Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online Poster

Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online

  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 160,056 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 21 May 2010 (UK)
  • Runtime: 116 min
Our Score
85/100
80 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online...

Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online

Watch Prince of Persia The Sands of Time 2010 Free Full Film Watch Onlinett0473075.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Online
  • Rate: 6.6/10 total 160,056 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Romance
  • Release Date: 21 May 2010 (UK)
  • Runtime: 116 min
  • Filming Location: Albert R. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Broccoli 007 Stage, Pinewood Studios, Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $200,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $90,755,643 (USA) (17 September 2010)
  • Director: Mike Newell
  • Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Gemma Arterton, Ben Kingsley | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Harry Gregson-Williams   
  • Soundtrack: I Remain
  • Sound Mix: DTS | Dolby Digital | SDDS | Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)
  • Plot Keyword: Princess | Alamut | King | Dagger | Prince

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Writing Credits By:

  • Boaz Yakin (screenplay) and
  • Doug Miro (screenplay) &
  • Carlo Bernard (screenplay)
  • Jordan Mechner (screen story)
  • Jordan Mechner (video game series "Prince of Persia")

You can watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Film online streaming in High Definition Now, Get free watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Film online with simple fill in sign up form by click the button image, Enjoy all the top new Film releases with All Faves Film Streaming! Just watched this Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) free Film online, It is truly spectacular and may one of those rare amazing, The acting was great all round, The direction, cinematography and visual effects were all greatly innovative and brilliant, The screenplay fun, often humorous and has a lot of heart for all its characters which are all really well developed.

…Watch in HD Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)…

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Known Trivia

  • In the film, characters are prominently seen handling apples and pomegranates. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Pomegranates were considered the “original” apples, and were symbols of strength to the Persian armies. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The “Hassansins” are obviously modeled on the famous Islamic mystery cult called the Hashshashin from which the word “assassin” is derived given their use of terror and assassinations as political leverage. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Their leader was named Hassan Ibn Sabbah whose activities took place in the heart of the Alborz Mountains of northern Iran (The place was called Alamut). Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Legends have surrounded the indoctrination process of the members of the Hashshashin cult, which are said to involve drugging and mind control. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 They were likely inserted as an homage to Ubisofts largest franchise ‘Assassin’s Creed’ which is likewise based on the cult of Hashshashins. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • At the first UK screening at the Disney Roadshow, Director Mike Newell stated that, as he has known Jake Gyllenhaal since Jake was 7 years old, he always wanted Jake for the part. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 He went on to say that he selected Gemma Arterton because of “how very old seeing the back of her beautiful neck” made him feel. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Dastan is a name from Ferdowsi’s Shahnameh that means “the trickster”. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • It is stated that the handle of the dagger holds one minute’s worth of the Sands of Time. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 The first time Dastan presses the jewel, he rewinds time by 32 seconds. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 The second time he presses it, he rewinds 23 seconds. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 This makes up 55 seconds, or almost the full minute of sand. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 After it’s refilled, it’s used twice again. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Dastan uses it to rewind 16 seconds of time, and Tus uses it to rewind 44 seconds of time, using up exactly 60 seconds of sand. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 This reflects the actual time of the actions being undone from the moment of bodily repossession to the moment the jewel is pressed, as the time during which the user is in his out-of-body experience is slightly compressed by a few seconds or more. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The characters often mention “God” or “the Creator” in a monotheistic fashion, which are not references to Judaism or Christianity (as most Western audiences are accustomed), but in fact to Zoroastrianism, the religion practiced by Persians until Islam (Allah) became popular. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Zoroastrianism, however, does not have a concrete concept of “Hell,” despite “Hell” being mentioned by Nizam. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Tamina, of course, worships an unnamed polytheistic set of gods, which are briefly presented in juxtaposition to Dastan’s beliefs. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Before Jake Gyllenhaal was cast in the leading role, both Orlando Bloom and Zac Efron were rumored for the part. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Rey-Phillip Santos was replaced by actor Toby Kebbell due to a motorcycle accident on location. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Screenwriter Robin Morningstar approached the property owner Jordan Mechner with a script based on the original Prince of Persia (1989) game of the franchise, the aim being working as a team to get a film made. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 He and his materials were abruptly exorcised before Disney bought the film rights to the series. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 The Disney film focuses on the much-later Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2003) story arc, whilst the game canon seemingly reboots well clear of its origins with a new game titled simply Prince of Persia (2008). Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Morningstar’s script, much like the original 1989 canon, is out in the cold. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 (This was referred to briefly during interview in Retro Gamer Magazine Issue 51.) 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • In February 2008, Iranian star Golshifteh Farahani was invited to do a screen test in London along with Gemma Arterton for the role of Tamina but she was arrested at the airport by the Iranian authorities & banned from leaving the country for six months because she had played in Ridley Scott’s Body of Lies (2008) 1 of 1 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010): Project Free TV – Films – 2010 – Prince Of Persia The Sands , Free Films Links and Full Online Videos for 2010 – Prince Of Persia The Sands Of Time Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Reviews – Metacritic Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time Film reviews & Metacritic score: Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time is an epic action-adventure set in the mystical lan, Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time | Disney Films Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time, It’s a race against time when the rogue prince Dastan, reluctantly teams up with the rival princess Tamina, to safeguard a , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) – IMDb With Jake Gyllenhaal, Gemma Arterton, Ben Kingsley, Alfred Molina, A young fugitive prince and princess must stop a villain who unknowingly threatens to destroy the , Prince of Persia : The Sands of Time – Rotten Tomatoes It doesn’t offer much in the way of substance, but Prince of Persia is a suitably entertaining swashbuckler — and a substantial improvement over most video game , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time DVD Rental, Rent Prince of , Rent Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time DVD and over 100,000 other Films at Blockbuster, Buy, Download, or Rent Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time at Blockbuster , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (film) – Wikipedia, the , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time is a 2010 American fantasy adventure film written by Jordan Mechner, Boaz Yakin, Doug Miro, and Carlo Bernard; directed by Mike , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time – Wikipedia, the free , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time is a 3D platformer which focuses on acrobatics and agility, Throughout much of the game, the player must attempt to traverse the , Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) – Box Office Mojo Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time summary of box office results, charts and release information and related links, Prince of Persia®: The Sands of Time for download $4.99 – GOG.com Download the best games on Windows & Mac, A vast selection of titles, DRM-free, with free goodies, customer love, and one fair price for all regions. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010

Goofs: Continuity: When Dastan presses the jewel on the dagger for the second time, Tamina reaches out to stop him, and is then frozen in time. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 The next shot, however, shows her fingers in a different position. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Additionally, as she is poising to strike, her mouth is open. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 When she is frozen in time in the next shot, her mouth is closed.

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Plot: A young fugitive prince and princess must stop a villain who unknowingly threatens to destroy the world with a special dagger that enables the magic sand inside to reverse time. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Full summary »  »

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Story: Set in the mystical lands of Persia, a rogue prince and a mysterious princess race against dark forces to safeguard an ancient dagger capable of releasing the Sands of Time — a gift from the gods that can reverse time and allow its possessor to rule the world. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Written byWalt Disney Pictures

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Online

  • Karim Abouobayd known as line producer: Morocco
  • John August known as executive producer
  • Jerry Bruckheimer known as producer
  • Patrick McCormick known as executive producer
  • Eric McLeod known as executive producer
  • Jordan Mechner known as executive producer
  • Chad Oman known as executive producer
  • Pat Sandston known as associate producer
  • Mike Stenson known as executive producer

Download Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Film HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Jake Gyllenhaal known as Dastan
  • Gemma Arterton known as Tamina
  • Ben Kingsley known as Nizam
  • Alfred Molina known as Sheik Amar
  • Steve Toussaint known as Seso
  • Toby Kebbell known as Garsiv
  • Richard Coyle known as Tus
  • Ronald Pickup known as King Sharaman
  • Reece Ritchie known as Bis
  • Gísli Örn Garðarsson known as Hassansin Leader
  • Claudio Pacifico known as Hassansin Porcupine
  • Thomas DuPont known as Hassansin Whip Man
  • Dave Pope known as Hassansin Giant Scimitar
  • Domonkos Pardanyi known as Hassansin Double-Bladed Halberd
  • Massimilano Ubaldi known as Hassansin Long Razor
  • Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik known as Hassansin Grenade Man (as Furdik Vladimir)
  • Christopher Greet known as Regent of Alamut
  • William Foster known as Young Dastan
  • Elliot James Neale known as Young Bis
  • Selva Rasalingam known as Persian Captain
  • Darwin Shaw known as Asoka (as Daud Shah)
  • Daisy Doidge-Hill known as Young Guardian Girl
  • Charlie Banks known as King Sharaman (Boy)
  • Jesse Mathews known as Nizam (Boy)
  • Rohan Siva known as Bloodied Alamut Soldier
  • Dimitri Andreas known as Head Servant
  • Stephen A. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Pope known as Roham (as Stephen Pope)
  • Trampas Thompson known as Mounted Herald
  • Joseph Beddelem known as Garsiv's Lieutenant (as Joseph Bedlem)
  • Rachid Abbad known as Rafa
  • Farzana Dua Elahe known as Tamina's Maid Servant
  • Aziz El Kibachi known as Mughal Sultan
  • Simon De Selva known as General
  • Felix Augusto Quadros known as Spy
  • Amin Mohammad Fouladi known as Musician
  • Masoud Abbasi known as Musician
  • Mehrdad Azmin known as Musician
  • Zartosht Safari known as Musician
  • Ali Nourbakhsh known as Musician
  • Parham Bahadoran known as Musician
  • Ehsan Parvizian known as Musician
  • Shohreh Shojaeifard known as Musician
  • Babak Babakinejad known as Musician
  • Emmanuel Akintunde known as Amar's Race Patron (uncredited)
  • Guy C.A. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 known as Tus Alamut Staff (uncredited)
  • Christine Estima known as Alamut Palace Staff (uncredited)
  • Sean Francis George known as Guard (uncredited)
  • João Costa Menezes known as Trumpeter (uncredited)
  • David Orpheus known as Guard (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)
  • Jessica Alexander known as makeup trainee: daily
  • Natasha Allegro known as chief hair stylist: second unit
  • Nezha Aouis known as head makeup artist: Morocco (as Nazha Aouis)
  • Bee Archer known as hair stylist: Gemma Arterton (as Bea Archer)
  • Jan Archibald known as hair designer
  • Zineb Bendoula known as head hair stylist: Morocco (as Zaineb Bendoula)
  • Ann Buchanan known as makeup artist: Sir Ben Kingsley
  • Nicola Clarke known as hair dresser: Jake Gyllenhaal
  • Catherine Davies known as hairdresser
  • Sarah Downes known as makeup artist
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Charlotte Hayward known as makeup artist
  • Suzanne Jansen known as makeup artist
  • Sallie Jaye known as makeup designer
  • Malgorzata Krystyna Kloda known as assistant makeup artist
  • Rebecca Lafford known as makeup artist: Jake Gyllenhaal
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Marilyn MacDonald known as chief makeup artist: second unit (as Marilyn McDonald)
  • Sharon Martin known as makeup artist
  • Niamh O'Loan known as makeup artist
  • Susan Parkinson known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Marc Pilcher known as hair stylist
  • Bouchra Sakhi known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Taylor known as hair stylist
  • Josh Weston known as assistant prosthetic makeup artist
  • David White known as chief prosthetic makeup artist
  • Christine Whitney known as crowd makeup supervisor
  • Helen Barrett known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sophia Burnage known as daily assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Amanda Burns known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Amy Byrne known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Karen Cohen known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Louise Coles known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Catherine Davies known as equestrian makeup designer (uncredited)
  • Robbie Drake known as foam technician (uncredited)
  • Rita Fekete known as makeup artist: crowd dailies (uncredited)
  • Louise Fisher known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Amina El Halhouli known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Souad Khattabi known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Camilla Kirk-Reynolds known as crowd makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Uxue Laguardia known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Katie Lee known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Laura Lilley known as junior assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Flora Moody known as makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Nicola Mount known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Sangeet Prabhaker known as prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Charlotte Rogers known as junior assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician (uncredited)
  • Olivier Seyfrid known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Rupert Simon known as hair crowd supervisor (uncredited)
  • Sophie Slotover known as makeup trainee (uncredited)
  • Rachael Speke known as crowd hair assistant (uncredited)
  • Nadia Stacey known as crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tracey Wells known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Julie Wright known as prosthetics hair artist (uncredited)

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Art Department:

  • Ahmed Abounouom known as props supervisor: Morocco (as Ahmed 'Jimmy' Abounouom)
  • David Allday known as art director: UK
  • Tarik Amchemar known as construction coordinator
  • David Balfour known as property master
  • Pier Luigi Basile known as art director: Morocco (as Pierluigi Basile)
  • Laurent Beauvallet known as concept artist
  • Guy Bradley known as assistant art director
  • Toby Britton known as set designer
  • Julian Caldow known as concept artist
  • Mick Chubbock known as plasterer
  • Jane Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Temple Clark known as storyboard artist
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist (as James Daniel Cornish)
  • Will Coubrough known as set designer
  • Peter Dorme known as assistant art director
  • Peter Dorme known as senior set designer
  • Idriss El Gholb known as set dresser
  • Said El Kounti known as props buyer
  • Gavin Fitch known as assistant art director
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor
  • Kim Frederiksen known as digital concept artist
  • Gary Freeman known as supervising art director: UK
  • James Gemmill known as head scenic artist
  • Daniela Giovannoni known as set designer
  • John Greaves known as storyboard artist
  • Henry Hole known as stand-by greens
  • Marc Homes known as art director: UK
  • Peter Hooper known as greens supervisor
  • Gary Jopling known as set designer
  • Nazha Kajja known as props coordinator: Morocco
  • Scott Keery known as props
  • Helen Koutas known as graphic designer
  • John Maher known as construction manager: Morocco
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman (as Jonathan Marson)
  • Duncan McDevitt known as hod prop modeler
  • Jonathan McKinstry known as supervising art director: Morocco
  • Roy Monk known as scenic artist
  • Eddie Murphy known as carpenter
  • Brian Neighbour known as construction manager: UK
  • Nick Pelham known as storyboard artist (as Nicholas Pelham)
  • Peter Popken known as concept artist
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stand-by stagehand
  • Charles Ratteray known as storyboard artist
  • Neil Ross known as concept artist (as Neil Campbell Ross)
  • Mark Russell known as construction buyer
  • Lucie Ryan known as greens department coordinator
  • Nancy Scott known as construction coordinator: UK
  • Tom Still known as assistant art director
  • Mark Swain known as art director: Morocco
  • Anthony Szuch known as drapesman
  • Luca Tranchino known as art director: Morocco
  • Kate Venner known as property buyer
  • John Wells known as assistant property master
  • Su Whitaker known as stand-by art director
  • Tom Whitehead known as set designer
  • David Wood known as set designer
  • Tony Wright known as storyboard artist
  • Oliver Zeller known as senior digital set designer
  • Abdellah Achir known as draftsman (uncredited)
  • Alex Aitken known as head plasterer (uncredited)
  • Andy Aitken known as chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
  • John Allen known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Tarik Amchemar known as art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Dino Athanassiou known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Nathalie Baldascini known as art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • François Baranger known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Ken Barley known as hod plasterer (uncredited)
  • Mat Bergel known as stand-by props: second unit (uncredited)
  • Francesca Birri known as art department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Thomas Brown known as art director: set decoration (uncredited)
  • Martin Campbell known as prop modeller (uncredited)
  • Dimitri Capuani known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Tristan Carlisle-Kitz known as stand-by props: second unit (uncredited)
  • Roberto Caruso known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Graham Caulfield known as drapesmaster (uncredited)
  • David Cheesman known as chargehand (uncredited)
  • Marlon Cole known as props storeman (uncredited)
  • Kelvin Cook known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Federico Costantini known as sketch artist (uncredited)
  • Steve Court known as chargehand plasterer (uncredited)
  • Jordan Crockett known as set designer (uncredited)
  • Gary Dawson known as stand-by props (uncredited)
  • Karim Elamri known as props (uncredited)
  • Redouane Fihi known as on-set assistant (uncredited)
  • Liam Georgensen known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Abbes Ghazouani known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Oliver Goodier known as draughtsperson (uncredited)
  • Aziz Hamichi known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Emma Hanson known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Rohan Harris known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Nathan Hughes known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Rhys Ifan known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Bethan Jones known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • John Jones known as prop maker (uncredited)
  • Rene Knol known as dressing props (uncredited)
  • Alex Lemonis known as junior set designer: CAD (uncredited)
  • Gerald Linnane known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Catriona Maccann known as armourer/modeller (uncredited)
  • Richard Magennis known as chargehand dresser (uncredited)
  • Meike Maher known as construction coordinator: Morocco (uncredited)
  • Oubelka Mamoun known as store man (uncredited)
  • Johnny Mann known as scenic sculptor (uncredited)
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Dave Midson known as supervising dressing props (uncredited)
  • Joe Monks known as hod painter (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Moore known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Mily Moreno known as assistant set decorator (uncredited)
  • Kelly Neary known as set decorating coordinator (uncredited)
  • Heather Noble known as art department coordinator: UK (uncredited)
  • Alan Payne known as graphic artist (uncredited)
  • Daniel Pelton known as plasterer (uncredited)
  • Francis Poirier known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Andrew Proctor known as modelmaker (uncredited)
  • Aziz Rafiq known as assistant to production designer (uncredited)
  • Mohamad Rakaa known as assistant set decorator (uncredited)
  • Domenico Reordino known as painter (uncredited)
  • Jack Salkeld known as props (uncredited)
  • Saverio Sammali known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Cosmo Sarson known as decor artist (uncredited)
  • Matthew Savage known as concept designer (uncredited)
  • Dominic Sikking known as graphics (uncredited)
  • Nick Slater known as supervising carpenter (uncredited)
  • Codrina Spataru known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Adrian Start known as hod painter (uncredited)
  • Gregor Telfer known as props (uncredited)
  • Bill Thomas known as props (uncredited)
  • Bradley Torbett known as supervising stand-by propman (uncredited)
  • Dan Walker known as conceptual designer (uncredited)
  • Amanda Ward known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Gaia Zambelli known as set decoration assistant (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Download Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Film HD Production Companies:

  • Walt Disney Pictures (presents)
  • Jerry Bruckheimer Films (presents)

Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Online Other Companies:

  • Abbey Road Studios  score recorded and mixed at
  • Act One Script Clearance  script research
  • Ascent 142  digital intermediate color and dailies
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  satellite phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Birds & Animals UK  animals provided by
  • BoomGen Studios  publicity and marketing consulting
  • BoomGen Studios  script consulting
  • BoomGen Studios  special thanks
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Crew Catering Crew  catering/craft service: UK
  • Dick George Creatives  dagger of time creator and props
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  digital marketing asset management
  • Digital Media Services (DMS)  on-line promotional material creation
  • Dune Films  production services: Morocco
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming by
  • For Stars Catering  catering/craft service: Morocco
  • Goldcrest Post Production London  sound post-production
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency
  • Light by Numbers  lighting control system
  • London Session Orchestra, The  orchestra (uncredited)
  • Mediacom 24-7  accommodation
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • One Step Up  foley
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Panalight  grip and lighting equipment
  • Panalux  lighting equipment
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Pinewood Studios  Film studio
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD editing equipment provided by
  • RSA Films  insert shoot
  • Scarlet Letters  end titles
  • Stables-on-Site  temporary stables
  • Todd-AO Studios  re-recording services provided by
  • Translux  facilities
  • UK Computamatch  film data management
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack
  • Walt Disney Studios Negative Cutting  negative cutting

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Distributors:

  • Audio Visual Enterprises (2010) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Buena Vista Sony Pictures Releasing (BVSPR) (2010) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2010) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2009) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2010) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios (2010) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais (2010) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Film1 (2011) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Intercontinental Video (2010) (Hong Kong) (DVD)
  • Intercontinental Video (2010) (Hong Kong) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • SBS6 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2011) (UK) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2011) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD)
  • Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Online Special Effects:

  • Altered States FX (make-up prosthetics)
  • Double Negative (visual effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects)
  • Framestore (visual effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects and animation)
  • Peerless Camera Company (visual effects)
  • Nvizible (visual effects)
  • Bain VFX (visual effects)
  • Mobius MC (visual effects)
  • D-Box Technologies (motion effects)

Download Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Film HD Visual Effects by:

  • Tony Abejuro known as digital artist: MPC (as Anthony Abejuro)
  • Abubakar Abrar known as compositor: Cinesite (as Abubakar Habib Abrar)
  • Zohaib Ahsan known as effects technical director: Cinesite
  • Vladislav Akhtyrskiy known as compositor: MPC
  • Simon J. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Allen known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Rob Allman known as lead technical director: Framestore
  • Simon Allmark known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Christoph Ammann known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Stella Ampatzi known as digital paint artist: Peerless Camera Company
  • Arild Anfinnsen known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Zoran Arizanovic known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Oliver Armstrong known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • K.H. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Michael Atkin known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Attenborough known as lighting artist: MPC (as Jon Attenborough)
  • Vincent Aupetit known as animator: Framestore
  • Henry Badgett known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Lucy Bailey known as compositor: MPC
  • Richard Baillie known as compositor: MPC
  • Richard Bain known as digital compositor: Bain VFX
  • Kamilla Bak known as 2d lead: Double Negative
  • Jason Baker known as technical director: Framestore
  • Mark Bakowski known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Dave Bannister known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Magali Barbe known as animator: Framestore
  • Angela Barson known as digital compositor: Bain VFX
  • Katrina Barton known as visual effects assistant co-ordinator
  • Sam Bassett known as compositor: MPC
  • Matt Beale known as modeller: Framestore
  • Robin Beard known as 2d lead: Double Negative
  • Pete Bebb known as cg supervisor: Double Negative
  • Susanne Becker known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Michael Bell known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kieran Belshaw known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • James Benson known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Frank Berbert known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Carl Bianco known as technical director: Framestore
  • Daniele Bigi known as lighting lead: MPC
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Bineesh known as matchmove artist
  • Peter Blackburn known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ilona Blyth known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Turea Blyth known as visual effects editor: Framestore
  • Martin Body known as lead rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Company
  • Eglantine Boinet known as digital environment artist: MPC (as Egaltine Boinet)
  • Michael Borhi known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Yanick Bourgie known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Jim Bowers known as digital matte painter: Peerless Camera Company
  • Richard Boyle known as technical director: Cinesite (as Rick Boyle)
  • Hayley Brazelton known as compositor: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
  • Michael Brazelton known as compositor: MPC (as Mike Brazelton)
  • Jamie Briens known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Simon Britnell known as asset artist: MPC
  • Danielle Brooks known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Robert Brumby known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Sule Bryan known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Izet Buco known as compositor: MPC
  • Derek Burgess known as visual effects editor: US Editorial
  • Patrick Michael Burke known as compositor: Double Negative (as Patrick Burke)
  • Paul Burton known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Ivan Busquets known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Cadey known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Marco Carboni known as visual effects: crowd, MPC
  • Dominic Carus known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Chas Cash known as effects technical director: Cinestore
  • Stephane Ceretti known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Martin Chamney known as cg supervisor: Nvizible
  • Eric K. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Chan known as compositor: Double Negative (as Eric Chan)
  • Paul Chandler known as digital matte painter: Framestore
  • Tim Chauncey known as animator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Eve Chauvet known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Lee Chidwick known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Chombart known as technical director: Framestore
  • Piers Clifton known as visual effects assistant coordinator
  • Chris Clough known as data i/o: Cinesite
  • Riccardo Coccia known as lighting artist: MPC (as Riccardo Cioccia)
  • Ross Colgan known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Alex Collings known as zoom encoder technician
  • Miodrag Colombo known as compositor: MPC
  • Loraine Cooper known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ian Copeland known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laurent Cordier known as model & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Alastair Crawford known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ed Cross known as video effects editorial: Double Negative
  • Grahame Curtis known as model & texture artist: Cinesite (as Graham Curtis)
  • Markus Daum known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Davies known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Adam Davis known as visual effects: crowd, MPC
  • Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira known as compositor: Double Negative (as Ana Mestre)
  • Sylvain Degrotte known as technical director: Framestore
  • Caroline Delen known as lead asset artist: MPC (as Caroline Delengaigne)
  • Bert Deruyck known as compositor: Framestore
  • Ciaran Devine known as effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Adam Dewhirst known as model & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Sandro Di Segni known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Gavin Digby known as senior compositor: Peerless Camera Company
  • John Paul Docherty known as visual effects supervisor: Peerless Camera Company
  • Andi Dorfan known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tom Dow known as layout artist: MPC (as Thomas Dow)
  • Ditch Doy known as head of 3d: Peerless Camera Company
  • Luke Drummond known as compositor: Framestore
  • Hasraf Dulull known as compositor: Mobius
  • Louis Dunlevy known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Thomas Dyg known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Paddy Eason known as visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
  • Bruno Ebe known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Tosh Elliott known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Jane Ellis known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Michael Bruce Ellis known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative (as Michael Ellis)
  • Stuart M. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Ellis known as animator: Framestore (as Stuart Ellis)
  • Chris Elson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Guy Elson known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Catherine Elvidge known as animator: Cinesite
  • David Emeny known as digital compositor: Nvizible
  • Selcuk Ergen known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Selcuk Ergen known as effects technical director: Framestore
  • Alison Farmer known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • James Farrington known as animator: Framestore
  • Laura Fitzpatrick known as senior digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Joss Flores known as compositor: Mobius
  • Mike Ford known as animator: Framestore
  • Howard Fuller known as technical director: Framestore
  • Jigesh Gajjar known as digital artist: MPC
  • Benn Garnish known as animator: Cinesite
  • Nikos Gatos known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Richard Gavin known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Federico Ghirardini known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Roger Gibbon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Pablo Giménez known as 3d artist: Double Negative (as Pablo Gimenez)
  • Geoffroy Givry known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Lisa Gonzalez known as lead asset artist: MPC
  • Matthieu Goutte known as rigger: Framestore
  • Richard Graham known as visual effects producer: Framestore
  • Giorgia Graziadio known as junior digital compositor
  • Elysia Greening known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Pablo Grillo known as animation supervisor: Framestore
  • Alex Guri known as compositor: Mobius
  • Simon Gustafsson known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Alexis Hall known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Giles Harding known as data wrangler
  • Joey Harris known as lead matchmover: Cinesite
  • Neil Harrison known as digital intermediate systems administrator
  • Dan Harrod known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Chris Hart known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Steve Hawken known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Sandro Henriques known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Martin Hession known as asset artist: MPC
  • Sean Heuston known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tom Hocking known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark Hodgkins known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Andrew Hogden known as compositor: Framestore
  • Ian Holland known as compositor: Peerless Camera Company
  • Garrett Honn known as compositor: Mobius
  • Rob Hopper known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Graham Houston known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as roto animator
  • Nathan Hughes known as concept artist: uncredited
  • Laurent Hugueniot known as cg supervisor: Framestore
  • Julian Hutchens known as technical director: Framestore
  • Louise Hutchinson known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • David Hyde known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Ludovic Iochem known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Alex Ireland known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jason Ivimey known as animator: Cinesite
  • Francesc Izquierdo known as visual effects: crowd, MPC
  • Oliver James known as software development: dagger time, Double Negative
  • Suzanne Jandu known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Mason Jarratt known as visual effects artist
  • Kristine-Joeann Jasper known as 3d artist: Double Negative (as Kris Jasper)
  • Daniel Jenkins known as animator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Kevin Jenkins known as visual effects art director: Framestore
  • Allan Torp Jensen known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Olivier Jezequel known as compositor: MPC
  • Lorraine Johnson known as film scanning supervisor
  • Ross Johnson known as visual effects: MPC
  • Keith Jones known as compositor: MPC
  • Marc Jones known as digital artist: MPC
  • Howard Julian known as layout artist: MPC (as Julian Howard)
  • Ricky Kang known as technical director: Framestore
  • Rafal Kaniewski known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Matt Kasmir known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Matt Kasmir known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Peng Ke known as compositor: MPC
  • James D. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC (as James Kelly)
  • Sevendalino Khay known as digital matte painting supervisor: Cinesite
  • Tom Kimberley known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Andy Kind known as cg supervisor: Framestore
  • Andrew Kingston known as systems administrator
  • Diane Kingston known as visual effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
  • Coen Klosters known as effects technical director: Cinesite (as Coen Kloster)
  • Rikki Knight-Trembath known as rigger: Framestore
  • Marcin Kolendo known as compositor: Dougle Negative
  • Jessica Kong known as roto artist: Double Negative Singapore
  • Sylvia Kratzsch known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Martin Lake known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Yaocheng Lam known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ben Lambert known as modeller: Framestore
  • Toby Langley known as visual effects: MPC
  • Sharon Lark known as visual effects producer
  • Emma Larsson known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Julien Lasbleiz known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Chris Lawrence known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • James Leaning known as digital artist: MPC
  • Patrick Ledda known as lead technical director: Peerless Camera Company
  • Soon Ngee Chris Lee known as digital artist
  • Chris Lentz known as previs artist: dagger time, Double Negative (as Christopher Lentz)
  • Xavier Lestourneaud known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Benoit Leveau known as software developer
  • Gawain Liddiard known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Richard Little known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Andrew Lockley known as 2D supervisor: Double Negative
  • Adrien Lourdelle known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Stuart Love known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Patrick Lowry known as technical director: Framestore
  • Adam Lucas known as technical director: Cinesite
  • Susan Luciani known as visual effects set coordinator (as Susan Luciani Kane)
  • Hugh Macdonald known as 2d supervisor: Nvizible (as Hugh MacDonald)
  • Natalie MacDonald known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Damien Macé known as digital matte painter: Framestore (as Damien Mace)
  • Don Mahmood known as animator: Framestore
  • Rafi Majid known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Tony Man known as compositor: Double Negative (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
  • Manikandan known as paint/prep artist
  • Vaibhav Marathe known as compositor: MPC
  • Sarah Marchant known as digital paint artist: Peerless Camera Company
  • Mike Marcus known as compositor: Framestore
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Justin Martin known as 3d supervisor: Double Negative
  • Abner Marín known as asset atist: MPC
  • Dan Mason known as model & texture artist: Cinesite
  • Lee Matthews known as digital environment artist
  • Barth Maunoury known as animator: Framestore (as Barth Manoury)
  • Marian Mavrovic known as 2d supervisor: MPC
  • Leong Wai In Maxx known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Alan McCabe known as lighting artist: MPC
  • Mark 'Crash' McCreery known as creature concept designer (as Cash McCreery)
  • Christopher McDermott known as compositor: Peerless Camera Company
  • Victoria McDowell known as visual effects production manager
  • Rodney J. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 McFall known as visual effects supervisor: Mobius (as Rod McFall)
  • Declan McGuire known as render support
  • Joseph McLamb known as digital matte painter: Framestore (as Joe McLamb)
  • Jan Meade known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Naveen Medaram known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist: Double Negative
  • Rebecca Melander known as asset artist: MPC
  • Cedric Menard known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Mariano Mendiburu known as animator: Framestore
  • Horacio Mendoza known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Andre Metello known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Adrian Metzelaar known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Sarah Micallef known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matt Middleton known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Quentin Miles known as animation supervisor: Cinesite
  • Jon Miller known as digital artist: MPC (as Jonathan Miller)
  • Humayun Mirza known as compositor: Mobius
  • László Molnár known as texture artist: Framestore (as Lazslo Molnar)
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as asset artist: MPC
  • Oliver Money known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Ray Moody known as second assistant camera: model unit
  • Danielle Morley known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Ben Morris known as visual effects supervisor: Framestore
  • Martin Mueller known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Katy Mummery known as visual effects coordinator: Framestore
  • Stephen Murphy known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Marcell Nagy known as lead digital environment artist: MPC
  • Helen Newby known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Dan Nicholson known as 3d artist: Double Negative (as Daniel Nicholson)
  • Lukas Niemczyk known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Timo-Pekko Nieminen known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Joanna Nodwell known as visual effects producer: Double Negative
  • Cyrille Nomberg known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Clare Norman known as visual effects producer: Cinesite
  • Sarah Norton known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Patrick O'Casey known as compositor: Mobius
  • Conor O'Mara known as pipeline td
  • Cenay Oekmen known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Artemis Oikonomopoulou known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Tim Ollive known as animator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Dylan Owen known as digital artist: Nvixible (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
  • Premamurti Paetsch known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Christopher T. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Page known as digital paint artist: Peerless Camera Company (as Christopher Page)
  • Clare Pakeman known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Oleksandr Panaskevych known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: mpc: MPC
  • Anna Panton known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alexandra Papavramides known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Stephane Paris known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Ami Patel known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Scott Patton known as compositor: MPG
  • Simon Payne known as rigging technical director
  • John Peck known as lead compositor: Framestore
  • Tony Peck known as compositor: MPC (as Anthony Peck)
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as layout artist: MPC (as Soeren Pedersen)
  • Talli Peled known as technical director: Framestore
  • Craig Penn known as animator: Framestore
  • Stuart Penn known as lead technical director: Framestore
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Manuel Perez known as compositor: Framestore
  • Emanuele Pescatori known as 3d artist
  • Emanuele Pescatori known as animator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Kim Phelan known as visual effects producer: Mobius
  • Kate Phillips known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Caroline Pires known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Matthew W.B. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Plummer known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Felix Pomeranz known as lead data wrangler
  • Carlos Poon known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Travis Porter known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Diego Prilusky known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Rajasekar Prince known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Olivier Pron known as lead digital environment artist: MPC
  • Aled Prosser known as compositor: Framestore
  • John Purdie known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jacqui Purkess known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Nigel Rafter known as previs artist: dagger time, Double Negative
  • Sagar Rathod known as technical director: Framestore
  • Garth Reilly known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Eddy Richard known as digital environment lead: MPC
  • Rob Richardson known as effects artist: Framestore
  • Martin Riedel known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Viktor Rietveld known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Adriano Rinaldi known as visual effects artist: MPC
  • Sandra Roach known as compositor: Mobius
  • Aled Robinson known as visual effects: MPC
  • Darren Rodriguez known as previs artist: dagger time, Double Negative
  • Marco Rolandi known as digital environment artist: MPC
  • Tom Rolfe known as 2d lead: Double Negative
  • Alex Rothwell known as lead effects artist: Framestore
  • Paul Round known as senior compositor: Peerless Camera Company
  • Isabelle Rousselle known as digital environment artist: MPC (as Isabelle Rousselle)
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Sue Rowe known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Adam Rowland known as digital artist: Nvizible (as Adam Rowlands)
  • James Russell known as compositor: Peerless Camera Company (as Jim Russell)
  • Abner Sanchez known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Steve J. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Sanchez known as compositor: Double Negative (as Steve Sanchez)
  • Steven Sandles known as visual effects artist
  • Carlo Scaduto known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Sabrina Scalfari known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Tino Schaedler known as visual effects art director
  • Markus Schmidt known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Markus Schneider known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Sam Schwier known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Michele Sciolette known as senior technical director: Cinesite
  • Abigail Scollay known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Romain Bivar Segurado known as modeller: Framestore (as Romain Segurado)
  • Joseph Severn known as 3D surveyor
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist
  • Brad Silby known as animator: Framestore
  • Ian Simpson known as 2d lead: Double Negative
  • Paul Simpson known as effects artist: Framestore
  • David Sjodin known as compositor: Cinesite (as David Sjödin)
  • Craig Skerry known as visual effects: MPC
  • Alex Smith known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tammy Smith known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Henrik Soder known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Sally Spencer known as visual effects producer: Nvizible
  • Penn Stevens known as technical director: Framestore
  • Maria Stroka known as vfx production manager
  • Jonathan Styles known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • James Sutton known as modeler: Framestore
  • Rangi Sutton known as lead effects artist: Framestore
  • Christopher Sweet known as matchmove lead: Double Negative
  • Roy Tay known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Ben Taylor known as lead compositor: Double Negative
  • Mark Taylor known as texture artist: Framestore
  • Scott Taylor known as compositor: MPC
  • Vilmos Thernesz known as digital artist: Nvizible
  • Adrian Thompson known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Matthew Tinsley known as post previsualization artist
  • Jensen Toms known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Shahin Toosi known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Oscar Tornincasa known as compositor: Framestore
  • Claudia Torres known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Samantha Townend known as data wrangler
  • Sanju Travis known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Jamie Tremelling known as animator: Peerless Camera Company
  • Christine Troianello known as compositor: MPC
  • Oleg Troy known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Taylor Tulip-Close known as texture photographer
  • Erik Tvedt known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Miquel Ubeda known as compositing lead: Mobius
  • Arda Uysal known as animator: Framestore (as Arda Usyal)
  • Leigh van der Byl known as asset artist: MPC
  • Gert Van Dermeersch known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nick van Diem known as technical support: Double Negative
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as executive producer: Cinesite (as Courtney Vanderslice-Law)
  • Charles Varenne known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Eugénie von Tunzelmann known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Ted Waine known as software development: dagger time, Double Negative
  • Alexis Wajsbrot known as lead effects technical director: Framestore
  • Pieter Warmington known as 3d lead: Double Negative
  • Rebecca Waters known as 3d lead: Double Negative (as Becky Graham)
  • Neil Weatherley known as lead technical director: Framestore
  • Ollie Weigall known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Nick Whiteley known as compositor: Framestore
  • Lisa Wild known as lead crowd technical director: Cinesite (as Jane Lisa Wild)
  • Amielia Williams known as visual effects: MPC (as Amie Cox)
  • Gina Willis known as visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (as Gina Deuters)
  • Chris Wilson known as lighting artist: MPC (as Christopher Wilson)
  • Richard Stuart Wilson known as visual effects assistant coordinator (as Richard Wilson)
  • Sally Wilson known as layout artist: MPC
  • Sally Wilson known as texture artist: MPC
  • Oliver Winwood known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Jamie Wood known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Tom Wood known as visual effects supervisor
  • Mike Woodhead known as lead data wrangler: second unit
  • Michael Wortmann known as senior technical director: Cinesite
  • Kai Woytke known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Anna Yamazoe known as 3d artist: Double Negative
  • Aviv Yaron known as senior technical director: Cinesite
  • Maureen Yeo known as visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Greg Young known as compositor: MPC (as Greg Meeres-Young)
  • Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen known as 3d artist: Double Negative (as Patsy Yuen)
  • Christian Zeh known as compositing supervisor: Framestore
  • Matthias Zeller known as rigger: Framestore
  • Anthony Zwartouw known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Paolo Acri known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Kevin Adams known as body tracking: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nidhi Agarwal known as matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Anastasios Agiakatsikas known as rotoscope artist: LipSync Post (uncredited)
  • Joel Aguilar known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Axel Akesson known as senior lighting technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Antony Allen known as paint & roto artist (uncredited)
  • Katarzyna Ancuta known as paint artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Krámli András known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Lorenzo Angeli known as pipeline technical director (uncredited)
  • Samir Ansari known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Szvák Antal known as visual effects coordinator: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Paul Arion known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Joe Arnold known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Suzie Askham known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Atanas Atanasov known as modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Kate Auld known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • David Aulds known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Steve Avoujageli known as fx artist: Asylum Effects (uncredited)
  • Dan Ayling known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Durai Babu known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Fiorenza Bagnariol known as digital film bureau (uncredited)
  • Manjusha Balachandran known as render support (uncredited)
  • Hesam Bani-Eghbal known as conceptual art (uncredited)
  • François Baranger known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Barnett known as technical support (uncredited)
  • Matthew Barnett known as technical support: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Tom Baskaya known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Erwann Baudet known as effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Lizi Bedford known as crew manager: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jo Ann Cordero Belen known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Matt Bell known as technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Richard A.M. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Bell known as lighting pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Stuart Bell known as key grip visual effects (uncredited)
  • Aaron Benoit known as designer (uncredited)
  • Annalyn Betinol known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Birkett known as senior rotoscope artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Michael Blain known as r&d software engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Mawusime Blewuada known as matchmover (uncredited)
  • Michelle Blok known as previs artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
  • Zachary Bloom known as scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Felipe Bohórquez known as technical support: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Zoltán Bojtos known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Thomas P. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Bolt known as matchmover (uncredited)
  • Axel Bonami known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Luca Bonatti known as matte painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Zakaria Boumediane known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Virginie Bourdin known as lead concept artist (uncredited)
  • Ron Bowman known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Louise Brand known as cyber scanning technician: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
  • Andre Brizard known as digital compositor: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Mikael Brosset known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ben Brown known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Daniel Buhigas known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Stuart Bullen known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tom Bunnell known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as modeler: Asylum (uncredited)
  • Will Burdett known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Shannan Burkley known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • Julian Burt known as rotoanimation artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Henry Bush known as pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Naomi Butler known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Melanie Byrne known as visual effects department coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Vajda Bálint known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Kevin Campbell known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Daniela Campos Little known as matchmover (uncredited)
  • Rhodem R. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Capilla known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Joe Carhart known as asset department coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
  • Helen Carr known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ronan Carr known as roto and paint artist (uncredited)
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Nardeep Chander known as assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • David Chen known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Gregory Chin known as rotoscope artist: LipSync Post/Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Julian Chong known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Oli Clarke known as previs artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ronnie Cleland known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Gregory Coelho known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Ian Comley known as technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Cleber Coutinho known as digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist: Nvizible (uncredited)
  • Mária Czeglédi known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Marcello Da Silva known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Aimee Dadswell known as visual effects producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Luca Damiani known as technical support: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Christopher Davies known as render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Christopher Davies known as roto animation (uncredited)
  • Amy Davis known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Simon Davis known as first assistant visual effects editor (uncredited)
  • Graham Day known as digital compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Tabitha Dean known as visual effects editor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ross Dearsley known as concept artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Virginie Degorgue known as texture artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Stanley A. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC (uncredited)
  • Max Dennison known as matte painting supervisor: Matte Painting UK Ltd (uncredited)
  • Ciaran Devine known as lead effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ali Dixon known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Tamira Draz known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Laboncz Edina known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Richard Edwards known as data operator: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jared Embley known as crowd technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Muhammad Faizal known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Ian Fallon known as render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Fanning known as effects technical director: Double Neagtive (uncredited)
  • Péter Farkas known as roto supervisor: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Andrew Fensom known as rotoscope artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Marie Fernandes known as digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
  • David Feuillatre known as senior cloth technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Zoltán Fiedler known as digital artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Steven Forrester known as additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Matt Foster known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Fox known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Guillaume François known as shader writer (uncredited)
  • Richard Frazer known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Nihal Friedel known as lighting artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Josh Frontino known as texture painter: Asylum Visual Effects (uncredited)
  • Ben Frost known as effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ben Frost known as junior effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Christian Furr known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Papp Gabriella known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Juan Jesús García known as senior matte artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Rob Garner known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Justine Gasquet known as concept artist (uncredited)
  • Clement Gerard known as head of environment: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ben Gillingham-Sutton known as lead paint & roto artist (uncredited)
  • Ivan Girard known as digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Michelle Goh known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Dianne Gordon known as data operations manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Mark Gostlow known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • A.B. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Govardhan known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Jimmi Gravesen known as research and development: MPC (uncredited)
  • Elizabeth Gray known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Mai Gray known as digital paint and roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Theodor Groeneboom known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Diego Guerrero known as look development technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Ed Hall known as visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
  • Faraz Hameed known as senior previz artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Hammond known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Adam Hammond known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Nick Hanks known as rotoscope artist: Lipsync Post (uncredited)
  • Pete Hanson known as studio manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Gareth Harbuz known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Steve Hardy known as technical director (uncredited)
  • Bruce Harris known as digital compositor: Cinesite, London (uncredited)
  • Nic Hatch known as lead previs artist: Nvizage (uncredited)
  • Oliver Hearsey known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Oliver Hearsey known as tracker: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Karsten Hecker known as film mastering engineer (uncredited)
  • Richard Helliwell known as lead render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeler: MPC (uncredited)
  • Alex Hislop known as animator (uncredited)
  • Winnie Ho known as prep artist (uncredited)
  • Kay Hoddy known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Dark Hoffman known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Joby Hollis known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Henrik Holmberg known as senior digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Justin Holt known as texture painter: MPC (uncredited)
  • Rudi Holzapfel known as senior compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jason Horley known as concept artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Uel Hormann known as visual effects executive producer: Mobius MC (uncredited)
  • Charles Howell known as visual effects producer: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Matt Hughes known as modeller: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Matthew Hunt known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • Michael G. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Jackson known as previsualization artist (uncredited)
  • Matthew Jacques known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Kevin Jenkins known as digital environment supervisor (uncredited)
  • Rob Jennings known as senior systems administrator: Mobius MC (uncredited)
  • Alex Jenyon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Helen Johnson known as prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Oliver Johnstone known as digital paint and roto artist (uncredited)
  • Owen Jones known as lead matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Timothy P. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Jones known as digital film bureau (uncredited)
  • Helen Judd known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Sarah Juniper known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Mihály Kapitány known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • John Kay known as pre-visualization animator (uncredited)
  • Elaine Kieran known as software research and development: MPC (uncredited)
  • Steve Kimbrey known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • David Kirman known as video assist operator (uncredited)
  • Daniel Kohn known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Arek Komorowski known as senior compositor (uncredited)
  • László Kondor known as junior pipeline technical director: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Gabriella Korán known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • S. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Gopi Krishna known as paint/prep artist: mpc: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jakub Krompolc known as senior rigger (uncredited)
  • Markus Kuha known as visual effects compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Pavan Kumar known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Nicha Kumkeaw known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Somasundram L. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 known as rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Amber Langtry known as tracker/matchmover (uncredited)
  • Andrew Lawson known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Attila Lecza known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3d services: Plowman Craven and Associates (uncredited)
  • Francis Leong known as matchmover: Double Negative (uncredited )
  • Darryl Li known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited )
  • Young Lim known as roto artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • William Lin Jiahui known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Eugene Lipkin known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Amy Lloyd known as senior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Joseph Lloyd-Pack known as zoom encoder technician (uncredited)
  • Taz Lodder known as technical support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Michael Lohde known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Keir Longden known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Steven Lovell known as roto animation (uncredited)
  • Leah Low known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Virgil Manning known as pre-visualization animator (uncredited)
  • Sophie Marfleet known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • John Martin known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Abner Marín known as modeller: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Luke Massingberd known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Mark Masson known as senior digi-doubles technical director: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Javad Matoorian-Pour known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Iain Matthews known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Nakia McGlynn known as lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Rick McMahon known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • James McPherson known as roto/prep artist (uncredited)
  • Antonio Meazzini known as digital paint artist (uncredited)
  • Rosanna Mennear known as administrator (uncredited)
  • Ian Menzies known as encoding (uncredited)
  • Christophe Meslin known as head of systems (uncredited)
  • Miklós Mesterházy known as environment technical director: MPC (uncredited)
  • Edwin Metternich known as scanning and recording: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Steven J. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Meyer known as first unit previsualization artist (uncredited)
  • Yousef Mian known as paint/roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Andy Middleton known as texture painter lead: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Ellen E. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Miki known as roto/prep lead (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Miller known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Effandi Mohamed known as visual effects: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Rafael Morant known as matte painter & digital environment artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Dafydd Morris known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • David Antonin Mucci known as cg supervisor (uncredited)
  • Ryan Mullany known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Murphy known as modeling and texturing: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Katrina Navassartian known as previs visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Leo Neelands known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Elliot Newman known as asset supervisor (uncredited)
  • Gary Newman known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Stanley Ng known as graphic designer: Asylum FX (uncredited)
  • Madhok Nisha known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Tom O'Flaherty known as previs animator (uncredited)
  • Noel O'Malley known as scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Paul O'Shea known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Oakley known as lead lighting artist (uncredited)
  • Alex Oddbratt known as pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Eddie Offermann known as tools developer (uncredited)
  • Carina Ohlund known as lighting / technical director (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as concept artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Matthew Packham known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • John Palmer known as digital film bureau manager (uncredited)
  • Puja Parikh known as senior matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Adam Parker known as prep artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jim Parsons known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Stuart Partridge known as senior compositor (uncredited)
  • Tom Partridge known as visual effects editor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Radhika Patel known as matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Joe Pavlo known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Russell Pawson known as previs editor (uncredited)
  • Gregory Peczinka known as cloth simulation: Ciensite LTD (uncredited)
  • Claire Pegorier known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Nikki Penny known as visual effects producer (uncredited)
  • Miriam Pepper known as motion tracker: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ryan Pilcher known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Andrew Pinson known as digital paint & roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Marine Poirson known as lighting technical director (uncredited)
  • Jason Pomerantz known as senior digital artist: IMAX version (uncredited)
  • Dennis Pontanares known as rotoscope artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • James Porter known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Shaun Anthony Portillo known as roto artist (uncredited)
  • Tim Pruce known as digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
  • Ed Pulis known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • James Purdy known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Paul Pytlik known as digital artist: IMAX version (uncredited)
  • Shanmuga Raja known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Michael Ralla known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ambrish Rangan known as junior matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Adam Redford known as lead texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nick Reed known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging: MPC (uncredited)
  • Marc Rice known as paint & roto artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Ridgwell known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • James William Roberts known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Scott Robertson known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Dave Robinson known as lead systems engineer (uncredited)
  • Erik Rogers known as senior digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
  • Dale Rostron known as matchmove artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Jackie Rowson known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Rajat Roy known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Tay Chee We Roy known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Leigh Russell known as texture artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Sandoval known as look development technical director: MPC London (uncredited)
  • Sankarasubramanian known as paint artist (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Sawyer known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Peter Seager known as shader writer (uncredited)
  • Deepa Sebastian known as visual effects administrator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
  • Amir Shachar known as senior shader/look development technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Aatesh Shah known as systems engineer: Framestore (uncredited)
  • David Shere known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Daniel Sidi known as previz artist (uncredited)
  • Dominic Sidoli known as resource manager: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Salvador Simo Busom known as lead previs artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • John Sissen known as matchmover: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Arvind Sond known as modeller (uncredited)
  • Adrian Steel known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • John Stewart known as digital compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
  • James Stone known as modeler and texture artist (uncredited)
  • Nigel Stone known as elements director of photography: UK additional FX unit (uncredited)
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as matte painter (uncredited)
  • David Swift known as digital matte painter: Framestore (uncredited)
  • John Swinnerton known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Junaid Syed known as effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Junaid Syed known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Giuseppe Tagliavini known as digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
  • Alex John Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Jeffery Tan known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Sawan Thakrar known as matchmove artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Ian P. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Thompson known as assistant technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Michael Adam Thompson known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Ashley Tilley known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Tim M. Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time 2010 Townsend known as layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Alexander Turusov known as effects technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Mario Ucci known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Arnaud Valette known as texture artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nicola Valsamakis known as rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
  • Brad van Bodegom known as digital artist: IMAX version (uncredited)
  • Lars van der Bijl known as pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Fani Vassiadi known as roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Gergely Velki known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Mathieu Vig known as animator: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Attila Vócsa known as rotoscope artist: Cube Effects (uncredited)
  • Pragti Wadhwa known as paint/wire removal (uncredited)
  • Adam Walker known as modeller: MPC (uncredited)
  • Nicky Walsh known as digital effects coordinator: Peerless Camera Company (uncredited)
  • Mengdi Wang known as matchmove: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Dan Warder known as effects technical director (uncredited)
  • Dan Warder known as fx artist: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Tim Warnock known as matte painter: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Glenn Wells known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Neil West known as render engineer (uncredited)
  • Andrew Wheater known as texture painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Angela Williams known as roto artist: Mobius (uncredited)
  • Chris 'Willie' Williams known as lead previs artist (uncredited)
  • Corrina Wilson known as compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: framestore CFC (uncredited)
  • Patrick Woo known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Graham Wood known as matchmover: Framestore (uncredited)
  • Morgan Yon known as concept artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Péter Závorszky known as visual effects producer: Cube Effects (uncredited)

Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action

..

 
 

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) Free Full Film Watch Online Related Movie


Download Free Birds (2013) Free Film Movie Poster
Watch WALL·E (2008) Free Film Movie Poster
Watch Batman Begins (2005) Film Movie Poster
Watch Sex Drive (2008) Film Free Online HD Movie Poster
Beowulf (2007) Free Film Stream Movie Poster


Posted on November 12, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , , .

Leave a Reply


× five = 35