Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film Poster

Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film

  • Rate: 8.8/10 total 803,144 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 19 December 2001 (UK)
  • Runtime: 178 min | 208 min (special extended edition) | 228 min (including extended credits)
Our Score
81/100
575 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film...

Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film

Watch The Lord of the Rings The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Free Filmtt0120737.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Online Free Megafilm
  • Rate: 8.8/10 total 803,144 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 19 December 2001 (UK)
  • Runtime: 178 min | 208 min (special extended edition) | 228 min (including extended credits)
  • Filming Location: Arrowtown Recreational Reserve, Arrowtown, Otago, New Zealand
  • Budget: $93,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $36,116,967 (Europe) (19 December 2003)
  • Director: Peter Jackson
  • Stars: Elijah Wood, Ian McKellen, Orlando Bloom | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Howard Shore   
  • Soundtrack: In Dreams
  • Sound Mix: DTS-ES | Dolby Digital EX | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Ring | Hobbit | Doom | Middle Earth | Ancient

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Writing Credits By:

  • J.R.R. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Tolkien (novel "The Fellowship of the Ring")
  • Fran Walsh (screenplay) &
  • Philippa Boyens (screenplay) &
  • Peter Jackson (screenplay)

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Film Free Watch Streaming Full Film In HD without Downloading, Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Full Film Online streaming for Free And Enjoy The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film Stream only here. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001

…Watch in HD The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)…

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Known Trivia

  • Eight of the nine members of the Fellowship got a small tattoo of the word “nine” spelled out in Tengwar, which is the Elvish script created by Tolkien. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 They got it at a tattoo parlor in Wellington, New Zealand, to commemorate the experience of the Film. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 The ninth member, John Rhys-Davies, declined and sent his stunt double in his place. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Elijah Wood’s tattoo is on his lower stomach. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Sean Astin and Billy Boyd have the tattoo on their ankles (to commemorate all those hours in the hobbit feet). The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Orlando Bloom, who plays the archer elf Legolas, has his on his forearm. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 His tattoo is visible during a fight scene in Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003). The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Ian McKellen’s is on his shoulder. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Dominic Monaghan’s is on his shoulder. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 And the eighth member, Sean Bean, has his tattoo on his right shoulder. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Viggo Mortensen has his tattoo on his left shoulder. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 It is visible on some pictures from the Film Eastern Promises (2007) 7 of 7 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Stuart Townsend was originally cast as Aragorn, but was replaced by Viggo Mortensen after four days of shooting because Peter Jackson realized that an older actor was needed. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Fans were offered the chance to have their names in the special edition’s hugely lengthy closing credits for $39.95. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Christopher Lee reads “The Lord of the Rings” once a year and has done so since the year it was published, and is the only member of the cast and crew ever to have met J.R.R. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Tolkien. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Viggo Mortensen purchased Arwen’s horse after production and gave it to Liv Tyler’s riding double. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 5 of 5 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Two sets of Bag End, Bilbo Baggins’s home, were built. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 One to accommodate the Hobbits, the other 33% smaller for the full size Ian McKellen, right down to smaller versions of the books on the bookshelves. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002), and The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) were filmed simultaneously. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 The back-to-back shoot lasted a record-equaling 274 days, in 16 months – exactly the same time as taken for the principal photography of Apocalypse Now (1979). The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • During the fight between Lurtz and Aragorn, Viggo Mortensen successfully parried the dagger thrown at him on his first attempt. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Viggo Mortensen did his own stunts. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 He also insisted on using only the real steel sword, instead of significantly lighter aluminum sword or safer rubber sword which were manufactured for battle scenes and stunts. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Gandalf’s painful encounter with a ceiling beam in Bilbo’s hobbit-hole was not in the script – Ian McKellen banged his forehead against the beam accidentally, not on purpose. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 But Peter Jackson thought McKellen did a great job “acting through” the mistake, and so kept it in. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001): The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001 , Full of eye-popping special effects, and featuring a pitch-perfect cast, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring brings J.R.R, Tolkien’s classic to vivid life, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring – Official , An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit named Frodo, When Gandalf , The Lord of the Rings – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia 1 Plot summary, 1.1 The Fellowship of the Ring; 1.2 The Two Towers; 1.3 The Return of the King; 2 Main characters; 3 Concept and creation, 3.1 Background; 3.2 Writing The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) – IMDb The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Quotes on IMDb: Memorable quotes and exchanges from Films, TV series and more, The Lord of the Rings: The Motion Picture Trilogy (Blu-ray , As the triumphant start of a trilogy, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring leaves you begging for more, By necessity, Peter Jackson’s ambitious epic , The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) – IMDb An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit named Frodo, When Gandalf discovers , The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (DVD 2002 , (c) 2002 New Line Home Entertainment, Inc, (c) 2001 New Line Productions, Inc, TM The Saul Zaentz Company d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises under license to New Line , The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring – Official Site The Lord of the Rings : The Fellowship Of The Ring Return of the King Two Towers Hobbit Official Film Site : Trailer, Pictures, Wallpaper, Pic, Film, Preview , The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring – Wikipedia , The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring is a 2001 epic fantasy film directed by Peter Jackson based on the first volume of J, R, R, Tolkien’s The Lord of , THE LORD OF THE RINGS The Fellowship of the Ring Screenplay by , THE LORD OF THE RINGS The Fellowship of the Ring Screenplay by Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens & Peter Jackson Based on the novels by J.R.R, Tolkien

Goofs: Continuity: When Gandalf knocks on the door at Bag End, there is a small leather pouch attached to his satchel. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 When he is walking through the door, it has disappeared.

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Plot: A meek hobbit of The Shire and eight companions set out on a journey to Mount Doom to destroy the One Ring and the dark lord Sauron. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Full summary »  »

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Story: An ancient Ring thought lost for centuries has been found, and through a strange twist in fate has been given to a small Hobbit named Frodo. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 When Gandalf discovers the Ring is in fact the One Ring of the Dark Lord Sauron, Frodo must make an epic quest to the Cracks of Doom in order to destroy it! However he does not go alone. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 He is joined by Gandalf, Legolas the elf, Gimli the Dwarf, Aragorn, Boromir and his three Hobbit friends Merry, Pippin and Samwise. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Through mountains, snow, darkness, forests, rivers and plains, facing evil and danger at every corner the Fellowship of the Ring must go. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Their quest to destroy the One Ring is the only hope for the end of the Dark Lords reign! Written byPaul Twomey <toomsp@hotmail.com>

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Online Free Megafilm

  • Peter Jackson known as producer
  • Michael Lynne known as executive producer: New Line Cinema
  • Mark Ordesky known as executive producer: New Line Cinema
  • Barrie M. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Osborne known as producer
  • Rick Porras known as co-producer: WingNut Films
  • Tim Sanders known as producer
  • Jamie Selkirk known as co-producer: WingNut Films
  • Robert Shaye known as executive producer: New Line Cinema
  • Ellen Somers known as associate producer (as Ellen M. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Somers)
  • Fran Walsh known as producer
  • Bob Weinstein known as executive producer
  • Harvey Weinstein known as executive producer

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Film HD FullCast & Crew:

  • Alan Howard known as The Ring (voice)
  • Elijah Wood known as Frodo Baggins
  • Noel Appleby known as Everard Proudfoot
  • Sean Astin known as Samwise 'Sam' Gamgee
  • Sala Baker known as Sauron
  • Sean Bean known as Boromir
  • Cate Blanchett known as Galadriel
  • Orlando Bloom known as Legolas Greenleaf
  • Billy Boyd known as Peregrin 'Pippin' Took
  • Marton Csokas known as Celeborn
  • Megan Edwards known as Mrs. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Proudfoot
  • Michael Elsworth known as Gondorian Archivist
  • Mark Ferguson known as Gil-Galad
  • Ian Holm known as Bilbo Baggins
  • Christopher Lee known as Saruman
  • Lawrence Makoare known as Lurtz
  • Andy Serkis known as Gollum / Witch-King (voice)
  • Brent McIntyre known as Witch-King
  • Ian McKellen known as Gandalf the Grey
  • Peter McKenzie known as Elendil
  • Sarah McLeod known as Rose 'Rosie' Cotton
  • Dominic Monaghan known as Meriadoc 'Merry' Brandybuck
  • Viggo Mortensen known as Aragorn
  • Ian Mune known as Bounder
  • Craig Parker known as Haldir
  • Cameron Rhodes known as Farmer Maggot
  • John Rhys-Davies known as Gimli
  • Martyn Sanderson known as Gate Keeper
  • Harry Sinclair known as Isildur
  • Liv Tyler known as Arwen
  • David Weatherley known as Barliman Butterbur
  • Hugo Weaving known as Elrond
  • Victoria Beynon-Cole known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Lee Hartley known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Sam La Hood known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Chris Streeter known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Phil Grieve known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (as Philip Grieve)
  • Jonathan Jordan known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Semi Kuresa known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Clinton Ulyatt known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Paul Bryson known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Lance Fabian Kemp known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Jono Manks known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Ben Price known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths
  • Billy Jackson known as Cute Hobbit Child
  • Katie Jackson known as Cute Hobbit Child
  • Peter Corrigan known as Otho (extended edition)
  • Lori Dungey known as Mrs. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Bracegirdle (extended edition)
  • Norman Forsey known as Gaffer Gamgee (extended edition)
  • William Johnson known as Old Noakes (extended edition)
  • Elizabeth Moody known as Lobelia Sackville-Baggins (extended edition)
  • Brian Sergent known as Ted Sandyman (extended edition)
  • Timothy Bartlett known as Hobbit (uncredited)
  • Jarl Benzon known as Elf (uncredited)
  • Jørn Benzon known as Rumil (uncredited)
  • Rachel Clentworth known as Goblin (uncredited)
  • Sabine Crossen known as Rivendale Elf (uncredited)
  • Taea Hartwell known as Cute Hobbit Child (uncredited)
  • Peter Jackson known as Albert Dreary (uncredited)
  • Alan Lee known as King of Men – Prologue Sequence (uncredited)
  • Thomas McGinty known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (uncredited)
  • Bret McKenzie known as Elf at Council of Elrond (uncredited)
  • Kate O'Rourke known as Hero Orcs / Goblins / Uruks / Ringwraiths (uncredited)
  • Shane Rangi known as Witch-King of Angmar (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
  • Margaret Aston known as hair stylist
  • Margaret Aston known as makeup artist
  • Rick Findlater known as hair stylist
  • Rick Findlater known as makeup artist
  • Marjory Hamlin known as prosthetics supervisor
  • Nancy Hennah known as hair stylist
  • Nancy Hennah known as makeup artist
  • Mark Kinaston-Smith known as makeup artist
  • Peter King known as hair designer
  • Peter King known as makeup designer
  • Bronwyn Knott known as hair stylist
  • Bronwyn Knott known as makeup artist
  • Davina Lamont known as hair stylist
  • Davina Lamont known as makeup artist
  • Vivienne MacGillicuddy known as hair stylist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
  • Vivienne MacGillicuddy known as makeup artist (as Vivienne Macgillicuddy 'Bliss')
  • Angela Mooar known as coordinator: makeup assistants
  • Peter Owen known as hair designer
  • Peter Owen known as makeup designer
  • José Luis Pérez known as key hair stylist (as Jose L. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Perez)
  • José Luis Pérez known as key makeup artist (as Jose L. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Perez)
  • Kerryn Roberts known as hair stylist
  • Kerryn Roberts known as makeup artist
  • Janine Schneider known as hair stylist
  • Janine Schneider known as makeup artist
  • Lenore Stewart known as hair stylist
  • Lenore Stewart known as makeup artist
  • Richard Taylor known as special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
  • Tera Treanor known as hair stylist
  • Tera Treanor known as makeup artist
  • Caroline Turner known as wig technician
  • Noreen Wilkie known as hair stylist
  • Noreen Wilkie known as makeup artist
  • Gail Wilson known as hair coordinator
  • Gail Wilson known as makeup coordinator
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as hair stylist
  • Jeremy Woodhead known as makeup artist
  • Jason Docherty known as prosthetics technician (uncredited)
  • Debra East known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Debra East known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tracey Garner known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Tracey Garner known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Catherine Maguire known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Catherine Maguire known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Emma Moncrieff known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Emma Moncrieff known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Allie Rutherford known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Allie Rutherford known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tanya Travis known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Tanya Travis known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Linda Wall known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Linda Wall known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Sarah Weatherburn known as facial hair maker (uncredited)
  • Laurelle Ziento known as makeup artist (uncredited)

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Art Department:

  • Tim Abbot known as props maker
  • Daniel Aird known as sculptor
  • Christopher Aitken known as painter
  • Jacqui Allen known as assistant art director
  • Ruben Allen known as art department production assistant
  • Judy Alley known as set dresser
  • Tristan 'Stan' Alley known as stand-by assistant props
  • Karl Anton known as carpenter
  • Andrew Baguley known as sculptor
  • Michael Baker known as hammer hand
  • Ben Beemsterboer known as props maker
  • Stephen Belsten known as sculptor
  • Brett Blenkin known as construction foreman
  • Michael J. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Bonnar known as rock & foam technician (as Michael Bonnar)
  • Kevin Bradshaw known as props maker
  • John Brien known as carpenter
  • Simon Bright known as stand-by props
  • Sam Brown known as hammer hand
  • Jason Browning known as carpenter
  • Pete Butters known as props maker
  • Anton Buys known as leading hand
  • Brian Campbell known as painter
  • Paula Carswell known as stand-by greens
  • Paul Carvell known as carpenter
  • Tanea Chapman known as set dresser
  • Jeff Clark known as hammer hand
  • Jules Cook known as assistant art director
  • Stephen Crene known as painter
  • Neil Cromie known as carpenter
  • Alan Davie known as carpenter
  • Henry Davies known as painter
  • Huia Davies known as hammer hand
  • Selwyn Davies known as hammer hand
  • P.M. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 de Rijk known as hammer hand
  • Joel Douglas known as hammer hand
  • Tony Drawbridge known as props maker
  • Matt Duncan known as hammer hand
  • Rei Duncan known as carpenter
  • Kerry Dunn known as supervising set finisher
  • Matthew Easton known as hammer hand
  • Grant Fahey known as construction foreman
  • Semi Feite known as hammer hand
  • Garrick Ferguson known as hammer hand
  • Kim Ferguson known as props maker
  • Duncan Field known as carpenter
  • Adam Fisher known as carpenter
  • Andrew Fraser known as greens
  • Alistair Fyfe known as hammer hand
  • Roxane Gajadhar known as art department coordinator
  • Clayton Gearry known as carpenter
  • Andy Gee known as hammer hand
  • Sam Genet known as supervising sculptor
  • Mike Gibson known as hammer hand (as Michael Gibson)
  • Chris Gifford known as carpenter
  • Trevor Gillan known as carpenter
  • Charles Goodwin known as hammer hand
  • Geoff Goss known as carpenter
  • Clarke Gregory known as draughtsperson
  • James Griffin known as hammer hand
  • David Guerin known as sculptor
  • Paul Halton known as painter
  • Simon Hames known as props maker
  • Troy Hannett known as painter
  • Wade Hannett known as painter
  • Simon Harper known as stand-by props
  • Andrew Hastings known as hammer hand
  • Wendy Hatfield known as hammer hand
  • Paul Hay-Chapman known as carpenter
  • Michael Heerey known as hammer hand
  • Mike Heffernan known as construction manager
  • David Hegglun known as sculptor
  • Chris Hennah known as art department manager
  • Vaughan Hickson known as hammer hand
  • Ross Hoby known as carpenter
  • Nick Hoddinot known as props maker
  • Jason Holland known as painter
  • Roger Houston known as carpenter
  • John Howe known as carpenter
  • John Howe known as conceptual designer
  • Gary Hunt known as sculptor
  • Murray Hunter known as props maker
  • Ian Hutton known as carpenter
  • Paul Isaacson known as sculptor
  • Gareth Jensen known as props designer
  • Daniel Kelly known as props maker
  • Shane Kenneally known as sculptor
  • Archie Kennedy known as steelworker
  • Heather Kilgour known as sculptor
  • Dan King known as greens
  • Gareth King known as carpenter
  • Robert King known as carpenter
  • Thomas Kipa known as carpenter
  • Erwin Koedijk known as props maker
  • Andrew Kolfe known as greens
  • David Kolff known as set dresser
  • Andre La Borde known as hammer hand
  • Jon Lambert known as carpenter
  • Brett Larsen known as painter
  • Bill Lawton known as hammer hand
  • Christopher Lawton known as rock & foam technician
  • Alan Lee known as conceptual designer
  • Virginia Lee known as sculptor
  • Setu Lio known as stand-by props
  • Andrew Lloyd known as leading hand
  • Richard Lomas known as painter
  • Douglas Lotoaso known as hammer hand
  • Paul Lovato known as hammer hand
  • Peter Loveridge known as carpenter
  • Simon Lowe known as stand-by greens
  • Anthony Marrow known as sculptor
  • Jim Marsden known as construction foreman
  • Alan Marshall known as construction foreman
  • Simon Marshall known as hammer hand
  • Brian Massey known as greensmaster
  • Graeme Massey known as greens
  • Fiona McDonald known as props maker
  • Sam McDougall known as stand-by greens
  • Basil McGahan known as greens
  • Ross McGarva known as assistant art director
  • Robert McGovern known as carpenter
  • Victoria McKenzie known as stand-by props
  • Andrew McLay known as sculptor
  • Brian McMillin known as carpenter
  • William McPhedron known as carpenter
  • Chris Meder known as set dresser
  • Matthew Mellor known as model maker
  • Gareth Mills known as stand-by assistant props
  • Derek Misseldine known as leading hand
  • Dave Moore known as carpenter
  • Chris Morrison known as carpenter
  • Andrew Moyes known as model maker
  • Ed Mulholand known as construction supervisor (as Ed Mulholland)
  • Russell Murray known as draughtsperson
  • Graeme Neal known as carpenter
  • Kirk Nicholls known as sculptor
  • Reece Nicol known as carpenter
  • Anthony Norris known as hammer hand
  • Mark O'Shea known as rock & foam technician
  • Matthew C. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Oliver known as hammer hand
  • Blaise Orsman known as sculptor
  • Danielle Osborne known as art department production assistant
  • Danielle Osborne known as art department runner
  • Michael Paterson known as carpenter
  • Josh Patterson known as greens
  • Leon Pehi known as carpenter
  • Scott Peters known as carpenter
  • Raynia Pikari known as rock & foam technician
  • Jeerapong Pitakkul known as hammer hand
  • Ivan Poa known as carpenter
  • Tim Priest known as draughtsperson
  • Ben Pringle known as carpenter
  • Manu Pullyn known as painter
  • Chris Purdy known as carpenter
  • Trace Quinn known as construction foreman
  • Hamish Quinney known as carpenter
  • Chris Ramsay known as painter
  • Duncan J. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Randall known as hammer hand
  • Robert Reedy known as props maker
  • Daniel Reeve known as props maker
  • Jack Reid known as hammer hand
  • Mark Relph known as carpenter
  • Amber Richards known as set dresser
  • Andrew Richardson known as greens
  • Scott Richardson known as greens
  • Nick Riera known as props buyer
  • Warren Robb known as carpenter
  • Quinn Roberts known as greens
  • Tony Roberts known as carpenter
  • Wayne Roberts known as props maker
  • Murray Robinson known as carpenter
  • Jonathan Rodgers known as sculptor
  • Dave Roy known as sculptor
  • Bill Ryalls known as sculptor
  • John Shearman known as props maker
  • Kevin Silvester known as greens
  • Vic Singe known as props maker
  • Stepan Skala known as carpenter
  • Dean Smith known as carpenter
  • Fraser Smith known as carpenter
  • Giles Smith known as painter
  • Warren 'Bino' Smith known as painter
  • Natalie Staniforth known as sculptor
  • Russell Stoupe known as leading hand
  • Chris Streeter known as props maker
  • Helen Strevens known as draughtsperson
  • Nigel Sturgeon known as steelworker
  • Brent Sutton known as carpenter
  • Ricky Sweeney known as hammer hand
  • Hokio Tarawhiti known as carpenter
  • Brent Tasker known as stand-by greens
  • Lesley Earle Templeton known as props maker
  • Rod Tervoort known as props maker
  • Nigel Thomas known as greens
  • Philip Thomas known as draughtsperson
  • Kate Thurston known as draughtsperson
  • Penny Towns known as art department production assistant
  • Penny Towns known as art department runner
  • Cathy Tracey known as carpenter
  • Mike Travers known as painter
  • Paul Traynor known as painter
  • James Tuapai known as rock & foam technician
  • Lisa Twort known as greens
  • Hans John Uivel known as carpenter
  • Phillip Unuia known as steelworker
  • Janice Van Rooijen known as carpenter
  • Dave Vernon known as carpenter
  • Ra Vincent known as sculptor
  • Hamish Wain known as props maker
  • Duncan Wait known as hammer hand
  • Rob Wait known as leading hand
  • Bryan Wakelin known as construction foreman
  • Hakota James Walker known as carpenter
  • Patrick Walker known as stand-by assistant props
  • James Wallace known as art department production assistant
  • James Wallace known as art department runner
  • Timothy Ward known as hammer hand
  • Nick Weir known as props master
  • Gillian West-Walker known as set dresser
  • Ben Whale known as set dresser
  • David White known as carpenter
  • Norman Willerton known as construction manager
  • Nick Williams known as rock & foam technician
  • Paul Williams known as hammer hand
  • Phillip Williams known as leading hand (as Phil Williams)
  • Alan Wilson known as leading hand
  • Matt Wratten known as supervising steelworker
  • Brigitte Wuest known as head sculptor
  • Alan Wyllie known as leading hand
  • Joseph Wynward known as stand-by props (as Joseph Wynyard)
  • Brigitte Yorke known as art department coordinator
  • Sonia Bass known as workshop assistant: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
  • Rob Brown known as props maker (uncredited)
  • Stephen 'Casey' Casey known as props maker (uncredited)
  • Zachary Cousins known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Colin Davidson known as construction leading hand (uncredited)
  • Antonio De Gregorio known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Coleman Fraser known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Peter Hill known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Amos Kane Ibell known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Mark Jephson known as laborer (uncredited)
  • P.E. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Kilpatrick known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Jeff Kingsford-Brown known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Dallas Selwyn Tengore Kipa known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Tristan Leniston-Mahoney known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Troy Major known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Gerome Mills known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Steve Mitchell known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Sean Neal known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Shanon Newson known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Daena Nichols known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Richard Orrick known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Christian Rivers known as assistant art director (uncredited)
  • Solomon Saalmon known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Mark Sheridan known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Troy Stephens known as scenic artist (uncredited)
  • Alexander Still known as set finisher (uncredited)
  • Richard Sturkenboom known as laborer (uncredited)
  • John Suddaby known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Wayne Tawhara known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Richard Taylor known as supervisor: Weta workshop (uncredited)
  • Joel Toruragi Tomokino known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Axel Wakelin known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Graham Watkins known as hammer hand (uncredited)
  • Jill Westwalker known as assistant props master (uncredited)
  • James Whetu-Waten known as laborer (uncredited)
  • Michael White known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Dominic Williams known as construction trainee (uncredited)
  • Mark Cameron Williams known as greens art (uncredited)
  • Shane Wood known as laborer (uncredited)

..

 

Company

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Film HD Production Companies:

  • New Line Cinema (presents)
  • WingNut Films
  • The Saul Zaentz Company (licensor) (d/b/a Tolkien Enterprises)

Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Online Free Megafilm Other Companies:

  • Hyperactive Broadcast  editing equipment
  • 4MC UK Ltd.  adr facilities
  • AFM Lighting  lighting facilities
  • AON/Albert G. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Ruben Insurance Services  additional insurance
  • Abbey Road Studios  music mixed at
  • Abbey Road Studios  music recorded at
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  music recorded at
  • BBVC/Kelly's Eye  video assist design and build (uncredited)
  • Background Talent  extras casting
  • Bank of New Zealand  investment services
  • Camperdown Studios  adr facilities
  • Colorfront  digital film grading system
  • Colosseum, Watford  music recorded at
  • DDA Public Relations (DDA)  international publicity
  • Department of Conservation Te Papa Atawhai  thanks (as Department of Conservation)
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound post-production
  • Flying Trestles  catering
  • Giant Studios  motion capture technology provided by
  • Global Music Service  music copyist
  • International Film Guarantors  completion guarantee
  • London Oratory School Schola, The  music performed by
  • London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)  music performed by
  • London Voices  music performed by
  • Mahony & Associates  insurance services: New Zealand
  • New Zealand Defence Force  thanks
  • New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, The  music performed by
  • Pacific Title  titles designed by
  • Packair Airfreight  international logistics
  • Redline Sound Studios  foley recording
  • Reprise Records  soundtrack released by
  • Spacecam Systems  spacecam aerial camera system provided by
  • Stunt Associates  stunt equipment
  • The Film Unit, Wellington  color and telecine dailies
  • The Film Unit, Wellington  re-recording facilities
  • The PostHouse AG  digital color grading
  • The Saul Zaentz Company  licensor
  • Three Foot Six  production service (uncredited)
  • Upper Deck Film Services  negative cutting
  • Wellington City Council  thanks
  • Wellington Regional Council's Parks and Forests  thanks
  • Wellington Town Hall  music recorded at
  • Wescam USA  Wescam provided by

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Distributors:

  • New Line Cinema (2001) (USA) (theatrical)
  • A-Film Distribution (2001) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Alliance Atlantis Communications (2001) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Aurum Producciones (2001) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment Film Distributors (2001) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Fox-Warner (2001) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Metropolitan Filmexport (2001) (France) (theatrical)
  • Svensk Filmindustri (SF) (2001) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 (2001) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Roadshow Film Distributors (2001) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • FS Film Oy (2001) (Finland) (all media)
  • Karo Premiere (2002) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Medusa Distribuzione (2002) (Italy) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 (2002) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 (2002) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • A-Film Home Entertainment (2002) (Netherlands) (DVD) (VHS)
  • Alexandra Video Club (2002) (Bulgaria) (VHS)
  • Argentina Video Home (2002) (Argentina) (VHS)
  • Entertainment in Video (2002) (UK) (VHS)
  • New Line Home Video (2002) (USA) (DVD)
  • New Line Home Video (2002) (USA) (VHS)
  • Prem'er Video Fil'm (2002) (Russia) (VHS)
  • Warner Home Video (2002) (Switzerland) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Video (2002) (Germany) (VHS)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (2002) (Brazil) (DVD)
  • Warner Home Vídeo (2002) (Brazil) (VHS)
  • Katholieke Radio Omroep (KRO) (2004) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • WB Television Network, The (2004) (USA) (TV) (broadcast premiere)
  • Alliance Universal (2006) (USA) (DVD)
  • A-Film Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Entertainment in Video (2010) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • New Line Home Video (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Argentina Video Home (2002) (Argentina) (DVD) (2 disc)
  • Argentina Video Home (2005) (Argentina) (DVD) (1 disc)
  • Columbia TriStar Films de España (2002) (Spain) (DVD)
  • Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment (2002) (Spain) (DVD) (collector's edition)
  • Nelonen (2004) (Finland) (TV)
  • Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2004) (Spain) (DVD) (trilogy edition)

..

 

Other Stuff

Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Online Free Megafilm Special Effects:

  • Animal Logic (visual effects)
  • Digital Domain (visual effects: "Ford of Bruinen" sequence)
  • EYETECH Optics (uncredited)
  • Gentle Giant Studios
  • Hatch Production (additional matte paintings)
  • Oktobor (visual effects)
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects)
  • Weta Digital (digital visual effects designer and creator)
  • Weta Workshop (special makeup, creatures, armour, weapons and miniatures)

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Film HD Visual Effects by:

  • Holly Acton known as 2D colourist: Weta Digital
  • Richard Addison-Wood known as software development supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Matt Aitken known as digital models supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Greg Allen known as motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jon Allitt known as senior massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Colin Alway known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • John B. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Anderson known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as John Anderson)
  • Tony Anderson known as visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain
  • Malcolm Angell known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Bernd Angerer known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Elisabeth Arko known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Kyle Ashley known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Tim Baier known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Felix Balbas known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Barclay known as compositor: Animal Logic
  • Lloyd Lee Barnett known as additional artist: Weta Digital (as Lloyd Lee Barnette)
  • Steen Bech known as visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
  • Kelly Bechtle-Woods known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lyse Beck known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Cory Bedwell known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Darren Bedwell known as texture painter lead: Weta Digital
  • Paula Bell known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Miles Bellas known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Laurent Ben-Mimoun known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Kyla Bendall known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Bergeron known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Nancy Bernstein known as visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
  • Roger Bolton known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Naomi Bowden known as sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Jon Bowen known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Lee Bramwell known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Harald Brendel known as imaging technology supervisor
  • Ben Britton known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Loren Brookes known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Chris Brown known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Ian Brown known as 3D animator: Animal Logic
  • David Brunette known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Julian Bryant known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • James Bryson known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Stephen A. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Buckley known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Joerg W. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Bungert known as lead digital colorist: The PostHouse AG
  • Delphine Buratti known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Clare Burgess known as 3D coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Chris Burn known as additional artist: Weta Digital (as Christopher Burn)
  • Greg Butler known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Julian R. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Butler known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital (as Julian Butler)
  • Andrew Calder known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • James Callahan known as effects software developer: Weta Digital (as Jim Callahan)
  • Sonia Calvert known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Campion known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Aaron Caskey known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Paul Charisse known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Kate Choi known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Glen Christie known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Hannah Clarke known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Peter Clarke known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • David Cole known as lead digital colourist: The PostHouse AG
  • Tony Cole known as Inferno artist: Oktobor
  • Paul Conway known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Alexandra Cook known as technical systems assistant: Weta Digital
  • Randall William Cook known as animation designer: Weta Digital
  • Randall William Cook known as animation supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Shane Cooper known as 2D software developer: Weta Digital
  • Melanie Cordan known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Coren known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Martien Coucke known as imaging technology producer
  • Aaron Cowan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Frank Cowlrick known as motion control prop designer: Weta Digital
  • Jim Croasdale known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Tim Crosbie known as digital artist: Weta Digital
  • Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt known as inferno artist: Oktobor Films
  • Yvonne Cuthbert known as CG modeller: Weta Digital
  • Dave Dalley known as compositor: Animal Logic (as David Dally)
  • Marion Davey known as pre-visualization coordinator
  • Chris Davison known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • Bradford deCaussin known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Steve Demers known as look supervisor: Weta Digital (as Steven Demers)
  • Graeme Demmocks known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Max Dennison known as matte painting lead: Weta Digital
  • Geoff Dixon known as visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
  • Colin Doncaster known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Rebecca Downes known as technical support manager: Weta Digital
  • Peter Doyle known as supervising digital colourist: The PostHoust AG
  • Greg Duda known as technical developer: Digital Domain
  • Yanick Dusseault known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Theresa Ellis known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Theresa Ellis Rygiel)
  • Campbell Taylor Fairweather known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Shine Fitzner known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lindsay Fleay known as 3D animator: Animal Logic
  • Erina Fon known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mark O. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Forker known as visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Keith Foston known as sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Richard Frances-Moore known as pre-visualisation artist (as Richard Moore)
  • Kiki Francoise known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Kiki Candela)
  • Evan Fraser known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Paul Freeman known as Inferno artist: Oktobor
  • Dimitri Frost known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Alex Funke known as visual effects director of photography: miniature unit
  • Nicholas Gervay known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • David Gilligan known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Chris Godfrey known as digital effects supervisor: Animal Logic
  • Randy Goux known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Kyle Gudsell known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Mike Gunn known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Mike Gunn known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Paul Gunn known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Wayne John Haag known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital (as John Haag)
  • Jonathan Hairman known as compositor: Animal Logic
  • John Haley known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jeff Hameluck known as senior software developer: Weta Digital
  • David R. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Hardberger known as director of photography: miniature unit (as David Hardberger)
  • David R. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Hardberger known as motion control programmer: miniature unit (as David Hardberger)
  • Mark Hardin known as motion control tutor: miniature unit
  • Sven Harens known as physical effects technician: miniature unit
  • Harry Harrison known as motion control (as J C 'Harry' Harrison)
  • Geoffrey Harvey known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Geoff Harvey)
  • Emma Haughton known as animatics editor
  • Libby Hazell known as production manager: Weta Digital
  • Katie Hecker known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • G.G. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Heitmann Demers known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Quentin Hema known as paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Raymond Hetu known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Matt 'Chief' Hightower known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital (as Matt Hightower)
  • Hillary Hoggard known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital (as Hillary Covey)
  • Matt Holmes known as visual effects editor: Weta Digital
  • Carl Hooper known as additional artist: Weta Digital (as Carl W. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Hooper)
  • Steven Hornby known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Gray Horsfield known as conceptual digital visualization: Weta Digital
  • David Houghton-Williams known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Pania Howe known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Bret Hughes known as software engineer: Weta Digital
  • Philip Hunter known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Claire Inglis known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Mel James known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Eric Jennings known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Verena Jonker known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Lisa Josephs known as assistant to R&D visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Sandip Kalsy known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Jocelyn Karaitiana known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Piotr Karwas known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Mark David Katchur known as visual effects production coordinator (as Mark Katchur)
  • Mike Kelly known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • Cheryl Kerr known as sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Jennifer Jung Kim known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Paul Kirwan known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Paul 'Krusty' Kirwan)
  • Susie Kleis known as human resources assistant: Weta Digital
  • Heather Knight known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Jonny Kofoed known as Flame artist: Oktobor
  • Jake Koroi known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Alex Kramer known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Roger Kupelian known as senior matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Markus Kurtz known as 3d effects animator: Digital Domain
  • Joosten Kuypers known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Kelly L'Estrange known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Jon Labrie known as chief technical officer: Weta Digital
  • Suzanne Labrie known as facilities manager: Weta Digital
  • Laure Lacroix known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Zoe Lamaera known as assistant editor: Weta Digital
  • François Laroche known as motion capture supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Paul Lasaine known as visual effects art director
  • Andre Lawton known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Jake Lee known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alex Lemke known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Dan Lemmon known as technical developer: Digital Domain
  • Mark Tait Lewis known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Sean Lewkiw known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Kent Lidke known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Seth Lippman known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Xiaohong Liu known as motion control technical director: Weta Digital
  • Michael Lloyd known as ghd: Rhythm & Hues
  • Matt Logue known as senior animator: Weta Digital (as Matthew Logue)
  • Jade Lorier known as editorial assistant: Weta Digital
  • Dean Lyon known as visual effects supervisor: Oktobor
  • Richard Mahon known as matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Michael Manza known as effects animator: Weta Digital
  • Campbell March known as systems administrator: Weta Digital
  • Nic Marrison known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Florian Martin known as lead digital colourist: The PostHouse AG (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin)
  • Albert Mason known as production manager, R&D: preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Sean Mathiesen known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Sean Mathieson)
  • Sharon Maxwell known as motion tree designer: Weta Digital (as Sharon James)
  • Jolene McCaffrey known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Timothy McCallum known as camera technical director: Weta Digital (as Tim McCallum)
  • Charlie McClellan known as visual effects producer, R&D: preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Shane McEwan known as data operations manager: Weta Digital
  • Paul McInnes known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Steven McKendry known as 2D coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Nick McKenzie known as survey software developer: Weta Digital
  • Sarah McLauchlan known as visual effects coordinator
  • Deborah McNamara known as art director: Animal Logic (as Deborah MacNamara)
  • Brandon McNaughton known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Alex Mein Smith known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Matthias Menz known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrea Merlo known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Barry Metin known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Barbara Meyers known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • James L. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Millington known as systems administrator: Weta Digital (as James Millington)
  • Saki Mitchell known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Chad Moffitt known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Rob Mokaraka known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Rob Mokaraka known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Elizabeth Moore known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital (as Elizabeth 'Lisa' Moore)
  • Eileen Moran known as visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Mike Morasky known as lead massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Morse known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Morse known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Matt Mueller known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jemma Mulholland known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Hiroaki Muramoto known as environment technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alfred Mürrle known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Amber Naismith known as digital effects line producer: Animal Logic
  • Sergei Nevshupov known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Milton Ngan known as digital operations manager: Weta Digital
  • Jens Normann known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • John P. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Nugent known as 2D supervisor: Weta Digital (as John Nugent)
  • Jane O'Callaghan known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Robert O'Neill known as digital modeller: Weta Digital
  • Cyndi Ochs known as sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
  • George Oliver known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (as George Oliver Jr.)
  • Helen Paul known as paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Patricia Pawlak known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mike Perry known as effects animator lead: Weta Digital
  • Dana Peters known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tomek Piatek known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Gerard Benjamin Pierre known as on-set digital effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Jamie Pilgrim known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alan Pilkington known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Fred Place known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Emrys Plaisted known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Ed Plant known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Darren Poe known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Ema Pomare known as assistant to visual effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Erik Pope known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Murray Pope known as visual effects executive producer: Animal Logic
  • Kelly Port known as digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Niklas Preston known as technical assistant: Weta Digital
  • Brennan Prevatt known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Wesley Priest known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Henk Prins known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • Thomas Proctor known as compositor: Weta Digital (as Tom Proctor)
  • Jacqui Pryor known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Jacqui Pryor known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Dale Pugh known as on-set survey technician: Weta Digital
  • Lucas Putnam known as assistant editor: Weta Digital
  • Bay Raitt known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mohan Ramachandran known as scanning and recording technician: Weta Digital
  • Ollie Rankin known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Donny Rausch known as paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Regelous known as crowd software developer and supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Stephan Remstedt known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Katherine Remus known as imaging technology production assistant
  • Nick Richardson known as imaging technology producer
  • Missy Rika known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Lauren Ritchie known as executive in charge of visual effects
  • Ramon Rivero known as lead performance animator: Weta Digital
  • Christian Rivers known as visual effects art director: Weta Digital
  • Carlos M. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Rosas known as senior animator: Weta Digital (as Carlos Rosas)
  • Mark Ross known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Patrick Runyon known as motion editor: Weta Digital
  • Jim Rygiel known as visual effects supervisor
  • Eric Saindon known as creatures supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Adrian Samuels known as digital resource manager: Weta Digital
  • Brian Samuels known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Robert Schajer known as line producer: Weta Digital
  • Iwan Peter Scheer known as motion editor: Weta Digital (as Iwan Scheer)
  • Jason Schleifer known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • David Scott known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sue Scott known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Rasha Shalaby known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • John Sheils known as digital effects supervisor: preproduction, Weta Digital
  • Doug Sheppeck known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Greg Shimp known as rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Roger Shortt known as 3D technical director: Weta Digital
  • Robert Shrider known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Chuck Shuman known as director of photography: miniatures unit (as Chuck Schuman)
  • Martin Simcock known as editorial assistant: Weta Digital
  • Jens-Peter Sjøberg known as Inferno artist: Oktobor
  • Hugh Smith known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • Kevin Andrew Smith known as shader writer: Weta Digital (as Kevin Smith)
  • Andy South known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Wayne Stables known as 3D supervisor: Weta Digital (as Wayne 'Taz' Stables)
  • Mark Stetson known as effects consultant: Weta
  • Mike Stevens known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Rainer Stolle known as texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Story known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Daniel Story known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Paul Story known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Charles Tait known as 2D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Mark Tait known as 3D sequence lead: Weta Digital
  • Dion Tamihana known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Chu Tang known as shader writer: Weta Digital
  • Jon Tanimoto known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Anne Taunga known as matte painting coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Richard Taylor known as supervisor: special makeup, creatures, armour and miniatures
  • Sandy Taylor known as sequence coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Tim Teramoto known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Carrie Thiel known as motion tree designer: Weta Digital
  • Gerald Thompson known as motion control operator: miniature unit
  • Rachel Thompson known as facilities manager: Weta Digital
  • Geoff Tobin known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Rob Townshend known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Neville Turner known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Alastair Tye Samson known as production assistant: Weta Digital
  • Alastair Tye Samson known as runner: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Unterfranz known as creature technical director: Weta Digital
  • Adam Valdez known as animation supervisor: Weta Digital
  • James Van Der Reyden known as motion capture technician: Weta Digital
  • Phil Van Der Reyden known as paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Paul Van Ommen known as model technician: miniature unit
  • Brian Van't Hul known as visual effects cinematographer: Weta Digital
  • Kara Vandeleur known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Kosta Vatselias known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Lila Vesely known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Lila Vesely known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jenny Vial known as editorial visual effects coordinator
  • Mary Victoria known as senior animator: Weta Digital
  • Marco Vidaurre known as render wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Mike Wallis known as production assistant: Weta Digital (as Michael Wallis)
  • Mike Wallis known as runner: Weta Digital (as Michael Wallis)
  • Sandra Warren known as motion editor lead: Weta Digital
  • Morris Wassman known as motion control camera engineer: miniature unit
  • Christine Watkins known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Imery Watson known as 3D pre-visualization artist
  • Matt Welford known as additional artist: Weta Digital
  • Jessica Dara Westbrook known as digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Wayne 'Red' Wickman known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Lisa Wild known as massive crowd technical director: Weta Digital
  • Guy Williams known as pre-pro shading supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Pete Williams known as head of digital imaging: Weta Digital
  • Katy Williamson known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Joseph Winiata known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • David Woodland known as art director: Animal Logic
  • Tracy Woolley known as unit technician: miniature unit
  • Annette Wullems known as production manager: Weta Digital
  • Cathy Adams known as human resources assistant: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Nancy Adams known as 3D integration lead: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Erik Akutagawa known as scan/record manager (uncredited)
  • James G. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Anka known as model maker (uncredited)
  • Charlie Armstrong known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Andra Bard known as digital production manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Richard Bluck known as visual effects director of photography (uncredited)
  • Nick Booth known as on-set survey coordinator (uncredited)
  • Nick Booth known as senior preproduction coordinator (uncredited)
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as data I/O operator (uncredited)
  • Norman Cates known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Chad E. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Collier known as scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Daniel Aristoteles Collins known as systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Brandon Craig known as render supervisor (uncredited)
  • Todd Daugherty known as render support (uncredited)
  • Lisa de la Garza known as visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Ben De Luca known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Downes known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Malcolm Eager known as animation coordinator (uncredited)
  • Deak Ferrand known as matte painter: HATCH (uncredited)
  • Peter Fisher known as visual effects executive producer: GMD (uncredited)
  • Morgane Furio known as Inferno artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Matthew Gidney known as senior 3D animator (uncredited)
  • Taigne Hammock known as resource administrator (uncredited)
  • Phil Holland known as scanning & recording operator (uncredited)
  • Graham Hopkins known as production engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Scott Hunter known as 3D animator (uncredited)
  • Jimmy Jewell known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Darren Jones known as digital imaging supervisor (uncredited)
  • Penelope M. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Jones known as visual effects art department assistant (uncredited)
  • Richard Karnes known as assitant visual effects editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • David Krause known as technical coordinator (uncredited)
  • Stefan Litterini known as digital artist: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Richard Mahon known as digital matte painter (uncredited)
  • Todd Maugh known as technical services (uncredited)
  • Genevieve McMahon known as schedule coordinator: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Ivan Moran known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Heather J. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring 2001 Morrison known as visual effects editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • James Ogle known as render wrangler (uncredited)
  • Alfie Olivier known as effects animator (uncredited)
  • Paul George Palop known as technical director: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Dan Patterson known as data I/O operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Adrian Paul known as production engineer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Chris Paxson known as motion control technician (uncredited)
  • Dane Rapaport known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • Dean Rasmussen known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Jeff Renton known as 3D animator (uncredited)
  • Sandra Roach known as compositor (uncredited)
  • Campbell Rose known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Robert Rowles known as video I/O (uncredited)
  • Marian Rudnyk known as digital artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Mahria Sangster known as animation department coordinator (uncredited)
  • Todd Sarsfield known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • David Scott known as previs artist (uncredited)
  • Glen Sharah known as systems administrator (uncredited)
  • David Short known as senior 3D animator: Animal Logic (uncredited)
  • Fred Simon known as systems support: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
  • Tess Spaulding known as system administrator (uncredited)
  • Kevin Tengan known as systems administrator (uncredited)

Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for epic battle sequences and some scary images

..

 
 

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


Watch The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Free Film Related Movie


Watch Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999) Online Free Megafilm Movie Poster
King Kong (2005) Film Streaming HD Movie Poster
Watch Full Film Big Sur (2013) Free Movie Poster
Watch Predator (1987) Free Film HD Movie Poster
Watch Transformers (2007) Free Film Online Movie Poster


Posted on September 13, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


nine × = 54