudy Raijmakers known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Andrew Rawling known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Steve Rawlins known as lead animator: Dobby, ILM
  • Michael Rich known as technical support: ILM
  • Steve Riera known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM (as Stephen Riera)
  • Magali Rigaudias known as animator: ILM
  • Gillian Roberts known as production development: Cinesite Europe
  • Richard Roberts known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • John Roberts-Cox known as 3D artist: Mill Film (as John Robert Cox)
  • Massimiliano Rocchetti known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • John Rogers known as model gaffer: Mill Film
  • Amanda Ronai-Dahle known as computer graphics artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
  • Alex Rothwell known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Craig Rowe known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • James Rowell known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Gregory Salter known as supervising compositor: MPC (as Greg Salter)
  • Juan-Luis Sanchez known as cloth simulation lead: ILM
  • Steve Sauers known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (as Steven Sauers)
  • Jakob Schmidt known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Ben Schrijvers known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Victor Schutz known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Trish Schutz-Krause known as animator: ILM
  • Michele Sciolette known as research & development: Cinesite Europe
  • P. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Kevin Scott known as animator: ILM
  • Sandra Scott known as visual effects producer: ILM (as Sandra L. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Scott)
  • Dan Seddon known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Jules Senior known as scanning and recording: Cinesite Europe
  • John Sharp known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Chris Shaw known as previsualization artist
  • Dan Sheerin known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • M. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Zachary Sherman known as digital paint artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
  • M. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Zachary Sherman known as rotoscope artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
  • Alex Smith known as 2D lead compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Douglas James Smith known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Kenneth Smith known as digital color timing supervisor: ILM
  • Douglas Smythe known as visual effects associate supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
  • Max Solomon known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Kevin Sprout known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as digital supervisor: Mill Film
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: Mill Film
  • Nigel Stone known as model unit director of photography: Mill Film
  • Hayley Easton Street known as 3D artist: Mill Film (as Hayley Easton)
  • David Sullivan known as digital paint artist: ILM
  • David Sullivan known as rotoscope artist: ILM
  • George Theophanous known as motion control camera: Mill Film
  • Ben Thompson known as lead modeller: MPC
  • Kim Thompson known as animator: ILM
  • Tony Thorne known as lead CG animator: MPC (as Tony Thome)
  • Nigel Trevessey known as model workshop supervisor: Mill Film
  • Ben Turner known as 2D artist: Mill Film
  • Matthew Twyford known as digital artist: Framestore CFC
  • Lee Uren known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM
  • Jan Van Buyten known as animator: ILM
  • Pascale Ville known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Eric Voegels known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Tim Waddy known as animator: ILM
  • Niki Wakefield known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Hannah Walker known as CG animator: MPC
  • Kelly Walsh known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Steve Walton known as viewpaint artist: ILM
  • Karen Wand known as 2D compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Val Wardlaw known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Paige Warner known as digital layout artist: ILM (as Brandon Warner)
  • David Washburn known as digital layout artist: ILM
  • Danny Webster known as rigger: Mill Film
  • Susan M. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Weeks known as digital compositor: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
  • Ben White known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC
  • Gabriel White known as 3D artist: Mill Film
  • Sheila Wickens known as lead compositor: MPC (as Sheila Gorman)
  • Royston Willcocks known as modelling supervisor: Mill Film
  • Ivy Williams known as technical support: ILM
  • Gina Willis known as visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
  • Tom Wood known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Malcolm Woolridge known as motion control camera: Mill Film (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
  • Jeff Wozniak known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Melva Young known as computer graphics artist: ILM
  • Susumu Yukuhiro known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Wei Zheng known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Melissa Agate known as data operative: MPC (uncredited)
  • Rosie Ashforth known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Atkinson known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Henry Badgett known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Giacomo Bargellesi known as technical assistant (uncredited)
  • Daniel Barrow known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Tim Baxter known as film recording manager (uncredited)
  • Jamie Beard known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Dan Bethell known as visual effects programmer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Hitesh Bharadia known as matchmove supervisor/technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Anna Bies known as model maker: ILM (uncredited)
  • Brendan Body known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Paul Brannan known as data operator (uncredited)
  • Paul Brannan known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • Nicola Brodie known as CG animator (uncredited)
  • Dhyana Brummel known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Danny Brunton known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Ken Bryan known as digital modeler (uncredited)
  • Sule Bryan known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Andrew Bull known as motion control previz artist (uncredited)
  • Simon Bunker known as data operator (uncredited)
  • Andy Burrow known as digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Mikkel Caiafa known as digital animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Mark Casey known as Sabre artist (uncredited)
  • Salvatore Catanzaro known as apprentice editor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Frederic Cervini known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Gordon Chapman known as 3D artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Damien Cheetham known as post production engineer: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Lee Chidwick known as data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Eric D. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Christensen known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Darren Christie known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Darren Christie known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • James Clarke known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Robbie Clot known as practical effects supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Zachary Cole known as technical support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jon Collier known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Peter Connelly known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • James Coulter known as digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
  • Simon Cox known as data operative: MPC (uncredited)
  • Lee Croft known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jason Crosby known as digital artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
  • Kate Cuffin known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Peter Dansie known as visual effects assistant (uncredited)
  • Paul Davies known as assistant colourist (uncredited)
  • Martin R. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Davison known as data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Clara de Paz known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jean-Claude Deguara known as CG animator (uncredited)
  • Dimitri Delacovias known as senior digital matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Dimitri Delacovias known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Merche Delgado known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Harriet Donington known as bidding producer: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Yann Doray known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Martyn Drake known as systems: MPC (uncredited)
  • Richard Ducker known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Dan Duran known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Frank Dürschinger known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • James Eggleton known as data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Stuart M. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Ellis known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Chris Elson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Stephen Enticott known as senior animator (uncredited)
  • James Farrington known as 3D character animator: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • David Fish known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Ian Frost known as senior technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • James Furlong known as CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Juan Jesús García known as digital matte artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Adam Gefen known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Richard Gentner known as digital imaging operator (uncredited)
  • Danny Geurtsen known as texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Matthew Gidney known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as assistant matte painter (uncredited)
  • Benoit Girard known as visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
  • Matthew Glen known as visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • John Goodson known as chief model maker (uncredited)
  • Jane Gratkowski known as technical tracker: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Thomas Guerrier known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Anne Hall known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Hall known as chief technology officer (uncredited)
  • Jeanine Harned known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Simon Haslett known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Nic Hatch known as technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Guy Hauldren known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Rachael Haupt known as matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Sean Hedges-Quinn known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Robert Hemmings known as animator: MillFilm (uncredited)
  • Lloyd Hess known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Tim Hey known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Rob Hill known as data operative: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jan Hogevold known as digital lab producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Vlad Holst known as CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Daren Horley known as texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Jason Horley known as texture painter: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Adam Howarth known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Tony Hudson known as digital creature supervisor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Antony Hunt known as executive Producer: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Adam Inglis known as digital grading: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Elie Jamaa known as visual effects technical director research and development: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ian Jenkins known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Drew Jones known as visual effects executive producer: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • John Kay known as CG artist (uncredited)
  • Paddy Kelly known as visual effects production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Kember known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Andreas Krein known as digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Douglas Larmour known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nicola Lavender known as CG artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Chris Lawrence known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Phillip Leonhardt known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Dan Levy known as 3D artist (uncredited)
  • John Peter Li known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Raymond K.L. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 Liu known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Patricia Llaguno known as technical assistant: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • David Lloyd known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Andrew Lockley known as digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • David Lomax known as technical director: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Roz Lowrie known as visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Ulf Lundgren known as technical animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Steve Lynn known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Jay Mallet known as motion control operator (uncredited)
  • Jake Maymudes known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • James McKeown known as modeller (uncredited)
  • Gurel Mehmet known as digital matte painter: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Chris Monks known as technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ray Moody known as motion control (uncredited)
  • Katie Morris known as digital paint and rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Gerome Mortelecque known as software developer: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Catherine Mullan known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Steve Murgatroyd known as digital compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Ian Murphy known as digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Helen Nesbitt known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Donal Nolan known as lead compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Osborne known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Christopher Page known as on set vfx video playback assistant (uncredited)
  • Alexandra Papavramides known as digital artist: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
  • Michael Parkin known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Steve Parsons known as digital lab operator (uncredited)
  • Stuart Partridge known as Flame compositor (uncredited)
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Lorna Paterson known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Simon Payne known as digital artist: Framestore CFC/MPC (uncredited)
  • Dan Perry known as systems support: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Kevin Phelan known as scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post (uncredited)
  • David Phillips known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Mark Pinheiro known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Cecile Plattner known as CG tracking (uncredited)
  • Paula Pope known as digital systems manager (uncredited)
  • Olivier Poujaud known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Glen Pratt known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Andrew Proctor known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Stefan Prüss known as animator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Nordin Rahhali known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Sandra Roach known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Roberts known as digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
  • Dave Robinson known as systems engineer (uncredited)
  • Alex Rutherford known as model maker (uncredited)
  • George Sakellariou known as production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
  • Mike Sanders known as motion capture (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as data operator (uncredited)
  • Gary Shaw known as effects cameraman: artem (uncredited)
  • Sarah Soulsby known as digital compositor: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Marion Spates known as digital effects artist: Digital Dimension (uncredited)
  • Sally Spencer known as data operative: MPC (uncredited)
  • Richard Stammers known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jon Stanley known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Jim Steel known as compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Jim Steel known as digital artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Jim Steel known as matchmover: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Steve Street known as head of 3D: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Maria Stroka known as digital lab: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Rangi Sutton known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Olcun Tan known as 3D CFD supervisor: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Bill Thomas known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Meghan Thornton known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jon Thum known as digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Tristan Tom known as digital matte technical support: ILM (uncredited)
  • Gavin Toomey known as digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Sarah Tosh known as modeller: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Sanju Travis known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Katie Tucker known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Sophia Tufail known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Shanaullah Umerji known as data operative/render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • John Van Hoey Smith known as data operative: MPC (uncredited)
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as head of production: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Jon Veal known as CG modeller (uncredited)
  • Giuliano Dionisio Vigano known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Victor Wade known as digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Steve Wagendorp known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Andy Walker known as computer graphics artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Tara Walker known as digital I/O (uncredited)
  • Dan Warder known as data operator: Cinesite Europe (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Waters known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Roland Watson known as visual effects digital coordinator: Mill Film (uncredited)
  • Neil Weatherley known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Caroline Wilson known as motion control operator (uncredited)
  • Corrina Wilson known as digital compositor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Kathy Wise known as assistant production manager (uncredited)
  • Stuart Wishart known as visual effects engineer (uncredited)
  • Christine Wong known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Aviv Yaron known as 2D technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Richard Yeomans known as visual effects runner: MPC (uncredited)
  • Doron Zar known as film & technology: Framestore CFC (uncredited)

Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG for scary moments, some creature violence and mild language

..

 
 

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Free Film Download Related Movie


How to Train Your Dragon (2010) Free Full Film Online HD Movie Poster
Watch Django Unchained (2012) Free Film Watch Online Movie Poster
Hook (1991) Film Free Online HD Movie Poster
Hot Tub Time Machine (2010) Film Free Download HD Movie Poster
Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online Movie Poster


Posted on November 1, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , , .

Leave a Reply


× four = 24