Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD Poster

Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD

  • Rate: 6.8/10 total 252,880 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 25 May 2006 (UK)
  • Runtime: 104 min
Our Score
78/100
16 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD...

Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD

Watch Online XMen The Last Stand 2006 Free Film HDtt0376994.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Online Free MegaFilm
  • Rate: 6.8/10 total 252,880 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 25 May 2006 (UK)
  • Runtime: 104 min
  • Filming Location: British Columbia, Canada
  • Budget: $210,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $234,360,014 (USA) (22 September 2006)
  • Director: Brett Ratner
  • Stars: Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Powell (music by)  
  • Soundtrack: The Last Stand
  • Sound Mix: DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Mutant | X Men | Battle | Outrage | Lake

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Writing Credits By:

  • Simon Kinberg (written by) &
  • Zak Penn (written by)

Watch Free X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Film Online Without Downloading, This Film also includes best Film, And you able to watch Film online streaming in HD within 106 min in length, watch streaming Films online free trailer below, and Also watch full length X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) streaming Megavideo Film without survey in HD, You Can Watch This Film with or without downloading HERE

…Watch in HD X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)…

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Known Trivia

  • For the opening flashback, the VFXperts created a special program that enabled “digital skin-grafting”: with the use of old photos of Patrick Stewart and Ian McKellen, complex keyframing (dissolving an image into another image, i.e. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 old actors into younger-looking versions) was applied to the scene to digitally make them appear 20 years younger. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • With the appearance of Beast (though he was in the previous film) and Angel, the original X-Men team that were formed in 1963 (Professor X, Cyclops, Phoenix, Beast, Iceman, Angel) now fully appear in this film, though not all together. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Cain Marko’s line “Don’t you know who I am? I’m the Juggernaut, bitch” was inspired by a popular web parody film that made use of scenes from X-Men (1992). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Throughout the parody , the Juggernaut character repeatedly says, “I’m the Juggernaut, bitch.” According to the Wikipedia, Brett Ratner even has a link to this parody on his own website. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (Whether or not the parody itself was inspired by a mis-heard line from an old X-Men video game is irrelevant to film’s usage of this line, since it’s clearly an homage to the web parody) 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Danger Room facility was going to appear in the previous X-Films, but was written out due to budgetary concerns. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 It finally appears in this film. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to writer Simon Kinberg, the film’s plot is inspired from the “X-Men” storylines ‘The Dark Phoenix Saga’ (the appearance of the Phoenix) and ‘Gifted’ (the development of a cure for the mutant gene, sparking controversy and conflict among mutants and humans). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 The ‘Phoenix’ story represented the main/emotional theme of the film and the ‘Gifted’ story would be the political subplot. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Brett Ratner cast Ellen Page as Kitty Pryde after seeing Page in Hard Candy (2005). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 She initially turned down the role, but after Ratner personally called her with the script, she agreed to do the role. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • For her dual role as Jean Gray/Phoenix, Famke Janssen extensively researched dissociative identity disorders and split personalities to make her performance convincing. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In the comics, the Phoenix wore a green/gold outfit; in this film, the Phoenix is dressed in a red dress from the time she appears in Jean Gray’s home. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 The red dress is a homage to the Scarlet Witch (Wanda Maximoff, Magneto’s daughter). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Bryan Singer was going to direct, he and his writers Dan Harris-Michael Dougherty wrote a treatment solely based on the “X-Men” storyline ‘The Dark Phoenix Saga’: the deceased Jean Gray returns, with a new, more destructive personality called the Phoenix. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 She would be manipulated into joining the Hellfire Club, by their telepathic leader Emma Frost (Sigourney Weaver was intended for the role). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 A three-way battle occurs between the Club who want to take over the world, the X-Men who want to save their comrade, and Magneto’s Brotherhood who want the Phoenix for their own plans. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 At the end, to save everyone Jean kills herself, but her spirit lives on and transcends into a divine being, which Dougherty compared to the star child in 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Danger Room sequence presents the scenario of a war-torn world filled with mutant-hunting robots (known in the film as Sentinels). X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 This scenario is a homage to the “X-Men” storyline ‘Dawn of Future Past’, which featured time-travel and a future that was similar to what the Danger Room presented. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag X-Men: The Last Stand (2006): X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) – IMDb When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized , X-Men Trilogy (X-Men / X2: X-Men United / X-Men: The Last , Find X-Men Trilogy (X-Men / X2: X-Men United / X-Men: The Last Stand) at .com Films & TV, home of thousands of titles on DVD and Blu-ray, X-Men: The Last Stand Trailer – YouTube X-Men: The Last Stand Trailer (2006) , Sign in with your Google Account (YouTube, Google+, Gmail, Orkut, Picasa, or Chrome) to add Abdul-Haq Ansari ‘s , X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) – Trailer – YouTube X-Men: The Last Stand – Starring Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Ian McKellen, Patrick Stewart, Famke Janssen, Anna Paquin, Kelsey Grammer, James Marsden , X-Men: The Last Stand – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia X-Men: The Last Stand is a 2006 American superhero film, based on the X-Men superhero team appearing in Marvel Comics, distributed by 20th Century Fox, X-Men: The Last Stand – Rotten Tomatoes – Films | Film , The explosive X-Men motion picture trilogy officially draws to a close with this release that finds Rush Hour director Brett Ratner stepping in for Bryan Singer to , Project Free TV – Films – 2006 – X-Men The Last Stand Free Films Links and Full Online Videos for 2006 – X-Men The Last Stand X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) – IMDb Directed by Brett Ratner, With Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Famke Janssen, When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men , X – Men : The Last Stand (2006) – FilmWeb X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) starring Hugh Jackman, Halle Berry, Ian McKellen, Patrick Stewart, Famke Janssen, Anna Paquin, Kelsey Grammer, James Marsden, Rebecca , X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) – Box Office Mojo X-Men: The Last Stand summary of box office results, charts and release information and related links. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006

Goofs: Continuity: When Bobby takes Kitty skating on the pond, she has skates, and he creates 'ice' blades which are attached to his shoe by more ice. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 When their feet are then shown as they skate, his blades are shiny metal through the ice around the sole of his shoe.

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Plot: When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized under Xavier's former ally, Magneto. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Full summary »  »

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Story: It has been several months since The X-Men stopped William Stryker, but that victory came at a price: they have lost Jean Grey when she tried to save them from the collapsed reservoir. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Scott Summers (Cyclops) is still grieving about her loss. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 One day, he comes out to the place where Jean Grey sacrificed herself. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Jean Grey appears right in front of him. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Meanwhile, the rift between humans and mutants has finally reached the boiling point. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Humans have discovered what causes humans to mutate and have found a cure for the mutation. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 The X-Men are appalled at this idea. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 When news about the cure comes to Magneto, he decides to organize an army of mutants and wage his war against the humans. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 When Jean Grey evolves into the Phoenix, her new mutant powers are so strong that she can not control her own body. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Then, she kills off Professor X with her new powers. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Now, The X-Men must stop Magneto again and put an end to the war against the humans, as well as stop Jean Grey’s Phoenix powers. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Written byJohn Wiggins

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Online Free MegaFilm

  • Avi Arad known as producer
  • Lee Cleary known as co-producer
  • Ross Fanger known as co-producer
  • Kevin Feige known as executive producer
  • James M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Freitag known as co-producer
  • David Gorder known as associate producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • John Palermo known as executive producer
  • Lauren Shuler Donner known as producer
  • Kurt Williams known as co-producer
  • Ralph Winter known as producer

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Film Free Download HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Hugh Jackman known as Logan / Wolverine
  • Halle Berry known as Ororo Munroe / Storm
  • Ian McKellen known as Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
  • Patrick Stewart known as Charles Xavier / Professor X
  • Famke Janssen known as Jean Grey / Phoenix
  • Anna Paquin known as Marie / Rogue
  • Kelsey Grammer known as Dr. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Henry 'Hank' McCoy / Beast
  • James Marsden known as Scott Summers / Cyclops
  • Rebecca Romijn known as Raven Darkholme / Mystique
  • Shawn Ashmore known as Bobby Drake / Iceman
  • Aaron Stanford known as John Allerdyce / Pyro
  • Vinnie Jones known as Cain Marko / Juggernaut
  • Ellen Page known as Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat
  • Daniel Cudmore known as Peter Rasputin / Colossus
  • Ben Foster known as Warren Worthington III / Angel
  • Michael Murphy known as Warren Worthington II
  • Dania Ramirez known as Callisto
  • Shohreh Aghdashloo known as Dr. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Kavita Rao
  • Josef Sommer known as The President
  • Bill Duke known as Trask
  • Eric Dane known as Multiple Man
  • Desiree Zurowski known as Mrs. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Grey
  • Adrian Hough known as Mr. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Grey
  • Haley Ramm known as Young Jean Grey
  • Chris Claremont known as Lawnmower Man
  • Stan Lee known as Waterhose Man
  • Cayden Boyd known as Young Angel
  • Tanya Newbould known as Dr. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 McCoy's Assistant
  • Anthony Heald known as FBI Mystique Interrogator
  • Cameron Bright known as Jimmy / Leech
  • Connor Widdows known as Jones
  • Kea Wong known as Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
  • Shauna Kain known as Theresa Rourke Cassidy / Siryn
  • Luke Pohl known as Flea
  • Julian Richings known as Mutant Theatre Organizer
  • Lloyd Adams known as Lizard Man
  • Richard Yee known as Little Phat
  • Via Saleaumua known as Phat
  • Mei Melançon known as Psylocke
  • Omahyra known as Arclight
  • Clayton Dean Watmough known as Glob Herman (as Clayton Watmough)
  • Ken Leung known as Kid Omega
  • Julian Christopher known as Prison Truck Guard #1 (as Julian D. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Christopher)
  • Brad Kelly known as Prison Truck Guard #2
  • Makenzie Vega known as Prison Truck Little Girl
  • Mi-Jung Lee known as Newscaster (as Mi Jung Lee)
  • Benita Ha known as Worthington Technician
  • Ron James known as Prison Truck Driver
  • R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Lee Ermey known as Sergeant (voice)
  • Lance Gibson known as Spike
  • Aaron Pearl known as Team Leader
  • Chelah Horsdal known as Minivan Mother
  • John Pyper-Ferguson known as Minivan Father
  • Brenna O'Brien known as Minivan Daughter
  • Justin Callan known as Minivan Son #1
  • Alex Ferris known as Minivan Son #2
  • Peter Kawasaki known as Photographer
  • Ron Blecker known as Commander (as Ronald Blecker)
  • Emy Aneke known as Alcatraz Lieutenant
  • David Smith known as Omega Mutie
  • Ed Appleby known as Soldier (uncredited)
  • Zoltan Buday known as Mutant Cure (uncredited)
  • Denis Corbett known as School Gardener (uncredited)
  • Chris Duchaine known as U.S. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Military Soldier (uncredited)
  • Christopher Fosh known as Husband at BBQ (uncredited)
  • Donna Goodhand known as Mother (uncredited)
  • Robert Hayley known as Captain (uncredited)
  • Mark Helfrich known as Ash Man (uncredited)
  • Bryce Hodgson known as Artie (uncredited)
  • Ryan Kenneth King known as X-Student (uncredited)
  • Dan McPeake known as Kid at Funeral (uncredited)
  • Tony Stef'Ano known as Mutant (uncredited)
  • John Andrew Vaas known as Brotherhood Mutant (uncredited)
  • Geoff White known as Protesting Mutant (uncredited)
  • Olivia Williams known as Dr. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Moira MacTaggart (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
  • Martin Astles known as makeup effects sculptor
  • Gitte Axen known as makeup effects artist
  • Brent Baker known as mold department supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Laura Baker known as key specialty costumer: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Rick Baker known as special makeup effects consultant
  • Jason Barnett known as special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Nicholas R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Bayly known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Julie Beaton-Pachauer known as special makeup effects artist (as Julie Beaton)
  • Chris Bellamy known as creature effects lab technician
  • Anji Bemben known as key hair stylist
  • Linda Benavente-Notaro known as specialty costume supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Roland Blancaflor known as prosthetic supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Darin Bouyssou known as mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Beth Boxall known as makeup effects artist
  • Jack Bricker known as key speciality hair: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Norman Cabrera known as lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Anne Carroll known as first assistant hair stylist (as S. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Anne Carroll)
  • Leo Corey Castellano known as key makeup effects: background
  • Leeann Charette known as creature effects lab technician
  • Diana Choi known as hair supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Diana Yunsoo Yoo)
  • Bill Corso known as makeup effects artist (as William Corso)
  • Rosalina Da Silva known as key makeup artist
  • Jayne Dancose known as key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Emanuela Daus known as makeup effects artist (as Emanuella Daus)
  • Victoria Down known as makeup effects: background
  • David Dupuis known as character designer
  • David Dupuis known as key makeup effects: background
  • David Dupuis known as special makeup effects artist
  • Joel Echallier known as special makeup effects artist
  • Mary Elizalde known as CFO: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Mike Elizalde known as makeup effects supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Jayme Evans known as makeup effects artist
  • Kris Evans known as key makeup artist
  • Peter Farrell known as mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Rocky Faulkner known as makeup effects artist (as Rocky Faulkner Jr.)
  • Fernando Favila known as production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Jose Fernandez known as lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Bill Fesh known as prosthetic department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as William Fesh)
  • Mike Fields known as special makeup effects artist
  • Rachel Fionda known as mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Rachael Fionda)
  • Thomas Floutz known as key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Thom Floutz)
  • Céline Godeau known as background makeup effects designer
  • Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo known as creature effects sculptor
  • Leslie Graham known as makeup effects artist
  • Sarah Graham known as makeup effects artist
  • Charlotte Greenwood known as creature effects sculptor
  • George Grove known as creature effects sculptor
  • Karin Hanson known as hair department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Moto Hata known as scultping department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Motoyoshi Hata)
  • Robin Myriah Hatcher known as assistant to Mike Elizalde
  • Gideon Hay known as creature effects lab technician
  • John L. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Healy known as makeup effects artist (as John L. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Healey)
  • Norma Hill-Patton known as makeup artist: Halle Berry
  • Carlos Huante known as conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Tanya Hudson known as first assistant makeup artist
  • Joan Isaacson known as head makeup artist: second unit
  • Carol Jones known as specialty costume department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Linda Jones known as first assistant hair stylist
  • Taishiro Kiya known as conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Tashiro Kiya)
  • Rich Knight known as mold department
  • Kris Kobzina known as additional prosthetics: W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Daria Kokhanenko known as accounting: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Aaron Koons known as special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations
  • Steve Kuzela known as seaming supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Tim Larsen known as paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Tim 'Gore' Larsen)
  • Rebecca Lee known as assistant makeup artist: second unit
  • Kandace Loewen known as key hair stylist: second unit (as Candace Loewen)
  • Barbara Lorenz known as hair stylist: Halle Berry
  • Lisa Love known as makeup effects artist
  • Harvey Lowry known as director of operations: Captive Audience Productions
  • Andrea Manchur known as makeup effects artist
  • Karen Manzel known as seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Mike Manzel known as special makeup effects
  • Lloyd Matthews known as special makeup effects artist
  • Cass McClure known as prosthetics technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Ryan McDowell known as additional prosthetics: W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Julie McHaffie known as first assistant hair stylist
  • Ann McLaren known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kevin McTurk known as seaming department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Teresa A. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Meyer known as makeup effects artist
  • Holland Miller known as special makeup effects artist
  • Bart Mixon known as key prosthetics: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Bart J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Mixon)
  • Tana Lynn Moldovanos known as makeup artist
  • Beverly Moncrief known as contact lens technician
  • Matthew W. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Mungle known as additional prosthetics: W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Kenny Myers known as makeup artist: Hugh Jackman
  • Sylvia Nava known as hair department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Candace Neal known as key hair stylist
  • Jennifer Bower O'Halloran known as hair stylist: Hugh Jackman (as Jennifer O'Halloran)
  • James Ojala known as special makeup effects technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • James Patterson known as production staff: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • David Perteet known as mold department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Tim Phoenix known as foam technician: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Christopher Mark Pinhey known as makeup effects artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Christopher Pinhey)
  • Jennifer Powell-Folk known as makeup effects artist (as Jennifer Powell-Eathorne)
  • Margaret Prentice known as paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Sheryl Ptak known as makeup effects artist (as Sheryl Leigh Ptak)
  • Glenn Pulliam known as special makeup effects lab technician: sculpture department, W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations
  • Geoff Redknap known as special makeup effects artist
  • Missy R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Russell known as personal assistant to prosthetic makeup supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Danna Rutherford known as first assistant hair stylist: second unit
  • Yoichi Art Sakamoto known as teeth and nails: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Liah Saldaña known as special makeup effects assistant
  • Jamie Salmon known as creature effects sculptor
  • Constantine Sekeris known as conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Jackie K. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Seo known as creature effects sculptor
  • Roy Sidick known as first assistant hair stylist
  • Wendy Snowdon known as makeup effects: background
  • Nancy Steyns known as assistant hair stylist: second unit (as Nancy Stynes)
  • Mitchell Stone known as specialty hair (as Mitch Stone)
  • Thomas E. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Surprenant known as makeup effects artist (as Thomas Suprenant)
  • Laurel Taylor known as feather department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Bill Terezakis known as prosthetic sculptor: mutant designer
  • Mario Torres known as scultping department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Kyla Rose Tremblay known as special makeup effects artist
  • Monique Venier known as special makeup effects artist
  • Fay von Schroeder known as makeup effects: background (as Fay Von Schroeder)
  • Brian Walsh known as pre-build coordinator: Spectral Motion Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Steve Wang known as lead artist: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Clinton Wayne known as additional prosthetics: W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Michelle Webb known as assistant makeup artist
  • Simone Williams known as suit fabricator: Spectral Motion
  • Neil Winn known as paint department: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Krista Young known as makeup effects artist
  • Chet Zar known as conceptual illustrator: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Karen Asano-Myers known as facial hair and hair goods (uncredited)
  • Renate Leuschner known as wig maker (uncredited)
  • Sharon Markell known as assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Art Department:

  • John G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Anderson known as construction buyer
  • J.P. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Bagshaw known as set dresser
  • Cal Barnett known as lead greens
  • Michael Bethune known as set dresser (as E. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Michael Bethune)
  • Jennifer R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Blair known as art department coordinator: Los Angeles
  • Brent Boates known as concept illustrator
  • Gordon Brunner known as lead dresser
  • Timothy Burgard known as storyboard artist
  • Andrew Campbell known as graphic designer
  • Melanie Cassidy known as sculptor
  • Mira Caveno known as set designer
  • George Cawood known as creative director: main title sequence
  • Lubor Cencak known as scenic artist
  • James H. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Chow known as property master (as Jimmy Chow)
  • Steve Christensen known as model builder
  • Janet Clark known as set decoration buyer (as Janet E. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Clark)
  • James Clyne known as concept artist
  • Trevor Cole known as set dresser
  • Derek Del Puppo known as lead carpenter
  • Sharon Dever known as construction buyer
  • James Dickson known as art department
  • Daren Dochterman known as conceptual artist
  • Paul Duffy known as paint foreman
  • John Eaves known as model maker
  • Dean Eilertson known as property master: second unit
  • Warren Flanagan known as concept illustrator
  • Warren Flanagan known as property designer
  • Rick Gamez known as prop builder
  • James Gawley known as claw maker (as Jim Gawley 'Jimmy Claws')
  • Brent Gloeckler known as head sculptor
  • Max Gloeckler known as sculptor
  • Sean Goojha known as art department assistant
  • Collin Grant known as storyboard artist
  • Jim Green known as head greensman (as Jim H. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Green)
  • Gabriel Hardman known as storyboard artist
  • Aaron Haye known as 3D set designer
  • Michelle Hendriksen known as props buyer
  • Erich Hepnar known as head greensman (as Erich J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Hepnar)
  • Peter Hinton known as set dresser
  • Michael Anthony Jackson known as storyboard artist (as M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Anthony Jackson)
  • Jasmin Jakupovic known as scenic painter
  • Zoe Jirik known as set decoration buyer
  • Ura Jones known as set decorating coordinator
  • Jeff Julian known as conceptual designer
  • Patrick Kearns known as on-set dresser (as Patrick F. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Kearns)
  • Franziska Keller known as art department coordinator
  • John Kobylka known as on-set carpenter
  • Barry Kootchin known as head scenic artist
  • E.J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Krisor known as illustrator
  • Ray Lai known as graphic illustrator
  • Jason B. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Landels known as first assistant on-set props (as Jason Landels)
  • Janis Lee known as scenic artist
  • Catherine Leighton known as assistant property master
  • Charles Leitrants known as construction coordinator
  • Andrew Li known as assistant art director
  • Philip Lunt known as best boy greens (as Phillip P. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Lunt)
  • Vladimir Lushnikov known as lead sculptor
  • Victor James Martinez known as digital modeler/set designer
  • Jaydene Maryk known as art department assistant
  • Richard F. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Mays known as set designer
  • Ignacio McBurney known as assistant set decorator
  • Dale Menzies known as construction foreman
  • Sheila Millar known as assistant art director
  • Jay Mitchell known as set designer
  • David R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Murray known as construction foreman
  • Rick Newsome known as storyboard artist (as Richard Newsome)
  • Leo Aza O'Leary known as laborer
  • Claudio Palavecino known as second assistant on-set props
  • Dan Petrescu known as lead painter
  • Bill Phillips known as construction accountant (as William Phillips)
  • Derek Pineo known as props buyer
  • Matt Reddy known as lead dresser
  • Jay Robinson known as scenic painter
  • Francisco Rosa known as lead painter
  • Al Rourke known as construction foreman (as Alan K. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Rouke)
  • Ann Rowley known as set dresser
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Dean Sherriff known as storyboard artist
  • Dennis Simard known as set dresser
  • Vladimir Spasojevic known as illustrator
  • Scott Stewart known as set dresser
  • Bryan Sutton known as set designer
  • Richard Tenewitz known as construction coordinator: New York
  • Dave Tennant known as leadman (as David Tennant)
  • Miles Teves known as concept artist
  • Ron Turner known as concept illustrator
  • Bruce Van Slyke known as set sculptor
  • Adrien Van Viersen known as storyboard artist
  • Paolo G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Venturi known as assistant art director
  • Cale Wilbanks known as art department assistant
  • Dean Willson known as metal fabricator foreman (as Dean Wilson)
  • Paul Willson known as locations foreman
  • Gary Young known as model builder
  • Milena Zdravkovic known as concept illustrator
  • Gordon Bellamy known as prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (uncredited)
  • Kurt Bruun known as second unit props assistant (uncredited)
  • Janice Lynn Coats known as scenic carpenter (uncredited)
  • Constantine Sekeris known as conceptual designer (uncredited)
  • Wyatt Soutzo known as painter (uncredited)
  • Suzy Zarate known as illustrator (uncredited)

..

 

Company

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Film Free Download HD Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (presents) (as Twentieth Century Fox)
  • Marvel Enterprises (in association with) (as Marvel Entertainment)
  • Donners' Company (producer)
  • Ingenious Film Partners (produced in association with)
  • Dune Entertainment (made in association with)
  • Major Studio Partners (made in association with)
  • Bad Hat Harry Productions (uncredited)
  • X3 Canada Productions
  • X3US Productions
  • XM3 Service
  • thinkfilm (Washington DC scenes)

Watch X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Online Free MegaFilm Other Companies:

  • 20th Century Fox Studios  post-production services
  • Activision Value Publishing  courtesy of ('Call of Duty 2' and 'Pitfall') (as Activision Publishing, Inc.)
  • Bosa Development  the producers wish to thank (as Bosa Development Corporation)
  • British Columbia Film Commission  the producers wish to thank
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dollies
  • City of Vancouver, The  the producers wish to thank
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • DeLuxe Laboratories  prints
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound post-production
  • EFilm  digital intermediate facility
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Fox Television Stations  courtesy of (WNYW FOX 5 name and WTTG names and logos)
  • Framework Studio  titles
  • Hatley Park National Historic Site  the producers wish to thank
  • Hollywood Camera  additional camera
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation (as JoAnn Kane Music Services)
  • Kiehl's Since 1851  the producers wish to thank
  • Media World Logistics  production logistics (uncredited)
  • Mi Casa Multimedia  DVD/Blu-ray audio mastering 5.1. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 6.1
  • Pacific Title  optical titles
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Panavision Remote Systems  remote cranes and heads
  • Panavision  remote cranes and heads
  • Panavision  cameras and lenses
  • Pictorvision  aerial camera system
  • Royal Roads University  the producers wish to thank
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • St. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Andrew's-Wesley Church  the producers wish to thank
  • Titan Integrated Technology  IT services
  • Tivoli Moving Pictures Caterers  catering (as Tivoli Motion Picture Caterers)
  • Varèse Sarabande  soundtrack
  • Video Split Productions  video assist equipment
  • White Pine Digital Studios  sound re-recording

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Distributors:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2006) (USA) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2006) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2006) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2006) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2006) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2006) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2006) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2006) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Bontonfilm (2006) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • FS Film Oy (2006) (Finland) (theatrical) (DVD)
  • Forum Cinemas (2006) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (2006) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • SF Film (2006) (Denmark) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (2006) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (2006) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan (2007) (Japan) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Film1 (2007) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • RTL Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL5)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany (2006) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Canada) (DVD)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Online Free MegaFilm Special Effects:

  • Spectral Motion (prosthetic makeup effects)
  • W.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Creations (additional prosthetics: mutants and young Angel)
  • WCT Productions (additional prosthetics: background mutants)
  • Pacific Motion Control (motion control)
  • General Lift (motion control)
  • Halon Entertainment (pre-visualization)
  • Frantic Films (pre-visualization)
  • Persistence of Vision Entertainment (pre-visualization) (as Persistence of Vision)
  • Gentle Giant Studios (cyber scanning) (as Gentle Giant)
  • Lidar Services (sets and locations scanned by)
  • Weta Digital (digital visual effects designed and created by) (as Weta Digital Ltd., Wellington, New Zealand)
  • Hydraulx (visual effects) (as HY*DRAU*LX)
  • Framestore CFC (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as The Moving Picture Company)
  • Cinesite (visual effects) (as Cinesite [Europe] Ltd.)
  • CIS Hollywood (visual effects)
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects)
  • New Deal Studios (visual effects)
  • Kleiser-Walczak Digital Effects (visual effects) (as Kleiser-Walczak)
  • G Creative Solutions (visual effects)
  • Liquid Ink (visual effects)
  • Escape Studios
  • Rhythm and Hues (sequence "X-Jet Lands in D.C.") (uncredited)
  • Vital Distraction (previsualization)

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Film Free Download HD Visual Effects by:

  • Victor Abbene known as visual effects gaffer
  • Dave Isaac Santos Abuel known as pre-visualisation artist
  • Holly Acton known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Aguirre known as previsualization artist
  • Ben Aickin known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Malcolm Aitchison known as technical support team lead
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Matt Aitken known as digital models supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Brad Alexander known as pre-visualization lead
  • Paul Alexiou known as visual effects film editorial: MPC
  • Eric Algren known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Belinda Allen known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Casey Allen known as Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Simon J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Allen known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
  • Stan Alley known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Jon Allitt known as computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Rob Allman known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Eric Almeras known as digital compositor
  • Alp Altiner known as matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Colin Alway known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Malcolm Angell known as matchmover: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Anthony known as lead effects technical director: MPC (as Christopher M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Anthony)
  • Christine Arboit known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Elisabeth Arko known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • David Armitage known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Chris Armsden known as rendering technical director: MPC
  • Joe Arnold known as matchmove artist
  • Asregadoo Arundi known as digital compositor: MPC (as Arundi Asregaddo)
  • Dan Ashton known as scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
  • Mia Askew known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Dave Asling known as on-set supervisor
  • Jean-Luc Azzis known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Sindharmawan Bachtiar known as wrangler
  • Henry Badgett known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Baggarley known as 3D lighting assistant
  • Andrew Baggarley known as data wrangler
  • Andrew Baggarley known as junior 3D lighting assistant
  • Michael Bain known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Wayne Baker known as visual effects camera: Vancouver
  • Felix Balbas known as visual effects rigger: Framestore CFC
  • Michael Baltazar known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Berj Bannayan known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
  • Jared Barber known as animation previsualization
  • Craig Bardsley known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Reuben Barkataki known as roto/prep supervisor
  • Ned Barraud known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Angela Barson known as visual effects set supervisor: MPC
  • Tim Barter known as roto/prep artist
  • Peter Baustaedter known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Scott E. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Baxter known as digital effects artist: Hydraulx
  • Basel Bazlamit known as post-visualization artist
  • Jamie Beard known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Shyal Beardsley known as research & development
  • Kelly Bechtle-Woods known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Lyse Beck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Cory Bedwell known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Paul Beilby known as computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Adrian Bell known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Paula Bell known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Scott Belyea known as on-set compositor
  • Philip Benn known as visual effects
  • James Bennett known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Bennett known as digital paint & rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
  • Rodrigo Bernardo known as system engineer
  • Carl Bianco known as senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • John-Michael Bills known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Graham Binding known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Antoine Birot known as animator
  • Christopher Bonnstetter known as visual effects artist: Hydraulx (as Pink Bonnstetter)
  • Alessandro Bonora known as modeller: Framestore CFC
  • Christina Boon known as camera technical director
  • Nick Booth known as scanning and recording supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Philip Borg known as 3D artist: Cinesite Europe (as Phil Borg)
  • Virginie Bourdin known as texture artist: MPC
  • Brigitte Bourque known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • James Boyce known as digital assistant: Weta
  • Adam Bradley known as roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Lee Bramwell known as camera department supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Leslie Brennan known as matchmover
  • Kristie Breslin known as pre-production coordinator: Weta Digital (as Kristie Breslin Husson)
  • Giselle Brewton known as assistant camera
  • Melissa Brockman known as visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood (as Melissa Brockman Kalmus)
  • David Brunette known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • John Bruno known as visual effects supervisor
  • Mike Bryant known as data I/O: Cinesite
  • Izet Buco known as matchmover: MPC
  • Izet Buco known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Sam Bui known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Stuart Bullen known as roto/prep artist
  • Matthew Bullock known as digital modeller
  • Andrew Bunday known as rendering technical director: MPC
  • Joerg W. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Bungert known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Helen Bunker known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Delphine Buratti known as digital compositor
  • Clare Burgess known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Jose Burgos known as computer graphics artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jose David Burgos)
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter
  • Catherine Burns known as painter
  • Andy Burrow known as scanning and recording manager: Framestore CFC
  • Alex Burt known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Dorian Bustamante known as pre-visualization lead
  • Julian R. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Butler known as lead character technical director
  • Kirk Cadrette known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Sonia Calvert known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Camenisch known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Campbell known as 3D artist: Cinesite
  • Paul Campion known as visual effects concept artist: Weta Digital
  • Jessika Canizalez known as visual effects production assistant
  • Cedric Canlas known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Jon Capleton known as lead matchmove artist
  • Simon Carlile known as 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Simon Carlisle)
  • Mei-Ming Casino known as visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
  • John Cassella known as lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
  • John Cassella known as lead effects artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Norman Cates known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Chan known as visual effects assistant: additional photography
  • Robert Chapin known as visual effects
  • Chris Chappell known as digital artist
  • Catherine Chase known as visual effects editor
  • Daniel Chavez known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Tim Cheng known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Georgios Cherouvim known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Lee Chidwick known as visual effects producer: Cinesite Europe
  • Evan Christie known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Evan Christie known as rotoscope artist
  • Glen Christie known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Rhys Claringbull known as texture artist: MPC
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor: MPC (as Kirsty Lamb)
  • David Clayton known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Simon Clutterbuck known as CG supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Adam Coglan known as animator: Framestore CFC
  • Ross Colgan known as systems support: MPC
  • Daniel Aristoteles Collins known as systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ian Comley known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Brian Conlon known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Rob Conn known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Grant Connor known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Paul Conway known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Shane Cook known as previs artist
  • Shane Cooper known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Ian Copeland known as data I/O: Cinesite
  • Joshua Cordes known as animation supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Alasdair Coull known as research and development programmer
  • Jessica Cowley known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Steve Cronin known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Chris Crowell known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Tiffany Cullum known as 3D manager: Cinesite
  • John Curtis known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Tony Cutrono known as director of photography: miniatures unit
  • Alexandra Daunt Watney known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
  • Giles Davies known as CG modeller: MPC (as Giles Davis)
  • Giles Davies known as character rigger: MPC (as Giles Davis)
  • Mark Davies known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Rupert Davies known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Juliette Davis known as visual effects production assistant
  • Luan Davis known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Mohammed Davoudian known as visual effects
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as laser scanning
  • Eric Deinzer known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Mark Della Rosa known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Graeme Demmocks known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • John 'D.J.' Des Jardin known as additional visual effects supervisor (as John 'DJ' Desjardin)
  • Amit Desai known as technical engineer
  • Lee Dexter known as 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC
  • Richard Dexter known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Marco Di Lucca known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Robin Dicker known as production coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Jonny Doig known as production runner: Weta Digital
  • Paul Doogan known as scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
  • Warren Douglas known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Rebecca Downes known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • David Dozoretz known as previsualization consultant
  • Paul Driver known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Laura Dubsky known as roto artist: MPC
  • Wayde Duncan-Smith known as visual effects rigger: Framestore CFC
  • Simeon Duncombe known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Gord Dunick known as on-set data coordinator
  • Shawn Dunn known as animation technical supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Frank Dürschinger known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • William J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Earl known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Dave Early known as senior matte painter: Cinesite Europe (as David Early)
  • Jonathan East known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Areito Echevarria known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Erich Eder known as digital compositor: Cinesite Europe
  • Andrew Edwards known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Clwyd Edwards known as CG supervisor: MPC
  • Samuel Edwards known as data wrangler
  • Nadav Ehrlich known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Joël Einhorn known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Michael Elson known as executive producer: MPC
  • M.B. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Emigh known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Philip English known as matchmover: MPC
  • Philip English known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Nick Epstein known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Thomas Esmeralda known as senior matte painter: Framestore-CFC
  • Charlie Eubanks known as visual effects assistant
  • Joe Eveleigh known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Paul Everitt known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Exmundo known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Faldo known as rotoscoper: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Fawkner known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Joel Feder known as senior systems administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Christine Feistl known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Florian Fernandez known as senior modeler: Weta Digital
  • Rhett Finch known as visual effects assistant
  • Patrick Finley known as digital artist
  • Forest P. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Fischer known as lead model maker: New Deal Studios
  • Paul Flanagan known as animator: effects and lighting artist, Weta Digital
  • Ben Flatter known as visual effects line producer: Cinesite
  • James D. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Fleming known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
  • Joel Fletcher known as character animator
  • Rich Floyd known as assistant camera: visual effects unit
  • Donald Fly known as general manager: CIS Hollywood
  • Steven Forrester known as additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
  • Ben Forster known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Fiona Foster known as visual effects pre-production manager: Weta Digital
  • Matt Foster known as roto/prep artist
  • Richard Fox known as roto/prep artist
  • Richard Frances-Moore known as animation supervisor: Weta Digital (as Richard Frances Moore)
  • Adam Francis known as motion control technician
  • Zachary Franks known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Rod Fransham known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Diane Fraser known as visual effects production assistant
  • Mark Freund known as visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
  • Nick Gabchenko known as lead texture artist: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)
  • Nick Gabchenko known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as Mykola Gabchenko)
  • Martin Gabriel known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Eric Gambini known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Shannon Blake Gans known as visual effects executive producer: New Deal Studios Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Tamara Garabedian known as digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Tamara M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Garabedian)
  • Richard Garnish known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Helmar Gerhardt known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer German known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Danny Geurtsen known as senior texture painter: Framestore CFC
  • Tracey Gibbons known as digital producer
  • Ben Gillingham-Sutton known as digital paint and rotoscope artist
  • Bill Gilman known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Brent Gilmartin known as visual effects artist
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Joe Godfrey known as film scanning and recording
  • Lisa Gonzalez known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Don Greenberg known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Elysia Greening known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Daniel D. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Gregoire known as executive: Halon
  • Daniel D. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Gregoire known as pre-vis supervisor
  • David 'Rudy' Grossman known as lead animation technical director: Weta Digital (as Rudy Grossman)
  • Lewis Guarniere known as data wrangler: MPC
  • Alex Guri known as digital compositor
  • Geoff Hadfield known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Mikael Hakansson known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Ben Hall known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Keith Hamakawa known as visual effects coordinator
  • David Hampton known as scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
  • Joe Han known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Qian Han known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Chris Haney known as visual effects
  • Joe Harkins known as senior character technical director: Hydraulx
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Peter Hartwig known as matchmover
  • Chris Harvey known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Leann Harvey known as on-set data coordinator
  • Josh Hatton known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Lionel Heath known as roto/prep: MPC
  • G.G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Heitmann Demers known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Heitmann)
  • Richard Helliwell known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Quentin Hema known as lead digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Allen Hemberger known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Charley Henley known as compositing supervisor: MPC
  • Jeff Heusser known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Jeremy Hey known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Frederic Heymans known as 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC
  • Brent Heyning known as model maker
  • Martin Hill known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Christian Hipp known as lighting/effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Hirota known as visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • David Hochstadter known as digital artist: Hydraulx
  • Dark Hoffman known as matte painter
  • Matt Holland known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Richard Hopkins known as matchmover: Weta Digital
  • Kathryn Horton known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Horvath known as computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital (as Christopher Jon Horvath)
  • David Houghton-Williams known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as David Houghton)
  • Sandy Houston known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Howard known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Greg Howe-Davies known as roto/prep artist
  • Charles Howell known as visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
  • Nathan Hughes known as digital matte painter: post-production
  • Ian Hunter known as visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Katherine Hurst known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Marc Hutchings known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Ryan Hutchings known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Atsushi Imamura known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Chris Ingersoll known as Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Anna Ivanova known as digital compositor: SOHO VFX
  • Gary Jackemuk known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Garrison Jackemuk)
  • Carl Jackson known as matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
  • James Jacobs known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mel James known as lead texture painter: Weta Digital Ltd
  • Suzanne Jandu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Beau Janzen known as digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Kimberly Jase known as visual effects accountant
  • Paul Jenness known as CG modeler: Weta Digital
  • Merrin Jensen known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Mia Jewett known as digital modeler
  • Danny Jones known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Drew Jones known as visual effects executive producer: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmover: MPC
  • Zack Judson known as dynamics supervisor: Hydraulx (as Zack Detox Judson)
  • Simon Jung known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Sandip Kalsy known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Kalyn known as animator
  • Barry Kane known as rendering technical director: pre-production
  • Miae Kang known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Matt Kasmir known as digital compositor
  • Charles B. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Katz known as camera assistant
  • Dan Kaufman known as look development supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Patrick Kavanaugh known as compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Peng Ke known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Josh Kent known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Elaine Kieran known as software research and development: MPC
  • John Kilkenny known as visual effects executive: Fox
  • J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Kitazaki known as production assistant: CIS Hollywood
  • Susie Kleis known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital (as Susie May Kleis)
  • Jeffrey Kleiser known as visual effects supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Ryan Knowles known as data operator
  • Sergei Koudriautsev known as senior camera technical director (as Sergei Koudriavtsev)
  • Athena Kouverianos known as production coordinator: Soho VFX
  • Michael Kowalski known as production supervisor: Soho VFX
  • Alex Kramer known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Jerry Kung known as previsualization artist: Halon
  • Bill Kunin known as senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx
  • Laure Lacroix known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Christian Laffey known as visual effects production assistant
  • Michael Lanzensberger known as digital film compositor
  • Shandy Lashley known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Colin Laski known as digital effects artist
  • Kim Lavery known as visual effects bidding producer: Weta Digital
  • Jason Lazaroff known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Learmonth known as avid editor: Cinesite
  • Geoff Leavitt known as visual effects artist
  • Jake Lee known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Iva Lenard known as reference photographer: Weta Digital
  • Michael Leonard known as senior animator: Weta Digital (as Mike Leonard)
  • Phillip Leonhardt known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Philippe Leprince known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Joe Letteri known as senior visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Todd Lewis known as visual effects producer: plate photography/miniatures
  • Sean Lewkiw known as digital effects artist
  • Sean Lewkiw known as senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC (as Sean 'Catfish' Lewkiw)
  • John Peter Li known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Erik Liles known as senior Inferno artist: Hydraulx
  • Richard Little known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Flip Livingston known as assistant visual effects cyan color artist
  • Patricia Llaguno known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • David Lloyd known as render engineer: MPC
  • Benjamin Loch known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Daniel J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Lombardo known as visual effects consultant (as Dan Lombardo)
  • Lance Lones known as pipeline supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Lorie known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Ruth-Anne Loveridge known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Lu known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Daniel Lu known as character development: Soho VFX
  • Sam Lucas known as 3D artist: Cinesite
  • Robyn Luckham known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • David Luke known as paint/roto artist: Weta Digital
  • Craig Lyn known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Matthew Lynch known as visual effects producer: Soho VFX
  • Bob Lyss known as digital compositor
  • Natalie MacDonald known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Tibor Madjar known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX
  • Angela Magrath known as CG modeller: MPC
  • Angela Magrath known as character rigger: MPC
  • Tony Man known as digital compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu-Keung Man)
  • Paul Maples known as motion control operator
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • William H.D. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Marlett known as visual effects assistant coordinator (as William Marlett)
  • Jean Matthews known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • David Mayhew known as CG modeller: MPC
  • David Mayhew known as character rigger: MPC
  • Alan McCabe known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Pat McClung known as miniature supervisor (as Patrick McClung)
  • Graham T. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 McClusky known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ryan A. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 McCoy known as pre-visualization artist
  • Riggs McGee known as character technical director: Hydraulx
  • Steve McGee known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Steve McGillen known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Marlin McGlone known as matte painter
  • Nakia McGlynn known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Scott McLain known as Inferno compositor
  • Brian McMillin known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Alasdair McNeill known as matchmover: MPC
  • Alasdair McNeill known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Dan McRae known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
  • Duncan McWilliam known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Paul McWilliams known as digital artist
  • Michael Meagher known as visual effects producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
  • Naveen Medaram known as digital artist
  • Rebecca Melander known as texture artist
  • Ximena Melendez known as visual effects production assistant
  • Matthias Menz known as lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Diana Miao known as color and lighting supervisor
  • Diana Miao known as lead texture artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Scott Michelson known as visual effects executive producer: Hydraulx
  • Ellen E. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Miki known as roto artist
  • Erick Miller known as lead character technical director
  • Jon Miller known as tracking supervisor: Cinesite
  • Keith Miller known as technical director: Weta Digital (as Keith F. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Miller)
  • Seth F. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital (as Seth Miller)
  • Ryan Mintenko known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Saki Mitchell known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kaori Miyazawa known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Moffett known as previz artist
  • Paul V. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Molles known as visual effects associate producer
  • Mike Mombourquette known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • Dejan Momcilovic known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Carl S.G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Moore known as digital production manager: New Deal Studios
  • Hailey Moore known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • James Moore known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Eileen Moran known as visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
  • Ivan Moran known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Ben Morgan known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Daisuke Morita known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Chris Moss known as visual effects
  • Matt Mueller known as camera department senior technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nicky Muir known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Michael Mulholland known as senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC (as Mike Mulholland)
  • Ryan Mullany known as roto/prep artist
  • Gareth Murphy known as data I/O: Cinesite
  • Stephen Murphy known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Daniel A. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Murray known as software engineer: Soho VFX
  • Alfred Mürrle known as senior compositor: Weta Digital
  • Tom Nagy known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Julia Neighly known as visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
  • Stuart Nelhams known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Guy Nesfield known as data I/O: Cinesite
  • Sergei Nevshupov known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Martin Newcombe known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • John Nguyen known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Thuy-Van Nguyen known as visual effects production assistant
  • Vinh Nguyen known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Gustaf Nilsson known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Stephen Nixon known as data wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Shannon Noble known as digital effects artist
  • James P. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Noon known as tracking
  • Clare Norman known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Sarah Norton known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alexander Nowotny known as camera technical director: Weta Digital Ltd. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (as Alex Nowotny)
  • Brian Nugent known as Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Conor O'Mara known as technical support
  • Cyndi Ochs known as visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • James Ogle known as senior modeler: Weta Digital
  • George Oliver known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as George Edwin Oliver Jr.)
  • Mihaela Orzea known as digital compositor: Soho VFX
  • David A. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Ostler known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as David Ostler)
  • David Owen known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Michael Pangrazio known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephane Paris known as CG modeling supervisor: MPC (as Stephane 'Taz' Paris)
  • James Parris known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Jim Parsons known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Steve Parsons known as digital artist
  • Helen Paul known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Alex Payman known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Chris Payne known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Simon Payne known as digital artist
  • Erik Paynter known as digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Russell Pearsall known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • John Peck known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Tony Peck known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC (as Anthony Peck)
  • Arnaud Pecqueur known as texture artist: MPC
  • Hannah Peirce known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as Hannah Pierce)
  • Christine Penn known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Stuart Penn known as senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Joseph Pepper known as technical director
  • Mike Perry known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Dana Peters known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Emil Petrov known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production manager: Cinesite
  • Adrian Pinder known as modeller: MPC
  • Teresa Pino known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Travis Pinsonnault known as digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Emrys Plaisted known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital (as Emrys J. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Plaisted)
  • Ed Plant known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Richard Poet known as visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
  • Marine Poirson known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Melvin Polayah known as 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Melvyn Polayah)
  • Travis Porter known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Donna Poynton known as roto/prep artist
  • Martin Preston known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Niklas Preston known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • David Pritchard known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Olivier Pron known as digital matte painter: Framestore CFC
  • Aled Prosser known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
  • Cristina Puente known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • John Purdie known as roto/prep
  • Lucas Putnam known as visual effects editor
  • Chris Radcliffe known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Danny Rafic known as visual effects editor
  • Gerald Ragland known as digital intermediat support colorist
  • Pascal Raimbault known as senior modeller: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Dane Rapaport known as color/grade technical lead
  • Jorge Razon known as 3D animator: Soho VFX
  • Clint G. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Reagan known as pre-visualization supervisor
  • Paul Redican known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Nicholas David Reed known as 3D matchmover: Framestore CFC (as Nicholas Reed)
  • Stephan Remstedt known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Marco Revelant known as senior modeler: Weta Digital
  • Anthony Riazzi known as digital effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
  • David Richardson known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Mark Richardson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Hannes Ricklefs known as software research and development: MPC
  • Michael Ridgwell known as digital artist
  • Matthew Riordan known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Serge Riou known as digital producer
  • Anne Ritter known as texture painter
  • Gizmo Rivera known as digital compositor
  • Becky Roberts known as roto/prep coordinator: MPC
  • John Roberts-Cox known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Dave Robinson known as systems engineer
  • Guillaume Rocheron known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Dennis Rogers known as visual effects
  • Jody Rogers known as visual effects editor
  • Karl Rogovin known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Daniel Roizman known as digital artist: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Kevin Romond known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Amanda Roth known as production coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Sue Rowe known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Matthew A. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Rubin known as visual effects coordinator: plate photography/miniatures (as Matt Rubin)
  • Juan Rubio known as CG artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Kody Sabourin known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Karim Sahai known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Eric Saindon known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Gustavo Sanchez-Perez known as visual effects artist: MPC (as Gustavo Sanchez Perez)
  • David Sanger known as visual effects producer: New Deal Studios
  • Mahria Sangster known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Santoro known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Sarkis known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Karen Scarborough known as assistant visual effects accountant
  • Caterina Schiffers known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Claude Schitter known as effects animator
  • Scott Schneider known as set designer: New Deal Studios
  • Ben Schrijvers known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Hamish Schumacher known as compositor: Weta Digital LTD
  • Andrew Schwartz known as senior compositor: New Deal Studios
  • Jens Schwarz known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Denis Scolan known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Candice Scott known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • David Scott known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Alexander Seaman known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Wendy Seddon known as roto/paint artist
  • Jarmila Seflova known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ziad Seirafi known as compositor: CIS
  • Brad Selkirk known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Keith Sellers known as digital compositor: SOHO VFX
  • David Sewell known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Thrain Shadbolt known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore CFC
  • Adam Shand known as digital operations manager: weta digital
  • Teresa Shand known as IT coordinator
  • Glen Sharah known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • John Sharp known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Tom Shaughnessy known as motion control operator: Aerohead
  • Dan Sheerin known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Ben Shepherd known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite Europe
  • David Shere known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Kevin L. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Sherwood known as production coordinator
  • Scott Shields known as visual effects coordinator
  • Greg Shimp known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Shervin Shoghian known as digital compositor: SOHO VFX
  • Randal Shore known as pre-visualization producer: Frantic Films
  • Roger Shortt known as lead td: Weta
  • Martin Simcock known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Serdar Simga known as senior digital matte painter
  • Gershom Sissing known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Bryan Smeall known as digital compositor: SOHO VFX
  • Alex Smith known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Cameron Smith known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Marc Smith known as 3D scanning
  • Michael Todd Smith known as systems support: Soho VFX
  • Steve Smith known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Jason Snyman known as digital artist: Cinesite Europe
  • Eylem Sonmez known as visual effects production assistant
  • Jamshed Soori known as visual effects
  • Greg Souers known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Robert Spurlock known as effects supervisor: New Deal Studios
  • Anthony Stadler known as roto and rig removal
  • Ryan Stafford known as visual effects coordinator
  • Marcin Stangel known as systems engineer: Framestore
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Brett Stapleton-French known as digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Brett Dix)
  • Justin Steel known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Stevens known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Marc Stevenson known as tracking: Cinesite
  • John Stewart known as compositor: New Deal Studios Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as prep artist: MPC
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as roto artist: MPC
  • Rainer Stolle known as texture artist: MPC
  • Paul Story known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Colin Strause known as 2D technical supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Greg Strause known as lead Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Greg Strause known as visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Petra Stueben known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • David Sudd known as matchmover: MPC
  • David Sudd known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Roxanne Sutherland-Valentine known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Swick known as production assistant: Soho VFX
  • Peter Syomka known as CG modeler: Weta Digital
  • Charles Tait known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Mark Tait known as computer graphics supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Hirofumi Takeda known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Kenny Tam known as digital visual effects artist: Soho VFX
  • Chu Tang known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as Chu M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Tang)
  • Eric Tang known as lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Taisuke Tanimura known as software developer
  • Alex Tate known as digital paint artist: Framestore CFC
  • Jonathan Taylor known as visual effects editor
  • Christopher Thomas known as lighting artist: MPC (as Chris Thomas)
  • Christopher Thomas known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
  • Joe Thornley known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Garv Thorp known as visual effects plate producer
  • Dan Tindell known as pre-visualization artist
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Geoff Tobin known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Shigeharu Tomotoshi known as 3D artist: Hydraulx
  • Shahin Toosi known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
  • Charles Trebino known as previsualization artist: FranticFilms
  • Matthew Twyford known as 2D supervisor: Framestore CFC
  • Ryan Valade known as visual effects production assistant (as Ryan 'R2' Valade)
  • James Van Der Reyden known as motion capture: Weta Digital
  • Phil Van Der Reyden known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Kara Vandeleur known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Chris Villa known as previsualization supervisor
  • Maggie Walby known as data operator: Framestore CFC
  • Don Waller known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Ian Ward known as lighting technical director lead: MPC
  • Jason Wardle known as color and lighting lead: CIS Hollywood
  • Jason Wardle known as lead CGI artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Roland Watson known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Matt Welford known as head of compositing department: Weta Digital
  • Chris Wells known as CG supervisor: Hydraulx (as Chris 'LH' Wells)
  • Ben White known as senior 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Bob Wiatr known as digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
  • Thom Wickes known as render/data wrangler: Cinesite
  • Chad Wiebe known as pre-visualization artist: Frantic Films
  • Lisa Wildermoth known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Royston Willcocks known as 3D artist: Cinesite
  • Stephen Willey known as systems engineer
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Guy Williams known as digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mark Williams known as software development: MPC
  • Pete Williams known as digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
  • Scott Williston known as miniatures painter
  • Chris Wilson known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Eric Wilson known as digital artist/compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Ned Wilson known as lighting technical director: New Deal Studios
  • Stephen Wilson known as compositor: Hydraulx
  • Kate Windibank known as 2D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Erik Winquist known as compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Winwood known as assistant digital resource manager: MPC
  • Kathy Wise known as data I/O: Cinesite
  • Rob Woiwod known as visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC
  • Christine Wong known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Loeng Wong-Savun known as Inferno artist: Lola Visual Effects
  • Jamie Wood known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Melody Woodford known as matchmove supervisor: MPC
  • Melody Woodford known as rotoscope artist: MPC
  • Alan Woods known as 3D artist: Framestore CFC
  • Rachel Wyn Dunn known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Xye known as tracking
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Anna Yamazoe known as render wrangler: MPC
  • Kwan Wayne Yu Yee known as technical support
  • Mattaniah Yip known as digital compositor: Hydraulx
  • Dennis Yoo known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Nina Yoon known as digital compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
  • Chris Young known as digital effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Aiden Zanini known as visual effects production assistant
  • Luca Zappala known as 3D artist: Cinesite
  • Dru Zipkin known as visual effects key set production assistant
  • Ken Zorniak known as visual effects
  • Ryan Zuttermeister known as visual effects coordinator: Lola Visual Effects
  • Johan Åberg known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Ian Abbott known as technical support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Gary Abrahamian known as animation lead: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Maura Alvarez known as paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Svend Andersen known as database administrator (uncredited)
  • Matt Ashton known as senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Dan Beresford known as production support (uncredited)
  • Julian Blom known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Jayni Borgaro known as compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Randy Bosh known as digital archivist: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • E.M. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Bowen known as coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 (uncredited)
  • Hayley Brazelton known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Tom Chamberlain known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Emma Clifton known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Joanna Davison known as render support (uncredited)
  • Max Dennison known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Martyn Drake known as systems: MPC (uncredited)
  • Philippe Gaulier known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Larry Gaynor known as senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Sukh Gill known as roto/prep coordinator (uncredited)
  • Jon Hanzelka known as 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
  • Brandon Harr known as 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited)
  • Jan Hektor known as digital camera & effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Meredith Hook known as paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Jasper known as compositor: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
  • Marta Knudsen known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
  • Serena Lam known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Maryjane Layani known as production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Heather MacPhee known as paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Paul Maurice known as Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
  • Robert Minsk known as systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Danielle Nadal known as digital I/O: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
  • Naveen Nathan known as junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Earl Paraszczynec known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Mark Pinheiro known as visual consultant (uncredited)
  • Mark Pinheiro known as visual consultant: Escape Studios (uncredited)
  • Scott Rushforth known as junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Frederique Schafer known as modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Mark H. X-Men: The Last Stand 2006 Weingartner known as multicam plate photography (uncredited)
  • Kyle Yamamoto known as research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of action violence, some sexual content and language

..

 
 

X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD Related Movie


Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011) Film Free HD Movie Poster
Planes (2013) Film Streaming Movie Poster
Tarzan (1999) Free Full Film Online Movie Poster
Lilo & Stitch (2002) Film Streaming HD Movie Poster
Watch A Knight’s Tale (2001) Film Free Online HD Movie Poster


Posted on September 21, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


8 − six =