X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online Poster

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online

  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 316,707 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 June 2011 (UK)
  • Runtime: 132 min
Our Score
99/100
245 user reviews.

User Score (vote now)
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ... Loading ...


You're here : » » X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online...

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online

XMen First Class 2011 Free Film Watch Onlinett1270798.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Online HD
  • Rate: 7.8/10 total 316,707 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 1 June 2011 (UK)
  • Runtime: 132 min
  • Filming Location: Englefield House, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
  • Budget: $160,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $146,405,371 (USA) (23 September 2011)
  • Director: Matthew Vaughn
  • Stars: James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, Jennifer Lawrence | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman (music composed by)  
  • Soundtrack: Love Love
  • Sound Mix: Dolby | Dolby Digital | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Mutant | Professor | Nuclear War | Concentration Camp | X Men

X-Men: First Class (2011) Writing Credits By:

  • Ashley Miller (screenplay) (as Ashley Edward Miller) &
  • Zack Stentz (screenplay) and
  • Jane Goldman (screenplay) &
  • Matthew Vaughn (screenplay)
  • Sheldon Turner (story) and
  • Bryan Singer (story)

Nowadays we can see that a hundreds thousand People looking for free X-Men: First Class (2011) and watching this Film on their sweat home using internet connection, Glad You can Join HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS of satisfied members who became tired of waiting for DVDs in the mail, and Now you can Watch Free X-Men: First Class (2011) Film, get some free new Film online to watch and free new Film download the hottest NEW RELEASES and CLASSICS on our site, It’s QUICK, It’s EASY, And best of all, it’s FREE to try!

…Watch in HD X-Men: First Class (2011)…

X-Men: First Class (2011) Known Trivia

  • To prepare for his role as Charles Xavier, James McAvoy shaved his head… X-Men: First Class 2011 and learnt that the filmmakers wanted Xavier to have a full head of hair in the prequel. X-Men: First Class 2011 Throughout the first month of filming McAvoy had to wear hair extensions. X-Men: First Class 2011 11 of 12 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • A telepathic battle between Professor X and Emma Frost was going to be in the film, but upon the release of Inception (2010) the concept was scrapped. X-Men: First Class 2011 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Although they barely interact during this Film (and in fact are antagonists through most of it), according to the comics cannon, Azazel and Mystique eventually have a child together, Kurt Wagner/Nightcrawler (who was played by Alan Cumming in X2 (2003)). X-Men: First Class 2011 4 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Matthew Vaughn instructed the cast to do away with all accents in their performances. X-Men: First Class 2011 James McAvoy had planned to copy Patrick Stewart’s voice (since McAvoy was going to play a younger version of Stewart’s Xavier), but Vaughn quashed it; Vaughn also told Rose Byrne that Moira MacTaggart would not have her trademark Scottish accent in the film (to the Scottish McAvoy’s mild disappointment). X-Men: First Class 2011 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • To prepare for his role as Erik Lensherr, Michael Fassbender studied Sir Ian McKellen’s performance as Lensherr in the previous X-Films, but also looked through the comics as he decided to make his own version of Magneto: “You want to respect what someone else has done, especially because the fan base really liked what Ian has done with it. X-Men: First Class 2011 But while I could have gone and studied him as a young man and brought that to the performance, I don’t think Matthew is very interested in that. X-Men: First Class 2011 So I’m just going my own way and working with whatever is in the comic books and the script.” 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Matthew Vaughn wanted the film to resemble the productions of the 1960s, with “very traditional framing, and camera movement when it needs to move, not just throwing it around and whizz-bang”, and using the anamorphic format “to create a widescreen experience, is emblematic of ’60s Films”. X-Men: First Class 2011 The director had to hire five cinematographers – with sole credit being given to John Mathieson, who came halfway through the shoot and did half of the film – and four assistant directors to successfully convey the look he wanted for the film. X-Men: First Class 2011 3 of 3 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The uniforms the X-Men wear are colored blue and yellow, in homage to the original blue/yellow suits the X-Men wore in the comics from 1963 (their debut) until (original artist and co-creator) Jack Kirby’s departure from the book. X-Men: First Class 2011 After several costume changes throughout the years, the costumes used in X-Men (2000) inspired new black leather uniforms seen in the Grant Morrison written 2001 New X-Men comic). X-Men: First Class 2011 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The film was originally to be a prequel about Magneto. X-Men: First Class 2011 Screenwriter Sheldon Turner wrote a treatment which he described as “X-Men (2000) meets The Pianist (2002)”: the story focused on Magneto’s early years as a prisoner of war in a Nazi concentration camp, until liberation by a squad of Allied Forces led by Charles Xavier. X-Men: First Class 2011 They later meet after the war and become friends, and later become rivals. X-Men: First Class 2011 The studio decided to change the film’s direction to the early years of the X-Men, but incorporated aspects of Turner’s script into the film. X-Men: First Class 2011 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • To prepare for his role as Beast, Nicholas Hoult studied Kelsey Grammer’s performance as Beast in X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) and Grammar’s early series Frasier (1993); he also underwent training in athletics, weightlifting and boxing. X-Men: First Class 2011 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The filmmakers had only two choices for the role of Sebastian Shaw: Colin Firth and Kevin Bacon. X-Men: First Class 2011 They decided to go with Bacon as he was American and seemed more menacing than Firth. X-Men: First Class 2011 2 of 2 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Tag X-Men: First Class (2011): X-Men: First Class (2011) – Film Trailers, New Films, Film , X-Men: First Class (2011) starring James McAvoy, Laurence Belcher, Michael Fassbender, Bill Milner, Kevin Bacon, Rose Byrne, Jennifer Lawrence, Beth Goddard, Morgan , X-Men: First Class Film Trailer Official (HD) – YouTube X-Men: First Class Film Trailer Official X-Men: First Class hits theaters on June 3rd, 2011, Cast: James McAvoy, Michael Fassbender, January Jones, Zoe , Watch X-Men: First Class (2011) Online | Watch Films Online Free Watch X-Men: First Class (2011) Full Film on putlocker, sockshare, novamov links, Full Films free, X-Men: First Class (2011) Dvdrip zFilm – Watch Film X-Men: First Class (2011) online for free In 1963, Charles Xavier starts up a school and later a team, for humans with superhuman abilities, Among them is Erik Lensherr, his best friend, and future archenemy, .com: X-Men: First Class: Music X MEN: FIRST CLASS, the latest installment of the blockbuster cult series, is one of the most anticipated films of the year, Henry Jackman is scoring what will easily , X-Men: First Class (2011) In 1962, the United States government enlists the help of Mutants with superhuman abilities to stop a malicious dictator who is determined to start world war III, X-Men: First Class – Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia X-Men: First Class is a 2011 American superhero film, based on the X-Men characters appearing in Marvel Comics, The film was directed by Matthew Vaughn and produced , X-Men: First Class (+ Digital Copy) (2011) (Blu-ray 2011) – When Bryan Singer brought Marvel’s X-Men to the big screen, Magneto and Professor X were elder statesmen, but Matthew Vaughn (Kick-Ass) travels back in time to , X-Men: First Class (2011) – IMDb Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time, Before they were , X-Men: First Class (2011) – Works | Archive of Our Own An Archive of Our Own, a project of the Organization for Transformative Works

Goofs: Errors in geography: Magneto finds out that Sebastian Shaw is hiding in Argentina, in "Villa Gesell". X-Men: First Class 2011 When the scene takes place there the camera shows a view of mountains and snow. X-Men: First Class 2011 Actually "Villa Gesell" is a town on the beach in Argentina (no mountains there). X-Men: First Class 2011 The image shown on the picture looks like Bariloche, which is in the mountains and has a large German community.

X-Men: First Class (2011) Plot: In 1962, the United States government enlists the help of Mutants with superhuman abilities to stop a malicious dictator who is determined to start world war III. X-Men: First Class 2011 Full summary »  »

X-Men: First Class (2011) Story: Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time. X-Men: First Class 2011 Before they were archenemies, they were closest of friends, working together, with other Mutants (some familiar, some new), to stop the greatest threat the world has ever known. X-Men: First Class 2011 In the process, a rift between them opened, which began the eternal war between Magneto’s Brotherhood and Professor X’s X-MEN. X-Men: First Class 2011 Written byTwentieth Century Fox

Synopsis

X-Men: First Class (2011) Synopsis: At a German concentration camp in occupied Poland during 1944, young Erik Lensherr is separated from his parents by Nazi guards. X-Men: First Class 2011 The child’s desperate mind remarkably bends a metal gate until a guard knocks Lensherr unconscious (a recreation of the opening scene of the first X-Men Film). X-Men: First Class 2011 Scientist Sebastian Shaw, who has observed this through a window, calls Lensherr up to see him. X-Men: First Class 2011 Placing a metal coin on a desk, he orders Lensherr to use his power to move it. X-Men: First Class 2011 When Lensherr cannot, despite his best efforts, Shaw shoots and kills Lensherr’s mother in front of him. X-Men: First Class 2011 In his rage, Lensherr’s out-of-control magnetic power kills the two guards and destroys two rooms, to Shaw’s delight. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw tells Lensherr that they will "have fun" developing the boy’s power.

Around this same time, in Westchester County, New York, mansion, a young Charles Xavier meets a young, shape-shifting girl named Raven, disguised as his mother, who is looking through the fridge for food. X-Men: First Class 2011 Using his mind to talk to Raven, Xavier accuses his "mother" of being an imposter, and asks what it has done with his real mother, as she would not make him a sandwich or hot chocolate. X-Men: First Class 2011 Raven shifts back to her normal, blue-skinned form. X-Men: First Class 2011 Overjoyed to meet someone else "different" like him, he says she can come live with his family.

In Switzerland in the Film’s present-day of 1962, Lensherr forces a banker (by ripping out one of the metal fillings in his mouth) to trace a bar of Nazi gold to Shaw’s address in Argentina. X-Men: First Class 2011 In a tavern there patronized by former German soldiers, Lensherr kills three men as he learns that Shaw has a yacht in Florida. X-Men: First Class 2011 Meanwhile, in England, Oxford University graduate Xavier is publishing his thesis on mutation; his foster sister Raven, a waitress, lives with him. X-Men: First Class 2011 Simultaneously in Las Vegas, Nevada, CIA agent Moira MacTaggart follows U.S. X-Men: First Class 2011 Army Colonel Hendry into the Hellfire Club, where she sees Shaw, Emma Frost, Riptide and Azazel. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw calmly threatens Hendry, telling him that the Colonel should reverse his position on advocating that the U.S. X-Men: First Class 2011 install nuclear missiles in Turkey, a move the government had previously avoided so as not to provoke war with the Soviet Union. X-Men: First Class 2011 When Hendry refuses, Shaw has Riptide demonstrate his power to conjure tornadoes from thin air and hurls Hendry into a wall. X-Men: First Class 2011 Convinced, Shaw has Azazel teleport Hendry to the US president’s War Room, where he supports the missile placement in Turkey.

Shaw later meets with Colonel Hendry on his yacht, and refuses to give Hendry his money, at which point Hendry pulls out a grenade and threatens to pull the pin. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw takes the grenade and pulls the pin himself, and absorbs the blast (at which point we now learn that Shaw is a mutant, and absorbs energy, which also keeps him young), then taps Hendry, expelling the grenade’s energy into the Colonel, destroying him.

MacTaggart seeks Xavier’s advice on mutation, and takes Xavier and Raven to the CIA to convince the chief that Shaw is a threat. X-Men: First Class 2011 After convincing them that mutants exist, they are to be taken to a covert facility, but first Xavier insists they track down Shaw. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw is aboard his yacht relaxing with Frost and Riptide when Lensherr appears. X-Men: First Class 2011 Frost uses her telepathy to pacify Erik and pushes him overboard.

Lensherr attacks Shaw, using the anchors and chains of the yacht to tear the boat apart. X-Men: First Class 2011 When Shaw escapes in a submarine hidden below the upper decks of the boat, Lensherr tries to stop him, but Xavier stops him so that he does not drown. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr joins Xavier and Raven at the CIA facility, where they meet Hank McCoy, another mutant that Xavier accidentally outs. X-Men: First Class 2011 McCoy and Xavier use a prototype Cerebro to locate mutants and recruit several of them to train to stop Shaw. X-Men: First Class 2011 Upon the recruiting process, we also see Xavier and Lensherr walk up to Logan (Wolverine) in a bar and introduce themselves. X-Men: First Class 2011 He tells them to go to hell, and they walk off.

Shaw plans to meet with a Russian general, but sends Frost instead, who is then captured by Xavier and Lensherr. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier taps into Frost’s mind and finds out that Shaw wants to start a nuclear war between the US and Russia in order to wipe out all normal humans. X-Men: First Class 2011 The facility is attacked by Azazel, Riptide and Shaw, with all the guards being killed. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw offers the new mutants to a place on his side, but most of them refuse. X-Men: First Class 2011 He recruits Angel after offering and kills Darwin by forcing him to ingest a massive amount of energy when he tries to fight back. X-Men: First Class 2011 When Lensherr and Xavier return they all go to Xavier’s mansion and begin to train, though Raven is conflicted about hiding her natural form. X-Men: First Class 2011 Hank creates a vaccine that is supposed to turn his and Raven’s appearance normal, however, when Hank takes it his mutant physical features are enhanced; he now has blue skin, blue fur and is several times stronger.

President Kennedy institutes a blockade. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw travels with the Russian fleet to ensure that the missiles get to Cuba. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier, MacTaggart and Lensherr fly to the blockade to stop the fleets from engaging. X-Men: First Class 2011 Shaw uses the sub’s nuclear core to charge himself up and a helmet to block Xavier’s telepathy. X-Men: First Class 2011 While Azazel kills the crew of the Russian missile ship, Xavier uses his powers to make a Russian officer on one of the escort ships fire a missile and destroy the cargo ship carrying the Soviet weapons before it crosses the line.

Lensherr pulls Shaw’s submarine from the water, but an attack forces the jet and submarine to crash. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr finds Shaw in the sub’s reactor room. X-Men: First Class 2011 The two battle furiously; Lensherr tries to overcome Shaw with the metal in the room but Shaw counters with his own telekinesis and pins Lensherr to the wall. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr plucks Shaw’s helmet from his head with a length of cable and Xavier takes control of Shaw. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr puts on the helmet to block out Xavier and admits that he agrees with everything Shaw believes about mutants and humans. X-Men: First Class 2011 Eric kills him by slowly forcing the coin that Shaw taunted him with as a child through his brain while Xavier screams, experiencing the act himself. X-Men: First Class 2011 Eric exits the wrecked submarine with Shaw’s body and announces to his fellow mutants that the humans in both fleets are their real enemies and that the mutants should band together to fight them. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier pleads with Eric to end the campaign but he fails.

The two fleets fire their missiles and shells at the mutants, but Lensherr, now fully in control of his abilities, stops the projectiles in mid-flight and then turns them on the fleet. X-Men: First Class 2011 In the ensuing fight Xavier manages to distract Lensherr, but when MacTaggart fires at Lensherr he deflects the bullets, with one paralyzing Xavier. X-Men: First Class 2011 The missiles and shells all fall into the ocean or explode. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr, more furious than before, begins to choke MacTaggart with the chain holding her ID tags, blaming her for Xavier’s injury. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier tells Erik that Moira is not the one responsible. X-Men: First Class 2011 Erik releases Moira, who rushes to Xavier’s side.

Lensherr takes Raven, Angel, Riptide and Azazel and leaves, having convinced them that humans are their enemies. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier, now confined to a wheelchair for the rest of his life, and the mutants return to the mansion, where he will open a school. X-Men: First Class 2011 He wipes MacTaggart’s memory. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr breaks Frost out of the CIA headquarters, and in his new uniform he tells Frost to call him "Magneto."

 

FullCast & Crew


Produced By: X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Online HD

  • Tom Cohen known as associate producer
  • Gregory Goodman known as producer
  • Simon Kinberg known as producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Josh McLaglen known as executive producer
  • Tarquin Pack known as executive producer
  • Lauren Shuler Donner known as producer
  • Bryan Singer known as producer
  • Jason Taylor known as co-producer
  • Adam Bohling known as line producer: additional photography (uncredited)
  • David Reid known as line producer: additional photography (uncredited)

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Stream HD FullCast & Crew:

  • James McAvoy known as Charles Xavier (24 Years)
  • Laurence Belcher known as Charles Xavier (12 Years)
  • Michael Fassbender known as Erik Lensherr
  • Bill Milner known as Young Erik
  • Kevin Bacon known as Sebastian Shaw
  • Rose Byrne known as Moira MacTaggert
  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Raven / Mystique
  • Beth Goddard known as Mrs. X-Men: First Class 2011 Xavier
  • Morgan Lily known as Young Raven (10 yrs)
  • Oliver Platt known as Man in Black Suit
  • Álex González known as Janos Quested / Riptide
  • Jason Flemyng known as Azazel
  • Zoë Kravitz known as Angel Salvadore
  • January Jones known as Emma Frost
  • Nicholas Hoult known as Hank / Beast
  • Caleb Landry Jones known as Cassidy / Banshee
  • Edi Gathegi known as Armando Muñoz / Darwin
  • Corey Johnson known as Chief Warden
  • Lucas Till known as Alex Summers / Havok
  • Demetri Goritsas known as Levene
  • Glenn Morshower known as Colonel Hendry
  • Don Creech known as William Stryker
  • Matt Craven known as CIA Director McCone
  • James Remar known as US General
  • Ludger Pistor known as 1st German / Pig Farmer
  • Wilfried Hochholdinger known as 2nd German / Tailor
  • Greg Kolpakchi known as Russian Soldier No. X-Men: First Class 2011 1
  • Andrei Zayats known as Russian Soldier No. X-Men: First Class 2011 2
  • Rade Serbedzija known as Russian General (as Rade Sherbedgia)
  • Ray Wise known as Secretary of State
  • Michael Medeiros known as Political Officer
  • Olek Krupa known as Soviet Captain
  • Yuri Naumkin known as Soviet Fire Control
  • Gene Farber known as Soviet Radioman
  • David Agranov known as Soviet NCO
  • Katrine De Candole known as Swiss Receptionist
  • James Faulkner known as Swiss Bank Manager
  • Éva Magyar known as Edie Lensherr
  • Annabelle Wallis known as Co-Ed
  • Juan Herrera known as Airport Worker
  • Greg Savage known as Coastguard
  • Jarid Faubel known as US Fire Control Officer
  • Gregory Cox known as Dr. X-Men: First Class 2011 Leigh
  • Josh Cohen known as Junior Agent
  • David Crow known as Weasley Agent
  • Kieran Patrick Campbell known as Little Boy
  • Sasha Pieterse known as Teenage Girl
  • Brendan Fehr known as Communications Officer
  • Michael Ironside known as Captain (as M. X-Men: First Class 2011 Ironside)
  • Jason Beghe known as XO
  • Venya Manzyuk known as Lt. X-Men: First Class 2011 Commander (as Veniamin Manzyuk)
  • Tony Curran known as Man In Black Suit Agent
  • Randall Batinkoff known as Man In Black Suit Agent
  • Peter Stark known as Storm Trooper No. X-Men: First Class 2011 1
  • Leonard Redlich known as Storm Trooper No. X-Men: First Class 2011 2
  • Carlos Besse Peres known as German Bartender (as Carlos Peres)
  • Sean Brown known as Russian Chopper Pilot
  • Neil Fingleton known as Russian General's Bodyguard 1
  • Marios known as Russian General's Bodyguard 2
  • Georg Nikoloff known as Mr. X-Men: First Class 2011 Lensherr (Erik's Dad)
  • Arthur Darbinyan known as Aral Sea Captain
  • Lasco Atkins known as Hellfire Club Patron (uncredited)
  • Andy Callaghan known as Hellfire Highroller (uncredited)
  • Charles L. X-Men: First Class 2011 Campbell known as News voice (uncredited)
  • Wayne Degan known as Prison Guard (uncredited)
  • Robert Eames known as Russian Airforce General (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Ferdinando known as 1980's croupier (uncredited)
  • Shaun Gerardo known as Ensign (uncredited)
  • Corin Grant known as USS Independence Crew (uncredited)
  • Hugh Jackman known as Logan / Wolverine (uncredited)
  • Teresa Mahoney known as Mother at Auschwitz (uncredited)
  • David Joseph Martinez known as Cuban General #1 (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Romijn known as Mystique – older (uncredited)
  • Matthew Skomo known as USS Independence Crew (uncredited)
  • Dominika Van Santen known as 60's Dancer (uncredited)

..

 

Supporting Department

Makeup Department: X-Men: First Class (2011)
  • Sally Alcott known as special makeup effects artist
  • Candy Alderson known as assistant makeup artist
  • Sarita Allison known as special makeup effects artist
  • Chris Baer known as makeup lab tech
  • Brent Baker known as mold department and life-casting supervisor: Spectral Motion
  • Deborah Ball known as background coordinator
  • Fiona Barty known as creature fabricator
  • Michael F. X-Men: First Class 2011 Blake known as makeup artist: Georgia unit
  • Roland Blancaflor known as prosthetic department supervisor: Spectal Motion Inc. X-Men: First Class 2011
  • Liz Briseno known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jessica Brooks known as special makeup effects artist
  • Michael Broom known as creature designer: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. X-Men: First Class 2011
  • Sophia Burnage known as makeup artist: dailies
  • Aida Caefer known as hair technician
  • Becky Cain known as makeup artist: Beast
  • Gloria Pasqua Casny known as key hair stylist: U.S. X-Men: First Class 2011 portion
  • Valter Casotto known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Mark Coulier known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Michelle Denering known as additional makeup artist
  • Justin Ditter known as key hair stylist
  • Holly Dobson known as makeup crew: Beast
  • Mike Elizalde known as special makeup designer
  • Dave Elsey known as makeup supervisor: Beast
  • Lou Elsey known as makeup artist: Beast
  • Nana Fischer known as key hair stylist
  • Nana Fischer known as key makeup artist
  • Thomas Floutz known as special makeup effects artist
  • André Freitas known as special makeup effects artist
  • Vincent Gideon known as hair stylist
  • Clarice Gill known as makeup/hair coordinator
  • Alec Gillis known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kelly Golden known as prosthetician
  • Connie Grayson Criswell known as contact lens technician (as Connie Grayson)
  • Connie Grayson Criswell known as hair technician (as Connie Grayson)
  • Nikkie Grimshaw known as special makeup effects artist
  • Jo Grover known as special makeup effects artist
  • Frances Hannon known as makeup and hair designer
  • Frances Hannon known as makeup department head
  • Charlotte Hayward known as hair stylist
  • Charlotte Hayward known as makeup artist
  • Michael Heintzelman known as project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc
  • Cecilia Herlin known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Kati Hood known as special makeup effects artist
  • Sue Ignatius known as makeup artist
  • Lynn Jackett known as makeup dailies
  • Lucinda Jelley known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Beth John known as contact lens technician
  • Dean Jones known as special makeup effects artist
  • Nóra Kapás known as prosthetics makeup artist
  • Matthew Killen known as makeup effects: "Beast"
  • Nicky Knowles known as hair stylist
  • Nicky Knowles known as makeup artist
  • Davina Lamont known as special makeup effects: hair technician
  • Mark Landon known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Steve LaPorte known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Riki LeCotey known as special makeup effects technician
  • Amy Lederman known as makeup artist
  • Göran Lundström known as makeup effects sculptor: Coulier Creatures
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Emma Mash known as makeup effects coordinator
  • Patricia McAlhany Glasser known as hair stylist
  • Cass McClure known as lead prosthetic technician: Spectral Motion
  • Ann McLaren known as special makeup effects artist
  • Catherine Mednick known as assistant moldmaker
  • Annabelle Miller known as creature effects trainee
  • Jon K. X-Men: First Class 2011 Miller known as makeup lab tech
  • Bill Myer known as special makeup effects artist
  • Fran Needham known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Fran Needham known as makeup supervisor
  • Conor O'Sullivan known as makeup supervisor
  • Sunita Parmar known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Cristina Patterson Ceret known as contact lens painter
  • Nina Pratley known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Robin Pritchard known as prosthetic make up artist
  • Lufeng Qu known as mystique head makeup
  • Jennifer M. X-Men: First Class 2011 Quinteros known as makeup assistant: Mystique
  • Jeanette Redmond known as hair stylist
  • Gemma Richards known as hair stylist
  • Gemma Richards known as makeup artist
  • Jacob Roanhaus known as special makeup effects artist
  • Lenny Sant known as makeup artist: Beast
  • Bernadette Schett known as key prosthetic & creature suit painter: Beast
  • John Schoonraad known as makeup design: Beast
  • Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore known as contact lens technician
  • Jessica Seen known as makeup assistant: daily
  • Jan Sewell known as hair stylist
  • Jan Sewell known as makeup artist
  • Emma Sheffield known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Amber Sibley known as special makeup effects artist
  • Emma Slater known as silicone prosthetic technician
  • Leon Smikle known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Matthew Smith known as prosthetics supplier
  • Kristie Southcott known as prosthetic makeup trainee
  • Randa Squillacote known as hair stylist
  • Justin Stafford known as wig maker
  • Hovette Stephanie known as wig maker
  • Laura Stevens known as hair and makeup trainee
  • Jonathan Stow known as makeup artist: Beast
  • Daniele Tirinnanzi known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Emma Toft known as lead fabricator
  • Annie Toop known as makeup artist: Beast
  • Valentina Visintin known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Brian Walsh known as production supervisor: Spectral Motion, Inc
  • Jill Warner known as purchaser & shipping assistant: Spectral Motion Inc
  • Christine Whitney known as makeup supervisor: crowd
  • Steve Winsett known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tom Woodruff Jr. X-Men: First Class 2011 known as makeup designer: "Beast"
  • Clint Zoccoli known as sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics
  • Meghan Ashley known as makeup production assistant: Mystique (uncredited)
  • Jen Singleton known as hair stylist (uncredited)

X-Men: First Class (2011) Art Department:

  • Nick Ainsworth known as concept artist
  • Fred Apolito known as prop shop
  • Giles Asbury known as storyboard artist
  • Ben Bagley known as set dresser
  • Jim Barr known as assistant art director
  • Jon Bates known as art department assistant
  • Larry Bellantoni known as set decorator gang boss: Georgia
  • Dwight Benjamin-Creel known as second unit property master
  • Sarena Bhargava known as sculptor gangboss
  • Graham Bishop known as production buyer
  • J.P. X-Men: First Class 2011 Boquette known as gang boss
  • Joseph Botton known as assistant picture vehicle coordinator
  • Brett Bowden known as painter decorator
  • Jennifer Bowes known as art department co-ordinator
  • Anna Bregman known as draughtsperson
  • Sophie Bridgman known as junior draftsman
  • Hilary Bristoll known as set decoration coordinator
  • Franck 'Frenchy' Brousse known as set dresser
  • Kenneth Bryant known as set dressing gangboss
  • Leigh Bryant known as props: supervising storeman
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Julian Caldow known as concept illustrator
  • Archie Campbell-Baldwin known as set decoration assistant
  • Anthony Caron-Delion known as assistant art director
  • James Carson known as concept artist
  • Joe Cassar known as stand-by carpenter
  • J. X-Men: First Class 2011 André Chaintreuil known as conceptual set designer
  • Tony Chance known as storyboard artist
  • Rebecca Chidgey known as art department assistant
  • Brad Clapper known as art department assistant
  • Chris Cleek known as assistant art director
  • Whitney Cogar known as art department assistant
  • David Cohen known as mold shop supervisor
  • James Corker known as art department assistant
  • Jim Cornish known as storyboard artist
  • Chris Costello known as propmaker
  • Richard Crain known as gangboss
  • Tim Croshaw known as set designer
  • Douglas Cumming known as art director: second unit
  • Lily Currie known as prop maker
  • Chad B. X-Men: First Class 2011 Daring known as on-set dresser: Los Angeles
  • Paul Davin known as propmaker
  • Laura Davison known as construction coordinator/buyer
  • Yann Denoual known as lead sculptor
  • Nancy Deren known as set designer
  • Dale DeStefani known as construction coordinator
  • Fred Deyoe known as general foreman
  • Ben Dillon known as picture vehicle supervisor
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Jonathan Downing known as assistant buyer
  • Stephen Doyle known as dressing props
  • Warren Drummond known as storyboard artist
  • Martin Duffy known as carpenter
  • David Dunn known as set dresser
  • Daniel DuPont known as gang boss
  • Luke Edwards known as assistant set decorator
  • James Enright known as props
  • Damon Everett known as propmaker
  • Jools Faiers known as graphic artist
  • Zachary Fannin known as graphic designer
  • Jeremy Farlow known as welder
  • Richard Flower known as propmaker
  • Daniel B. X-Men: First Class 2011 Foster known as gang boss
  • Penelope Franco known as set dresser
  • Kim Frederiksen known as concept artist
  • Neil Garland known as gangboss
  • Martin J. X-Men: First Class 2011 Gibbons known as welding supervisor
  • Leigh Gilbert known as construction manager
  • Cheryl Gould known as leadman
  • Robert Grbavac known as painter
  • Chris Grun known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shane Harford known as dressing props
  • Joseph Harlow known as propmaker
  • Steve Harris known as carpenter
  • Jane Harwood known as draughtsman
  • John Hemphill known as set dresser
  • Glenn Hoofman known as plaster foreman
  • Lucy Hope-Smith known as set decorating coordinator
  • John Hoskins known as construction coordinator
  • Douglas Ingram known as storyboard artist
  • Kent Jones known as paint supervisor
  • John Kelso known as prop shop foreman
  • Dave Kilby known as plaster foreman
  • Jody King known as sculptor
  • Patricia Klawonn known as set designer
  • Mark Knapton known as foreman
  • Igor Knezevic known as illustrator
  • Ghislaine Kohler known as props coordinator
  • Arin Ladish known as set dresser
  • Steven Ladish known as set dresser
  • Laurence Laufer known as set dresser
  • Konrad Lewis known as property assistant
  • Konrad Lewis known as props
  • Eric Luling known as on-set dresser
  • Cassandra MacMahon known as assistant buyer
  • Kevin Mahoney known as set painter
  • Rob Mallard known as plasterer
  • Geoffrey Mandel known as graphic designer
  • John Markovich known as set dresser
  • Masako Masuda known as set designer
  • Mark McCabe known as drapesmaster
  • Robert S. X-Men: First Class 2011 McDonald known as general foreman
  • Paul Anthony McGill known as concept artist
  • Todd McKibben known as prop shop
  • Thomas Meikle known as supervising sculptor
  • Sonny Merchant known as stand-by props
  • Michael Mikita Jr. X-Men: First Class 2011 known as paint supervisor
  • Tessa Miller known as set decorating pa
  • Robert Misetich known as paint foreman
  • Casey Morgan known as construction gang boss
  • Ben Munro known as stand-by art director
  • Grahame Ménage known as scenic artist: Georgia
  • Craig Narramore known as propshop supervisor
  • Pippa Needs known as art department coordinator
  • Tripp Norton known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Ollie Novadnieks known as picture vehicle buyer
  • Danny O'Keefe known as propmaker
  • Dan Ondrejko known as head greens coordinator
  • Dominique Pace known as art department assistant
  • Hope M. X-Men: First Class 2011 Parrish known as property master
  • Craig Pentak known as art department assistant
  • Jamie Rama known as illustrator
  • Adam Rashbrook known as stand-by stagehand
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Ashley Rice known as set dressing buyer
  • Hakim Robinson known as construction
  • Tony Roche known as wallpapers
  • Annushka Russell known as draughtsman
  • Erin Santini known as second unit assistant prop master
  • Matthew Savage known as concept artist
  • Bennet Silver known as set dresser
  • Joey Sisson known as set dresser
  • Nick Slater known as carpenter
  • Mark Smith known as dressing props
  • Mike Smith known as assistant construction manager
  • Tel Smith known as action vehicle technician
  • Dawn Snyder known as art director: stage
  • Jon Stein known as set construction assistant
  • Gert Stevens known as concept artist
  • Jack Story known as construction assistant
  • Hayley Easton Street known as concept artist
  • Howard Swindell known as concept artist
  • Andrew Tapper known as graphic designer
  • Craig Tarry known as stand-by props: second unit
  • Sophie Tarver known as prop maker
  • Daniel Thompson known as carpenter
  • Annie Toop known as drapes
  • Jason Torbett known as standby propman
  • Richard Usher known as junior draughtsman
  • Wolfgang Walther known as stand-by rigger
  • Samantha Watson known as set decorating coordinator
  • Steve 'O' Watson known as set dresser
  • Tom Weaving known as assistant art director
  • Steve Westley known as dressing props
  • Frank White known as welding foreman
  • Craig Whiteford known as greensman
  • Ian Whiteford known as greensman
  • Tom Whitehouse known as concept artist
  • Luke Whitelock known as junior draftsman
  • Robert Wilbanks known as plaster supervisor
  • Gordon Wilson known as art department assistant
  • Greg Winter known as scenic artist
  • Terry Woods known as property master
  • Hao Wu known as concept designer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Ron Yates known as set designer
  • Walter Zieska known as construction gangboss
  • Cliff Zimowski known as art department coordinator: Georgia & Los Angeles
  • Cary Conway known as painter (uncredited)
  • Deidra Lynn Currie known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Alfonso De La Torre known as concept designer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
  • Darren Fitzsimons known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Matt Sargent known as draper (uncredited)
  • Peter Wignall known as storyboard artist (uncredited)

..

 

Company

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Stream HD Production Companies:

  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (presents) (as Twentieth Century Fox) (A Film by Matthew Vaughn)
  • Marvel Entertainment (in association with)
  • Dune Entertainment (in association with)
  • Bad Hat Harry Productions (as Bad Hat Harry)
  • Donners' Company
  • Ingenious Media (produced in association with)
  • Big Screen Productions (made in association with)
  • Ingenious Film Partners (made in association with)
  • Dune Entertainment III (copyright holder) (as Dune Entertainment III LLC)

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Online HD Other Companies:

  • 1 Force  military technical advisors
  • 2020 Casting  extras casting
  • 20th Century Fox Studios  post-production facilities (as Twentieth Century Fox Studios)
  • 360 Communication Rentals  walkies and cell phones
  • Aaron Sims Company, The  concept art
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • Bender ET  safety equipment
  • Casting Collective  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Compuhire  computer playback
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • De Lane Lea  dialogue pre mix
  • DeCrescet / Rotter  orchestra contractor (as DeCrescent/Rotter Music Contracting)
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • Dolby Laboratories  sound mix
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flying Pictures  aerial services provided by
  • Gallagher Entertainment  insurance
  • HireWorks  Avid Nitris DX rental
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music copyist
  • Kodak  motion picture film supplier
  • Lightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipment
  • Monster Picture Crane  stunt rigging crane
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  stunt crew merchandise (uncredited)
  • Film Movers  star trailers
  • Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The  score recorded at (as The Newman Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Post Production)
  • One Step Up  foley effects
  • PMA Production  epk services
  • Panavision UK  camera equipment provided by
  • Panavision  filmed in
  • Paskal Lighting  grip and lighting equipment (Georgia)
  • Pepper Sound  re-recording mix facility
  • Phaze UK  sound editing: UK
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided By
  • Prologue Films  main titles and split screen sequence
  • Remote Control Productions  score mixed at
  • Scallywag Travel  travel agent
  • Scarlet Letters  end credits
  • Scenechronize  production management software
  • Sessions Payroll Management  extras payroll services
  • Sigloch Military / Tactical  military personnel
  • Sony Classical  soundtrack
  • Translux  facilities and trucks
  • Universal Combat Limited  military casting

X-Men: First Class (2011) Distributors:

  • Fox Filmes do Brasil (2011) (Brazil) (all media)
  • 20th Century Fox Netherlands (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through Warner Bros.)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (France) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (UK) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox (2011) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Argentina (2011) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox de Venezuela (2011) (Venezuela) (theatrical)
  • 20th Century Fox of Germany (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2011) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E. X-Men: First Class 2011 (2011) (Spain) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S. X-Men: First Class 2011 (2011) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation (2011) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. X-Men: First Class 2011 (2011) (Netherlands) (theatrical) (through)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment España S.A. X-Men: First Class 2011 (2011) (Spain) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2012) (Argentina) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Germany) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Germany) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD)
  • 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Castello Lopes Multimédia (2011) (Portugal) (all media)
  • FS Film Oy (2011) (Finland) (all media)
  • FX Network (2011) (USA) (TV) (cable)
  • Film1 (2012) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)
  • Odeon (2011) (Greece) (all media)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)

..

 

Other Stuff

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Online HD Special Effects:

  • 4DMax (3D Cyber & LIDAR scanning and digital modelling)
  • Amalgamated Dynamics (prosthetic makeup effects)
  • Cinedev (previsualization)
  • Cinesite (visual effects) (as Cinesite Europe)
  • Digital Domain (animation and visual effects)
  • Hydraulx (additional visual effects)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (additional visual effects) (as Method London)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC) (visual effects) (as MPC)
  • Persistence of Vision Entertainment (previsualization) (as POV)
  • Prime Focus World (visual effects) (as Prime Focus Film)
  • Proof (previsualization)
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios (additional visual effects)
  • ReelEye Company (special effects contact lenses)
  • Rhythm and Hues (visual effects and animation) (as Rhythm & Hues Studios)
  • Senate Visual Effects, The (additional visual effects) (as The Senate)
  • Spectral Motion (prosthetic makeup effects)
  • Third Floor, The (previsualization)
  • Trixter Film (additional visual effects)
  • Visual Effects Company, The (motion control)
  • Weta Digital (visual effects and animation)

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Stream HD Visual Effects by:

  • Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Resham Aaron known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Holly Acton known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Kate Adams known as layout technical director
  • Michael Adkisson known as lead compositor: Prime Focus
  • Rohit Agarwal known as roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Suzaine Aguirre known as digital imaging resources
  • Kavan Ahalpara known as production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Shish Aikat known as education manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Nicolas Aithadi known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Erik Akutagawa known as digital image resources supervisor
  • Johann Albrecht known as production assistant: Trixter Film
  • Holly Aldersley known as roto/prep artist
  • Tim Alexander known as digital effects artist
  • Mir Z. X-Men: First Class 2011 Ali known as effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Mark Edward Allen known as model groomer: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Allison known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Praveen Allu known as prep artist
  • Francine Almeida known as matte painter: Prime Focus
  • Justin Alvarez known as senior compositor: Cinesite
  • Paul Amiras known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Raine Anderson known as senior texture artist
  • George Antzoulides known as previsualization artist
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Paul Arion known as layout artist: MPC
  • Yalda Armian known as models production manager: Weta Digital
  • Charles Arulraj known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sivakumar Arunachalam known as roto/prep artist
  • Asregadoo Arundi known as compositing supervisor
  • Arunraj known as paint/prep artist
  • K.H. X-Men: First Class 2011 Aslam known as senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
  • Mathieu Assemat known as lead technical animator
  • Atanas Atanasov known as digital artist
  • Hunter Athey known as previsualization artist
  • Andrew Atkinson known as database administrator
  • James J. X-Men: First Class 2011 Atkinson known as vfx previsualization artist: Digital Domain
  • Derrick Auyoung known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nithin Babu known as roto artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • P. X-Men: First Class 2011 Balaji known as digital artist
  • Anand Balasubramaniam known as matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Sanjay Baliga known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Bill Houston Ball known as effects & lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Sachin Bangera known as matchmove artist
  • Louise Barlow known as production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jay Barton known as visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Allen Battino known as visual development artist
  • Erwann Baudet known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Hamish Beachman known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Lyse Beck known as digital compositor
  • Michael Becki known as lead layout td
  • Leah Beevers known as technical animator
  • Brian Begun known as senior compositor: Digital Domain
  • Paula Bell known as lead prep artist
  • Daniel Bennett known as digital effects artist
  • Mattias Bergbom known as software engineer
  • Martin Bergstrom known as matte painter
  • Sam Berry known as rigger: MPC
  • Avinash Bhandary known as digital roto/paint artist
  • Daniele Bigi known as look development lead
  • Sabina Bihlmaier known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Bineesh known as senior matchmove artist
  • Kanishk Deb Biswas known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jourdan Biziou known as previsualization artist
  • Gerald Blaise known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Blank known as matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stephen A. X-Men: First Class 2011 Bloch known as previsualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Kishore Boloor known as visual effects artist
  • Charlie Bolwell known as digital production manager: Digital Domain
  • Nicolas Bonnell known as visual effects producer: PLUG
  • Nick Booth known as digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Yanick Bourgie known as senior digital matte painter: MPC
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Dameon Boyle known as technical animator
  • Adam Bradley known as roto/paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Neal Bradshaw known as 3d scan technician: Gentle Giant Studios
  • Derek Brady known as layout technical director
  • Jennifer Brand known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Louise Brand known as head of operations: 4DMax
  • Benjamin Bratt known as roto/prep artist
  • Hayley Brazelton known as digital compositor (as Hayley Collins)
  • Dan Breckwoldt known as lead compositor: MPC
  • Jared Brient known as sr. X-Men: First Class 2011 lighting td: MPC
  • Zach Brinkerhoff known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ryan Brooks known as rotoscope artist
  • Jonathan Brouillat known as visual effects artist
  • Boris Bruchhaus known as senior effects technical director
  • Tom Bruno Jr. X-Men: First Class 2011 known as senior character animator: Digital Domain
  • Rob Bryson known as roto/prep artist: MPC
  • Izet Buco known as digital compositor
  • Jud Bumpas known as pipeline lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Joerg W. X-Men: First Class 2011 Bungert known as digital colourist: Weta Digital
  • Thibault Bunoust known as digital artist: PLUG
  • Brian Burks known as previsualization artist
  • Andy Burmeister known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Julian Burt known as roto/animation artist
  • Sam Buys known as production coordinator
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Robert Byrne known as shots technical director
  • Regina Cachuela known as animation technical director
  • Florent Cadel known as digital artist: PLUG
  • David Caeiro Cebrián known as visual effects artist
  • Nicolas Caillier known as compositor
  • Andrew Calder known as senior animator
  • John Callaghan known as render technical assistant
  • Alexandre Cancado known as lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Cedric Canlas known as digital modeler
  • Joe Carhart known as visual effects coordinator: MPC
  • Caleb Carr known as rotoscope artist
  • Taylor Carrasco known as animation technical director
  • John Cassella known as senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Myriam Catrin known as senior texture artist
  • Nick Cattell known as matte painter
  • Joe Censoplano known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Stephane Ceretti known as visual effects supervisor: Fox
  • Viki Chan known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Paul Chandler known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Malavika Chandrakanth known as digital paint and roto artist
  • Balachandar Chandrasekaran known as prep artist
  • Jung Min Chang known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Matthieu Chardonnet known as senior effects technical director
  • Munish Chaudhary known as roto artist: mpc
  • Ashley Chaw known as matchmove artist
  • Albert Cheng known as previsualization artist
  • Derek Cheung known as effects technical director
  • Jason K.S. X-Men: First Class 2011 Cheung known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Michael Cheung known as data coordinator
  • Vanessa Cheung known as digital matte painter
  • Anthony Chiang known as layout technical director
  • Vikas Chirate known as senior systems administrator
  • Jiyeon Cho known as digital compositor
  • Nicolas Chombart known as lighting technical director
  • Andy Chopping known as photographer: 4DMax
  • Santosh Choudhary known as compositor
  • Marvin Chua known as render i/o coordinator
  • Sam Churchill known as pre-vis artist
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as vfx supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Suzanne Cipolletti known as pre-vis artist
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Oli Clarke known as layout artist: MPC
  • Chris Clough known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Adam Cobabe known as creature technical director
  • Simone Coco known as compositor: Method
  • Adam Coglan known as visual effects
  • Zachary Cole known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Coleshill known as visual effects production assistant
  • Ross Colgan known as senior data operator: Cinesite
  • Daniel Aristoteles Collins known as systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
  • Paul Connaughton known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Traian Constantinescu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Tim 'Timco' Conway known as set data surveyor: The Integration Co. X-Men: First Class 2011
  • Lyle Cooley known as crowd td: Cinesite
  • Gemma Cooper known as digital compositor
  • Krystal Cooper known as production coordinator: International Digital Productions
  • Loraine Cooper known as digital artist
  • Shane Cooper known as senior software developer
  • Sam Corcoran known as software developer: MPC
  • Chris Cornish known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Tim Corrigan known as makeup effects: Spectral Motion, Inc. X-Men: First Class 2011
  • Brenton Cottman known as lead matte painter: Weta Digital
  • Alasdair Coull known as code department supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Cleber Coutinho known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Andrei Coval known as digital artist: facial modeler
  • Jon Cowley known as visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Michael Cox known as texture technical supervisor
  • Michael Cozens known as animation supervisor
  • Brian Creasey known as visual effects artist
  • Jim Croasdale known as senior paint and rotoscope artist
  • Steve Cronin known as senior compositor: Weta Digital
  • Steve Cronin known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Crouzet known as character technical director: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Cubbage known as digital artist
  • Kevin Culhane known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Tim T. X-Men: First Class 2011 Cunningham known as visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Glenn Curry known as layout td: Weta Digital
  • Kevin Curtin known as facility coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Grahame Curtis known as modeler & texture paint artist: Cinesite (as Graham Curtis)
  • Dazrene Irman Darus known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Christopher Davies known as 3D tracker: Cinesite
  • Brandon Davis known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Denise Davis known as visual effects producer
  • Sarah de Schot known as visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
  • Markus Degen known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Yoshi DeHerrera known as lidar scanning
  • Ryan Delaney known as visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Film
  • Caroline Delen known as lead artist
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Tyler DeLisle known as lighting td: Luma Pictures
  • Stanley A. X-Men: First Class 2011 Dellimore known as head of layout: MPC
  • Marie Victoria Denoga known as digital compositor
  • Ian Differ known as visual effects editor
  • Amol Dighe known as technical operations lead
  • Ben Dishart known as senior texture artist: Digital Domain
  • Michael Dohne known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Gregg Domain known as lighting technical director
  • Nicolas Donel known as matte painter
  • Loring Doyle known as rotoscope artist
  • Samuel Doyle known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Sébastien Drouin known as digital artist: PLUG
  • Nicole Duncan known as visual effects production assistant
  • Samuel Duncan known as systems developer
  • Shawn Dunn known as head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital
  • John Dykstra known as visual effects designer
  • Tim Ebling known as visual effects: Weta Digital
  • Areito Echevarria known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Laurens Ehrmann known as visual effects supervisor: PLUG
  • Yasmine El-Ghamrawy known as digital compositor
  • Sebastian Elsner known as lead pipeline technical director: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Dan Elvins known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Nicholas Elwell known as visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  • Joe Engelke known as paint/roto artist
  • Ryan English known as rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Tyler Esselstrom known as digital artist: Digital Domain
  • Tony Etienne known as lighting supervisor and lead look development artist
  • Tony Etienne known as look development: Emma Frost, Rhythm & Hues
  • Luca Fascione known as rendering research lead
  • Christine Feistl known as visual effects artist
  • Oliver Ferguson known as visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Izzy Field known as visual effects production assistant
  • Kiel Figgins known as character animator: Digital Domain
  • Andrea Flores known as digital production administrator
  • Brian Fortune known as digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Matt Foster known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • David Fox known as visual effects producer: Prime Focus
  • Boominathan Frances known as matchmove artist
  • Eloi Nischith Francis known as paint/roto artist
  • Thomas H. X-Men: First Class 2011 Frederick known as 3D integration camera assistant: Digital Domain
  • Neville Freitas known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Wesley Froud known as matchmove artist
  • Garrett Fry known as digital matte painter
  • Anthony Fung known as visual effects artist
  • Joe Gaffney known as shader writer: Cinesite
  • Nicole Galaz known as software and tech support
  • Jason Galeon known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Danny Garcia known as integration artist
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Andy Gauvreau known as lighting / fx td
  • Henry Gaw known as render i/o coordinator
  • Brian Gazdik known as effects animation supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Marco Genovesi known as head of matte painting: MPC
  • Denil George known as matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jack George known as visual effects production assistant
  • Joel Gerlach known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • McKenzy Germain known as vfx production coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • John Gibson known as digital supervisor
  • Andreas Giesen known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Andreas Giesen known as modeller: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Andreas Giesen known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kenneth Gimpelson known as shots r&d technical director
  • Jonnie Godfrey known as on-set surveyor: 4DMax
  • David Godwin known as visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Katie Godwin known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jitesh Gohil known as digital artist: MPC
  • Harrison Goldstein known as digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
  • Alex Gomez known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Brian Goodwin known as visual effects artist
  • Gopalarathinam known as digital artist
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker: Luma Pictures
  • Sofus Graae known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christina Graham known as visual effects production manager
  • Anthony Grant known as model/texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Elizabeth Gray known as previz artist: Nvizage
  • Mai Gray known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Tom Greene known as production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Josh Gridley known as pre-visualization artist
  • John Griffith known as pre-visualization director
  • Steve Griffith known as visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
  • James Grummitt known as visual effects production assistant
  • Chris Grun known as art director: vfx: Rhythm & Hues
  • Jay Grunfeld known as digital compositor
  • Miguel A. X-Men: First Class 2011 Guerrero known as modeling supervisor: Hydraulx
  • Jennifer Gutierrez known as compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Ebru Gönül known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Sebastian Haas known as senior pipeline td: Trixter Film
  • Michael Habenicht known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Alexa Hale known as lead visual effects coordinator
  • Scott Hale known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Jason Michael Hall known as pre-visualization artist
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business development, Luma Pictures
  • Faraz Hameed known as previz supervisor: Nvizage
  • H Haden Hammond known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Justin Hammond known as lighting td: Rhythm & Hues
  • Stephen Hammond known as texture painter
  • Gene Hammond-Lewis known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Hampton known as fx dept coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Chris Haney known as pipeline supervisor
  • Rachel Faith Hanson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Michael Harden known as vfx edit assistant
  • Leah Hardstark known as data wrangler: on-set
  • Benjamin Hardy known as software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Dianne Hardy known as assistant visual effects coordinator
  • Anthony Harris known as color supervisor
  • Jessica Harris known as compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Daniel Hartlehnert known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Sho Hasegawa known as digital effects artist
  • Melissa Hawkins known as previsualization artist
  • John R. X-Men: First Class 2011 Hazzard known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Richard Helliwell known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Hemsley known as visual effects executive producer: The Senate VFX
  • Brent Hensarling known as senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Jongwoo Heo known as shader writer
  • Rachel Herbert known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Michael Hertstein known as production coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Laurent Herveic known as modeler
  • Sandy Heslop known as previsualization animator
  • Afif Heukeshoven known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tim Hey known as 2D compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Hiebler known as digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Cristian Hinz known as visual effects artist
  • Austin Hiser known as lead compositor
  • Sean Castle Hitchcock known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Rob Hodgson known as visual effects supervisor: Fox
  • Chad Hofteig known as previsualization artist
  • Oliver Hohn known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matt Holland known as compositing supervisor
  • Phil Holland known as digital imaging specialist
  • Jeremy Hollobon known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Teresa Hooper known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Rob Hopper known as visual effects artist
  • Katie Houston known as visual effects production coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Sandy Houston known as rotoscoping supervisor
  • Chia-Chi Hu known as lead compositor
  • Florian Hu known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Steven Hubbard known as technical animator
  • Catherine Hughes known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Stu Hunter known as roto artist
  • Marc Hutchings known as compositor
  • Andrew Hwang known as previs asset supervisor
  • Sean Hyunin Lee known as senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Petter Idestroem known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Neeraj Ingle known as background preparation artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Andreas Jablonka known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Myles Jackson known as shots r&d technical director
  • Sam Jackson known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Sabine Janetzka known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Singh Jasbir known as visual effects artist
  • Kimberly Jase known as visual effects accountant
  • Chris Jestico known as visual effects department manager: MPC
  • Olivier Jezequel known as digital compositor
  • Steven Qi Jin known as pre-vis artist
  • Michael Johns known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Justin Johnson known as digital effects supervisor
  • Lorraine Johnson known as film scanning supervisor
  • Matt Johnson known as visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
  • Nathan Johnson known as lighting technical director
  • Stephen Jolley known as previs artist
  • Joseph Jones known as previsualization artist
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Owen Jones known as matchmove supervisor
  • Felix Jorge known as previsualization artist
  • Ashwin Joshi known as cleanup artist: Prime Focus
  • Mark Justison known as paint/roto artist: Digital Domain
  • Nikos Kalaitzidis known as digital effects supervisor
  • Ramin Kamal known as production support: Cinesite
  • Anoop Ani Kanakam known as pipeline technical director
  • Barry Kane known as rendering supervisor
  • Ranajoy Kar known as roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Michael Karp known as tracking artist
  • Darpan Kataria known as senior compositor
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • James D. X-Men: First Class 2011 Kelly known as visual effects photographer: MPC
  • Jeffrey Kember known as cloth technical director
  • Thomas Kernan known as modeler: Digital Domain
  • Hussin Khan known as production & technical support: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sevendalino Khay known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • John Kilkenny known as visual effects executive
  • Jeff Kim known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Susie Kleis known as visual effects production manager
  • Karl Kohlman known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Kokich known as wrangler
  • Zsolt Krajcsik known as visual effects
  • Alex Kramer known as senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lars Kramer known as visual effects artist
  • Simone Kraus known as creative director: Trixter Film
  • Michel Kreisel Vaisberg known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Louis Kreusel known as render i/o coordinator
  • Max Krichenbauer known as pipeline td: Trixter Film
  • S. X-Men: First Class 2011 Gopi Krishna known as paint/prep artist: MPC
  • Jan Kruse known as compositor: Weta Digital
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Daniel Kuehn known as senior staff
  • Dave Kujawski known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Martin Kulig known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Roger Kupelian known as matte painting/concept
  • Matt La Brooy known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Keith Lackey known as technical director: Weta Digital
  • Leandre Lagrange known as digital artist
  • Ken Lam known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Rachel Laurenson known as rotoscope artist
  • Stafford Lawrence known as previs artist
  • Chet Leavai known as visual effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Patrick Ledda known as lead lookdev technical director: MPC
  • Paul Lee known as animator: Cinesite
  • Sun Lee known as senior matte painter: Hydraulx
  • Duncan Lees known as head of 3D services: 4DMax
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects artist
  • Erik Lehmann known as digi-double: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Ivan Leong known as matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Benoit Leveau known as software developer
  • Julian Levi known as visual effects executive producer
  • Didier Levy known as visual effects artist
  • Mathis Lex known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Linghao Li known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Anu Liikkanen known as paint/prep artist
  • Mingzhi Lin known as lighting technical director
  • Roger Liu known as previs supervisor
  • Amy Lloyd known as lead matchmove artist
  • Sophia Lo known as digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Thomas Sing Wai Lo known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Jason Locke known as camera technical director
  • C.J. X-Men: First Class 2011 LongHammer known as visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
  • Andreas Loose known as lighting technical director
  • Michael Lori known as on set data integration
  • Steven Lovell known as visual effects artist
  • Kyle Lovrien known as educator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Daniel Lowenberg known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Adam Lucas known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Tony Lyons known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Macarin known as CG supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Michelle Machado known as digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
  • Sam Maclennan known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Jessica Madsen known as digital artist: Luma Pictures
  • Oleg Magrisso known as creature technical director
  • Alastair Maher known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Philippe Majdalani known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Pranav Malasi known as cleanup artist
  • Joe Mancewicz known as character rigging supervisor
  • Suchint Mandloi known as cleanup artist
  • Manikandan known as paint/prep artist
  • Vaibhav Marathe known as senior compositor
  • Sophie Marfleet known as roto/prep artist
  • Josh Margolies known as visual effects editor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Jason Marlow known as camera technical director
  • Shaun Marnewick known as camera technical director
  • Brandon Martin known as lead lighting technical director
  • Carolyn Martin known as visual effects coordinator
  • Edward Martin known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Marcel Caue Martins known as rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
  • Olivier Martiny known as lighting technical director
  • Richard Matsushita known as lighting technical director
  • Richard Matsushita known as look dev artist
  • Richard Matsushita known as modeler
  • David Mayhew known as lead hair and fur artist: MPC
  • Jake Maymudes known as lead compositor
  • L. X-Men: First Class 2011 Patrick McCormack known as senior manager: International Digital Productions
  • Daniel McCurley known as render coordinator
  • Jason McDonald known as previsualization supervisor
  • Paul Mcgrade known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Mare McIntosh known as cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Gavin McKenzie known as digital compositor
  • Richard McKenzie known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Taryn McLaughlin known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Fiona McLean known as vfx production manager: MPC
  • Donal McMullan known as production engineer
  • Renton McNeill known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Scott Meadows known as previsualization supervisor
  • Jignesh Mehta known as effects department manager
  • Daniel Mejia known as digital compositor
  • Ronnie Menahem known as senior vfx technical director: Weta Digital
  • Tim Mendler known as match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Abigail Mendoza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Andre Mercier known as previsualization artist
  • Sarah Micallef known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • David Michaels known as character technical director
  • Daniele Mieli known as pre-vis artist
  • Luke Millar known as CG supervisor
  • Brian David Miller known as visual effects editor
  • Douglas Miller known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Douglas Miller known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Seth F. X-Men: First Class 2011 Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Simon Mills known as Assistant to John Dykstra
  • Giacomo Mineo known as digital compositor
  • Snehal Kumar Mohapatra known as digital compositor: prime focus
  • Paul Molodowitch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Stephen Molyneaux known as digital artist MPC
  • Alberto Montañés known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Ray Moody known as motion control
  • James Moore known as digital modeler: weta digital
  • Jim Moorhead known as digital artist
  • Michael Morehouse known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Hiroshi Mori known as previs artist: The Third Floor
  • Simon Dean Morley known as production engineer
  • Giuseppe Motta known as look dev artist
  • Adam Moura known as lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
  • Thomas Mouraille known as digital artist
  • Daniel Moy known as digital artist
  • Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Gonzalo Moyano-Fernandez known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matt Mueller known as on-set survey lead
  • Arwen Munro known as layout production manager
  • Gautama Murcho known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Laura Murillo known as rotoscope artist
  • Karthick Muthukumar known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Jun Zee Myers known as animator
  • Tim Nassauer known as lead lighter: Digital Domain
  • Shaan Nelson known as rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Marla Neto known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Elliot Newman known as asset supervisor
  • Sebastian Ng known as digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
  • Antony Nguyen known as digital modeler
  • Gregory Nic Nicholson known as set vfx supervisor
  • Wolfgang Niedermeier known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Ben Nightingale known as texture artist/look dev: Weta Digital
  • James Noorani known as visual effects editorial assistant: MPC
  • Clare Norman known as visual effects associate producer: Cinesite
  • Chris Norpchen known as digital double lead
  • Keven Norris known as lead texture painter
  • Greg Notzelman known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Greg Notzelman known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Noushad known as visual effects artist
  • Onesimus Nuernberger known as matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
  • Brian Nugent known as digital compositor
  • Stephen Null known as senior lighter
  • Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna known as background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
  • Pete O'Connell known as compositor
  • Carl O'Dell known as production support: Cinesite
  • James Ogle known as lead digital modeler
  • Danny Omar known as roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Michael Orbing known as modeler & texture paint artist: Cinesite
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as visual effects
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as digital compositor
  • Carolyn Oros known as previsualization artist
  • Rob Ostir known as previsualization artist
  • David A. X-Men: First Class 2011 Ostler known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • Alejandro Palma known as concept artist: Spectral Motion
  • Oliver Palmer known as technical director: Digital Domain
  • Suresh Pandi known as roto artist: mpc
  • Joan Panis known as lead effects technical director
  • Gurpreet Singh Pannu known as matchmove artist: Moving Picture Company
  • Rachelle Paquin known as compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
  • Puja Parikh known as matchmove/rotoAnim lead: The Moving Picture Company
  • Prakash Parmar known as prep artist
  • Jale Parsons known as roto/paint artist
  • Stuart Partridge known as lead compositor
  • Mitch Paulson known as digital colorist
  • Joe Pavlo known as senior compositor
  • Dan Pearson known as visual effects runner
  • Tony Peck known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Justin Peer known as on-set data wrangler
  • Claire Pegorier known as digital effects artist
  • Anshul Pendse known as rendering technical director: MPC
  • Michael Perdew known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Nuno Nisa Pereira known as visual effects technical director: MPC
  • Patrick Perez known as previz artist
  • Samuel Perez known as cg texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Matt Perrin known as previs artist
  • Kalle Peterson known as digital compositor
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Hieu Phan known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Dawrath Phoue known as roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
  • Tom Piedmont known as roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Dan Platt known as character modeling lead
  • Rick Poley known as production coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Abbigail Ponek known as visual effects production manager
  • Jessica Ponte known as production coordinator
  • Justin Porter known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Tim Potter known as modeler: Cinesite
  • Tim Potter known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Kukal Prasanth known as roto animation: Moving Pictures Company
  • Rajasekar Prince known as senior matchmove artist: MPC
  • Robin Prybil known as visual effects executive
  • Nick Pugh known as concept designer: rhythm and hues
  • Eddy Purnomo known as effects artist: Weta Digitial
  • Lucas Putnam known as visual effects editor
  • Toni Pykäläniemi known as compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Shannon Pytlak known as lead previs artist
  • Dante Quintana known as look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Ula Rademeyer known as senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Scott Rader known as senior Inferno artist
  • Nigel Rafter known as previs artist: Nvizage
  • Nazri Abd Rahim known as matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Pascal Raimbault known as lead modeler: Weta Digital
  • Vamshi Ramasagaram known as prep artist
  • Kade Ramsey known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Troy Ramsey known as senior paint artist
  • Edward Randolph known as visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
  • Ambrish Rangan known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Pimentel A. X-Men: First Class 2011 Raphael known as animation supervisor
  • Andres Rascon known as lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues
  • Craig Douglas Rattray known as rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
  • Dipak Raval known as rotoscope artist
  • Raj Mohan Singh Rawat known as roto/prep artist
  • Vijay Bharath Reddy known as roto/prep artist
  • Tom Reed known as head of rigging
  • Benjamin J. X-Men: First Class 2011 Reesing known as visual effects
  • Markus Reithoffer known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Thomas Revill known as assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Rich known as network administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Tina Richardson known as assistant visual effects editor
  • Jim Riche known as visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
  • Serge Riou known as digital producer
  • Scott Robertson known as roto artist: The Senate VFX
  • Aled Robinson known as visual effects editor: MPC
  • Cesar Rodriguez Bautista known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Joe Rogan known as data coordinator
  • Kevin Romond known as fx supervisor
  • Drew Rosen known as system administrator: Luma Pictures
  • Elliot Rosenstein known as fur groomer
  • Stephen Roucher known as digital imaging technician: Weta Digital
  • Jean-Paul Rovela known as lighting lead: Cinesite
  • Marc Rubone known as digital compositor
  • Jean-Marc Rulier known as cyber scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Garry Runke known as visual effects artist: Weta Digital
  • Nathan Rusch known as junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
  • Andrey Ryabovichev known as vfx conceptual artist
  • Chris Ryan known as senior technical director
  • Yury Sakovich known as technical animation lead
  • Peter Salter known as matchmove Artist: MPC
  • Mayuresh Salunke known as senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues
  • Steven Sandles known as cloth technical director
  • Mohan Sangeeth known as production coordinator: MPC
  • Nathan Santell known as previsualization production manager
  • Kyri Saphiris known as production accountant: Cinesite
  • Tarkan Sarim known as modeler: MPC
  • Michael Sarkis known as visual effects artist
  • Takayuki Sato known as animator: Prologue Films
  • Alexander Savenko known as production support: Cinesite
  • Arutyun Artur Sayan known as digital artist: lighting
  • Caterina Schiffers known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Niel Schorfield known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Oliver Schulz known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alexander Schumann known as CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Tom Schwarz known as rendering technical director
  • Michele Sciolette known as production support: Cinesite
  • Simon Scott known as animation editor: MPC
  • Donna Segal known as digital compositor
  • Paolo Emilio Selva known as software developer: Weta Digital
  • Vijay Selvam known as digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Maria Serrano known as previsualization artist
  • Seshaprasad known as head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios India & Malaysia
  • Laura Sevilla known as digital compositor
  • David Sewell known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • See Shae Lyn known as roto/prep artist
  • Siddharth Shah known as prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues
  • Swati Shamsundar Malu known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jeff Shapiro known as visual effects accountant
  • Glen Sharah known as lead shader writer
  • Amit Sharma known as roto/prep lead
  • Rahul Sharma known as digital artist
  • Randy Sharp known as modeling lead: environments, Digital Domain
  • Sam Sharplin known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Aurynn Shaw known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Steve Shearston known as lead fx td: Cinesite
  • Misato Shinohara known as visual effects coordinator
  • Vishwanath Shirodkar known as roto/paint artist
  • Payam Shohadai known as executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Avdesh Shukla known as paint supervisor
  • Shyamchand known as visual effects artist
  • Davide Sibilia known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Daniel Sidi known as previz artist
  • Jarom Sidwell known as animation coordinator
  • Murugan Siju known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Joey Sila known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Jared Simeth known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Bruno Simões known as previs artist: MPC
  • Dhruv Singh known as visual effects artist
  • Mrityunjay Singh known as digital compositor
  • Nitin Singh known as production coordinator: paint & prep
  • Raunaq Singh known as cleanup artist
  • Tj Singh known as matchmover
  • Anna Sitjà known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Brett Skinner known as texture/look dev artist: Weta Digital
  • Craig Slagel known as animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
  • Michael Slater known as texture & lighting artist
  • Lori Smallwood known as animation technical director
  • Stephen Smart known as wrangler: Weta Digital
  • Brad Smith known as render I/O administrator
  • Cole Smith known as models coordinator
  • Daniel Jacob Smith known as shots r&d technical director
  • Marc Smith known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Mohamed Sobhy known as cg supervisor: MPC
  • Perry Hyunwoo Sohn known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Jean-David Solon known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Arpit Soni known as digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues
  • Sepp Sonntag known as lead digital matte painter: MPC
  • Nick Soothill known as LIDAR scanning technician: 4DMax
  • Henry South known as texturing and modeling
  • Clay Sparks known as LightStage producer/artist
  • Marianne Speight known as visual effects producer: MPC
  • Jonas Sperl known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects
  • Christoph Sprenger known as head of fx r&d: Weta Digital
  • Christopher Stanczak known as digital compositor
  • Christian Stanzel known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Rob Stauffer known as effects supervisor
  • Greg Steele known as visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
  • Albrecht Steinmetz known as camera lead: Weta Digital
  • Grace Stephens known as texture artist
  • Jacob Stephens known as lead layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andy Stevens known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Claire Stewart known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sheldon Stopsack known as lighting supervisor: MPC
  • Rosalind Stratton known as assistant technical director: Weta Digital
  • Christine Strobel known as vfx producer: Trixter Film
  • Valentin Struklec known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Frederick George Stuhrberg known as 3d scanning
  • Francois Sugny known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Sum known as visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
  • Justin Summers known as senior previz artist
  • Radhakrishnan Sundararaj known as paint and roto
  • Richard Surridge known as render technical assistant
  • Josh Sutherland known as visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  • Richard Sutherland known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Sutrayepavankumar known as compositor: prime focus
  • Rpin Suwannath known as previsualization supervisor
  • Masaya Suzuki known as look development/senior texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Kristen Swanson known as paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
  • Steven Swanson known as visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
  • Shailendra Swarnkar known as visual effects supervisor
  • David Swift known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Sebastian Sylwan known as chief technology officer: Weta Digital
  • Giuseppe Tagliavini known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Charles Tait known as head of compositing
  • Hirofumi Takeda known as digital compositor: Digital Domain
  • Martin Tallosy known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Brian L. X-Men: First Class 2011 Tan known as visual effects camera assistant
  • Andrew Taylor known as shader technical director: Weta Digital
  • Ben Taylor known as render i/o coordinator
  • Greg Teegarden known as lighting supervisor: Digital Domain
  • Chris Templeman known as production runner
  • Tim Teramoto known as visual effects artist
  • Jateen Thakkar known as compositor
  • Nicholas Theisen known as digital imaging resources
  • Mimi Thian known as matchmove artist
  • Raymond Thian known as roto/prep artist
  • Olivier Thibaut known as senior software developer: MPC
  • Alex Thiesen known as visual effects producer: Digital Domain
  • Joseph Thomas M. X-Men: First Class 2011 known as matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Shannon Thomas known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Ashley Tilley known as visual effects artist
  • Edwina Ting known as animator
  • Vincent Tjandra known as matchmove technical director
  • Bill Tlusty known as senior staff: Rhythm & Hues Studios
  • Helder Tomas known as matchmove artist
  • David Tonnesen known as character effects technical director
  • Remy Torre known as effects artist
  • Huan Tran known as lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
  • Diego Trazzi known as lead water fx: Weta Digital
  • Shreedhra Trehan known as rotoscopy artist
  • Jamie Tremelling known as lighting technical director: MPC
  • Emerito Trevino known as lighting artist: Digital Domain
  • Ryan Trippensee known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Trivan known as visual effects artist
  • Christine Troianello known as roto/prep supervisor: MPC
  • Paul Tuersley known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Taylor Tulip-Close known as lead data wrangler
  • Miquel Ubeda known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Ron Underdahl known as visual effects production assistant
  • Christoph Unger known as digital matte painter: Cinesite
  • Jonny Vale known as visual effects marketing: MPC
  • Arnaud Valette known as texture artist
  • Gianfranco Valle known as effects technical director
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture artist: The Moving Picture Company
  • Jozef van Eenbergen known as pipeline developer
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as production support: Cinesite
  • Ville-Matti Vasama known as effects technical director: MPC
  • Vasantharajan.g.d known as matchmove artist
  • Damodaran Venkatesan known as matchmove artist
  • Rakesh Venugopalan known as lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia
  • Scott Vosbury known as lead compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios
  • Andreja Vuckovic known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Vikas Wadekar known as stereo roto artist
  • Shamsher Walia known as visual effects production manager: Prime Focus
  • Brenda R. X-Men: First Class 2011 Wallace known as production engineer
  • Eric Walls known as previsualization artist
  • Brian Walters known as visual effects artist
  • Tim Ward known as lighting technical director: Weta Digital
  • James Waterson known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Romy Webster known as visual effects production assistant
  • Caroline Weidenhiller known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Julian Weiss known as match mover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kenneth Wells known as technical support: Weta Digital
  • Jeremy West known as effects artist: Luma Pictures
  • Neha Wickramasekaran known as tech animator
  • Todd Widup known as senior rigger: MPC
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging artist: MPC
  • Georg Wieland known as executive vfx producer: Trixter Film
  • Lisa Wild known as lead crowd td: Cinesite
  • Alex Wilkie known as production support: Cinesite
  • Fraser Wilkinson known as layout technical director
  • Guy Williams known as visual effects supervisor
  • Kevin J. X-Men: First Class 2011 Williams known as previs artist
  • Pete Williams known as digital imaging manager: Weta Digital
  • Robin Willott known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Robin Willott known as digital compositor
  • Deborah Wiltman known as digital compositor
  • Garrett Winters known as layout technical director: Weta Digital
  • Oliver Winwood known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Steven D. X-Men: First Class 2011 Wolff known as digital compositor
  • Jamie Wong known as digital artist: The Senate VFX
  • Melody Woodford known as head of production: Method Studios
  • Rory Woodford known as digital modeler: MPC
  • Michael Wortmann known as senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andy Wright known as wrangler
  • Elaine Wu known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Terry Wu known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Terry Wu known as digital compositor
  • Annette Wullems known as visual effects producer
  • Piotr Fox Wysocki known as senior texture r&d and look dev artist
  • Junying Xu known as texture artist
  • Sunil Kumar Yadav known as roto artist
  • Yoshiya Yamada known as lighting: hydraulx
  • Esther Yap known as matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
  • Aviv Yaron known as stills photographer: Cinesite
  • Viki Yeo known as texture artist: Weta Digital
  • Kristen Young known as visual effects assistant editor
  • Mark Young known as senior texture artist
  • Marvyn Young known as digital effects producer: Weta Digital
  • Anton Yri known as digital supervisor: The Senate VFX
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Zamora known as postvis artist
  • Marzena Zareba known as vfx artist: matchmover: Weta Digital
  • Michael Zavala known as 2D coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
  • Loic Zimmermann known as lead concept artist: Luma Pictures
  • Andrew Zink known as lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Brandy Zumkley known as digital compositor
  • Anthony Zwartouw known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Johan Åberg known as visual effects artist
  • Seb Abante known as reference photographer: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Ian Abbott known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Sindharmawan Bachtiar known as creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
  • Keith Barton known as production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Mikhail Bayder known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Dhiraj Brahma known as senior roto/prep artist: MPC India (uncredited)
  • Gordon Chapman known as bidding lookdev supervisor (uncredited)
  • Celine Chew known as visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
  • Christopher Collis known as visual effects editorial assistant (uncredited)
  • Claudia Dehmel known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin (uncredited)
  • Adam Gritt known as effects software developer: MPC (uncredited)
  • Amanda Hampton known as software engineer (uncredited)
  • Warwick Hewett known as visual effects line producer: Method (uncredited)
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as paint/prep artist: mpc (uncredited)
  • John Johansson known as software engineer: Digital Domain (uncredited)
  • Uday Joshi known as vfx production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
  • Jusub Kim known as software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
  • Virginie Lin known as conceptual artist (uncredited)
  • John Martin known as character technical director (uncredited)
  • Sebastian Meyer known as concept designer: Rhythm and Hues (uncredited)
  • Amar Mitra known as visual effects artist (uncredited)
  • Balaji Ramakrishna known as digital artist, MPC, India (uncredited)
  • Diganta Saha known as systems administrator: Prologue (uncredited)
  • Mandeep Singh known as visual effects production manager (uncredited)
  • Srinivas Sreekantan known as software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as senior roto/paint artist: MPC (uncredited)
  • Johan Walfridson known as pipeline technical director: Cinesite (uncredited)
  • Anton Yri known as visual effects supervisor (uncredited)

X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online Copyright Holder:

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of action and violence, some sexual content including brief partial nudity and language

..

 
 

X-Men: First Class (2011) Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Film Database


X-Men: First Class (2011) Free Film Watch Online Related Movie


Watch Iron Man (2008) Free Film Movie Poster
Watch Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) Free Film Download Movie Poster
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989) Film Free HD Movie Poster
Watch Paul (2011) Film HD Movie Poster
The NeverEnding Story (1984) Free Film Download HD Movie Poster


Posted on September 5, 2017 by admin in Best Movie | Tags: , .

Leave a Reply


four × = 36