Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm Poster

Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm

  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 364,998 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 16 July 1999 (UK)
  • Runtime: 136 min
Our Score
86/100
375 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm...

Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm

Watch Star Wars Episode I The Phantom Menace 1999 Online Free Megafilmtt0120915.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Online HD
  • Rate: 6.5/10 total 364,998 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 16 July 1999 (UK)
  • Runtime: 136 min
  • Filming Location: CTV Services, Tunisia
  • Budget: $115,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $474,544,677 (USA) (1 June 2012)
  • Director: George Lucas
  • Stars: Ewan McGregor, Liam Neeson, Natalie Portman | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Williams   
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital EX | SDDS (8 channels) | DTS-ES
  • Plot Keyword: Planet | Queen | Warrior | Apprentice | Alien

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Writing Credits By:

  • George Lucas (written by)

Nowadays we can see that a hundreds thousand People looking for free Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) and watching this Film on their sweat home using internet connection, Glad You can Join HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS of satisfied members who became tired of waiting for DVDs in the mail, and Now you can Watch Free Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Film, get some free new Film online to watch and free new Film download the hottest NEW RELEASES and CLASSICS on our site, It’s QUICK, It’s EASY, And best of all, it’s FREE to try!

…Watch in HD Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)…

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Known Trivia

  • Dates in Star Wars are based around the Battle of Yavin (in Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977)): Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) takes place 32 years BBY (Before the Battle of Yavin), Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002) is 22 BBY, Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005) is 19 BBY, Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977): is 0 BBY, Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980) is 3 years ABY (After the Battle of Yavin), Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983) is 4 ABY. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 6 of 6 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During filming Ewan McGregor made lightsaber noises as he dueled. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 It was noted and corrected during post production. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During the first week of the first trailer’s release, many theatres reported up to 75% of their audiences paying full price for a Film, then walking out after the Star Wars: Episode I trailer was shown. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The sound of the hovering battle tanks used by the battle droids was created by running an electric razor around a metal salad bowl and then digitally lowering the pitch. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Obi-Wan has “a bad feeling about this” quite often. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 See also Star Wars: Episode IV – A New Hope (1977), Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980), and Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983). Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • After the film’s end credits finish rolling, the sound effect of Darth Vader’s breathing can be heard. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The word lightsaber is never used in the film. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 When Anakin talks to Qui-Gon he calls it a “laser sword”. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Director George Lucas has said that there are a couple of shots in the Film that were “filmed” on digital video instead of 35 mm film. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 He also said that he dares anyone to try and figure out which shots these were. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The sound effect when Obi-Wan Kenobi’s lightsaber is kicked down the reactor shaft towards the end of the Film, is the same sound effect heard when Luke Skywalker throws his lightsaber away in Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983) when he tells the Emperor that he is a Jedi. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The sound of the underwater monsters growling near the beginning of the film was made by the main sound technician’s three-year-old daughter. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 The sound of her crying was recorded, and the frequency lowered to obtain the sound heard in the film. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999): Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) – IMDb Cast and crew information, synopsis, and comments, Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace – Brickipedia, the , Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace is a subtheme released as part of the Star Wars theme, Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace (video game , Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace is an adventure video game released by LucasArts in 1999, It is based on the film of the same title, Star Wars : Episode I – The Phantom Menace – Rotten Tomatoes In 1977, George Lucas released Star Wars, the ultimate sci-fi popcorn flick-turned-pop-culture myth machine, It quickly became the biggest money-making film of all , Star Wars — Episode I: The Phantom Menace Film Review (1999 , If it were the first “Star Wars” Film, “The Phantom Menace” would be hailed as a visionary breakthrough, But this is the fourth Film of the famous series, and we , .com: Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace , The spectacular DVD release of Star Wars: Episode I, The Phantom Menace –arguably one of the best DVDs ever–will go a long way toward making it up to Star Wars fans , Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace – Wikipedia, the free , Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace is a 1999 American epic space opera film written and directed by George Lucas, It is the fourth film to be released in the , Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace Trailer #1 – YouTube http://sw-destiny.net Star Wars Episode 1 The Phantom Menace Trailer #1 Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace | StarWars.com Star Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace videos, plot synopsis, and pictures, Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Two Jedi Knights escape a hostile blockade to find allies and come across a young boy who may bring balance to the Force, but the long dormant Sith resurface to ,

Goofs: Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): After Darth Maul is chased into the large room with the chasm by Obi Wan and Qui Gon, he backs off to the edge and the camera goes back to a more distant angle. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 At that moment Darth Maul seems to almost stumble into the chasm and quickly catch himself again.

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Plot: Two Jedi Knights escape a hostile blockade to find allies and come across a young boy who may bring balance to the Force, but the long dormant Sith resurface to reclaim their old glory. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Full summary »  »

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Story: The evil Trade Federation, led by Nute Gunray is planning to take over the peaceful world of Naboo. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Jedi Knights Qui-Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi are sent to confront the leaders. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 But not everything goes to plan. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 The two Jedi escape, and along with their new Gungan friend, Jar Jar Binks head to Naboo to warn Queen Amidala, but droids have already started to capture Naboo and the Queen is not safe there. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Eventually, they land on Tatooine, where they become friends with a young boy known as Anakin Skywalker. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Qui-Gon is curious about the boy, and sees a bright future for him. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 The group must now find a way of getting to Coruscant and to finally solve this trade dispute, but there is someone else hiding in the shadows. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Are the Sith really extinct? Is the Queen really who she says she is? And what’s so special about this young boy? Written bysimon

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Online HD

  • George Lucas known as executive producer
  • Rick McCallum known as producer

Watch Online Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film FullCast & Crew:

  • Liam Neeson known as Qui-Gon Jinn
  • Ewan McGregor known as Obi-Wan Kenobi
  • Natalie Portman known as Queen Amidala / Padmé
  • Jake Lloyd known as Anakin Skywalker
  • Ian McDiarmid known as Senator Palpatine
  • Pernilla August known as Shmi Skywalker
  • Oliver Ford Davies known as Sio Bibble
  • Hugh Quarshie known as Captain Panaka
  • Ahmed Best known as Jar Jar Binks (voice)
  • Anthony Daniels known as C-3PO (voice)
  • Kenny Baker known as R2-D2
  • Frank Oz known as Yoda (voice)
  • Terence Stamp known as Chancellor Valorum
  • Brian Blessed known as Boss Nass (voice)
  • Andy Secombe known as Watto (as Andrew Secombe)
  • Ray Park known as Darth Maul
  • Lewis Macleod known as Sebulba (voice)
  • Warwick Davis known as Wald / Pod race spectator / Mos Espa Citizen
  • Steve Speirs known as Captain Tarpals
  • Silas Carson known as Nute Gunray / Ki-Adi-Mundi / Lott Dodd / Republic Cruiser Pilot
  • Jerome Blake known as Rune Haako / Mas Amedda / Oppo Rancisis / Orn Free Taa
  • Alan Ruscoe known as Daultay Dofine / Plo Koon / Bib Fortuna
  • Ralph Brown known as Ric Olié
  • Celia Imrie known as Fighter Pilot Bravo 5
  • Benedict Taylor known as Fighter Pilot Bravo 2
  • Clarence Smith known as Fighter Pilot Bravo 3
  • Samuel L. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Jackson known as Mace Windu
  • Dominic West known as Palace Guard
  • Karol Cristina da Silva known as Rabé (as Cristina da Silva)
  • Liz Wilson known as Eirtaé (as Friday 'Liz' Wilson)
  • Candice Orwell known as Yané
  • Sofia Coppola known as Saché
  • Keira Knightley known as Sabé (as Kiera Knightley)
  • Bronagh Gallagher known as Republic Cruiser Captain
  • John Fensom known as TC-14
  • Greg Proops known as Fode (voice)
  • Scott Capurro known as Beed (voice)
  • Margaret Towner known as Jira
  • Dhruv Chanchani known as Kitster
  • Oliver Walpole known as Seek
  • Katie Lucas known as Amee (as Jenna Green)
  • Megan Udall known as Melee
  • Hassani Shapi known as Eeth Koth
  • Gin Clarke known as Adi Gallia (as Gin)
  • Khan Bonfils known as Saesee Tiin
  • Michelle Taylor known as Yarael Poof
  • Michaela Cottrell known as Even Piell
  • Dipika O'Neill Joti known as Depa Billaba
  • Phil Eason known as Yaddle
  • Mark Coulier known as Aks Moe
  • Lindsay Duncan known as TC-14 (voice)
  • Peter Serafinowicz known as Darth Maul / Battle Droid Commander / Gungan Scout (voice)
  • James Taylor known as Rune Haako (voice)
  • Chris Sanders known as Daultay Dofine (voice)
  • Toby Longworth known as Sen. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Lott Dodd / Gragra (voice)
  • Marc Silk known as Aks Moe (voice)
  • Amanda Lucas known as Tey How / Diva Funquita (voice) (as Tyger)
  • Simon Allen known as Flag Bearer (uncredited)
  • Richard Armitage known as Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Don Bies known as Pod Race Mechanic (uncredited)
  • Trisha Biggar known as Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
  • Michonne Bourriague known as Aurra Sing (uncredited)
  • Ben Burtt known as Naboo Courier (uncredited)
  • Doug Chiang known as Flag Bearer (uncredited)
  • Rob Coleman known as Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
  • Roman Coppola known as Senate Guard (uncredited)
  • Matt Daniel-Baker known as Naboo Foot Soldier (uncredited)
  • Russell Darling known as Naboo Royal Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Philip Delancy known as Naboo Starship Pilot (uncredited)
  • C. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Michael Easton known as Pod Race Spectator (uncredited)
  • Andrew Elias known as Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • John Ellis known as Pod race spectator (uncredited)
  • Ned Gorman known as Naboo Citizen (uncredited)
  • Joss Gower known as Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Raymond Griffiths known as GONK Droid (uncredited)
  • Nathan Hamill known as Pod Race Spectator / Naboo Palace Guard (uncredited)
  • Tim Harrington known as Naboo Security Guard (uncredited)
  • Jack Haye known as Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
  • Nifa Hindes known as Ann Gella (uncredited)
  • Nishan Hindes known as Tann Gella (uncredited)
  • Alexi Kaye Campbell known as Naboo Guard (uncredited)
  • John Knoll known as Lt. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Rya Kirsch – Bravo 4 / Flag Bearer (uncredited)
  • Kamay Lau known as Sei Taria – Senators Aide (uncredited)
  • Dan Madsen known as Kaadu Handler (uncredited)
  • Iain McCaig known as Orn Free Taa's Aide (uncredited)
  • Rick McCallum known as Naboo Courier (uncredited)
  • João Costa Menezes known as Naboo Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
  • Taylor Murphy known as Battle Droid (uncredited)
  • Jeff Olson known as Pod Race Spectator in Jabba's Private Box (uncredited)
  • Lorne Peterson known as Mos Espa Citizen (uncredited)
  • Steve Sansweet known as Naboo Courier (uncredited)
  • Mike Savva known as Naboo Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Christian J. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Simpson known as Lt. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Gavyn Sykes – Bravo 6 (uncredited)
  • Paul Martin Smith known as Naboo Courier (uncredited)
  • Scott Squires known as Naboo Speeder Driver (uncredited)
  • Tom Sylla known as Battle Droid (voice) (uncredited)
  • Bill Tlusty known as Chokk, Jabba's Bodyguard (uncredited)
  • Danny Wagner known as Mawhonic (uncredited)
  • Matthew Wood known as Bib Fortuna / Ody Mandrell (uncredited) (voice)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)
  • Sallie Adams known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Jan Archibald known as hairdresser: Liam Neeson
  • Hajer Bouhaouala known as makeup assistant: Tunisia (as Hager Bouhaouala)
  • Paul Engelen known as chief makeup artist
  • Darlene Forester known as hair stylist (as Darlene Forrester)
  • Richard Glass known as contact lens optician
  • Hilary Haines known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Shaune Harrison known as animatronic effects designer
  • Melissa Lackersteen known as makeup artist
  • Sarah Love known as hair stylist
  • Sue Love known as chief hair stylist
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Trefor Proud known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Morag Ross known as makeup artist: Liam Neeson
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens designer
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician
  • Meg Speirs known as makeup artist
  • Helen Taylor known as assistant hair stylist
  • Simon Rose known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Danny Wagner known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Art Department:

  • Alex Aitken known as plasterer
  • Astrig Akseralian known as art finisher
  • Brian Aldridge known as dressing propman
  • Jess Alexander known as junior modeler
  • Carl Apsey known as supervising carpenter (as Karl Apsey)
  • Leon Apsey known as assistant construction manager
  • Marcia Bamgboye known as construction nurse
  • Mohamed Bargaoui known as prop master/buyer: Tunisia
  • Ken Barley known as plasterer department head
  • Robert E. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Barnes known as concept sculptor (as Robert Barnes)
  • Jim Barr known as propmaker
  • Tom Barratt known as art department assistant: USA
  • Amanda Bernstein known as assistant set decorator
  • Charlotte Biggs known as construction secretary
  • Mike Bishop known as draughtsman
  • Brian Blues known as supervising carpenter
  • Pierre Bohanna known as propmaker
  • Livia Borgognoni known as art director: Italy (as Livia Borgononi)
  • Alex Boswell known as dressing props
  • David Bubb known as construction manager
  • Sarah Bubb known as construction secretary
  • Laura Burrows known as art department coordinator: UK
  • Eddie Butler known as sculptor
  • David Carter known as chargehand painter
  • Christopher Challoner known as art department assistant: UK
  • Kun Chang known as concept artist
  • Bruce Cheesman known as dressing propman
  • Doug Chiang known as design director (as Doug Chang)
  • Jane Clark known as draughtsman (as Jane Clark Pearce)
  • Kenneth Clarke known as supervising plasterer (as Ken Clarke)
  • Dean Coldham known as plasterer
  • Steve Court known as chargehand plasterer
  • Paul Cross known as draughtsman
  • Neil D'Monte known as concept artist
  • John Davey known as painter department head
  • Wayne Day known as chargehand carpenter
  • Martin Duffy known as carpenter
  • John Duncan known as concept model maker
  • Sander Ellers known as propmaker
  • Philip Elton known as draughtsman
  • Ricky Eyres known as art director: second unit
  • Matthew Foster known as dressing propman
  • Colin Fox known as drapesman
  • Marc Gabbana known as concept artist: USA
  • Michael Gardiner known as supervising plasterer
  • James Gemmill known as scenic artist
  • John Goodson known as concept model maker
  • Micky Guyett known as supervising scenic painter (as Michael Guyett)
  • Shaune Harrison known as sculptor
  • Tessa Harrison known as sculptor
  • Toby Hawkes known as senior propmaker
  • Bernie Hearn known as supervising stand-by propman (as Bernard Hearn)
  • Daniel Hearn known as stand-by propman
  • Paul Hearn known as dressing propman
  • Kate Hill known as sculptor
  • Oliver Hodge known as chargehand propmaker
  • Frank Howe known as drapesman
  • Michelle Hudd known as construction secretary
  • Jonathan Hurst known as prop storeman
  • Taieb Jallouli known as art director: Tunisia
  • Nicky Jarvis known as construction nurse
  • Benton Jew known as storyboard artist
  • Jill Jurkowitz known as art department coordinator: USA
  • Kurt Kaufman known as concept artist: USA
  • Jim Kerr known as chargehand carpenter
  • Martin Kingsley known as supervising dressing propman
  • John Kirsop known as chargehand carpenter
  • Jeff Knight known as propmaker
  • Patrick Laho known as chargehand plasterer
  • Stan Lattimore known as chargehand paint sprayer
  • Ellen Moon Lee known as concept model maker
  • Peter Looby known as dressing propman
  • Cathal MacIlwaine known as carpenter
  • Simon Marjoram known as chargehand carpenter
  • Tony Marks known as carpenter
  • Iain McCaig known as concept artist: USA
  • Kevin McCarthy known as stand-by painter
  • Thomas McCarthy known as chargehand carpenter (as Tom McCarthy)
  • Iain McFadyen known as art department assistant: UK (as Iain Mcfayden)
  • Tony McVey known as concept sculptor
  • Richard Miller known as concept sculptor
  • Richard Mills known as sculptor
  • Neil Morfitt known as draughtsman
  • James Muir known as stand-by stagehand
  • Keith Muir known as head stagehand
  • Howard Munford known as propmaker
  • Ed Natividad known as concept artist: USA
  • Paul Nott-Macaire known as stand-by carpenter: second unit
  • Wolfgang Osterholzer known as set construction supervisor
  • Wesley Peppiatt known as dressing propman
  • Jason Phelps known as stand-by carpenter
  • Julie Philpott known as draughtsman
  • Keith Pitt known as chargehand dressing propman
  • Gary Pollard known as key sculptor
  • Lee Reeder known as propmaker
  • Claire Nia Richards known as art department assistant: UK
  • Lucy Richardson known as draughtsman
  • Ben Scott known as art director: Tunisia
  • Keith Short known as sculptor
  • Jay Shuster known as concept artist: USA
  • Mark Siegel known as concept sculptor
  • Richard Smith known as sculptor
  • Paul Spateri known as sculptor
  • Ray Staples known as plasterer
  • Deborah Stokely known as production buyer
  • Rob Sutton known as carpenter department head (as Robert Sutton)
  • Howard Swindell known as sculptor
  • Anes Talmoudi known as assistant art director
  • Grant Tarbox known as dressing propman
  • Emma Tauber known as art department assistant: UK
  • Ty Teiger known as property master
  • Richard Thomas known as prop modeller
  • Robert Thorne known as stand-by propman: second unit
  • Gary Tomkins known as draughtsman
  • Terry Toohill known as dressing propman
  • Sarah 'Toad' Tozer known as draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
  • Remo Tozzi known as junior draughtsman
  • Blake Tucker known as art department coordinator: USA
  • Nick Turnbull known as dressing propman
  • Paul Turner known as chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
  • Val Vasic known as chargehand plasterer
  • Ettore Venturini known as chargehand plasterer
  • Lloyd Vincent known as props
  • Wolfgang Walther known as chargehand painter
  • Peter Watson known as chargehand dressing propman
  • John Weller known as propmaker
  • Stephen Weston known as supervising wood machinist
  • Paul Whitelock known as supervising painter
  • Terryl Whitlatch known as concept artist: USA (as Terryl Whitlach)
  • Bradley Woodbridge known as painter
  • Tony Wright known as concept artist: UK
  • Helen Xenopoulos known as junior draughtsman
  • Peter Chan known as storyboard artist (uncredited)
  • Keith Connolly known as painter (uncredited)
  • Peter Davis known as scenic painter (uncredited)
  • Andrew Guyett known as painter (uncredited)
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Claire Levinson known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Duncan McDevitt known as propmaker (uncredited)
  • Clive Memmott known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Miko known as assistant painter: Tunisia (uncredited)
  • Kira-Anne Pelican known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Roel Robles known as art assistant (uncredited)
  • Joseph Michael Roth known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Mark Scruton known as art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Keith Stevenson known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Drew Struzan known as poster artist (uncredited)
  • Paul Topolos known as storyboard artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

Watch Online Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Production Companies:

  • Lucasfilm

Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Online HD Other Companies:

  • Pinewood Studios  Film studio
  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • AFM Lighting  lighting rental facility
  • ARRI Media  camera rental
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Affinity Artists Agency  Promotional Services (uncredited)
  • CTV Services  production services: Tunisia
  • Compass Point Studios  adr recorded at
  • Dakota Music Services  music preparation
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound post-production
  • FB-FX  armor maker
  • Flying Pictures  Wescam cameras provied by
  • Gallery  special thanks
  • Hollywood Catering Services  catering
  • IVC  digital cinema
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation
  • Joe Dunton & Company  video assist equipment
  • Kona Cutting  negative cutting
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • London Voices  choir
  • Magmasters Sound Studios  adr recorded at
  • Mestiere Cinema  production services: Italy
  • Michael Webb Transport Location Services  production vehicles
  • Midnight Transfer  dailies telecine transfers (as Midnight Transfer, London)
  • Monaco Laboratories  visual effects processing (as Monaco Laboratories, San Francisco)
  • New London Children's Choir  choir
  • Pacific Title/Mirage  end credits
  • Palmbrokers  greenery (uncredited)
  • Pinewood Studios  stills processing
  • Rank Film Laboratories  color timing (as Rank Deluxe Film Laboratories)
  • Sapex Scripts  scripts
  • Screen Face  make-up supplied by
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack released by
  • The David Forbes Company  marketing and distribution services
  • Underwater Studios Ltd.  underwater tank
  • Vantage Film  HAWK anamorphic lenses provided by
  • Wavevend Communications  communications equipment
  • Western Images  on-line and telecine services (as Western Images, San Francisco)
  • Wigs Specialties  wigs

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Distributors:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (1999) (USA) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Italia (1999) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (1999) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.) (3D re-release)
  • 20th Century Fox (1999) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (UK) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
  • 20th Century Fox (1999) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Japan) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
  • 20th Century Fox (2012) (Singapore) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (1999) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (1999) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Big Picture 2 Films (2012) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Finnkino (1999) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (1999) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Gemini Film (1999) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 (1999) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (1999) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2012) (Greece) (theatrical) (3D re-release)
  • UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD) (1999) (France) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 (2012) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through) (3D re-release)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA) (laserdisc)
  • Egmont Entertainment (2000) (Finland) (VHS)
  • FS Film Oy (2001) (Finland) (DVD)
  • Fox Network (2001) (USA) (TV)
  • Gativideo (2000) (Argentina) (VHS)
  • Gativideo (2001) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • Gativideo (2005) (Argentina) (DVD) (special edition)
  • Odeon (2000) (Greece) (DVD)
  • Odeon (2000) (Greece) (VHS)
  • Odeon (2011) (Greece) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany (2000) (Germany) (VHS)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2000) (Netherlands) (VHS)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2005) (Netherlands) (DVD) (special edition)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (The Complete Saga)
  • Yorin (2002) (Netherlands) (TV)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Online HD Special Effects:

  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
  • Michael Kaelin & Associates (3D stereo conversion)
  • Prime Focus World (3D stereo conversion) (as Prime Focus View-D)

Watch Online Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Free Film Visual Effects by:

  • Lauren Abrams known as model maker: ILM
  • Robert Adams known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Julie Adrianson-Neary known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Julie Neary)
  • Barbara Affonso known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Ritesh Aggarwal known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Alia Agha known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Kipp Aldrich known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Jon Alexander known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Marcus Alexander known as stereoscopic producer
  • Tim Alexander known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Philip Edward Alexy known as character animator: ILM (as Philip Alexy)
  • Joseph J. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Allen known as grip and electric crew: ILM (as Joe Allen)
  • Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Shadi Almassizadeh known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Alexandra Altrocchi known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Nicolas Anastassiou known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
  • Michael Anders known as stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus
  • John Anderson known as software development: ILM
  • Robert Anderson known as model maker
  • Will Anielewicz known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Stephen Aplin known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Douglas Applewhite known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Barry Armour known as associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Chris Armstrong known as character animator: ILM
  • Joakim Arnesson known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Lori Arnold known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Carl Assmus known as model maker: ILM
  • Okan Ataman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Davey Atkinson known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Trang Bach known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Al Bailey known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Charles Bailey known as chief model maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
  • Kevin Baillie known as pre-visualization/effects artist
  • Katharine Baird known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Priyanka Balasubramanian known as stereoscopic manager
  • Scott Balcerek known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Michael Baltazar known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Eran Barnea known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Kevin Barnhill known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Bill Barr known as key grip: ILM
  • Tricia Barrett known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Hernan Barros known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • John Bartle known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Chris Barton known as animatronic model design supervisor
  • Maurice Bastian known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Carol Bauman known as model maker: ILM
  • Scott E. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Baxter known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Bayz known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Dugan Beach known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Randall K. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Bean known as film scanning and recording: ILM (as Randall Bean)
  • Donna Ashley Beard known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Donna Beard)
  • Greg Beaumonte known as camera engineer: ILM
  • Vicki Beck known as digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
  • William Beck known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Kathleen Beeler known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Linda Bel known as lead animator: ILM
  • Tory Belleci known as model maker: ILM
  • Jeannie Ben-Hain known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Leila Ben-Joseph known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jeffrey Benedict known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Adam Benson known as compositor
  • David Benson known as software development: ILM
  • Prabir Bera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jerome Berglund known as rotoscope artist
  • Tom Bertino known as animation supervisor: ground battle, ILM
  • Earl Beyer known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Ken Beyer known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Mike Bienstock known as assistant camera: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
  • Don Bies known as model maker: ILM
  • Andrea Biklian known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Renee Binkowski known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Stewart Birnam known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Nick Blake known as model maker: ILM
  • Rod G. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Bogart known as software development: ILM (as Rod Bogart)
  • Stella Bogh known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Nick Bogle known as model maker: ILM
  • Jean Bolte known as viewpaint supervisor: ILM
  • Aron Bonar known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jason Bond known as stereoscopic visual effects
  • Patrick Bonneau known as character animator: ILM
  • Scott Bonnenfant known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Porismita Borah known as stereo compositor
  • Matt Bouchard known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Matthew Bouchard)
  • Michael Bovberg known as paint lead: Prime Focus
  • Gregory Brauer known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Brian Brecht known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Patrick Brennan known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Noel Brevick known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Jeff Brewer known as model maker: ILM
  • Matthew Bristowe known as stereoscopic producer
  • Billy Brooks known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Phil Brotherton known as model maker: ILM
  • Elizabeth A. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Brown known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Liz Brown)
  • Ronn Brown known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Robert Bruce known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Mike Brumit known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Ken Bryan known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mark Buck known as model maker: ILM
  • Charles Bunnag known as second digital colorist
  • Carey Burens known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Tommy Burnette known as software development: ILM
  • Cathy Burrows known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Cathy Burrow)
  • Endla Burrows known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Donald S. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Butler known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Don Butler)
  • Moises Flores Cabrera known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michaela Calanchini known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Geoff Campbell known as digital modeling supervisor: ILM
  • Sue Campbell known as character animator: ILM (as Susan Campbell)
  • Mario Capellari known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Francesco Capone known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Megan I. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Carlson known as stage coordinator: ILM (as Megan Carlson)
  • Tamala Carter known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Sean M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Casey known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Sean Casey)
  • Mei-Ming Casino known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Mei Ming Casino)
  • Tom Castellani known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Andrew Cawrse known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Cedrick Chan known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Stephen Cheatum known as stereo conversion editor: Prime Focus (3D version)
  • Simon Cheung known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Doug Chiang known as visual effects production designer: ILM
  • Ian Christie known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Marc Chu known as character animator: ILM
  • Paul Churchill known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Paul Cichocki known as visual effects editorial coordinator
  • Kyle Clark known as character animator: ILM
  • Anita Clipston known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tom Cloutier known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Esme Coleman known as stereo compositor
  • Rob Coleman known as animation director
  • Brian Conlon known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Pat Conran known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
  • Michael Conte known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Caitlin Content known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Elliot Contreras known as stereo compositor
  • Ryan Cook known as technical assistant
  • Jim Barry Corbin known as restoration artist: digital restoration
  • Matt Cordero known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Michael Cordova known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • John Cornejo known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as stereo conversion coordinator
  • Ed Cotton known as matchmover (as Edward Cotton)
  • Brice Cox Jr. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 known as conceptual artist
  • Brice Cox Jr. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 known as storyboard artist
  • Catherine Craig known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • James Cundill known as view-d editor
  • Gail Currey known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Nick D'Abo known as model maker: ILM
  • Anthony D'Agostino known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Beth D'Amato known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Samuel M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Dabbs known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Bruce Dahl known as character animator: ILM
  • Russell Darling known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Peter Daulton known as lead animator: ILM
  • Fay David known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Scott David known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Fon Davis known as model maker: ILM
  • Chris Dawson known as stereo compositor
  • Vince De Quattro known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Vincent De Quattro)
  • Chris Del Conte known as visual effects producer: stereoscopic conversion
  • Jake Delaney known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Lou Dellarosa known as lead animator: ILM
  • Bernie Demolski known as key grip: ILM
  • Gordan Derbogosijan known as stereo compositor
  • David Deuber known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Bryan Dewe known as model maker: ILM (as Brian Dewe)
  • Michael Di Como known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Caine Dickinson known as 3D computer modeler
  • Ron Diggory known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Natalee Djokovic known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Giovanni Donovan known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Jeff Doran known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Andrew Doucette known as character animator: ILM
  • Jason Dougherty known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Dourgarian known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • David Dozoretz known as pre-visualization effects supervisor
  • David S. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Dranitzke known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Dranitzke)
  • Wilfred Driscoll known as stereoscopic conversion artist: DeMille Productions
  • Jadan Duffin known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (as Michael Jadan Duffin)
  • Rob Dunbar known as visual effects
  • Edwin Dunkley known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Greg Dunn known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Simon Dunsdon known as 3D computer modeler
  • Debarghya Dutta known as stereo compositor (as Dutta Debarghya)
  • Russell Earl known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Lola Edun known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Robert Edwards known as model maker: ILM
  • Karen Elliott known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Mike Ellis known as film scanning and recording: ILM (as Michael Ellis)
  • Kate Elsen known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Robin Emerson known as pipeline technical director
  • Andrew Emmerson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Eric Enderton known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Vicki L. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Engel known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Vicki Engel)
  • Chrissie England known as visual effects executive producer: ILM
  • Jeff Ertl known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Gonzalo Escudero known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Leanard Estebecorena known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Leandro Estebecorena)
  • Serge Eustache known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Scott Farrar known as additional visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Scott Farrar known as stereo conversion producer: Prime Focus (as S. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Scott Farrar)
  • Colin Feist known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Tom Fejes known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Fathima Feminò known as stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Aaron Ferguson known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Tim Fescoe known as stereo compositor
  • Mark Fiorenza known as model maker: ILM
  • Tom Firestone known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Kelly Fischer known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Brian Flora known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Juan Flores known as colorist assist
  • Dave Fogler known as model maker: ILM (as David Fogler)
  • Jon Foreman known as model maker: ILM
  • Dean Foster known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Christian Foucher known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • David E. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Franks known as stereographer
  • Alexandre Frazao known as motion capture group: ILM
  • Scott Fritzshall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Warren Fu known as conceptual artist: ILM
  • Warren Fu known as storyboard artist: ILM
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Todd Fulford known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Anthony Fung known as visual effects
  • George Gambetta known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Sandeep Gamre known as stereoscopic conversion team lead: Prime Focus, India
  • Kathy Gardner known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Dawn Gates known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Steve Gawley known as model supervisor: ILM
  • Diana Gazdik known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • John Gazdik known as assistant camera: ILM
  • Brian Gee known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Dennis Gehringer known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Tim Geideman known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Joshua Gengler known as digital compositor
  • Bill George known as additional matte painter: ILM
  • Jennifer German known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Brian Gernand known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Howard Gersh known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Paul Giacoppo known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Ray Gilberti known as effects director of photography: ILM
  • Derek Gillingham known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Michael Glasco known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Chris Goehe known as model maker: ILM
  • Dan B. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Goldman known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Dan Goldman)
  • Jeremy Goldman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Susan Goldsmith known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Chelsea Goodchild known as stereoscopic compositor
  • John Goodman known as digital effects artist: ILM (as John K. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Goodman)
  • Ned Gorman known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Jason Gottlieb known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Monique Gougeon known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Adrian Graham known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Sam Granat known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Andrew 'Spanky' Grant known as character animator: ILM (as Andrew Grant)
  • David M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Gray known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
  • Luke Gray known as stereoscopic lead
  • Caroleen Green known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Lydia Greenfield known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Jon Greenhalgh known as digital artist
  • Aoife Greenham known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Eoin Greenham known as senior technical supervisor
  • Susan Greenhow known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Scott Grenier known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Cam Griffin known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Doug Griffin known as motion capture group: ILM (as Douglas Griffin)
  • Paul Griffin known as character animator: ILM
  • Bill Grinder known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Matthieu Grospiron known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jon Guidinger known as model maker: ILM
  • Dong Guo known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • James Hagedorn known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
  • Michelle Renee Hall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Kent Hammerstrom known as character animator: ILM
  • David Hanks known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Jonathan Harb known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Andrew Hardaway known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Tim Harrington known as character animator: ILM
  • Kyle Hause known as lead rotoscope artist
  • Aaron Haye known as model maker: ILM
  • Jack Haye known as location matchmove supervisor
  • Kimberly Headstrom known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Kim Orla-Bukowski)
  • Tom Heddell known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jason Heinze known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Pablo Helman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • John Helms known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Shannon Henry known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Christophe Hery known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Neil Herzinger known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Rebecca Heskes known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Hal T. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Hickel known as lead animator: ILM (as Hal Hickel)
  • Kela Hicks known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Clark Higgins known as visual effects video engineer
  • Robert Hill known as assistant camera: ILM (as Bob Hill)
  • Christina Hills known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Mary Hinman known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • David Hisanaga known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • David Hochstadter known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Sean Hoessli known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Samir Hoon known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Chris Hopkins known as senior digital paint artist
  • Chris Hopkins known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • John Horn known as software development: ILM
  • David Horsley known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Christopher Horvath known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jim Hourihan known as software development: ILM
  • Peggy Hrastar known as model maker: ILM
  • Dorne Huebler known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Peg Hunter known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Paul Huston known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Tom L. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Hutchinson known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Tom Hutchinson)
  • Greg Hyman known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Grant Imahara known as model maker: ILM
  • Polly Ing known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Erich Ippen known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Brad Isdrab known as tech support (3D version)
  • Velichko Ivanov known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Albena Ivanova known as stereoscopic artist
  • Jason Ivimey known as character animator: ILM
  • Jiri Jacknowitz known as digital paint and roto artist: ILM
  • Alexis Jacobson known as stereoscopic production coordinator
  • Annie Jan known as stereo compositor
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Nancy Jencks known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Erik Jensen known as model maker: ILM
  • Mike Jobe known as model maker: ILM (as Michael Jobe)
  • Jay Johnson known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Keith Johnson known as 3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
  • Doug Jones known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Justin Jones known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Zoran Kacic-Alesic known as software development: ILM
  • Michael Kaelin known as digital stereoscopic compositor: Michael Kaelin & Associates, Inc. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999
  • Florian Kainz known as software development: ILM
  • Kal Karman known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Sandra Ford Karpman known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Sandra Karpman)
  • Brian Kasper known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Louis Katz known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Prateek Kaushal known as roto artist: prime focus
  • Paul Kavanagh known as lead animator: ILM
  • Ira Keeler known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Kat Kelly known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Shawn Kelly known as character animator: ILM
  • Susan Kelly-Andrews known as rotoscope/paint supervisor: ILM
  • Stephen Kennedy known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Steve Kennedy)
  • Jeff King known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Ken Satchel King known as character animator: ILM (as Ken King)
  • Andrea Kistler known as stereo conversion coordinator
  • John Knoll known as visual effects supervisor
  • Stewart Kojima known as stereo coordinator
  • Russell Koonce known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Mitch Kopelman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Ed Kramer known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Todd Krish known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Christi Kugler known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Swapnil Kulkarni known as stereo compositor
  • Ashwin Kumar known as stereoscopic roto artist
  • Martin L'Heureux known as character animator: ILM (as Martin L'heureux)
  • Brian La France known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jean-Claude Langer known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Toby Langley known as stereoscopic production manager: prime focus
  • Jeroen Lapre known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Joe Laude known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Brian Lee known as lead compositor: stereoscopic conversion
  • Cory Lee known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Danny Lee known as digital operations and technology group: ILM (as Dan Lee)
  • Lenny Lee known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Steven G. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Lee known as character animator: ILM
  • Mohen Leo known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • C.J. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 LePage known as stereo compositor: Prime Focus
  • Kelly Lepkowsky known as model maker: ILM (as Kelly Lepkowski)
  • John M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Levin known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as John Levin)
  • Joshua Levine known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Victoria Lewis known as model maker: ILM
  • Lyndon Li known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • David Lieberman known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jeffrey B. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Light known as motion capture supervisor: ILM (as Jeff Light)
  • James Lim known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Alex Lindsay known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jonathan Litt known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Victoria Livingstone known as character animator: ILM
  • Daniel Lobl known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Keith London known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Luke Longin known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Todd Lookinland known as model maker: ILM
  • Nancy Luckoff known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Michael Dean Ludlam known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Michael Ludlam)
  • Valy Lungoccia known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Sophie Luto known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Craig Lyn known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Alan Lynch known as model maker: ILM
  • Michael Lynch known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Anthony Mabin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Euan K. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 MacDonald known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Euan Macdonald)
  • Mike MacKenzie known as camera engineer: ILM (as Mike Mackenzie)
  • Philip Maddock known as stereo compositor (2011)
  • Simon Maddocks known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Daniel Malig known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Greg Maloney known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Chris Manabe known as stereoscopic conversion compositor (3D version)
  • Jules Mann known as conceptual artist: ILM
  • Jules Mann known as storyboard artist: ILM
  • Raleigh Mann known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Mitchell Marciales known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Robert Marinic known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Alyson Markell known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Joshua Marks known as visual effects production accountant: ILM
  • Tia L. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Marshall known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
  • Kevin Martel known as character animator: ILM
  • Dawn Martin known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Neil Martin known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Seth Martin known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ken Maruyama known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Stuart T. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Maschwitz known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Stuart Maschwitz)
  • Dana Masino known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Terrence Masson known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Bill Mather known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Pierre Maurer known as model maker: ILM
  • Kevin May known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Aaron McBride known as production assistant
  • Ian McCamey known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Ian Mccamey)
  • Chris McClintock known as stereo conversion digital producer: Prime Focus
  • Ann McColgan known as motion capture group: ILM
  • W. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Regan McGee known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Regan McGee)
  • Glen McIntosh known as character animator: ILM (as Glen Mcintosh)
  • Jennifer McKnew known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Mcknew)
  • Tim McLaughlin known as creature developer supervisor: ILM
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • Scott McNamara known as model maker: ILM
  • Dan McRae known as senior stereoscopic paint artist (as Dan McCrae)
  • Garrick Meeker known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Will Melick known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Jeremy Meltzer known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jordan Mendenhall known as stereoscopic compositor
  • David Meny known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Catrin Meredydd known as matchmover: second unit
  • Joseph Metten known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Gary Meyer known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Fred Meyers known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Dan Michalske known as grip and electric crew: ILM (as Danny Michalske)
  • Neil Michka known as character animator: ILM
  • Amy Miller Zech known as model maker: ILM (as Amy Miller)
  • Carl Miller known as camera operator: ILM
  • Kerry Miller known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Richard Miller known as sculptor
  • Kristen Millette known as technical support
  • Marzena Milowska known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jim Milton known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Michael Min known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Christopher Minos known as character animator: ILM
  • Carlos Miras Sepulveda known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Chris Mitchell known as character animator: ILM
  • Todd Mitchell known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Curt I. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Miyashiro known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
  • Craig Mohagen known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Nadeem Mohd known as stereo roto artist
  • Steve Molin known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Jack Mongovan known as rotoscope and paint supervisor: ILM
  • Amanda K. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Montgomery known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Amanda Montgomery)
  • Michael Morgan known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Mike Morgan)
  • Rodney Morgan known as model maker: ILM
  • Tim Morgan known as gaffer: ILM
  • David Manos Morris known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Katie Morris known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Dani Morrow known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Wendy Morton known as model maker: ILM
  • Kenn Moynihan known as projectionist: ILM
  • Jacques Muller known as character animator: ILM
  • Melissa Mullin known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Atyeb Muneer known as stereo compositor
  • Daryl Munton known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Joseph Murad known as rotoscope artist
  • Dennis Muren known as visual effects supervisor
  • Dave Murphy known as model maker: ILM
  • Ben Murray known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Aaron Muszalski known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Patrick T. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Myers known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • David Nakabayashi known as visual effects art director: ILM
  • Craig Narramore known as model maker
  • Patrick Neary known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • C. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Andrew Nelson known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Andrew Nelson)
  • Julie Nelson known as character animator: ILM
  • Michael C. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Newcomer known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Vincent Vu Nguyen known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Steve Nichols known as character animator: ILM
  • Jeremy Nicolaides known as senior stereographer: Prime Focus
  • Ken Nielsen known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Kenneth Nielsen)
  • Jennifer Maryam Nona known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
  • Jaime Norman known as production assistant: ILM
  • Barry O'Brien known as stereographer: Prime Focus London
  • Luke O'Byrne known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Dana O'Connor known as character animator: ILM
  • Rick O'Connor known as character animator: ILM
  • Travis O'Neill known as stereoscopic production assistant
  • Martin Ofori known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Masi Oka known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM (as Masayori Oka)
  • Michael Olague known as gaffer: ILM
  • Jeff Olson known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Hiromi Ono known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Khatsho John Orfali known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Khatsho Orfali)
  • Randy Ottenberg known as model maker: ILM
  • David Owen known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Christine M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Owens known as visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Christine Owens)
  • David Parrish known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • David Parsons known as character animator: ILM
  • Justin Pascal known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Eddie Pasquarello known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Edward Pasquarello)
  • Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel known as stereo compositor: Prime focus
  • Russell Paul known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Stephen Martin Paull known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mary Payne known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Marisa Pearl known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Brian Peluso known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Benjamin T. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Perkins known as lead stereo compositor
  • Michael Peters known as visual effects production and technical support
  • Mike Peters known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Alan Peterson known as model maker: ILM
  • Lorne Peterson known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Aaron Pfau known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Cary Phillips known as software development: ILM
  • John Pierce known as stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Joshua Pines known as film scanning and recording: ILM (as Josh Pines)
  • Vance Piper known as camera operator: ILM
  • Anthony Pitone known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM
  • Cliff Plumer known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Anne Polland known as chief costumer: ILM (as Annie Polland)
  • Evan Pontoriero known as pre-visualization/effects artist
  • Ellen Poon known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Brian Pope known as digital artist
  • Nicolas Popravka known as software development: ILM
  • Tony Preciado known as model maker: ILM
  • Scott Prior known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Tom Proost known as model maker: ILM
  • Christian Quickle known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Kevin Rafferty known as lead computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ricardo Ramos known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Vishwa Ranjan known as software development: ILM
  • Safiya Ravat known as stereoscopic conversion artist (as Safiya Gili)
  • Steve Rawlins known as character animator: ILM
  • Chuck Ray known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Philippe Rebours known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jerrell Reddick known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • James Rees known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Kevin Reuter known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Dominic Ricci known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Magali Rigaudias known as character animator: ILM
  • Rick Rische known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Latham Robertson known as stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus (3D version)
  • Massimiliano Rocchetti known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Max Rocchetti)
  • Elsa Rodriguez known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Amanda Ronai-Dahle known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Corey Rosen known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Martin Rosenberg known as effects director of photography: ILM (as Marty Rosenberg)
  • Alan Rosenfeld known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Seth Rosenthal known as motion capture group: ILM
  • Thomas Rosseter known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
  • Jonathan Rothbart known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Don Rottiers known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Christian Rouet known as research & development supervisor: ILM
  • Noel Rubin known as conceptual artist: ILM
  • Noel Rubin known as storyboard artist: ILM
  • Rosi Ruiz known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Penny Runge known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • David Saccheri known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Marc Sadeghi known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Barry Safley known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Leslie Safley known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Joe Salazar known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Alessandro Salis known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Mike Sanders known as motion capture group: ILM (as Michael Sanders)
  • Sable Sanjiv known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Beth Sasseen known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Robin Saxen known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Eric Schafer known as software development: ILM
  • Frederic Schmidt known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Durant Schoon known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Jamie Schumacher known as stereoscopic conversion lead
  • Sean Schur known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Trish Schutz-Krause known as character animator: ILM (as Trish Schutz)
  • Richard Servello known as stereo paint artist
  • Felix Serwir known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Nidhi Seth known as production coordinator: paint & prep
  • Anthony Shafer known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Jeff Shank known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Michael Sharck known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Maryam Sharifi known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Paul Sharpe known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Zachary Sherman known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Zachary Sherman)
  • Dan Shumaker known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Josh Shuman known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Prasanna Siddharthan known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Linda Siegel known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Aleksandra Sienkiewicz known as stereoscopic compositor
  • John Silver known as grip and electric crew: ILM (as John Siler)
  • Nitin Singh known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Nick Sinnott known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Philip Sisk known as stereo compositor
  • Douglas James Smith known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Douglas J. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Smith)
  • Heather Smith known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Kenneth Smith known as digital color timing supervisor: ILM
  • Kim Smith known as model maker: ILM (as R. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Kim Smith)
  • Douglas Smythe known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
  • Glenn Snyder known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Roland So known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tony Sommers known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Brian Sorbo known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Richard Sowerby known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Scott Squires known as visual effects supervisor
  • Tom St. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Amand known as character animator: ILM
  • Christa Starr known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Damian Steel known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Michael Steffe known as model maker: ILM
  • Kasy Stein known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • David Stephens known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Chris Stillman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • John Stillman known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Eben Stromquist known as model maker: ILM
  • Russ Sueyoshi known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Alicia Suggs known as stereoscopic compositor (3D version)
  • David Sullivan known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Mark Sullivan known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Duncan Sutherland known as camera engineer: ILM
  • Doug Sutton known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Douglas Sutton)
  • Pat Sweeney known as effects director of photography: ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
  • Glen Sylvester known as character animator: ILM (as Glenn Sylvester)
  • Joe Takai known as digital operations and technology group: ILM
  • Larry Tan known as model maker: ILM
  • David Tanaka known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Catherine Tate known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Taubert known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Chad Taylor known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Tim Teramoto known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Eric Texier known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Ginger Theisen known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Neil Thompsett known as stereoscopic artist
  • Kim Thompson known as lead animator: ILM
  • Nick Thompson known as production assistant
  • Akshat Tiwari known as stereo paint artist
  • Bill Tlusty known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Lisa Todd known as lead visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • James Tooley known as technical animation supervisor: ILM
  • Marc Toscano known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Vincent Toscano known as software development: ILM
  • Christopher Townsend known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM
  • Iva Trajkovic known as stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
  • Si Duy Tran known as character animator: ILM (as Si Tran)
  • Alan Travis known as film scanning and recording: ILM
  • Marjolaine Tremblay known as lead animator: ILM
  • Alan Trombla known as software development: ILM
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
  • Chi Chung Tse known as character animator: ILM
  • Ryan Tudhope known as pre-visualization/effects artist
  • Pat Turner known as effects director of photography: ILM
  • Trevor Tuttle known as model maker: ILM
  • Yusei Uesugi known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Hans Uhlig known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Pan Vafeiadis known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Arturs Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Janis Vaitilavics known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • David Valentin known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • James Valentine known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • Michael Van Eps known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM (as Mike Van Eps)
  • Mohit Varde known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Bruce Vecchitto known as digital color timing supervisor: ILM
  • Chris Ventress known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Aurelio x. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Vera Jr. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 known as restoration artist (restored version)
  • Monica Verdu known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Juvenal Vique known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Leandro Visconti known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Eric Voegels known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Lauren Vogt known as model maker: ILM
  • Paul Vorsman known as stereoscopic conversion artist
  • Danny Wagner known as model maker: ILM
  • Mark Walas known as model maker: ILM
  • Melanie Walas known as model maker: ILM
  • John Walker known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Kevin Wallace known as model maker: ILM
  • Steve Walton known as chief model maker: ILM
  • Andy Wang known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • David Washburn known as 3D matchmove supervisor: ILM
  • Dave Watson known as grip and electric crew: ILM
  • Talmage Watson known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Judith Weaver known as visual effects producer: ILM
  • Robert Weaver known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Harold Weed known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Howie Weed)
  • Susan M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Weeks known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Susan Weeks)
  • R.D. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Wegener known as 3D matchmove artist: ILM
  • Li-Hsien Wei known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM (as Sunny Li-Hsien Wei)
  • David Weitzberg known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Diana Marie Wells known as visual effects artist
  • Colie Wertz known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Ken Wesley known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Erin West known as digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
  • R. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Christopher White known as sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM (as Christopher White)
  • Shane Christopher Wicklund known as stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
  • Chuck Wiley known as model maker: ILM
  • Marc Wilhite known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Ellen Williams known as visual effects editorial staff: ILM (as Ellen Schade)
  • Robert A. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Willis known as paint supervisor
  • Scott Wirtz known as character animator: ILM
  • Carrie Wolberg known as visual effects production and technical support: ILM
  • Andy Wong known as character animator: ILM
  • Ron Woodall known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Julie Woodbridge known as model maker: ILM
  • Jeff Wozniak known as pre-visualization/effects artist
  • William R. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Wright known as character animator: ILM
  • Eran Yachdav known as model maker: ILM
  • Casey Yahnke known as senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus
  • Elbert Yen known as digital model development and construction artist: ILM
  • Nina Yoon known as stereoscopic conversion compositor
  • Jeffery Yost known as software development: ILM
  • Melva Young known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Dean Yurke known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Habib Zargarpour known as computer graphics supervisor: ILM
  • Wei Zheng known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Ken Ziegler known as digital effects artist: ILM
  • Rita E. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Zimmerman known as digital effects artist: ILM (as Rita Zimmerman)
  • Sean Amlaner known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
  • Greg Baxter known as digital operations coordinator (uncredited)
  • Anna Bies known as modelmaker (uncredited)
  • Don Bies known as puppeteer: R2D2 (uncredited)
  • Michael Corcoran known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Joe DiCesare known as viewpaint artist (uncredited)
  • James Doherty known as digital modeler (uncredited)
  • Hannes Doornaert known as stereoscopic conversion artist (uncredited)
  • Nika Dunne known as digital paint: ILM (uncredited)
  • C. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Michael Easton known as character animator (uncredited)
  • David 'Rudy' Grossman known as creature technical director: ILM (special edition) (uncredited)
  • Ivo Horvat known as matte painter: ILM (uncredited)
  • Tony Hurd known as CG operations: ILM (uncredited)
  • Matt Jacobs known as rotoscoper (uncredited)
  • Rod M. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Janusch known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Wayne Kennedy known as modeler (uncredited)
  • Chris Paizis known as matchmove artist (uncredited)
  • Mayur Patel known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Pring known as view-d editor (uncredited)
  • Cesar Quijada known as stereo paint artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
  • Hanna Reduto known as stereoscopic paint artist: Prime Focus (3D version 2012) (uncredited)
  • George Sakellariou known as production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
  • Adam Savage known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Nick Seuser known as visual effects editorial staff (uncredited)
  • Emmanuel Shiu known as pre-visualization artist (uncredited)
  • Jimi Simmons known as digital effects artist (uncredited)
  • Marcus Stokes known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Katrina Stovold known as digital plate restorator (uncredited)
  • Edward Taylor IV known as digital modeler: ILM (uncredited)
  • Rohit Wesley Thomas known as stereo roto artist (uncredited)
  • Tristan Tom known as production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
  • Matt Wallin known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Matthew A. Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace 1999 Ward known as art department intern: ILM (uncredited)
  • Michael Wick known as model maker: ILM (uncredited)
  • David Wiezer known as grip: ILM (uncredited)
  • Ka-Ping Yee known as software development (uncredited)
  • Susumu Yukuhiro known as assistant digital matte artist (uncredited)

Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG for sci-fi action/violence

..

 
 

Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm Related Movie


Spider-Man 2 (2004) Free Film Online HD Movie Poster
Watch Charlie’s Angels (2000) Free Film Stream Movie Poster
Watch Full Film Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) Free Movie Poster
Watch Skyfall (2012) Film Free Download Movie Poster
Watch Jurassic Park (1993) Film HD Movie Poster


Leave a Reply


seven − = 3