Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD Poster

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD

  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 360,663 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 6 July 2006 (UK)
  • Runtime: 151 min
Our Score
92/100
379 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD...

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Mans Chest 2006 Free Film Online HDtt0383574.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Film Streaming
  • Rate: 7.3/10 total 360,663 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 6 July 2006 (UK)
  • Runtime: 151 min
  • Filming Location: Bahamas
  • Budget: $225,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $423,032,628 (USA) (1 December 2006)
  • Director: Gore Verbinski
  • Stars: Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom, Keira Knightley | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Hans Zimmer   
  • Soundtrack: Davy Jones
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Dolby Digital | DTS
  • Plot Keyword: Compass | Pirate | Heart | Chest | Key

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Writing Credits By:

  • Ted Elliott (written by) &
  • Terry Rossio (written by)
  • Ted Elliott (characters) &
  • Terry Rossio (characters) and
  • Stuart Beattie (characters) and
  • Jay Wolpert (characters)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Film Free Watch Streaming Full Film In HD without Downloading, Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Full Film Online streaming for Free And Enjoy Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Stream only here. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006

…Watch in HD Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)…

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Known Trivia

  • Stay after the credits for an additional scene. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Actually, all of Davy Jones’s crew were actors. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 They all wore dark gray motion-capture suits and before they could be filmed they had to be scanned in order for the computer to place the crew images over the top. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Bill Nighy wore makeup around his eyes and mouth in case computer rendering failed to look realistic during extreme close ups (fortunately this was never needed). Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • This is the first film to feature Disney’s new logo, a computer-generated model of the Magic Kingdom, replacing the blue and white silhouette. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • While the script was being written, Keira Knightley suggested the scene between Jack and Elizabeth where Jack is handcuffed to the ship. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Film was shot back-to-back with Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007). Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film is banned in China for its depiction of cannibalism, an integral part to the Film’s storyline. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Davy Jones (Bill Nighy), the main villain, does not physically appear until exactly one hour into the film. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Deleted footage of Tortuga from Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) was added to the final cut of this Film. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • According to the novelization, Davy Jones’ pegleg is made of pure whalebone. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 His pipe organ is made of coral grown from the organic moulding of the Flying Dutchman. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The scene when Jack Sparrow call the Flying Dutchman “fishmates” and sing to them “I got a jar of dirt” was actually unscripted and it was improved by Johnny Depp, mostly of the reactions of the rest of the character are real. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006): Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest – Pirates of the , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chestleft “Captain Jack is back.” ―Tagline[src] Pirates of, Subscene – Subtitles for Pirates of the Caribbean 2: Dead Man , Pirates of the Caribbean 2: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) albanian subtitles by Merfan Krasniqi , Prizren, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest – Rotten Tomatoes Reviews, show times, synopsis, Film mistakes, cast and crew, posters, photos, trailers, box office numbers, and a forum, Pirates of the Caribbean – Dead Man’s Chest – Film Trailers , Johnny Depp, Orlando Bloom and Keira Knightley reunite in Walt Disney Pictures’, in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Films, PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN’S , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) – Box Office , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest summary of box office results, charts and release information and related links, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) – IMDb Once again we’re plunged into the world of sword fights and “savvy” pirates, Captain Jack Sparrow is reminded he owes a debt to Davy Jones, who captains the flying , Pirates of the Caribbean | Official Website | Disney Visit the Pirates of the Caribbean site to learn about the Films, watch video, play games, find activities, meet the characters, browse images, and more! Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest – Wikipedia, the , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (advertised as Pirates of the Caribbean 2: Dead Man’s Chest on the DVD release) is a 2006 American fantasy adventure film , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (soundtrack , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest is the soundtrack for the Disney film of the same title, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest, The score was composed , Pirates of the Caribbean Dead Man’s Chest Trailer HD – YouTube Pirates of The Caribbean: On Stranger Tides, release date 20th May 2011, Johnny Depp, Geoffrey Rush, Penélope Cruz & Ian McShane, Directed By Rob Marshall

Goofs: Continuity: When Will is on the half-sunken ship and fighting Jones' crew, he slashes a crew member and fish gush from his body. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Almost five seconds later, in the same spot he is hit on the head and falls to the ground. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 The spilled fish are nowhere in sight.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Plot: Jack Sparrow races to recover the heart of Davy Jones to avoid enslaving his soul to Jones' service, as other friends and foes seek the heart for their own agenda as well. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Full summary »  »

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Story: Once again we’re plunged into the world of sword fights and “savvy” pirates. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Captain Jack Sparrow is reminded he owes a debt to Davy Jones, who captains the flying Dutchman, a ghostly ship, with a crew from hell. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Facing the “locker” Jack must find the heart of Davy Jones but to save himself he must get the help of quick-witted Will Turner and Elizabeth Swan. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 If that’s not complicated enough, Will and Elizabeth are sentenced to hang, unless will can get Lord Cutler Beckett Jack’s compass, Will is forced to join another crazy adventure with Jack. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Written bykate Archie

Synopsis

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Synopsis: The wedding for Will Turner and Elizabeth Swann is disrupted with the arrival of Lord Cutler Beckett of the East India Trading Co. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 who has warrants to arrest the two and the ex-Commodore James Norrington for helping Captain Jack Sparrow to evade his hanging. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Elizabeth is imprisoned while Beckett negotiates with Will to locate Jack and retrieve his compass which has the ability to point in the direction of what a person most desires. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 At the same time, Jack Sparrow reveals to his crew on The Black Pearl that they are going to find a mysterious key. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack is approached by a reincarnated Bootstrap Bill Turner, Will’s long-deceased father, who reveals he is now part of the crew of The Flying Dutchman captained by Davy Jones, and Jack must pay his debt to him – Jack asking Jones to raise his ship from the depths and make him captain for thirteen years. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Bootstrap further tells Jack that the Kraken will be sent after him. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 In panic, Jack sails the Black Pearl to the nearest land.

Will searches for Jack, eventually finding the Black Pearl on Pelegosto where a tribe of cannibals worship Jack as a god and plan to eat him. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack, Will and surviving crew members escape the island, joined by Pintel and Ragetti, former members of the Black Pearl crew who escaped execution. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Elizabeth escapes jail with help from her father Weatherby Swann but he is captured while Elizabeth is sent off by Beckett to offer Letters of Marque to Jack in return for the compass. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack and his crew visit voodoo priestess Tia Dalma, who tells them that the key unlocks the Dead Man’s Chest where Davy Jones’ cut-out heart is hidden; the key is in possession of Jones. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Tia also gives Jack a jar of dirt to protect him from Jones, since Jones is cursed to touch land only once every ten years.Upon finding a damaged ship, Jack sends Will aboard to "settle" his debt with Jones. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Will is captured by the fish-like crewmen of the Flying Dutchman and Davy Jones reunites with Jack, forcing him to gather one-hundred souls in three days for his deal to be called off. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Will is drafted onto the Dutchman, where he meets his father, Bootstrap Bill. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 After tricking Jones into revealing the location of the key, Will manages to steal it from Jones while he is sleeping and escapes the ship with the promise to rescue Bootstrap. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack and his crew stop in Tortuga, where Elizabeth and a drunken Norrington join them.

Jack and his first mate Joshamee Gibbs realize that Beckett wants the compass to seek the chest and use Jones’ heart to control him and destroy all piracy on the seas. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Will finds refuge on a trading ship, but it is destroyed by the Kraken. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 The Black Pearl sails to Isla Cruces where the chest is buried, and Jack, Elizabeth and Norrington recover it. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Will arrives with the key, planning to stab the heart to free his father, unaware that whoever stabs the heart becomes the next captain of the Flying Dutchman. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Norrington wants the heart to regain his position in the Navy, while Jack is primarily interested in becoming immortal, able to sail the ocean waters for all time.Quickly, the argument about the heart’s fate flares tempers, and a three-way sword fight breaks out between Jack, Will and Norrington. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 While Pintel and Ragetti try to steal the chest, Jones’ crew arrives on the island, forcing Elizabeth, Pintel and Ragetti to fight them together, causing the chest to be dropped. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack unlocks the chest, finds the heart inside, and hides it in the jar of dirt Tia Dalma gave him. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Norrington spirits away the heart and the Letters of Marque, Jack believing the heart is still in the jar. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Later, the Flying Dutchman attacks the Black Pearl which escapes the Dutchman until then attacked by the Kraken. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack tries to flee, but returns to help defeat the Kraken, wounding it with an explosion, but the ship is heavily damaged and most of the crew are dead, leaving only Jack, Will, Elizabeth, Gibbs, Pintel, Ragetti, Cotton and Marty. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack orders everyone to abandon ship, but Elizabeth, having realized that the Kraken is only after Jack and not the ship or crew, chains him to the mast to ensure everyone else’s escape.

Jack frees himself, but the Kraken rises up behind him. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 In a final act of defiance, Jack launches himself into the Kraken’s maw, and the monster takes the Pearl down to the depths, which Jones watches from his telescope. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jones then opens the chest to find the heart missing, which is delivered to Beckett by Norrington. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 The surviving members of the Black Pearl return to Tia Dalma, who suggests they retrieve Jack from the afterlife, but recommends a captain who knows those waters. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Then, to everyone’s surprise, a resurrected Captain Barbossa arrives, asking about the fate of "his" ship.

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Film Streaming

  • Jerry Bruckheimer known as producer
  • Bruce Hendricks known as executive producer
  • Jack Kney known as field producer: DVD/EPK
  • Eric McLeod known as executive producer
  • Chad Oman known as executive producer
  • Pat Sandston known as associate producer
  • Mike Stenson known as executive producer

Watch Full Film Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Johnny Depp known as Jack Sparrow
  • Orlando Bloom known as Will Turner
  • Keira Knightley known as Elizabeth Swann
  • Jack Davenport known as Norrington
  • Bill Nighy known as Davy Jones
  • Jonathan Pryce known as Governor Weatherby Swann
  • Lee Arenberg known as Pintel
  • Mackenzie Crook known as Ragetti
  • Kevin McNally known as Gibbs (as Kevin R. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 McNally)
  • davidbailie known as Cotton (as David Bailie)
  • Stellan Skarsgård known as Bootstrap Bill
  • Tom Hollander known as Cutler Beckett
  • Naomie Harris known as Tia Dalma
  • Martin Klebba known as Marty
  • David Schofield known as Mercer
  • Alex Norton known as Captain Bellamy
  • Lauren Maher known as Scarlett
  • Nej Adamson known as Short Sailor
  • Jimmy Roussounis known as Large Sailor
  • Moray Treadwell known as Sunburned Sailor
  • San Shella known as Leech
  • Jim Cody Williams known as Fisherman – Montage
  • Michael Miranda known as Cannibal Warrior
  • Luke de Woolfson known as Frightened Sailor
  • Derrick O'Connor known as Very Old Man
  • Georges Trillat known as Skinny Man
  • Israel Oyelumade known as Crippled Man (as Israel Aduramo)
  • Gerry O'Brien known as Irish Man
  • Dermot Keaney known as Maccus – Dutchman
  • Clive Ashborn known as Koleniko – Dutchman
  • Robbie Gee known as Shrimper – Montage
  • Neil Panlasigui known as Cannibal Boy
  • Matthew Bower known as Sailor – Edinburgh
  • Max Baker known as Burser – Edinburgh
  • Steve Speirs known as Quartermaster – Edinburgh
  • John Boswall known as Wyvern
  • Winston Ellis known as Palafico – Dutchman
  • Christopher Adamson known as Jimmy Legs – Dutchman
  • Andy Beckwith known as Clacker – Dutchman
  • Jonathan Linsley known as Ogilvey – Dutchman
  • Sylver known as Shrimper's Brother
  • Simon Meacock known as Chaplain
  • Natsuko Ohama known as Cannibal Woman
  • Josie Dapar known as Cannibal Woman
  • Vanessa Branch known as Giselle
  • David Sterne known as Edinburgh Cook
  • David Keyes known as Scuttled Ship Helmsman
  • Anthony Patricio known as Cannibal
  • Barry McEvoy known as Carruthers Guard
  • Michael Enright known as Deckhand – Edinburgh
  • Hernando Molina known as Sweepy (as Hernando 'Sweepy' Molina)
  • John Mackie known as Turkish Prisoner
  • Spider Madison known as Turkish Prisoner
  • Bud Mathis known as Turkish Prisoner
  • Marco Khan known as Turkish Guard
  • David Zahedian known as Turkish Guard
  • Faouzi Brahimi known as Turkish Guard
  • Jonathan Limbo known as Torch Native
  • Alex Cong known as Native Bridge Guard
  • Ho-Kwan Tse known as Ho-Kwan
  • Reggie Lee known as Headless
  • LeJon known as Lejon (as Lejon O. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Stewart)
  • Christopher S. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Capp known as Parrot (voice)
  • Félix Castro known as Moises: Jack's Crew (as Felix Castro)
  • Mike Haberecht known as Kursar – Jack's Crew
  • Rudolph McCollum known as Matelot – Jack's Crew
  • Gerard J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Reyes known as Tearlach – Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
  • M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Scott Shields known as Duncan – Jack's Crew
  • Christopher Sullivan known as Ladbroc – Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
  • Craig Thomson known as Crimp – Jack's Crew
  • Fred Toft known as Quartetto – Jack's Crew
  • Claudia Adams known as Madam (uncredited)
  • Stephen Ananicz known as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Peter Donald Badalamenti II known as Penrod (uncredited)
  • Mark Bedell known as British Officer (uncredited)
  • Nathan Belt known as Pirate #4 (uncredited)
  • Rusty 'Gravestone' Bolin known as Russian Pirate (uncredited)
  • Ron Bottitta known as Additional Voices (uncredited)
  • Guy Chapman known as Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
  • Chadwick J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Coleman known as Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
  • Neil D'Monte known as Drunken Cantina Pirate (uncredited)
  • Jerald Garner known as Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
  • Sammi Hanratty known as British Girl (uncredited)
  • Randy Herman known as Ghost Pirate (uncredited)
  • Patrick Hume known as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Dalon Huntington known as British Navy Officer (uncredited)
  • Paul Jacobson known as Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
  • Anthony W. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Johnson known as Swamp Dweller (uncredited)
  • Sharon Jordan known as Port Royal Woman (uncredited)
  • Marc Joseph known as Quittance (uncredited)
  • Jason Kakebeen known as Greenbeard (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Kite known as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Ken Lally known as Beckett's Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • James S. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Levine known as Pirate Musician (uncredited)
  • Michael A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Levine known as Fiddler in Bar (uncredited)
  • Erwin Lopez known as Cannibal Drummer (uncredited)
  • Fred Maske known as Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited)
  • Ann Matthews known as Busty Wench (uncredited)
  • Clark McClanathan known as Black Pearl Pirate / Flying Dutchman Pirate (uncredited)
  • Nikki Taylor Melton known as Young British Girl (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
  • Cory Montgomery known as Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
  • Maggie Munro known as Tortuga Woman (uncredited)
  • Richard Perez known as Pirate Tossing Coffins (uncredited)
  • Aaron Pichel known as Sailor (uncredited)
  • Nicolas Read known as Pirate in Cage (uncredited)
  • Chris Reid known as Sailor (uncredited)
  • Karly Rothenberg known as Cantina Wench (uncredited)
  • Geoffrey Rush known as Captain Hector Barbossa (uncredited)
  • Erin Sharkey known as Tortuga Wench (uncredited)
  • Gary Sievers known as Tortuga Pirate (uncredited)
  • Opender Singh known as Gun Captain (uncredited)
  • Aleksandr Sountsov known as British Redcoat – Arrests Will (uncredited)
  • Joseph Steven known as Pirate with Greenbeard (uncredited)
  • Tegan Summer known as Jamaican Pirate (uncredited)
  • Chris Symonds known as Two Head (uncredited)
  • Michael Symonds known as Two Head (uncredited)
  • Jay Tapaoan known as Cannibal (uncredited)
  • Craig Robert Young known as Sir Suchworth (uncredited)
  • Tommy Zandali known as Pirate (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006)
  • Natasha Allegro known as hair stylist
  • Audrey L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Anzures known as hair stylist
  • Robin Beauchesne known as additional makeup artist
  • A.J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Beunot known as mold maker
  • John Blake known as makeup artist
  • Carla Brenholtz known as makeup artist
  • Shutchai Tym Buacharern known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Tym Buacharern)
  • Steve Buscaino known as silicone prosthetic supervisor
  • Martha Callender known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Barbara Cantu known as hair stylist
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as background supervisor (as Gloria P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Casny)
  • Leo Corey Castellano known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Hazel Catmull known as hair stylist
  • Catherine Childers known as hair stylist
  • Pinky Cunningham known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Pinky Cunningham known as wig maker: Extensions: Special Hair
  • Fionagh Cush known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Fionagh Cush-Keplar)
  • Robin Day known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit (as Robin Maginsky Day)
  • Linda De Andrea known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Gabriel De Cunto known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Leslie Devlin known as makeup artist
  • Ken Diaz known as additional makeup supervisor
  • Ken Diaz known as tattoo designer
  • Renee DiPinto known as hair stylist
  • Jed Dornoff known as makeup production assistant
  • Claire Doyle known as makeup department assistant (as Claire Nach)
  • Rosie Duprat Fort known as makeup artist
  • Michelle Rene Elam known as hair stylist (as Michelle Torres)
  • Kris Evans known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Tyson Fountaine known as contact lens painter and technician
  • Camille Friend known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Kelcey Fry known as additional makeup artist
  • Jane Galli known as makeup artist: Naomie Harris
  • Chris Garnaas known as laboratory technician
  • Chris Garnaas known as makeup artist
  • Maxine Gibson known as hair production assistant: Caribbean unit
  • Rick Glassman known as dental special effects: Johnny Depp (as Dr. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Rick Glassman)
  • Connie Grayson Criswell known as contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson)
  • Lee Grimes known as makeup artist
  • Bethany Gruenenfelder known as laboratory technician
  • Angela Gurule known as hair stylist
  • Joel Harlow known as key makeup artist
  • Joel Harlow known as makeup effects supervisor
  • Joel Harlow known as prosthetic makeup designer
  • Pilar Harlow known as contact lens technician
  • Lana Heying known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Laura Hill known as contact lens technician
  • Laura Hill known as laboratory technician
  • Laura Hill known as makeup assistant
  • Teressa Hill known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Elizabeth Hoel known as additional makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as additional makeup artist (as Anne Marie Hurley)
  • Garrett Immel known as additional makeup artist
  • Garrett Immel known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Frank Ippolito known as head laboratory technician
  • Frank Ippolito known as makeup artist
  • Frank Ippolito known as makeup labotatory technician: Caribbea
  • Dean Jones known as additional makeup artist
  • Pete Kelley known as laboratory technician
  • Keri Kilgo known as laboratory technician
  • Heather Koontz known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Heather Koontz-Eaton)
  • Miia Kovero known as hair stylist
  • Bob Kretschmer known as wig maker
  • Tammy Kusian known as hair stylist
  • Colleen LaBaff known as hair stylist
  • Cammy R. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Langer known as hair stylist (as Cammy Langer)
  • Norma Lee known as hair stylist
  • Corinna Liebel known as additional makeup artist
  • Veronica Lorenz known as makeup artist
  • Ann Marie Luddy known as hair stylist
  • Lucia Mace known as key hair stylist
  • Robert Maverick known as additional makeup artist (as Robert D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Maverick)
  • Kim Messina known as hair stylist (as Kimi Messina)
  • Bart Mixon known as makeup artist
  • Michael Moore known as hair stylist
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head
  • Ve Neill known as makeup effects creator
  • Ken Niederbaumer known as additional makeup artist
  • Lesa Nielsen known as additional makeup artist (as Lesa Neilson)
  • Patrina O'Conner known as hair stylist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens coordinator (as Cristina P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Ceret)
  • Brian Penikas known as additional makeup artist
  • Diane Pepper known as hair stylist (as Dianne Pepper)
  • Yvette Perez known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Heather Plott known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Alex Proctor known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Steve Prouty known as additional makeup artist (as Stephen Prouty)
  • Robert Rapport known as additional makeup artist
  • Richard Redlefsen known as makeup artist
  • Scott H. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Reeder known as assistant hair stylist
  • Jill Rockow known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • James Rohland known as additional makeup artist
  • Cynthia P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Romo known as hair stylist (as Cynthia Romo)
  • Lisa Marie Rosenberg known as hair stylist (as Lisa Marie Rosenberg Alpert)
  • Michael Ross known as laboratory technician (as Mike Ross)
  • Michael Ross known as makeup artist
  • Deborah Rutherford known as makeup artist (as Deborah Patino)
  • Don Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Kristin Ryals known as additional makeup artist
  • Martin Samuel known as chief hair stylist
  • Mary Samuel known as hair department production assistant
  • Brad Scott known as assistant hair stylist
  • Francine Shermaine known as hair stylist
  • Russell Shinkle known as makeup effects mechanical supervisor
  • Elizabeth Silverman known as laboratory technician
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as special makeup effects artist
  • Richard Snell known as dental prosthetics
  • Richard Snell known as makeup artist
  • Dave Snyder known as additional makeup artist (as John David Snyder)
  • Gianna Sparacino known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit
  • Randa Squillacote known as hair stylist
  • Scott Stoddard known as sculptor
  • Rick Stratton known as tattoo makeup artist: Caribbean unit
  • Tegan Taylor known as makeup artist
  • Michele Tyminski known as makeup artist
  • Emilio Uribe known as makeup artist
  • Maria Valdivia known as hair stylist
  • Brian Van Dorn known as laboratory technician
  • Laurel Van Dyke known as hair stylist: Caribbean unit (as Laurel Van Dayke)
  • Mark Viniello known as foam latex supervisor
  • Michelle Vittone known as makeup artist: Caribbean unit (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
  • Julia L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Walker known as hair stylist
  • Lynda Kyle Walker known as hair stylist (as Lynda K. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Walker)
  • Jay Wejebe known as additional makeup artist
  • Karl Wesson known as hair stylist
  • Anthony Wilson known as hair stylist
  • Ellen Wong known as makeup artist
  • Elena Arroy known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Brandy known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tonie Keyton known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Aimee Macabeo known as special effects makeup (uncredited)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Art Department:

  • Ernie Alvarez known as welding foreman
  • Peter Alvarez known as general foreman
  • Gary Ambrosia known as art department assistant
  • Courtney J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Andersen known as master ship technician
  • Doreen Austria known as graphic designer
  • Craig B. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Ayers Sr. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 known as head greens coordinator
  • Steven Lee Baer known as drapery foreman
  • Jason Bartolone known as gangboss
  • David D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Baumann known as armourer
  • Berj Daniel Bedrosian known as gang boss
  • Len Borggrebe known as propmaker gangboss
  • Mauro Borrelli known as conceptual artist
  • David Boucher known as prop maker/welder
  • Brooke Brunson known as set dresser
  • John Bugarcic known as set painter
  • John Bullard known as propmaker gangboss
  • James Ward Byrkit known as storyboard artist
  • Greg John Callas known as construction coordinator
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Christopher Casey known as set dresser
  • Andrew Cawrse known as concept modeler
  • Dianne Chadwick known as graphic designer
  • Rick Chavez known as assistant property master
  • Art Clever known as welder foreman
  • Sean Clouser known as construction foreman
  • John Cluff known as constructor
  • Matt Codd known as concept artist
  • Brian R Cole known as sculptor
  • Sarah Contant known as art department assistant
  • Travis Craven known as sculptor
  • Stitch Crisp known as property master: second unit
  • Michael A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Cruz known as plaster foreman
  • Mike Cunningham known as assistant property master
  • Max Daly known as art department researcher
  • Laurence B. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Davis known as propmaker
  • Sam Dean known as welder gang boss
  • Jeffrey DeBell known as greens foreman: Caribbean
  • Yann Denoual known as sculptor (as Yann Denoval)
  • Gregory Diggins known as welder
  • James Diggs known as stand-by painter: second unit
  • Val Drake known as sculptor
  • Dan Engle known as model maker
  • Kelly Farrah known as props
  • Robert Fechtman known as set designer
  • Francesco Ferrara known as painter
  • Giovanni Ferrara known as lead paint foreman
  • Tim Flattery known as concept artist
  • Chad Fontaine known as hod carrier
  • Lindsey Gary known as art department assistant
  • Anthony Gaudio known as property painter
  • Michael D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Gianneschi known as property assistant
  • Julie Gilchrist known as property assistant
  • Melissa Givens known as buyer
  • Darek Gogol known as illustrator
  • Brad Good known as assistant property master
  • Jane Gulick known as prop shopper
  • James Harris known as carpenter
  • Zack Heath known as property department coordinator
  • Chris Herrington known as paint foreman
  • Hannah M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Hinkel known as prop coordinator
  • Mark Hitchler known as set designer
  • Richard Hoffenberg known as general foreman
  • A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Todd Holland known as set designer
  • J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Bryan Holloway known as sculptor
  • Thomas R. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Homsher known as prop manufacturing supervisor
  • David James known as sculptor
  • Kent Jones known as paint decorator gang boss
  • Tedd Keith known as propmaker foreman
  • John Kelso known as welder fabricator
  • Dave Kilby known as plaster gang boss
  • Lisa M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Kittredge known as construction auditor
  • Kyra Kowasic known as assistant art department coordinator
  • Justin J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 LaPresle known as propmaker gang boss
  • Steven Light-Orr known as set dresser
  • Jason Mahakian known as master model maker
  • Warren Manser known as concept artist
  • Naaman Marshall known as model maker
  • Cameron Matheson known as set dresser
  • Mark 'Crash' McCreery known as conceptual designer: creatures (as Crash McCreery)
  • James Miller known as lead sculptor
  • Ed Mirassou known as gang boss propmaker
  • Robert Misetich known as set painter
  • Charlie Montoya known as set dresser
  • Jerry Moss known as supervising property master
  • Daniel P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Murphy known as construction metal fabricator
  • Nick Navarro known as assistant art director
  • Carla S. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Nemec known as art department coordinator
  • Peter Olexiewicz known as construction foreman
  • Cesar Orozco known as propmaker
  • Ron D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Peake known as welder
  • Kris Peck known as property master
  • Derek Pendleton known as sculptor foreman
  • Chris Perez known as propmaker gangboss
  • Chris Peterson known as set dresser
  • Rick Polikowski known as propmaker
  • Shari Ratliff known as second art department coordinator (as Shari Karstensen-Ratliff)
  • Richard Redlefsen known as painter
  • Wil Rees known as production illustrator
  • Richard Reynolds known as set designer
  • Dennis Richardson known as construction foreman
  • Bert Rodriguez known as construction foreman
  • Megan Romero known as art department assistant
  • Kathleen Rosen known as buyer
  • Carisa Rosenthal known as set dresser
  • Ernest M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Sanchez known as lead man
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker
  • Maya Shimoguchi known as set designer
  • Domenic Silvestri known as assistant art director
  • Jason Soles known as plaster foreman
  • Frank Spadafora known as gang boss painter
  • Eric Stalker known as propmaker
  • Scott Stoddard known as painter
  • Eric Sundahl known as assistant art director
  • Tony Swatton known as sword maker
  • Bill Taliaferro known as set designer
  • Marc Tantin known as welder
  • Steve Thayer known as general foreman
  • Adrian Valdes known as painter foreman
  • Robert Van Dyke known as propmaker gangboss
  • Rene Vandenberghe known as greens general foreman: Los Angeles and Caribbean
  • Clint Wallace known as assistant art director
  • Clint Wallace known as set designer
  • Wendy Weaver known as buyer
  • Frank White known as welder gangboss
  • Darrell L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Wight known as assistant art director
  • Liloa Wong known as foreman stand-by greens: Los Angeles/Caribbean
  • Robert Woodruff known as assistant art director
  • Jeremy Wortzman known as art department assistant
  • Robert M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Bouffard known as prop fabricator (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Susan Corbell known as specialty prop builder (uncredited)
  • Tammy DeRuiter known as painter (uncredited)
  • Jane Fitts known as graphic artist: set decorating (uncredited)
  • John Fleming known as metal construction (uncredited)
  • Peter Flynn known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Roland Fullajtar known as constructions (uncredited)
  • Kristopher Gifford known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • 'Cowboy' James Hollan known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Tommy John known as set dressing painter (uncredited)
  • David Keir known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Kris Nagle known as welder (uncredited)
  • Guven Paternoster known as set constructor (uncredited)
  • Carl Robarge known as molder/caster (uncredited)
  • Steve A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Stephenson known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Jason Baldwin Stewart known as assistant food stylist (uncredited)
  • Barry Williams known as food stylist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch Full Film Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free HD Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents)
  • Jerry Bruckheimer Films
  • Second Mate Productions

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Film Streaming Other Companies:

  • Sessions Payroll Management  extras payroll services
  • 20th Century Fox Studios  mixing services
  • Abbey Road Studios  choir recorded at
  • Absolute Rentals  post-production rentals
  • Act One Script Clearance  script research
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  choir recorded at
  • Angel Studios  choir recorded at
  • Ascent Media Digital Imaging  digital cinema mastering
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Bahamas Film Studios, The  Film studio
  • Bender ET  GFCI shock protection provided by
  • Boone's Animals for Hollywood  animals provided by
  • Buena Vista Negative Cutting  negative cutting
  • Buena Vista Sound  sound post-production (as Buena Vista Sound Services)
  • Buena Vista Sound  sound services (as Buena Vista Post Production Services)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes
  • Choir of the King's Consort  choir
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Corbis  special thanks
  • DHAP Digital  website designed and developed by
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Earthcam  special thanks
  • Filmtools  expendables
  • Hat Trick Catering  catering
  • Image G  motion control services
  • J.L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Fisher  camera support
  • Leonetti Company  production equipment
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Manhattan Transfer  adr facility
  • Method Studios  main titles (as Method)
  • Metro Voices  choir
  • Film Movers  trailers
  • Film Movers  transportation
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Panavision  cameras and lenses
  • Pivotal Post  Avid editing equipment provided by
  • Remote Control Productions Inc.  score mixed at
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Skywalker Sound  additional mixing services
  • Sony Pictures Studios  score recorded at
  • Sony Scoring Stage  score recorded at
  • Studios  media production (Serbia) (Montenegro)
  • Technicolor  prints
  • Tirelli Costumi  costumes by
  • US Computamatch  original negative preparation for digital intermediate
  • Walt Disney Music Library, The  music preparation
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Distributors:

  • Buena Vista International (Sweden) (2006) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International Finland (2006) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (France) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista International (2006) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista Pictures Distribution (2006) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista Pictures (2006) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2006) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Falcon (2006) (Czech Republic) (theatrical)
  • Taramount Film (2006) (Serbia) (theatrical) (Montenegro)
  • American Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2009) (USA) (TV)
  • Buena Vista Home Entertainment (BVHE) (2006) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Buena Vista Home Entertainment (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Buena Vista Home Entertainment (2006) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Buena Vista Home Entertainment (2007) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Eén (2009) (Belgium) (TV)
  • Gativideo (2006) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Gativideo (2006) (Argentina) (VHS)
  • SBS6 (2008) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2007) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Film Streaming Special Effects:

  • Creative Makeup (makeup effects) (as Creative Make-Up Concepts)
  • Professional VisionCare Associates (special effects contact lenses)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (special visual effects and animation)
  • Asylum VFX (additional visual effects) (as Asylum)
  • Orphanage, The (additional visual effects)
  • CIS Hollywood (additional visual effects)
  • Pacific Title and Art Studio (additional visual effects)
  • Proof (pre-visualization)
  • Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
  • FB-FX (costume props)
  • LOOK! Effects (additional visual effects)
  • Method Studios (as Method)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates (3D Cyber scanning and digital modelling)

Watch Full Film Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free HD Visual Effects by:

  • Mimi Abers known as digital artist: ILM
  • Gary Abrahamian known as animation lead: CIS Hollywood
  • Ismail Acar known as animator: ILM
  • Dan Akers known as compositor
  • George Alcco-Sima known as animator: ILM (as George Aleco-Sima)
  • Jon Alexander known as digital artist: ILM
  • Charles Alleneck known as animator
  • Maura Alvarez known as rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Mark Anderson known as models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
  • Lori Arnold known as visual effects associate producer
  • Joel Aron known as technical director: ILM
  • Carl Assmus known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Okan Ataman known as digital artist
  • Trang Bach known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital artist
  • Al Bailey known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Charles Bailey known as models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
  • Kenneth Bailey known as digital artist: ILM (as Ken Bailey)
  • Katharine Baird known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michael Balog known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Leigh Barbier known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Brian Barlettani known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Andy Barrios known as Inferno artist: Asylum (as Andy Rafael Barrios)
  • Casey James Basichis known as match mover (as Casey Basichis)
  • Casey James Basichis known as mocap technician (as Casey Basichis)
  • Michael Bauer known as digital artist
  • Carol Bauman known as visual effects modelmaker
  • Greg Beaumonte known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Kathleen Beeler known as digital artist: ILM
  • Judith Bell known as digital artist
  • Elissa Bello known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • Jeffrey Benedict known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Scott Benza known as character animator
  • Michael Berenstein known as animator: ILM
  • Barry Berman known as digital effects artist
  • Don Bies known as senior model maker
  • Derek Bird known as digital compositor
  • Duncan Blackman known as layout artist
  • Matt Blackwell known as digital artist: ILM (as Matthew Blackwell)
  • Rob Blue known as digital artist: Asylum
  • Stella Bogh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Aron Bonar known as digital artist: ILM
  • Scott Bonnenfant known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Samati Boonchitsitsak known as character animator
  • Matt Bouchard known as digital artist
  • Lance Brackett known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Timothy Brakensiek known as creature technical director
  • Joe Branam known as special camera rigging
  • Kane Brassington known as roto/paint artist
  • Sam Breach known as digital artist: ILM
  • Phil Brennan known as compositing supervisor: Asylum
  • Marty Brenneis known as camera engineer
  • Jill Brooks known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Jason Brown known as digital artist
  • Tripp Brown known as digital artist
  • Matt Brumit known as digital compositor
  • T.J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Burke known as digital artist
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter
  • Tommy Burnette known as research and development: ILM
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as visual effects production assistant
  • Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau known as digital compositor (as Nicolas Cadorette)
  • Daniela Calafatello known as digital artist: The Orphanage
  • Michaela Calanchini known as digital artist: ILM (as Michaela Calanchini Carter)
  • Colin Campbell known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Geoff Campbell known as model supervisor
  • Marshall Candland known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jen Cantwell known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Mario Capellari known as sequence supervisor
  • Christopher S. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Capp known as visual effects editor
  • Andrea Caretta known as lighting & compositing
  • Derrick Carlin known as animator: ILM
  • Ozzie Carmona known as digital compositor
  • Damien Carr known as visual effects coordinator: on-location
  • Huey Carroll known as roto artist
  • Merlin Carroll known as rotoscope artist
  • Tami Carter known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mark Casey known as digital artist
  • Daniel Cavey known as production assistant: ILM
  • Joe Ceballos known as digital matte artist
  • Lanny Cermak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital artist
  • Simon Cheung known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Stephen D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Childs known as digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Jeremy Cho known as roto/paint artist
  • Terry Chostner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ian Chriss known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Ian Christie known as digital effects artist
  • Ian Christie known as sequence supervisor
  • Marc Chu known as associate animation supervisor: ILM
  • Marc Chu known as previsualization artist: Proof Inc. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006
  • Paul Churchill known as digital artist
  • Brian Clark known as digital artist: ILM
  • Timothy Clark known as matte painter: Asylum
  • Ronnie Cleland known as roto artist
  • Michael Clemens known as digital compositor
  • Tom Cloutier known as models and miniatures: ILM (as Thomas Cloutier)
  • Mickael Coedel known as animator: ILM
  • Zachary Cole known as digital artist
  • Tim Coleman known as character setup
  • Tim Coleman known as character technical director
  • Brian Connor known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Pat Conran known as visual effects artist
  • Jay Cooper known as digital artist
  • Michael Corcoran known as creature technical director
  • Michael Cordova known as digital compositor
  • Brian Corpus known as technical operations manager: Pacific Title and Art Studio
  • Kimberly Covate known as visual effects producer: Asylum
  • Martin Coven known as creature technical director
  • Kevin Coyle known as paint/rotoscope artist
  • Catherine Craig known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Don Crawford known as digital compositor
  • Julie Creighton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Brandon Criswell known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Brice Criswell known as research and development: ILM
  • Sean Curran known as animator: ILM
  • Rif Dagher known as research & development support
  • Casey Dame known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peter Daulton known as animator: ILM
  • Scott David known as compositor
  • Matt Davis known as Spydercam foreman
  • Tom Daws known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Melissa De Santis known as visual effects production assistant
  • Manuela Schmidt de Souza known as digital artist
  • Michelle Dean known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peter Demarest known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital artist
  • Karin Derlich known as lead creature technical director
  • David Deuber known as digital artist: ILM
  • Natasha Devaud known as digital artist
  • Bryan Dewe known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Amit Dhawal known as rotoscoper
  • Gus Dizon known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Tim Drnec known as spydercam coordinator/rigging
  • Richard Ducker known as digital artist
  • John Duncan known as model maker
  • C. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Michael Easton known as character animator
  • David Ebner known as digital effects supervisor: CafeFX
  • Robert Edwards known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Sam Edwards known as Inferno artist
  • Sarah Eim known as digital compositor: Method
  • Janeen Elliott known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jenn Emberly known as animator: ILM
  • Leanard Estebecorena known as digital artist: ILM (as Leandro Estebecorena)
  • Eric Evans known as paint/roto artist
  • James Evans known as paint and rotoscope artist: Asylum
  • Sean Andrew Faden known as CG supervisor: Asylum (as Sean Faden)
  • Dan Feinstein known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Tom Fejes known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
  • Sebastian Feldman known as production & technical support
  • Simon Fillat known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Brian Flynn known as digital effects artist
  • Dave Fogler known as digital modeler: ILM (as David Fogler)
  • Cameron Folds known as animator: ILM
  • Jon Foreman known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Tim Fortenberry known as digital artist
  • Christian Foucher known as digital artist
  • Tarn Fox known as digital compositor
  • John Fragomeni known as visual effects supervisor: Asylum
  • Aidan Fraser known as digital artist
  • Alec Fredericks known as creature development
  • Alex Frisch known as visual effects supervisor
  • Mathias Frodin known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Joe Fulmer known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Leslie Fulton known as lead animator: ILM
  • Vicki Galloway-Weimer known as visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
  • Joe Gareri known as executive producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Steve Gawley known as model maker
  • Larry Gaynor known as senior paint and roto: CIS Hollywood
  • Grantland Gears known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Willi Geiger known as digital artist
  • Bill George known as additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Howard Gersh known as digital effects artist
  • Angela Giannoni known as digital compositor
  • Charles Gibson known as visual effects supervisor: additional visual effects
  • Maurizio Giglioli known as character technical director
  • Greg Gilmore known as Inferno artist: ILM
  • Jeremy Goldman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Susan Goldsmith known as digital artist: ILM
  • Maria Goodale known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bridget Maria Goodman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • John Goodson known as digital model artist
  • Ned Gorman known as visual effects producer
  • David Gottlieb known as digital compositor
  • Frank Gravatt known as digital modeller
  • David M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Gray known as senior visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
  • Jeff Grebe known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as digital matte artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
  • Cameron Griffin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Branko Grujcic known as digital artist
  • Roger Guyett known as additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Nelson Hall known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Michael J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Halsted known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
  • Tyler Ham known as layout artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Hamilton known as film librarian: visual effects
  • Craig Hammack known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Hanable known as digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
  • Andrew M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Harvey known as motion control producer
  • Don Hatch known as research and development: ILM
  • Jack Haye known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Trevor Hazel known as digital artist
  • Timothy Heath known as animator: ILM
  • Geoff Hemphill known as animator: ILM
  • Todd Hemsley known as digital compositor
  • Geoff Heron known as models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
  • Neil Herzinger known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Rebecca Heskes known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Paul Hettler known as visual effects producer: The Orphanage
  • Hal T. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Hickel known as animation supervisor: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
  • Shawn Hillier known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Bryan Hirota known as visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Sherry Hitch known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Julian Hodgson known as research and development: ILM
  • Robert Hoffmeister known as digital artist
  • Bruce Holcomb known as digital modeling supervisor: ILM
  • Jung Seung Hong known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Meredith Hook known as paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Chris Hopkins known as matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
  • Adam Howard known as Sabre artist: ILM
  • Jen Howard known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peggy Hrastar known as modeling artist
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist
  • Greg Hyman known as visual effects editor
  • Polly Ing known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Pasha Ivanov known as visual effects
  • Andreas Jablonka known as rotoscope artist
  • John L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Jack known as executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Cyrus Jam known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mike Jamieson known as digital artist: ILM (as Michael Jamieson)
  • David Janssen known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Rod M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Janusch known as models and miniatures: ILM (as Rod Janusch)
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital painter: ILM
  • Sarahjane Javelo known as digital paint: ILM
  • Sarahjane Javelo known as rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Steve Jaworski known as compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Joshua H. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Johnson known as paint/rotoscope artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Keith Johnson known as animator: ILM
  • Bryan Jones known as compositor: ILM
  • Scott Jones known as lead creature technical director: ILM
  • Zoran Kacic-Alesic known as research and development: ILM
  • Brad Kalinoski known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Paul Kavanagh known as animator
  • Patrick Kavanaugh known as digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Maia Kayser known as animator
  • Patrick Keenan known as digital compositor: Pacific Title
  • Pete Kelly known as animator: ILM (as Peter Kelly)
  • Stephen Kennedy known as digital compositor
  • Greg Killmaster known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ronny Kim known as animator: ILM (as Ronnie Kim)
  • Woonam Kim known as digital artist: ILM
  • Deke Kincaid known as digital artist: Asylum
  • Amber Kirsch known as senior visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Katrin Klaiber known as sequence supervisor
  • Drew Klausner known as roto and paint artist
  • John Knoll known as visual effects supervisor
  • Marta Knudsen known as concept artist: CIS Hollywood
  • Makoto Koyama known as character animator: ILM
  • Ed Kramer known as digital effects artist
  • Scott Kravitz known as character animator
  • Erik Krumrey known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Kulig known as pipeline software developer: The Orphanage
  • Tom Lamb known as digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • François Lambert known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Lana Lan known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Donna Lanasa known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jean-Claude Langer known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Jeroen Lapre known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as sequence supervisor
  • Jessica Laszlo known as digital compositor
  • Kelvin Lau known as digital artist: ILM
  • Gary Laurie known as matchmove technical director: Asylum
  • Ali Laventhol known as digital compositor
  • Nadine Lavoie known as animator: ILM
  • Stephen Lawes known as compositor
  • Mike Leben known as motion control operator
  • Kerry Lee known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lenny Lee known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Rich Lee known as previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006
  • SeungHun Lee known as digital artist: ILM (as Seung Hun Lee)
  • Sunny Lee known as digital artist
  • Lorna Leslie known as assistant camera: visual effects unit
  • John M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Levin known as digital artist: ILM (as John Levin)
  • Joshua Livingston known as digital artist: ILM
  • Zachary Lo known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Luke Longin known as layout artist
  • Aaron Luk known as software development: Tippett Studio
  • Aaron Lyle known as digital artist
  • Jonathan Lyons known as animator
  • Keith MacGowan known as shake compositing
  • Susan Macke known as production & technical support
  • Lisa Maher known as visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
  • Andrea Maiolo known as digital artist
  • Michael Maker known as previsualization artist: Proof Inc. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006
  • Greg Maloney known as digital artist: ILM
  • Robert Marinic known as sequence supervisor
  • David Marsh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kevin Martel known as animator
  • Dennis A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Martin known as visual effects
  • Tom Martinek known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Marcel Martinez known as digital effects artist
  • Craig Mathieson known as digital compositor
  • Kevin May known as digital artist
  • Scott May known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Jake Maymudes known as digital artist
  • Aaron McBride known as art director
  • Vicky McCann known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Will McCoy known as digital compositor
  • Will McCoy known as digital effects artist
  • Matt McDonald known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • W. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Regan McGee known as digital artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
  • Nathan McGuinness known as senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
  • Kirk McInroy known as CG supervisor: The Orphanage
  • Jennifer McKnew known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jim McVay known as digital compositor
  • Scott Meadows known as previsualization artist
  • David Meny known as digital production supervisor
  • Tory Mercer known as sequence supervisor
  • Joseph Metten known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Scott E. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Metzger known as 3D artist: Method Studios
  • Diana Miao known as color and lighting supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • Carl Miller known as models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
  • Richard Miller known as sculptor
  • Derek Milner known as color timing and paint
  • Jim Milton known as effects assistant editor
  • Terry Molatore known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Jack Mongovan known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Robert Montgomery known as digital compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Mike Morasky known as digital artist
  • Sébastien Moreau known as Sabre compositor: ILM
  • Lauren Morimoto known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Chris Morley known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • David Manos Morris known as digital layout artist: ILM (as David Morris)
  • Katie Morris known as digital artist: ILM
  • Wendy Morton known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Michelle Motta known as digital paint & rotoscope artist
  • Steve Muangman known as digital compositor
  • Melissa Mullin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Andrew Mumford known as digital compositor: Asylum
  • Dave Murphy known as models and miniatures: ILM (as David Murphy)
  • Martin Murphy known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Myles Murphy known as digital effects artist
  • Patrick T. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Myers known as technical director supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Myers)
  • Ross Nakamura known as roto/paint artist: Tippett Studio
  • Giovanni Nakpil known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Timothy Naylor known as lead creature developer
  • Paula Nederman known as senior visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Julia Neighly known as visual effects production manager: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
  • Mark Nettleton known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Marla Newall known as location data capture lead: ILM
  • Thai-My Nguyen known as animator: ILM (as Thai Nguyen)
  • Steve Nichols known as lead animator
  • Ken Nielsen known as digital artist
  • Jennifer Maryam Nona known as digital artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
  • James P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Noon known as tracking
  • Brett Northcutt known as digital matte artist
  • Ben O'Brien known as Sabre artist: ILM
  • Rick O'Connor known as CG animator: ILM
  • Shane O'Connor known as production assistant: ILM
  • Jim O'Hagan known as digital compositor: Pacific Title
  • Buck O'Hare known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Kyle Obley known as compositor: Method Studios
  • Gregory Oehler known as senior compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Kaori Ogino known as creature technical director
  • Maggie Oh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Masi Oka known as digital artist: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
  • Michael Olague known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Hiromi Ono known as digital artist: ILM
  • Khatsho John Orfali known as digital artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
  • Kevin Page known as digital artist: ILM
  • Scott Paider known as Spydercam head rigger
  • S. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Scott Parrish known as creature technical director: ILM (as Scott Parrish)
  • Eddie Pasquarello known as compositing supervisor
  • Russell Paul known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Stephen Martin Paull known as visual effects
  • Daniel Pearson known as digital artist
  • Zoe Peck-Eyler known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Benoit Pelchat known as digital matte artist
  • Lorne Peterson known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • Cary Phillips known as research and development: ILM
  • Jakub Pistecky known as animator: ILM
  • Cliff Plumer known as senior staff
  • Nicolas Popravka known as research and development: ILM
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist
  • Mark Powers known as animator: ILM
  • Alex Prichard known as compositor: The Orphanage
  • Scott Prior known as digital artist: ILM
  • Janet Quen known as sabre artist: ILM
  • Paul Raeburn known as digital compositor
  • Gerald Ragland known as digital intermediate support colorist
  • Rebecca Ramsey known as visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
  • Lance Ranzer known as paint/roto artist: Cafe FX
  • Chuck Ray known as models and miniatures: ILM
  • David Rey known as compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Megan Rible known as technical assistant
  • Grover Richardson known as roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Daniel Riha known as 2D painter
  • Daniel Riha known as rotoscoper
  • Elliott Roberts known as animator: ILM (as Elliot Roberts)
  • Tracey Roberts known as simulation artist
  • Elsa Rodriguez known as digital artist: ILM
  • Patrick J. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Rodriguez known as motion capture support
  • Robin Roepstorff known as previsualisation artist
  • Dennis Rogers known as first assistant camera: ILM
  • Jules Roman known as president: Tippett Studio
  • Mitchell Romanauski known as models and miniatures: ILM (as Mitch Romanauski)
  • César Romero known as digital compositor
  • Daniel P. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Rosen known as visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  • Alan Rosenfeld known as digital artist
  • Susan Ross known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Tom Roth known as animator: ILM
  • Andrew Russell known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marc Sadeghi known as executive visual effects producer: The Orphanage
  • Katrina Salicrup known as digital compositor
  • Gregory Salter known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Greg Salter)
  • Juan-Luis Sanchez known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mike Sanders known as digital supervisor
  • Dave Sarbell known as digital effects artist
  • Kosta Saric known as visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
  • Steve Sauers known as creature technical director
  • Frederic Schmidt known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Schnee known as digital compositor: Tippett Studio
  • Andrew Schneider known as animator: ILM
  • Philip Schneider known as research and development: ILM
  • Walter Schulz known as lead cgi artist
  • Sean Schur known as senior digital artist
  • Trish Schutz-Krause known as animator: ILM (as Patricia Krause)
  • Dennis Sedov known as technical director
  • Misty Segura known as digital compositor: ILM (as Misty Segura Barbour)
  • Rene Segura known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jerry Sells known as digital artist: ILM
  • Anthony Shafer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Paul Sharpe known as digital artist
  • Amy Shepard known as digital paint & roto: ILM
  • M. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Zachary Sherman known as digital artist
  • Greg Shimp known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor: CIS Hollywood
  • David Shirk known as animator: ILM
  • Prateep Siamwalla known as tracking
  • Dave Sidley known as animator: ILM (as David Sidley)
  • Mark Siegel known as digital modeler: ILM
  • John Sigurdson known as technical director
  • Ken Sjogren known as digital compositor
  • Brian Smith known as roto/paint artist
  • Jason Smith known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Kim Smith known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Scott Smith known as digital artist
  • Douglas Smythe known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
  • Jason H. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Snell known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
  • Eddie Soria known as paint & rotoscoping supervisor
  • David Sosalla known as visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
  • Jim Soukup known as matchmove artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
  • Amy Spanner known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Joshua Spencer known as editorial coordinator
  • Hilary Sperling known as Inferno artist
  • Frank Spiziri known as visual effects coordinator: Asylum
  • Kevin Sprout known as digital artist: ILM
  • Damian Steel known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as creature technical director
  • John Stewart known as digital compositor: Asylum
  • Sam Stewart known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Chris Stoski known as digital artist: ILM
  • Joseph Suen known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Russ Sueyoshi known as digital compositor
  • David Sullivan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Steve Sullivan known as research and development: ILM
  • Jeff Sutherland known as compositing sequence supervisor
  • Pat Sweeney known as models and miniatures unit supervisor: ILM
  • Mark Tamny known as digital compositor
  • Henri Tan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Larry Tan known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Masahiko Tani known as digital artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Taubert known as digital artist
  • Chad Taylor known as sequence supervisor
  • Renita Taylor known as digital artist: ILM
  • Eric Texier known as digital artist
  • Meghan Thornton known as digital artist
  • James D. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Tittle known as visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
  • Gerald Tiu known as render wrangler
  • James Tooley known as creature development supervisor: ILM
  • Antonio Torres known as digital artist: Pacific Title
  • Greg Towner known as animator: ILM
  • Christopher Townsend known as digital artist
  • Delio Tramontozzi known as animator
  • Alan Trombla known as research and development: ILM
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 known as Inferno artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
  • Chi Chung Tse known as digital character animator
  • Ryan Tudhope known as visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
  • Kate Turner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lee Uren known as digital artist
  • Leslie Valentino known as digital production manager: The Orphanage
  • Justin van der Lek known as digital artist
  • Todd Vaziri known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bruce Vecchitto known as digital artist: ILM
  • Aaron Vest known as digital lighting artist: Asylum
  • Andres Vitale known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Eric Voegels known as digital artist: ILM
  • Rich Volp known as Spydercam flight control
  • Patrick Waas known as digital artist: ILM (as Patrick Wass)
  • Tim Waddy known as animator: ILM
  • Danny Wagner known as model maker
  • John Walker known as digital artist: ILM
  • Christopher Walsh known as animator: ILM (as Chris Walsh)
  • Steve Walton known as digital modeling supervisor: ILM
  • Courtney Ward known as visual effects production assistant
  • David Washburn known as digital artist: ILM
  • Talmage Watson known as creature animator: ILM
  • Harold Weed known as digital modeler: ILM (as Howie Weed)
  • Li-Hsien Wei known as digital modeler: ILM (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
  • Gregory Weiner known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Weitzberg known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff Werner known as CG producer
  • Erin West known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jamy Wheless known as lead animator: ILM
  • John Whisnant known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff White known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Simon Wicker known as digital artist: ILM
  • Melissa Widup known as rotoscope artist: Cafe FX
  • Lance Wilhoite known as visual effects supervisor
  • Ronnie E. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Williams Jr. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 known as digital compositor
  • Barry Williams known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Matt Wilson known as digital compositor: CIS Hollywood
  • Huck Wirtz known as animator: ILM
  • Doug Witsken known as digital artist
  • Andy Wong known as animator: ILM
  • Eric Wong known as creature technical director
  • Stephen L. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Wong known as animator: ILM (as Stephen Wong)
  • Sylvia Wong known as animator: ILM
  • Nick Woo known as technical support
  • Dione Wood known as visual effects assistant
  • Ron Woodall known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Kevin Wooley known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff Wozniak known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Doug Wright known as digital artist: ILM
  • Xye known as tracking
  • Keiji Yamaguchi known as creature developer
  • Roland Yepez known as character animator: ILM
  • Nina Yoon known as paint/roto artist
  • Scott Younkin known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Jennifer Yu known as digital artist
  • Peipei Yuan known as previsualization artist: Proof Inc. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 (as Pei Pei Yuan)
  • Susumu Yukuhiro known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Dean Yurke known as digital artist
  • Joseph A. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Zaki known as senior digital compositor: ILM (as Joseph Zaki)
  • John Zdankiewicz known as animator: ILM
  • Daniel Zizmor known as digital effects artist
  • Christopher Abeyta known as production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Allan Arinduque known as digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Matt Ashton known as senior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Natalie Baillie known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Robert Barker known as systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jessica Behnam known as production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Anna Bies known as model unit: Black Pearl, ILM (uncredited)
  • Jayni Borgaro known as compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Brigitte Bourque known as compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Steve Braggs known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Owen Calouro known as roto and paint artist (uncredited)
  • Marbella Calvillo known as rotoscope artist: Look FX (uncredited)
  • Carrie Cassada known as visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • John Cassella known as CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Irfan Celik known as digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Andy Chen known as CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Brendan Coffey known as software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Webster Colcord known as animation supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Stéphane Cros known as rigger: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Kevin Culhane known as rigger: Asylum (uncredited)
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint & roto artist (uncredited)
  • Joe C. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 D'Amato known as systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Bruce Dahl known as lead animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Colin Davidson known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Andrew Dickinson known as digital cloth simulation artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Tim Dobbert known as matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Rama Dunayevich known as public relations: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Greg Dunn known as systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Trina Espinoza known as digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Simon Eves known as software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Nathan Fariss known as digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Donald Fly known as general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Ryan Galloway known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Amy Garback known as CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Kate Geaghan known as production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • David Gladstein known as software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Daniel Gloates known as senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Monique Gougeon known as resource department recruiter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as animator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Heather Han known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jeff Hatchel known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Austin Hiser known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Sunghwan Hong known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Eloisa Honrada known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jessica Hsieh known as digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures (uncredited)
  • Tony Hurd known as production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Michael Larry Hutchinson known as editorial HD manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Christian Kaestner known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Michelle Kater known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Ryan Kautzman known as software engineer: ILM (uncredited)
  • Derek Krauss known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Heath Kraynak known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jessica Lai known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • David H. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Lam known as resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Krystine Lankenau known as paint and roto artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Maryjane Layani known as production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Toan-Vinh Le known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Soyoun Lee known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
  • Joshua Levine known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Lillard known as visual effects assistant editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Melissa Lin known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Todd Lindo known as resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Michael Lori known as tracking lead (uncredited)
  • Stuart Lowder known as cgi production manager: ILM (uncredited)
  • Ron K. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Lussier known as digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Kevin Mains known as resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Stuart T. Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest 2006 Maschwitz known as senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Dan McNamara known as vice president of technology: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Chris Mitchell known as animator: ILM (uncredited)
  • Naveen Nathan known as junior systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Cedric Nicolas-Troyan known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Luke O'Byrne known as visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • John Paul Olmstead known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Michael Oregon known as systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Alex Orzulak known as resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Brian Paik known as creature assistant technical director: ILM (uncredited)
  • Christopher Paul known as matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Patricia Pawlak known as digital cloth simulation artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Alexander Pouchkarev known as modeler: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Kevin Reuter known as digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Spencer Reynolds known as motion capture engineer (uncredited)
  • Aaron Rhodes known as roto/paint supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Grover Richardson known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Anthony Rispoli known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Corey Rosen known as creature supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Thomas Rosseter known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Rothbart known as senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Salvador Ruiz known as animator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jesse Russell known as compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Barry Safley known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Frederique Schafer known as modeler: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Chad Schott known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Nelson Sepulveda known as digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Nick Sinnott known as matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • David Stern-Gottfried known as resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Scott Stewart known as senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Carsten Sørensen known as senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Bee Jin Tan known as roto/paint artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Brian Tolle known as matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Pat Tubach known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Brent Villalobos known as software programmer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Carl Walters known as editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Wu known as matchmove/roto coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Yabrow known as head of software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
  • Kyle Yamamoto known as research and development programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Andrea Yelle known as resource department manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)

Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of adventure violence, including frightening images

..

 
 

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest (2006) Free Film Online HD Related Movie


Online Finding Nemo (2003) Free Film Movie Poster
Watch Online X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Free Film HD Movie Poster
Thor: The Dark World (2013) Free Film Watch Online HD Movie Poster
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010) Free Full Film Online Movie Poster
Download G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009) Free Film Movie Poster


Posted on October 7, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


7 × = seven