Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm Poster

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm

  • Rate: 7.6/10 total 221,462 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 19 November 2010 (UK)
  • Runtime: 146 min
Our Score
87/100
196 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm...

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 2010 Online Free MegaFilmtt0926084.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Online
  • Rate: 7.6/10 total 221,462 votes 
  • Genre: Adventure | Family | Fantasy | Mystery
  • Release Date: 19 November 2010 (UK)
  • Runtime: 146 min
  • Filming Location: Wales, UK
  • Budget: £150,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $294,980,434 (USA) (1 April 2011)
  • Director: David Yates
  • Stars: Daniel Radcliffe, Emma Watson, Rupert Grint | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Alexandre Desplat   
  • Soundtrack: Hedwig's Theme
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | SDDS | DTS
  • Plot Keyword: Power | Race Against Time | Magic | Teenage Hero | Teenage Love

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Writing Credits By:

  • Steve Kloves (screenplay)
  • J.K. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Rowling (novel "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows")

Watch Free Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Film Online Without Downloading, This Film also includes best Film, And you able to watch Film online streaming in HD within 106 min in length, watch streaming Films online free trailer below, and Also watch full length Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) streaming Megavideo Film without survey in HD, You Can Watch This Film with or without downloading HERE

…Watch in HD Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)…

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Known Trivia

  • Jason Isaacs originally considered not returning for this film, fearing that his character’s arrest and imprisonment at the end of Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) would mean very little if any screen time in the finale. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Upon meeting J.K. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Rowling, he begged to be let out of prison. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 She told him “You’re out. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Chapter one.” This immediately convinced him to sign on for the film. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to David Heyman, the work print of “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows” was at 5.5 hours long, and the shooting script was close to 500 pages, which justified the decision to split the Film into two. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • David Holmes, 25, Daniel Radcliffe’s stunt-double, was seriously injured on the set at Leavesden Studios, near Watford, Hertfordshire. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 He was performing an aerial sequence when he fell to the ground following an explosion, which was part of the stunt, and sustained a serious back injury. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • John Williams, who composed the scores to the first three films, expressed his interest in returning to score ‘Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows’, but was unable to do so due to scheduling conflicts. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • First time that Brendan Gleeson, Michael Byrne, Peter Mullan, and David O’Hara have appeared in the same Film since Braveheart (1995). Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Over 500 wands were created for the film. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They are checked out and checked in before, during, and after the filming day is completed. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Many came back broken. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The main street set in Godric’s Hollow is the same set used for the Hogsmeade set in Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), albeit with some set dressing changes. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Jamie Campbell Bower broke his ankle while performing his jump stunt (after stealing the Elder Wand). Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 His injury ruled him out of the auditioning of Bryan Singer’s Jack the Giant Slayer (2013). Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Frances de la Tour reprises the role of Madame Olympe Maxime (from Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)) in this film; the character does not appear in the book. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 She may be a substitute for Viktor Krum (also from the Goblet story), who appeared prominently at the same scene in the book. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Filming the “Seven Harrys” scene was so complex that Daniel Radcliffe counted over 90 takes for just a single shot. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010): Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 – Rotten Tomatoes It can’t help but feel like the prelude it is, but Deathly Hallows: Part I is a beautifully filmed, emotionally satisfying penultimate installment for the Harry , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 – Wikipedia , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 1 is a 2010 British fantasy film directed by David Yates and distributed by Warner Bros, Pictures It is the first of two , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Part 2 – Rotten Tomatoes Thrilling, powerfully acted, and visually dazzling, Deathly Hallows Part II brings the Harry Potter franchise to a satisfying — and suitably magical — conclusion, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) – IMDb As Harry races against time and evil to destroy the Horcruxes, he uncovers the existence of three most powerful objects in the wizarding world: the Deathly Hallows, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) – IMDb The final chapter begins as Harry, Ron, and Hermione continue their quest of finding and destroying the Dark Lord’s three remaining Horcruxes, the magical items , .com: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 , Find Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 1 at .com Films & TV, home of thousands of titles on DVD and Blu-ray, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Harry Potter, #7) by J.K , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows has 1,045,106 ratings and 35,635 reviews, Suzanne said: “I’m going to keep going until I succeed — or die, Don’t thi, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Wikipedia, the free , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows is the seventh and final of the Harry Potter novels written by British author J, K, Rowling, The book was released on 21 July , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows – Harry Potter Wiki Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallowsleft This article is not part of the Harry Potter universe, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 – Harry Potter Wiki Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 is the second instalment of a two-part film based on Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows by J, K, Rowling, and the final ,

Goofs: Incorrectly regarded as goofs: When George and Fred are talking to Harry in the Dursley's house, the twins go from being in the back of the room to the front. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 You don't hear or see them walk up either. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 However, the previous Films have established that these characters are fond of "apparating" short distances.

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Plot: As Harry races against time and evil to destroy the Horcruxes, he uncovers the existence of three most powerful objects in the wizarding world: the Deathly Hallows. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Full summary »  »

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Story: Voldemort’s power is growing stronger. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 He now has control over the Ministry of Magic and Hogwarts. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry, Ron, and Hermione decide to finish Dumbledore’s work and find the rest of the Horcruxes to defeat the Dark Lord. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 But little hope remains for the Trio, and the rest of the Wizarding World, so everything they do must go as planned. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Written byChris Green

Synopsis

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Synopsis: The film begins with Harry Potter (Daniel Radcliffe) and Hermione Granger (Emma Watson) starting their search for Voldemort’s Horcruxes. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Meanwhile, Severus Snape arrives at Malfoy Manor to tell Voldemort (Ralph Fiennes) and the rest of his council that he’s been appointed the new Headmaster of Hogwarts. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 He also tells them that the Order of the Phoenix will be moving Harry Potter from Privet Drive to a more secure location. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Voldemort uses Lucius Malfoy’s (Jason Isaacs) wand to avoid using twin wands in a dueling battle.

After Harry’s ‘family’ The Dursleys flee their home, the Order of the Phoenix arrive to meet Harry along with six others: Ron Weasley (Rupert Grint), Hermione, Fred (James Phelps) and George Weasley (Oliver Phelps), Fleur Delacour (Clémence Poésy) and Mundungus Fletcher (Andy Linden). Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They all take Polyjuice Potion to become Harry’s doppelganger’s.Harry and the six copies leave Privet Drive accompanied by a protector whilst the real Harry flies alongside Hagrid (Robbie Coltrane) on his flying motorbike. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They are intercepted almost immediately by Death Eaters and the pairs scatter. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Voldemort arrives but Harry manages to defeat his borrowed wand and the group arrive safely at the Burrow. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 All but Mad-Eye Moody (Brendan Gleeson), who was killed by Voldemort and Mundungus, who disapparated when he saw Voldemort arrive. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 George has a bad head wound from a curse Snape conjured during the battle. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Ron convinces Harry to remain at the Burrow until after Bill (Domhnall Gleeson) and Fleur’s wedding before going to find more horcruxes. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Minister of Magic, Rufus Scrimgeour (Bill Nighy), arrives at the Burrow and distributes the items from Dumbledore’s last will and testament to Ron, Hermione and Harry. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Ron receives the Deluminator, Harry gets the missing sword of Gryffindor and the first Snitch he ever caught and Hermione gets a personal copy of "The Tales of Beetle the Bard". Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 During the wedding, Harry sees Xenophilius Lovegood (Rhys Ifans) and notices a strange symbol on his necklace. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry speaks to Elphius Doge (David Ryall), one of Dumbledore’s oldest friends and Ron’s Aunt Muriel (Matyelok Gibbs) and learns that Dumbledore used to live in Harry’s hometown, Godric’s Hollow. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 A Patronus message sent by Kingsley Shacklebolt (George Harris) appears and warns that the Ministry has fallen, Scrimgeour is dead and that ‘they are coming’. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Death Eaters appear and trash the ceremony, leading Ron, Harry and Hermione to apparate to London.

Taking refuge in a cafe, they discuss their immediate plans but before they can leave two Death Eaters arrive and begin dueling. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 The trio win the battle and disapparate to Grimmauld Place where they discover that Regulus Arcturus Black (Sirius’s younger brother) is the R.A.B in the false locket found at the end of Half-Blood Prince. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Kreacher reveals that the real locket was in the house but Mundungus stole it when he looted Grimmauld Place. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry sends Kreacher to get Mundungus who in turn explains that Dolores Umbridge (Imelda Staunton) took it from him in return for not revoking his peddler’s licence. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 The trio decide to break into the Ministry, now under the eyes of Death Eaters to retrieve the locket.

Harry, Ron and Hermione capture three Ministry workers and impersonate them to enter the secret Ministry offices but are quickly split up. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione ends up in a courtroom with Umbridge to witness a false trial, Ron is in Head of Magical Law Enforcement (Death Eater Yaxley’s) office and Harry is free to wander the corridors since he unwittingly copied a Death Eater Runcorn. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry eventually finds his way to Umbridge’s office but doesn’t find the locket so he makes his way to the courtroom alongside Ron. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They reunite with Hermione and stun Umbridge to take the locket and attempt to leave the Ministry. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 However, their Polyjuice Potion begins to wear off and during the battle to Floo away, Yaxley catches them as they reach Grimmauld Place.Since they cannot safely stay at Grimmauld Place now Yaxley is a secret-keeper, Hermione apparates them to a forest. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Ron gets splinched in the process, meaning the group can’t apparate until he has recovered. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They attempt to destroy the locket but their magic proves useless on it so they take turns wearing it despite its negative effects on their morale. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 While wearing it, Harry sees a vision of Voldemort interrogating and killing Gregorovitch (Rade Serbedzija) the wand-maker and going off in search of a mysterious wizard said to have robbed his shop many years ago.

As they apparate around the countryside to camp in secluded areas, Ron becomes increasingly suspicious that Harry and Hermione are becoming more than friends. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 While wearing the locket, Ron overhears Hermione discover that if they can find the sword of Gryffindor, they can destroy all of the Horcruxes. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 This realisation that they must find another thing in a location they don’t know, coupled with his rising suspicion and resentment, drives Ron to leave the group and return home. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry and Hermione are forced to teleport away, leaving Ron no way to return even if he wanted to. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione takes his exit badly so Harry dances to a radio with her to try and cheer her up but the romantic situation is too much for Hermione, making her revert back to sadness. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry decides to visit Godric’s Hollow, both because it would be the first time since Voldemort attacked him and because he wishes to meet Bethilda Bagshot (Hazel Douglas), a magical historian who claimed to ‘know the Dumbledores better than anyone’. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They find the church graveyard and Hermione notices that a grave bearing the name ‘Ignotus Peverell’ has the same symbol on it as the one on Mr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Lovegood’s necklace and in the book left for her by Dumbledore. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry finds his parents’ gravestones and an old woman approaches them as they pay their respects. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry guesses that she is Bethilda and they follow her home. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry sees a picture of the teenager from Gregorovitch’s memory as Bethilda leads him to the attic of the house. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione wanders around downstairs. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 She finds signs of a bloody attack whilst the woman in front of Harry decomposes before his eyes into Voldemort’s snake, Nagini. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 After a fight, Harry and Hermione escape with the only casualty being Harry’s wand. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione says that the teen from the memory was Gellert Grindelwald.

In the forest where they spend the night, Harry sees a Patronus doe watching over them and follows it to a frozen pond. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 He discovers the sword of Gryffindor at the bottom and as he swims down to get it, the locket goes crazy and attempts to drown him. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Ron appears and saves him with Harry convincing Ron to destroy the locket with the sword. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry opens it using Parseltongue. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 As it opens, a ghostly black cloud erupts from it whilst it shows Ron horrific images including spiders. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 A ghostly Harry tells Ron that Mrs. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Weasley wanted him as a son whilst a ghostly Hermione mocks him, asking him why she’d choose him over the Chosen One before they begin kissing. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Ron angrily attacks the locket, destroying it with the sword before he returns to the tent with Harry. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione is furious at Ron for leaving and returning as if nothing happened but the trio decide to visit Mr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Lovegood to find out about the mysterious symbol.

At the Lovegood house, Mr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Lovegood teaches them about the Deathly Hallows – an invincible Elder Wand, a Resurrecting Stone and the invisibility cloak – and tells them the story of the three Peverell brothers who owned them all. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 When the group attempts to leave, Mr Lovegood reveals that Death Eaters have taken his daughter, Luna (Evanna Lynch) and that he must keep them there before they give her back. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They escape the ensuing attack but apparate to a previous camping ground where a group of Snatchers are waiting to capture them and take them to the Ministry. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hermione uses a Stinging Hex on Harry’s face to disfigure it but the Snatchers see the scar under the swelling. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Instead, they take the trio to Malfoy Manor to collect the reward for Harry’s capture.

Since the Malfoys and Bellatrix Lestrange (Helena Bonham Carter) can’t be sure the disfigured wizard is Harry, despite the fact he’s travelling with Ron and Hermione, they refrain from summoning Voldemort until the swelling has gone down. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 However, Bellatrix sees the sword and believes it to be in her vault at Gringott’s Bank. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 She imprisons Harry and Ron in a cellar where they find Luna, Ollivander (John Hurt), and a goblin. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Bellatrix meanwhile brutally tortures Hermione to try to find out how they stole the sword. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Wormtail takes the goblin upstairs to be interrogated, and Harry summons Dobby (Toby Jones), who frees Luna and Ollivander before breaking Harry and Ron out. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 They go to rescue Hermione and the goblin, but despite winning the duels with Dobby’s help – Harry manages to win Draco’s wand and picks up Bellatrix’ wand – Bellatrix throws a knife that stabs and kills Dobby as they disapparate. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Harry gives Dobby a proper burial on the beach where they appear.

The Film ends with Voldemort opening Dumbledore’s tomb and taking the Elder Wand.

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Online

  • David Barron known as producer
  • David Heyman known as producer
  • Tim Lewis known as co-producer
  • J.K. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Rowling known as producer
  • John Trehy known as co-producer
  • Lionel Wigram known as executive producer

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Watch Online HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Bill Nighy known as Minister Rufus Scrimgeour
  • Emma Watson known as Hermione Granger
  • Richard Griffiths known as Vernon Dursley
  • Harry Melling known as Dudley Dursley
  • Daniel Radcliffe known as Harry Potter
  • Julie Walters known as Molly Weasley
  • Bonnie Wright known as Ginny Weasley
  • Rupert Grint known as Ron Weasley
  • Ian Kelly known as Mr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Granger
  • Michelle Fairley known as Mrs. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Granger
  • Fiona Shaw known as Petunia Dursley
  • Alan Rickman known as Professor Severus Snape
  • Carolyn Pickles known as Charity Burbage
  • Ralph Fiennes known as Lord Voldemort
  • Helena Bonham Carter known as Bellatrix Lestrange
  • Helen McCrory known as Narcissa Malfoy
  • Jason Isaacs known as Lucius Malfoy
  • Tom Felton known as Draco Malfoy
  • Timothy Spall known as Wormtail
  • Graham Duff known as Death Eater
  • Peter Mullan known as Death Eater Yaxley
  • Guy Henry known as Pius Thicknesse
  • Arben Bajraktaraj known as Antonin Dolohov
  • Rod Hunt known as Thorfinn Rowle
  • Suzanne Toase known as Alecto Carrow
  • Ralph Ineson known as Amycus Carrow
  • Adrian Annis known as Death Eater
  • Emil Hostina known as Death Eater
  • Paul Khanna known as Death Eater
  • Richard Strange known as Death Eater
  • Anthony John Crocker known as Death Eater
  • Peter G. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Reed known as Death Eater
  • Granville Saxton known as Death Eater
  • Judith Sharp known as Death Eater
  • Ashley McGuire known as Death Eater
  • Penelope McGhie known as Death Eater
  • Bob Yves Van Hellenberg Hubar known as Death Eater
  • Tony Kirwood known as Death Eater
  • Michael Gambon known as Professor Albus Dumbledore
  • David Ryall known as Elphias Doge
  • Robbie Coltrane known as Rubeus Hagrid
  • Brendan Gleeson known as Alastor 'Mad-Eye' Moody
  • James Phelps known as Fred Weasley
  • Oliver Phelps known as George Weasley
  • Mark Williams known as Arthur Weasley
  • George Harris known as Kingsley Shacklebolt
  • Andy Linden known as Mundungus Fletcher
  • Domhnall Gleeson known as Bill Weasley
  • Clémence Poésy known as Fleur Delacour
  • Natalia Tena known as Nymphadora Tonks
  • David Thewlis known as Remus Lupin
  • John Hurt known as Ollivander
  • Frances de la Tour known as Madame Maxime
  • Evanna Lynch known as Luna Lovegood
  • Rhys Ifans known as Xenophilius Lovegood
  • Matyelok Gibbs known as Auntie Muriel Weasley
  • Eva Alexander known as Waitress
  • Simon McBurney known as Kreacher (voice)
  • Matthew Lewis known as Neville Longbottom
  • Jon Campling known as Death Eater
  • Devon Murray known as Seamus Finnigan
  • William Melling known as Nigel
  • Simon Grover known as Death Eater
  • Freddie Stroma known as Cormac McLaggen
  • Isabella Laughland known as Leanne
  • Jessie Cave known as Lavender Brown
  • Anna Shaffer known as Romilda Vane
  • Josh Herdman known as Gregory Goyle
  • Amber Evans known as Twin Girl #1
  • Ruby Evans known as Twin Girl #2
  • Katie Leung known as Cho Chang
  • Georgina Leonidas known as Katie Bell
  • Louis Cordice known as Blaise Zabini
  • Scarlett Byrne known as Pansy Parkinson
  • Afshan Azad known as Padma Patil
  • Imelda Staunton known as Dolores Umbridge
  • David O'Hara known as Albert Runcorn
  • Steffan Rhodri known as Reg Cattermole
  • Nick Moran known as Scabior
  • Toby Jones known as Dobby (voice)
  • Sophie Thompson known as Mafalda Hopkirk
  • Daniel Tuite known as Skinny Ministry Wizard
  • Daisy Haggard known as Ministry Lift (voice)
  • George Potts known as Balding Wizard
  • Rose Keegan known as Red Haired Witch
  • Ned Dennehy known as Scared Man
  • Kate Fleetwood known as Mary Cattermole
  • Daniel Hill known as Bushy Haired Muttering Wizard
  • Rade Serbedzija known as Gregorovitch
  • Jamie Campbell Bower known as Young Gellert Grindelwald
  • Hazel Douglas known as Bathilda Bagshot
  • Adrian Rawlins known as James Potter
  • Geraldine Somerville known as Lily Potter
  • Miranda Richardson known as Rita Skeeter
  • Michael Byrne known as Gellert Grindelwald – old
  • Dave Legeno known as Fenrir Greyback (as David Legeno)
  • Samuel Roukin known as Snatcher
  • Warwick Davis known as Griphook (as Warwick Davies)
  • Charlotte Atkinson known as Snatcher (uncredited)
  • Martin Ballantyne known as Mundungus Fletcher's Associate (uncredited)
  • Greg Bennett known as Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
  • Alison Cain known as Veela (uncredited)
  • Serena Catapano known as Death Eater (uncredited)
  • Sam Creed known as Death Eater (uncredited)
  • Paul Davies known as Deatheater (uncredited)
  • Elliott Francis known as SlugClub Member (uncredited)
  • Angelica Mandy known as Gabrielle Delacour (uncredited)
  • Sarah Jane O'Neill known as Ministry Wizard (uncredited)
  • Ifeoma Oboko known as School Child (uncredited)
  • Toby Regbo known as Young Albus Dumbledore (uncredited)
  • Paul Warren known as Ministry Wizard (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
  • Francesco Alberico known as hair stylist
  • Alexys Becerra known as assistant makeup effects artist
  • Ricci-Lee Berry known as trainee special make-up effects
  • Paul Boyce known as additional makeup effects artist
  • Amanda Burns known as makeup artist
  • Amy Byrne known as makeup artist
  • Becky Cain known as special makeup effects artist
  • Anita Casali known as hairdresser
  • Valter Casotto known as special makeup effects artist
  • Louise Coles known as makeup daily
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup supervisor
  • Francesca Crowder known as hair stylist
  • Lucy Darkness known as trainee make up effects
  • Elisabetta De Leonardis known as hairdresser
  • Gemma De Vecchi known as fabricator
  • Tanya Dennis known as make up trainee
  • Sarah Downes known as makeup artist
  • Nick Dudman known as special makeup designer
  • Paula Eden known as art finishing supervisor
  • Amy Elliot known as makeup dailies
  • Katy Fray known as supervising prosthetic makeup artist
  • Dan Frye known as mould-maker: make-up effects
  • Georgie Gardner known as makeup effects coordinator
  • Faye Garland known as special makeup effects artist
  • Vesna Giordano known as special makeup effects artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Pamela Goldammer known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Barrie Gower known as special makeup effects artist
  • Claire Green known as mould maker
  • Nikkie Grimshaw known as special makeup effects artist
  • Hilary Haines known as hairdresser
  • Shaune Harrison known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Charlotte Hayward known as personal hair stylist and makeup artist for Emma Watson
  • Jennifer Hegarty known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Catherine Heys known as hairdresser: second unit
  • Belinda Hodson known as makeup artist (as Belinda Hodgson)
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Duncan Jarman known as key prosthetic makeup artist
  • Beth John known as contact lens technician
  • Beth John known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Amanda Knight known as makeup designer
  • John Lambert known as makeup effects shop supervisor
  • Tracey Lee known as makeup artist
  • Elizabeth Lewis known as makeup artist
  • Ken Lintott known as makeup artist
  • Chris Lyons known as dental prosthetics
  • Kristyan Mallett known as prosthetic sculptor
  • Nadine Mann known as hairdresser
  • Waldo Mason known as special makeup effects artist
  • Claire Matthews known as makeup artist
  • Esteban Mendoza known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Moore known as additional makeup effects artist
  • Jon Moore known as additional makeup effects artist
  • Tina Jane Moore known as creature effects trainee
  • Stephen Murphy known as key prosthetics makeup artist
  • Jessica Needham known as makeup artist
  • Sharon Nicholas known as makeup artist
  • Barney Nikolic known as prosthetics make up artist
  • Katie Pattenden known as hair trainee
  • Robin Pritchard known as special makeup effects artist
  • Adrian Rigby known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Charlotte Rogers known as makeup artist: daily
  • Stephen Rose known as hair stylist
  • Alex Rouse known as wig maker
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician (as Jemma Scott)
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Emma Slater known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sophie Slotover known as hair stylist: crowd dailee
  • Tracy Smith known as key hair stylist (as Tracey Smith)
  • Kristie Southcott known as trainee special make-up effects
  • Paul Spateri known as prosthetic makeup supervisor
  • Rachael Speke known as hair dailies
  • Emma Toft known as fabricator
  • Lisa Tomblin known as hair designer
  • Annie Townsend known as hairdresser (as Ann Townsend)
  • Luca Vannella known as hair stylist
  • Tristan Versluis known as special makeup effects artist
  • Valentina Visintin known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jade Watkins known as makeup trainee: second unit
  • Sarah Weatherburn known as wig maker
  • Julia Wilson known as makeup artist
  • Steve Wood known as makeup artist
  • Evie Wray known as trainee special make-up effects
  • Jenna Wyatt known as assistant special makeup effects artist
  • Nikita Rae known as make up artist: crowd (uncredited)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Art Department:

  • Simon Alderton known as head rigger
  • Sophie Allen known as junior modeller
  • Martin Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • François Baranger known as concept artist
  • Christiane Barbknecht known as props
  • Pierre Bohanna known as supervising modeler
  • Paul Catling known as creature designer
  • Andy Challis known as stand-by rigger
  • Paul Cheesman known as prop storeman
  • Jane Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Matt Cooke known as dressing props
  • Guy Cope known as daily rigger
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Ross Dearsley known as concept artist: Cinesite
  • Julia Dehoff known as props draughtsman
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Jack Dudman known as art department assistant
  • Neil Ellis known as junior propmaker
  • Stephen Fell known as rigger
  • Laurent Ferrie known as drapesman
  • Jordana Finkel known as junior draughtsman
  • Stephen Forrest-Smith known as storyboard artist
  • Simon French known as lookdev artist
  • Lydia Fry known as art department assistant
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist: Double Negative vfx
  • Liam Georgensen known as art department assistant
  • Melanie Germain known as trainee
  • Rosie Goodwin known as assistant set decorator
  • Shane Harford known as props dresser
  • Toby Hawkes known as prop modeller
  • Richard Hawkyard known as greensman
  • Paul J. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hayes known as construction manager
  • Paul Hearn known as props
  • Nicholas Henderson known as art director: digital sets
  • Jodie Jackman known as art department coordinator
  • Nicky Kaill known as scenic artist
  • Matthew Kerly known as junior draughtsman (as Matthew 'Albert' Kerly)
  • John Kirsop known as head carpenter
  • Ashley Lamont known as junior draughtsman
  • Sam Leake known as prop modeller
  • Alexis Liddell known as concept artist: "Three Brothers Sequence"
  • Alexis Liddell known as concept artist: Framestore VFX
  • Eduardo Lima known as graphic designer
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter
  • Catriona Maccann known as prop modeller
  • Peter Mann known as stand-by carpenter
  • Zoe Marsden known as art finisher
  • Christian McDonald known as props
  • Peter McKinstry known as concept artist
  • Ossie Merchant known as props
  • Sonny Merchant known as stand-by props
  • Stuart Meridew known as prop manufacturing buyer
  • David Meyer known as art department assistant/work experience
  • Eva Miller known as art finisher
  • Micky Mills known as chargehand prop
  • Miraphora Mina known as props concept artist
  • Joe Monks known as supervising painter
  • Steven Morris known as dressing props
  • Ian Murray known as rigger
  • Chloe Muton-Phillips known as art finisher
  • Sophie Neil known as art department model maker
  • Andrew Palmer known as draughtsman
  • Amanda Pettett known as construction coordinator
  • Andrew Proctor known as junior draughtsman
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stagehand
  • Carla Rennie-Nash known as art department assistant
  • Oliver Roberts known as stand-by art director
  • Ignacio J. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Santeugini known as carpenter
  • Elicia Scales known as archivist
  • Christian Short known as chargehand propman
  • Alex Smith known as draftsperson
  • Molly Sole known as junior draughtsman
  • Stephen Swain known as assistant art director
  • Ed Symon known as art department assistant
  • Craig Tarry known as props
  • Gregor Telfer known as props
  • Sheila Thomas known as painter
  • Jason Torbett known as standby propman
  • Richard Van Den Bergh known as sfx props
  • Ketan Waikar known as junior draughtsman
  • Lauren Wakefield known as assistant graphic designer
  • Matt Walker known as scenic artist
  • David Wescott known as assistant construction manager
  • Paul Wescott known as hod scenic painter
  • Barry Wilkinson known as property master
  • Ben Wilkinson known as assistant property master
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as propman
  • Simon Wilkinson known as supervising chargehand stand-by propman
  • Nicholas Williams known as scenic painter
  • Andrew Williamson known as conceptual artist
  • Ashley Winter known as assistant art director
  • Dorrie Young known as junior draughtsman
  • Andreas Adamek known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Deano Harry Coldham known as apprentice plasterer (uncredited)
  • Rohan Harris known as portraits (uncredited)
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Alexander Williams known as visual development: Cinesite (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Watch Online HD Production Companies:

  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (presents)
  • Heyday Films

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Online Other Companies:

  • Liquid Soul Media  marketing and publicity
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Eastwood (Sound and Vision)  Orchestrator Music System supplied by
  • Eastwood (Sound and Vision)  additional Pro Tools systems supplied By
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance (uncredited)
  • HireWorks  Avid Nitris DX rental
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • Mediacom 24-7  travel and accommodation (post production mix)
  • Film Lot, The  security
  • Film Lot, The  unit security
  • Panalux  lighting
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Production Copier Company  production equipment and services
  • Reel Meals(Take 2)  catering
  • String Theory VFX  2D to 3D conversion
  • Studio Guillaume Tell  music recorded at
  • Technicolor  post-production
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Distributors:

  • Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (2010) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • InterComFilm (2010) (Romania) (theatrical)
  • Village Films (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Entertainment (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • ABC Family (2013) (USA) (TV)
  • Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Argentina Video Home (2011) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Home Box Office (HBO) (2011) (USA) (TV)
  • Nippon Television Network Corporation (NTV) (2013) (Japan) (TV)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2010) (Denmark) (all media)
  • Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2010) (Finland) (all media)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Germany) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (UK) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Online Special Effects:

  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Baseblack (visual effects)
  • Rising Sun Pictures (visual effects)
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios (additional visual effects) (as Rise FX)
  • Gradient Effects (additional visual effects)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)
  • Lidar Services (3D scanning) (as Lidar VFX)
  • Mova (facial motion capture)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Free Film Watch Online HD Visual Effects by:

  • Tony Abejuro known as matchmove lead: Moving Picture Company
  • Lucile Abiven known as visual effects coordinator
  • Darrell Abney known as senior modeler/texture artist
  • Paolo Acri known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Charlotte Adams known as visual effects coordinator
  • Lindsay Adams known as senior compositor
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Alicia Aguilera known as compositor
  • Gus R. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Aguilera known as rotoscope artist
  • Shane Aherne known as senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Zohaib Ahsan known as lighting technical director
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • William Alexander known as technical director
  • Antony Allen known as paint & roto artist
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Rob Allman known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Laia Alomar known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Jordan Alphonso known as stereo depth artist
  • Shudhdodhan Milind Ambhore known as lead roto artist: Prime Focus Ltd
  • Paul Amiras known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as paint artist: Framestore
  • Edward Andrews known as paint and roto artist: Double Negative
  • Nigel Ankers known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Alana Aranki known as digital compositor
  • Nathan Arbuckle known as effects technical director
  • Paul Arion known as layout supervisor: MPC
  • Gabriel Arnold known as hair dynamics technical director: MPC
  • Aitor Arroyo known as digital compositor
  • Tricia Henry Ashford known as visual effects producer
  • Suzie Askham known as matchmove artist
  • K.H. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Mathieu Assemat known as digital effects artist
  • Myles Asseter known as visual effects artist
  • Atanas Atanasov known as character modeller: Framestore CFC
  • Davey Atkinson known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Nicholas Atkinson known as VFX data coordinator
  • Jonathan Attenborough known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Martin Aufinger known as visual effects artist
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor
  • Dan Ayling known as matchmove artist
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Keziah Bailey known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Negin Bairami known as visual effects artist
  • Radoslav Bakalov known as track/matchmove artist
  • Jason Baker known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Richard Baker known as senior stereographer
  • Richard Baker known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Sam Baker known as animator: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as render support
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as stereoscopic producer
  • Jonathan Robert Baldwin known as stereo depth artist: stereoscopic conversion
  • Sanjay Baliga known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Bill Houston Ball known as fx technical director: Cinesite
  • Luke Ballard known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Jesse Balodis known as texture lead
  • Adrian Banton known as compositor
  • George Barbour known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Alison Middaugh Barger known as cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (as Alison Middaugh)
  • Adam Barnett known as visual effects technical support
  • Suzette Barnett known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Hernan Barros known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Claudio Bassi known as roto/prep artist: Baseblack
  • Ines Baumgartner known as visual effects artist
  • Scott E. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Baxter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Charlie Bayliss known as visual effects artist
  • Robin Beard known as compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
  • Lizi Bedford known as crew manager: Framestore
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kevin Bell known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Paula Bell known as lead prep artist
  • Chris Bending known as crowd td
  • Michele Benigna known as senior digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Prabir Bera known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Sam Berry known as rigger: MPC
  • Annalyn Betinol known as rotoscope artist
  • Arwinder Singh Bhurji known as matchmover
  • Carl Bianco known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Chase Bickel known as digital compositor: Gradient Effects
  • Daniele Bigi known as lead lighting/ look development artist
  • Luke Bigley known as digital paint artist: Double Negative
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Bineesh known as senior matchmove artist
  • Peter Blackburn known as paint/roto artist
  • Gerald Blaise known as modeler: MPC
  • Mawusime Blewuada known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Joel Bodin known as previs artist
  • Eglantine Boinet known as digital matte painter
  • Julien Bolbach known as senior environment artist: MPC
  • Sebastian Bommersheim known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Axel Bonami known as sequence lead compositor: MPC London
  • Anto Bond known as modeler and texture artist
  • Jason Bond known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Daniel Booty known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Fernando Borges-Pacheco known as creature fx artist: Framestore
  • Michael Borhi known as surfacing/ texture artist
  • Bruce Borowy known as digital rotoscoper
  • Mark Bortolotto known as digital compositor
  • Randy Bosh known as digital compositor
  • Randy Bosh known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Jean-Christophe Boue known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as texture artist: mpc
  • Virginie Bourdin known as lead concept artist
  • Simon Bourne known as visual effects artist
  • Emma Bowler known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Paul Boyd known as visual effects artist
  • Dameon Boyle known as technical animator
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging artist: Cinesite, London (as Rick Boyle)
  • William Brand known as senior modelmaker: Framestore
  • Sheldon Brathwaite known as stereo compositor
  • Hayley Brazelton known as digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as senior compositor
  • Marc Brenzil known as roto artist: String Theory VFX
  • Daniel Briney known as rotoscope artist
  • Matthew Bristowe known as stereoscopic producer: Prime Focus Film
  • Danielle Brooks known as effects technical director
  • Zack Broussard known as visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
  • Aaron Brown known as digital compositor
  • Christopher E. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Brown known as digital compositor
  • Robin T. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Brown known as lead digital paint & roto artist
  • Laurie Brugger known as senior rigger
  • Stuart Bruzek known as stereoscopic compositing lead
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chad Buehler known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Buhigas known as senior matchmove artist
  • Stuart Bullen known as digital compositor
  • Simon Bunker known as shader writer: Cinesite
  • Delphine Buratti known as digital compositor
  • Simon Burchell known as supervising pre-visualization editor
  • Tim Burke known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Richard Burnside known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Julian Burt known as roto animation
  • Thomas J. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Burton known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline lead
  • Nathaniel Caauwe known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Christina M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Cabral known as rotoscope
  • John Callaghan known as render technical assistant
  • Ben Campbell known as lighting technical director
  • Kevin Campbell known as visual effects
  • Daniela Campos Little known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Canfora known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • Georgia Cano known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Pete Capelluto known as head of pipeline
  • Francesco Capone known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mario Cardona known as cg generalist: matchmove artist
  • Helen Carr known as paint and rotoscope artist
  • Ronan Carr known as paint & roto artist
  • Sophie Carroll known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • James Carson known as matchmover
  • Matt Carter known as digital compositor
  • Montana Casey known as digital compositor
  • Tom Castellani known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Paul Catling known as concept artist
  • Klaudija Cermak known as digital compositor
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Paul Chapman known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director
  • Daniel Chirwa known as roto and paint artist
  • Nicolas Chombart known as lighting technical director
  • Benjamin Chrysler known as rotoscope lead
  • Scott Seungpil Chung known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Martin Ciastko known as senior digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Edith Clara known as generalist
  • Edith Clara known as track/matchmove artist
  • Rhys Claringbull known as look development/lighting artist
  • Rebecca Clay known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Anita Clipston known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Clough known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Riccardo Coccia known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Isabel Cody known as previs animator
  • Esme Coleman known as stereo compositor
  • Richard Coley known as visual effects artist
  • Ross Colgan known as senior data operator: Cinesite
  • Liliana Colombo known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Michael Connor known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Kingsley Cook known as visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
  • Shane Cook known as compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
  • Dan Copping known as senior layout artist: MPC
  • Sam Corcoran known as software developer: MPC
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as compositor: MPC
  • Cleber Coutinho known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Anna Creasy known as visual effects coordinator: RSP
  • Josh Crews known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sarah Cripps known as visual effects coordinator (as Sarah Middleton)
  • Noemie Cruciani known as paint and roto artist: Framestore
  • John Cruise known as view-d editor
  • James Cundill known as view-d editor
  • Eoghan Cunneen known as assistant technical director
  • Gordon Curtis known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Jessica Curtis known as visual effects
  • Amy Cuthbertson known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Carrel D'Souza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marcello Da Silva known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Nick Dacey known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Aimee Dadswell known as visual effects producer: Framestore (as Aimee Dadswell-Davies)
  • Rif Dagher known as stereo head of r&d: Pixelmagic
  • Marie-Cecile Dahan known as visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Alexander Damm known as character animator: Framestore
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor
  • Edward L. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Dark known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Davies known as matchmove: MPC
  • Adam Davis known as head of crowd sim: MPC
  • Amy Davis known as prep artist
  • Samual Dawes known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
  • Florent de La Taille known as animator
  • Hector de la Torre known as match move artist: Sasson Film Design
  • Markus Degen known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Claudia Dehmel known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin – uncredited
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Nicolas Delbecq known as senior effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Kevin Delee known as visual effects artist
  • Caroline Delen known as lead artist
  • Stanley A. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Jason DeParis known as matchmove artist
  • Del DePierro known as digital compositor
  • Gordan Derbogosijan known as stereo compositor
  • Kunal Desai known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Celine Desrumaux known as texture artist
  • Thomas Devorsine known as lighter
  • Ben Dick known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Ben Dickson known as 2d technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Luciano DiGeronimo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Victor DiMichina known as stereo production manager: Pixel Magic
  • Russell Dodgson known as digital compositor
  • Ferran Domenech known as animation supervisor: MPC
  • Ferran Domenech known as previs supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Est Donnelly known as fx department assistant
  • Greg Dora known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andi Dorfan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Tom Dow known as lead layout artist: MPC
  • Clare Johanna Downie known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Christopher Downs known as lighting technical director
  • Peter Doyle known as supervising digital colourist
  • Markus Drayss known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Thomas Dyg known as lead digital compositor: cinesite
  • Julien Dykmans known as texture artist
  • Kishan E. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Chandran known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Bruno Ebe known as visual effects technical director
  • Gracie Edscer known as visual effects production manager
  • Lola Edun known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Richard Edwards known as data operator: Framestore
  • Zahraa El Tatari known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • David Elices known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Karen Elliott known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects coordinator
  • Stephen Ellis known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Stephen Elson known as visual effects executive producer: Baseblack
  • Arslan Elver known as character animator: Framestore
  • Catherine Elvidge known as character animator: Cinesite
  • Andrew Emmerson known as view-d compositor
  • Adam Engler known as roto artist
  • Nick Epstein known as digital environment supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Jo-Ann Evans known as visual effects 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Michael J. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Eves known as stereo artist: String Theory VFX
  • Michele Fabbro known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Ristra Fajarwaty known as digital compositor
  • Ristra Fajarwaty known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Péter Farkas known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Glen Faught known as visual effects
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Dominique Fiore known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jay Fleming known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Megan Flood known as visual effects
  • John Follmer known as stereoscopic conversion executive producer: VenSat America
  • Adam Folse known as stereo depth artist
  • Matt Fox known as head of production: Framestore
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist
  • Guillaume François known as shader writer
  • Aidan Fraser known as compositor
  • Jordan Freda known as visual effects producer: The Base Studio
  • Simon French known as visual effects artist
  • Martin Furness known as visual effects artist: Moving Picture Company (MPC London, UK)
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as matchmove supervisor: The Moving Picture Company
  • Aron Galabuzi known as paint/prep artist
  • Attila Gall known as digital compositor
  • Rob Garner known as paint & roto artist
  • Caroline Garrett known as cg manager: Cinesite
  • David Gary known as effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Nikos Gatos known as lead lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Philippe Gaulier known as concept artist
  • Robert Geisler known as roto lead
  • Gabriel Gelade known as character animator: Framestore
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Saneesh George known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Clement Gerard known as generalist td: Double Negative London
  • Storm Gezentsvey known as compositor
  • Mauro Giacomazzo known as rigger
  • Stefano Giorgetti known as digital effects artist
  • Adrien Saint Girons known as digital artist
  • Frederikke Glick known as paint artist
  • Angie Glocka known as senior animator
  • Helen Glover known as visual effects turnover coordinator: Warner Bros. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010
  • Victor Glushchenko known as visual effects artist
  • Jitesh Gohil known as digital artist: MPC
  • Lisa Gonzalez known as lead modeller: Moving Picture Company
  • Kyle Goodsell known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Zachary Goodson known as track/matchmove artist
  • Azzard Gordon known as cgi modeler: Double Negative
  • Dianne Gordon known as data operations manager: Cinesite
  • Björn Gottwald known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Xavier Goubin known as matchmove artist
  • Matthieu Goutte known as lead character rigger
  • A.B. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Govardhan known as lead matchmove artist: MPC
  • Andrew Graham known as effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • Aoife Greenham known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Gavin Gregory known as visual effects line producer
  • Donald Gremillion II known as stereo depth artist: Pixel Magic
  • Jeff Grigsby known as visual fx: Gradient Effects
  • Pablo Grillo known as animation supervisor
  • Chloe Grysole known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Matti Grüner known as shader writer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Glen Guenette known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Dong Guo known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Deepak Gupta known as animation finaller: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Amélie Guyot known as matchmover
  • Crystal Hadcroft known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Geoff Hadfield known as digital compositor
  • Robert J. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hall known as paint/prep artist
  • Martin Halle known as senior effects technical director
  • Karen Halliwell known as creature technical director
  • Jason M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Halverson known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Raphael Hamm known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Sam Hancock known as effects artist
  • T.O.M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hand known as vfx editorial assistant: Moving Picture Company
  • See Hang known as roto lead
  • Sam Hanover known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Harden known as vfx edit assistant
  • Chris Hardman known as senior matchmove artist
  • Steve Hardy known as matchmove artist
  • Brandon Harr known as lidar scanning: LiDAR VFX
  • Jonathan Harris known as digital compositor
  • Ben Harrison known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Mark Harrison known as lighting technical director
  • Chris Hart known as modeler
  • Andrew Harvey known as data wrangler: Cinesite
  • Christoph Hasche known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jordan Hassay known as visual effects coordinator: stereoscopic conversion
  • Arnaud Havart known as environment artist: MPC
  • Michael Havart known as digital environment artist
  • Steve Hawken known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ed Hawkins known as digital effects supervisor
  • Kenneth D.C. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Hayes known as facial motion capture: Mova
  • James Healy known as visual effects artist
  • Oliver Hearsey known as tracker: Framestore
  • Karsten Hecker known as imaging engineer
  • Volker Heisterberg known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Richard Helliwell known as senior render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Kieron Helsdon known as visual effects artist
  • Rachael Hender known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Laurent Herveic known as character modeler: MPC
  • Sandy Heslop known as animator
  • Martin Hession known as visual effects artist: fur and hair
  • Frederic Heymans known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Ben Hicks known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Hiebler known as digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Nicholas Hiegel known as comp supervisor
  • Bryan M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Higgins known as roto supervisor
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist
  • Winnie Ho known as prep artist
  • Kay Hoddy known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Sam Hodge known as visual effects artist: RSP
  • Dylan Holden known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Henrik Holmberg known as senior matte painter
  • Chris Holmes known as production executive: ICO VFX
  • Rudi Holzapfel known as lead compositor: Baseblack
  • Eloisa Honrada known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore
  • Russell Horth known as lead artist: compositing: Framestore
  • Jack Hughes known as in-house compositor
  • Jack Hughes known as set matchmove technician
  • Álex Huguet known as digital artist
  • Antony Hunt known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Matthew Hunt known as visual effects artist
  • Katherine Hupp known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Jessica Amber Hurst known as cloth technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michael Illingworth known as visual effects: Vine
  • Velichko Ivanov known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Ivimey known as character animator: Cinesite
  • Christopher Ivins known as stereoscopic compositor: ICO
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as visual effects technical director
  • Carl Jackson known as technical director
  • Chris Jackson known as compositor
  • Laura Jacobs known as paint & roto artist
  • Gemma James known as visual effects production manager
  • Christopher Jaques known as cleanup artist: Double Negative
  • Daniel Jeantou known as tech support
  • Berruel Jeremy known as modeler
  • Söderström Jessica known as modeler
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects coordinator
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Adam Jhani-Stephens known as vfx runner
  • Viv Jim known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christopher Django Johnston known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Oliver Johnstone known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Stephen Jolley known as animator
  • Dennis Jones known as sequence supervisor
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as senior matchmove artist
  • Paul Jones known as visual effects artist
  • Julia Jordanova known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Philip Joslin known as stereo compositor
  • Howard Julian known as layout td
  • Dinesh K. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Bishnoi known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Christian Kaestner known as 2D supervisor: Framestore
  • Christian Kaestner known as compositing supervisor: Framestore
  • Jeffrey Kalmus known as stereographer: ICO VFX
  • Ramin Kamal known as lead shader writer: Cinesite
  • Ricky Kang known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Mel Kangleon known as lead colourist
  • Prateek Kaushal known as roto artist: Prime Focus
  • John Kay known as CG animator: MPC
  • Jacob Kebodeaux known as stereo depth artist
  • James D. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Kat Kelly known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mike Kelly known as matchmover
  • Stephanie C. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Kelly known as digital compositor
  • Henry Kemplen known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Alex Kerridge known as production assistant: MPC
  • Asim Khan known as generalist td
  • Jabed Khan known as visual effects artist
  • Sevendalino Khay known as lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Elaine Kieran known as shader writer: Double Negative
  • John Kilshaw known as visual effects artist
  • Alex Kim known as fx technical director: MPC
  • Steve Kimbrey known as matchmove artist
  • Andy Kind known as cg supervisor: Framestore
  • Sean Kinnear known as matchmove artist
  • Owen Klatte known as animation supervisor
  • Susie Kleis known as lighting technical director
  • Dorian Knapp known as previs artist: Double Negative
  • Rohit Korgaonkar known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jakob Kousholt known as modeller: Framestore
  • Richard Kratt known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Benjamin Krebs known as digital compositor
  • Michel Kreisel Vaisberg known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michal Kriukow known as senior modeler
  • Jakub Krompolc known as senior rigger: MPC
  • Swapnil Kulkarni known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Sujay Kumar G. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Ashwin Kumar known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as compositor
  • Laurent Laban known as senior character animator
  • Leandre Lagrange known as digital artist
  • Sabine Laimer known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Erran Lake known as data wrangler
  • Erran Lake known as visual effects runner
  • Ben Lambert known as digital modeling supervisor
  • Matthew Lane known as digital compositor
  • Anders Langlands known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Toby Langley known as assistant production manager: Prime Focus
  • Cam Langs known as digital effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michael Lankes known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Douglas Larmour known as compositor
  • Emma Larsson known as visual effects line producer
  • Greg LaSalle known as facial motion capture supervisor
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as visual effects artist
  • Gary Laurie known as lead matchmove technical director: Gradient Effects
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Andy Lawler known as stereoscopic compositor: Illuminate Hollywood
  • Aaron M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Lawn known as digital artist
  • Rick Leach known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Rick Leary known as CG supervisor
  • Daniel Leatherdale known as paint/roto artist: Double Negative
  • Adrian Lee known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Marco Lee known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Ming-Chia Lee known as technical director: Double Negative
  • Robbie Lee known as visual effects editor: Baseblack
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
  • Chris Lentz known as animation sequence supervisor
  • Jean-François Leroux known as digital artist
  • Chun Ho Ray Leung known as modeller
  • Stephane Levallois known as concept artist
  • Benoit Leveau known as software developer
  • Michael Levine known as lead cloth TD: Rising Sun Pictures
  • David Lieberman known as stereoscopic conversion compositor co-lead
  • Neil Lim Sang known as senior animator: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Prashant Limkar known as camera matchmove artist
  • Scott Lissard known as stereo depth artist
  • Sunshine Lliteras known as rotoscope artist
  • Daniel Lloyd-Wood known as matchmove artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Keir Longden known as tracker: Framestore
  • Gabriel Lopez known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Lydia Lopez-Arteaga known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as VFX Producer Dneg
  • Steven Lovell known as roto artist: MPC
  • Leah Low known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Lucas known as senior character rigger: Cinesite
  • Rosella Lucherino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Andy Lueddeke known as digital compositor
  • Sophie Luto known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Annette Mackie known as matte painter (as Annette Vandenberg)
  • Renaud Madeline known as digital artist
  • Jason Madigan known as digital compositor
  • Arman Mafi known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Raj Mahendran known as technical support
  • Ravi Malhotra known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jay Mallet known as motion control cameraman
  • Christina Mandia known as rotoanim artist: MPC
  • Manikandan known as lead paint/prep artist
  • Rebecca Manning known as digital compositor
  • Virgil Manning known as visual effects artist
  • Christian Manz known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Sophie Marfleet known as roto/prep artist
  • Terry Marriott known as matchmover
  • Christopher Marshall known as previs artist: MPC (as Chris Marshall)
  • Nick Marshall known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Mel Martin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Neil Martin known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Abner Marín known as CG artist
  • Daniel Maskit known as digital artist
  • Luke Massingberd known as lead paint & roto artist
  • Kimon Matara known as visual effects artist
  • Ian Mathews known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Sean Mathiesen known as visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as compositor
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as lead roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Marian Mavrovic known as compositing supervisor
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Alan McCabe known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Peregrine McCafferty known as visual effects: Baseblack
  • Marianne McCarney known as visual effects artist
  • Kyle McCulloch known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Jason McDonald known as animator
  • Jonathan Mcfall known as visual effects artist
  • Fergal McGivney known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Campbell McGrouther known as lighting technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Declan McGuire known as assistant technical director
  • Ray McIntyre Jr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as stereo fx supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Steve McLafferty known as visual effects artist
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Liz McLelland known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rick McMahon known as digital artist
  • James McPherson known as digital compositor
  • Dan McRae known as senior paint and rotoscope artist
  • Alex Meddick known as visual effects editor
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Gagan Mehta known as lighting / technical director
  • Jignesh Mehta known as effects department manager
  • Chad Meire known as digital compositor
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects production assistant
  • Charlotte Merrill known as compositor
  • Miklós Mesterházy known as environment technical director: MPC
  • Ellie Meure known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Matt Middleton known as CG supervisor
  • Alberto Mielgo known as concept artist
  • Niki Mihanyar known as roto artist
  • Michael Milano known as roto lead
  • Marko Milicevic known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Rebecca Miller known as 3d tracking: Cinesite
  • Jackie Mills known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Tamara Mitchell known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • John Moffatt known as visual effects supervisor
  • Buhas Mohammedunny P. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Farhad Mohasseb known as senior compositor
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist: MPC
  • Shawn Monaghan known as digital compositor
  • Jeanette Monero known as paint & roto artist
  • Oliver Money known as visual effects producer
  • Alberto Montañés known as lead compositor
  • Thomas Montminy Brodeur known as paint and roto artist: Framestore (as Thomas Brodeur)
  • Ray Moody known as motion control operator
  • Peter Moran known as compositor
  • Dafydd Morris known as layout artist: MPC
  • Thomas Mouraille known as matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
  • Brad Moylan known as lead stereo compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Didier Muenza known as digital artist: Cinesite
  • James Mulholland known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Mullany known as digital artist
  • Matthew Mullarkey known as stereo compositor
  • Katy Mummery known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Atyeb Muneer known as stereo compositor
  • Brian Murphy known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nick Murphy known as visual effects editor – rising sun pictures
  • Patrick Murphy known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Ephraim Mwakandu known as digital compositor
  • Jens Mårtensson known as vfx td
  • Hajime Nakamura known as lighting technical director
  • Jeff Nakao known as visual effects artist
  • Nandhakishore known as senior matchmove artist
  • Gregory Nazarian known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Paul Nendick known as head of technology: Baseblack
  • Elliot Newman known as asset supervisor
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: MPC
  • Antony Nguyen known as character modeler/texturer
  • James Nicholl known as creature effects technical director
  • James Nicholl known as creature fx artist: Framestore
  • John Niforos known as visual effects artist
  • Madhok Nisha known as roto artist: MPC
  • James Noorani known as visual effects editorial assistant: MPC
  • Sam Norman known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Kevin Norris known as roto/paint artist: Double Negative
  • Emma Norton known as visual effects producer
  • Marion Nove-Josserand known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Cesar Eiji Nunes known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kristina Nunez-Hansen known as rotoscope artist (as Kristina Nunez)
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmover
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Pete O'Connell known as digital compositor
  • Ciaran O'Connor known as digital compositor
  • Jim O'Hagan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Cian O'Laoi known as view-d editor
  • Paul Oakley known as senior lighting artist
  • Martin Ofori known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Stefano Oggeri known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Simon Ohler known as lead CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Conrad Olson known as compositor
  • Michael Orbing known as character modeller: Framestore CFC
  • Nathan Ortiz known as digital artist
  • Ben Outerbridge known as digital compositor
  • Manish Pachauri known as roto artist
  • Sharon Packer known as tracker/matchmover
  • Premamurti Paetsch known as effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Amanda Pamela known as roto/prep artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Amey Panchal known as matchmove artist
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: MPC
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Alexandra Papavramides known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Rajendra Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Puja Parikh known as senior matchmover: The Moving Picture Company
  • Adam Parker known as prep artist: Framestore
  • Beau Parsons known as visual effects coordinator: Switch VFX
  • Jim Parsons known as senior digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Ben Paschke known as effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Ritchie Pasiliao known as rotoscope lead
  • Lawrence Pasion known as character modeler: Cinesite
  • Anthony Passaniti known as matchmover/camera tracking: Sassoon Film Design
  • Daniel Pastore known as matchmove artist
  • Kartik Rajul Patel known as roto supervisor
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Mercedes Paulino known as stereo compositor
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as visual effects artist
  • Justin Peer known as set matchmove technician
  • Anshul Pendse known as rendering technical director: MPC
  • Venetia Penna known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as matchmove artist
  • Miriam Pepper known as motion tracker: Framestore
  • Alexis Peraste known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jonathan Perez known as matchmove artist
  • Victor Perez known as digital compositor
  • Josh Peterson known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production manager: Cinesite
  • Kate Phillips known as visual effects producer: baseblack
  • Kevin Pierce known as digital compositor
  • Elena Pierides known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Nick Pill known as art director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Andrew Pinson known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (as Andy Pinson)
  • George Plakides known as visual effects artist
  • Ariele Podreider Lenzi known as technical animator
  • Marine Poirson known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Melvin Polayah known as tracker: Framestore
  • James Polk known as character technical director
  • Jason Pomerantz known as production supervisor (IMAX Version)
  • Pietro Ponti known as lead artist: Double Negative
  • James Porter known as matchmove artist
  • Kate Porter known as digital compositor
  • Kate Porter known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Shaun Anthony Portillo known as roto artist
  • Kukal Prasanth known as roto animation: MPC
  • Rajasekar Prince known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Richard Pring known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Emily Probert known as paint & roto artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Olivier Pron known as concept artist
  • Aled Prosser known as digital compositor: Framestore
  • Leandro Pucci known as rotoscope artist
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jacqui Purkess known as digital compositor
  • Ryan Purnell known as compositor: ICO VFX
  • Katherine Pursey known as digital effects artist
  • Stefan Putz known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Ingo Putze known as digital matter painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Quirus known as lead compositor
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist
  • Sagar Rathod known as character technical director
  • Dheeren Raul known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Dipak Raval known as rotoscope artist
  • Safiya Ravat known as stereoscopic conversion artist (as Safiya Gili)
  • Salahuddin Razul known as roto artist
  • Hanna Reduto known as stereoscopic compositor: illuminate HTV 3D
  • Richard R. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Reed known as digital compositor
  • Richard R. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Reed known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging: MPC
  • Erika Reilly known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Rhone known as visual effects
  • Marc Rice known as paint and roto artist
  • Eddy Richard known as digital environment lead: MPC
  • Grover Richardson known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Jason Richardson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Rob Ride known as matchmove artist
  • Viktor Rietveld known as digital effects artist
  • Laszlo Rikker known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ben Roberts known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Ben Roberts known as sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • James William Roberts known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Andy Robinson known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Gabriel Roccisano known as visual effects artist: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Andreas Rohr known as creature fx artist: Framestore
  • Tara Roseblade known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Luca Gabriele Rossetti known as digital compositor
  • Isabelle Rousselle known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Adam Rowland known as digital compositor
  • Adam Rowland known as senior compositor
  • Rosi Ruiz known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Karl Rumpf known as stereo conversion production manager: ICO VFX
  • Leigh Russell known as texture artist
  • Timothy Russell known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Brian Rust known as stereoscopic conversion
  • James Rustad known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Andrey Ryabovichev known as concept artist
  • Frank Sabia Jr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as lead lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Sajeev Sadanandan known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Nema Safvati known as matchmover
  • Florian Salanova known as lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
  • Rhys Salcombe known as modeller: Double Negative
  • Alessandro Salis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Matthew Salisbury known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Steven Sandles known as cloth lead
  • Jim Sandys known as senior animatronic model designer
  • Eric Sanford known as matchmove artist
  • Mohan Sangeeth known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Sable Sanjiv known as stereoscopic compositor
  • B.S. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Rajkumar Sapate known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Tarkan Sarim known as digital artist: MPC
  • Alexander Savenko known as senior r&d technical director: Cinesite
  • Geoff Sayer known as digital compositor
  • Sabrina Scalfari known as visual effects line producer: MPC
  • Nico Scapel known as head of rigging: Framestore
  • Bill Schaeffer known as digital compositor
  • Katrin Schmid known as pipeline developer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Chad Schott known as digital compositor
  • Jamie Schumacher known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering technical director
  • Michele Sciolette known as head of vfx technology: Cinesite
  • Michael Scott known as stereo compositor
  • Andrew E. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Scrase known as matchmove supervisor
  • Peter Seager known as shader writer
  • Alexander Seaman known as effects animation supervisor: Double Negative
  • Felix Serwir known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Nidhi Seth known as production coordinator
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Michael Sharck known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Maryam Sharifi known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist
  • Chris Shaw known as visual effects supervisor
  • Matthew Shaw known as digital compositor
  • Sachin Shivkar known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Brian Silva known as visual effects artist
  • Bruno Simões known as animator: MPC
  • Bruno Simões known as lead previs artist: MPC
  • Nitin Singh known as production coordinator: paint & prep
  • John Sissen known as senior lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Adam P. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Smith known as matchmove artist
  • Dane Allan Smith known as stereoscopic producer
  • Laurence Smith known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Mohamed Sobhy known as lead lighting/ look development artist: MPC
  • Jessica Soderstrom known as modeler
  • Na Song known as senior modeler & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Henry South known as digital artist
  • Richard Sowerby known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Tom Sparks known as digital compositor
  • Eliot Speed known as matchmove artist
  • Michael Spitzmiller known as digital compositor
  • Ian Spriggs known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Michael Stanish known as visual effects producer
  • Stephanie Jean Staunton known as digital compositor
  • Richard Stay known as compositor
  • Dragos Stefan known as visual effects artist
  • Kasy Stein known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx artist: Framestore
  • Penn Stevens known as creature fx td: Framestore
  • Charlie Stewart known as assistant visual effects editor: MPC
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lead look development TD: MPC
  • Sean Stranks known as compositing supervisor: Double Negative
  • Stefanie Strauss known as technical director: Framestore
  • Maria Stroka known as visual effects production manager
  • Mary Stroumpouli known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  • Nico Sugleris known as matchmover
  • Fredrik Sundqvist known as CG supervisor: Baseblack
  • Richard Surridge known as render technical assistant
  • Tammy Sutton known as stereographer/stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Magic
  • Philip Swart known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • David Swift known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Mary Swinnerton known as character modeller: Framestore CFC
  • Chris Syborn known as visual effects artist
  • Makana Sylva known as stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Magic
  • Heiko Sülberg known as digital effects artist
  • Olcun Tan known as visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
  • Thomas Tannenberger known as visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
  • Andranik Taranyan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Taylor known as production executive: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Noah Taylor known as fx technical director: Cinesite
  • Scott Taylor known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Stephen Tew known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Damien Thaller known as lead digital matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Joseph Thomas M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as matchmove artist
  • Ben Thomas known as matchmove artist
  • Andrew K. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Thompson known as paint/prep artist
  • Daniel Thompson known as lighter: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as matchmover: Framestore
  • Nick Thompson known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Caroline Thoumire known as lighting technical director: Framestore
  • Ashley Tilley known as digital artist
  • Kim Tobin known as digital compositor: Cinesite (as Kim Worrall)
  • Chris Tomkins known as tech support
  • Mark Tompkins known as concept artist
  • Thanos Topouzis known as visual effects artist: Baseblack
  • Patrick Trahan known as stereo depth artist
  • Iva Trajkovic known as stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Shannon Triplett known as production assistant: ICO VFX
  • Christine Troianello known as roto/prep supervisor: MPC
  • Eric Tsui known as Matchmove TD: MPC
  • Eric Tsui known as visual effects artist: BaseBlack
  • Mark Tudor-Williams known as tracker: Framestore
  • Ben Turner known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Niki Turpin known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Barry R. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Tuttle known as vfx coordinator: The Base Studio
  • Matthew Twyford known as visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
  • Chris Ung known as digital effects artist: Double Negative
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Arturs Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Janis Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Gianfranco Valle known as effects technical director
  • Henry van der Beek known as technical director
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
  • Henry Vanderbeek known as pipeline support
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Greg VanZyl known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mohit Varde known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Chris Ventress known as paint and roto artist
  • Aurelio x. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Vera Jr. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Noah Vice known as senior technical director: Rising Sun Pictures
  • David Vickery known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jess Vickery known as animator
  • Peter Vickery known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Duarte Victorino known as 3D technical director: Baseblack
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist: MPC
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as digital artist
  • Gopalarathinam Viswanathan known as matchmove artist
  • Holger Voss known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Rick Walia known as effects technical director
  • Rick Walia known as visual effects artist
  • Mette Walter known as vfx department manager
  • Karen Wand known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter
  • Mark Webb known as visual effects coordinator: Baseblack
  • Ollie Weigall known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Julian Weiss known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist: Framestore
  • Jason Wen known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Mark Wendell known as sequence supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Holly Wenger known as tracking and matchmoving
  • Daniel Wennerholm known as stereoscopic conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Marc Whaley known as stereo vfx producer: String Theory VFX
  • Wendy Whaley known as stereo vfx supervisor: String Theory Vfx
  • Andrew Wheater known as texture painter: Cinesite
  • James Whitlam known as visual effects executive producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Tom Whittington known as paint & roto artist: Framestore
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist
  • Matthew Wigg known as visual effects editor: Rising Sun Pictures (as Matt Wigg)
  • Ross Lee Wilkinson known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as assistant visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Royston Willcocks known as senior modeler: Cinesite
  • Amielia Williams known as production assistant: MPC (as Amie Cox)
  • Robert A. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Willis known as paint supervisor
  • Dan Wills known as digital effects artist
  • Chris Wilson known as 3D lighting artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as look development artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: MPC
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Jayme Wing known as 3D compositor
  • Oliver Winwood known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Martin Wiseman known as visual effects producer: Rising Sun Pictures
  • David B. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Wolgemuth II known as digital compositor: Gradient FX
  • Christine Wong known as sequence lead
  • Graham Wood known as lead matchmove artist
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Ryan John Woodward known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Wortmann known as lead fx technical director: Cinesite
  • Peter M. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Wu known as stereoscopic roto lead: Sassoon Film Design, Inc. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010
  • Sammy Wu known as prep artist
  • Matthew Wynne known as compositor
  • Bruno Xiberras known as crowd simulation technical director
  • Alvin Yap known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Aviv Yaron known as vfx photographer: Cinesite
  • Richard Yeomans known as visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
  • Nina Yoon known as rotoscope artist
  • Fabien Yorgandjian known as modeling artist
  • Leanne Young known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Olly Young known as set matchmove technician: warner brothers
  • Tim Young known as digital compositor: Baseblack
  • Edward Paul Yu known as matchmove artist: SFD
  • Luca Zappala known as senior visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Marzena Zareba known as vfx artist: matchmover: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Dan Zelcs known as lead rigger: MPC
  • Patrick Zentis known as senior matte painter: Rising Sun Pictures
  • Ian Abbott known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Darren Alexander known as systems support (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Emanuele Berti known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Felipe Bohórquez known as rendering (uncredited)
  • Adam Broderick known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Ozzie Carmona known as stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
  • Sean Ip Fung Chun known as production assistant: work experience (uncredited)
  • Christopher Collis known as visual effects editorial assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Katie Goodwin known as visual effects editor: DNeg (uncredited)
  • Leo Hills known as pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as paint/prep artist: mpc (uncredited)
  • S. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Gopi Krishna known as paint/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Tracey Leadbetter known as sequence producer: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jules Lister known as visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Armando Lombardo known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Noel O'Malley known as scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Michael Ralla known as digital compositor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Mayec Rancel known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Fanny Roche known as tracking (uncredited)
  • Ray Scalice known as general manager: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
  • Nick Shaw known as digital imaging technician (uncredited)
  • Gian Carlo Sherman known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Joseph A. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 Spano III known as digital stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
  • David Tesch known as research & development software engineer (uncredited)
  • Akshat Tiwari known as stereo paint artist (uncredited)
  • Duncan Tune known as assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Les Turner known as animator (uncredited)
  • Kat Tysoe known as studio: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nick van Diem known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Monica Verdu known as digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited)
  • Marc Wilhite known as character setup (uncredited)
  • Tom Williamson known as stereoscopic consultant (uncredited)

Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for some sequences of intense action violence, frightening images and brief sensuality

..

 
 

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Online Free MegaFilm Related Movie


Watch Last Vegas (2013) Film Free HD Movie Poster
Watch Welcome to the Punch (2013) Free Film Stream HD Movie Poster
Watch Diana (2013) Free Film HD Movie Poster
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Free Film Download HD Movie Poster
Watch Gladiator (2000) Online Free Megafilm Movie Poster


Posted on July 25, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


+ 3 = seven